Poster

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows ()


Reference View | Change View


After facing Shredder, who has joined forces with mad scientist Baxter Stockman and henchmen Bebop and Rocksteady to take over the world, the Turtles must confront an even greater nemesis:... See more »

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
April O'Neil
...
Vernon Fenwick
...
Chief Vincent
...
Casey Jones
...
Michelangelo
...
Donatello
...
Leonardo
...
Raphael
...
Baxter Stockman
...
Shredder
...
Rocksteady (as Sheamus)
...
Bebop
...
Splinter (as Peter D. Badalementi)
...
Voice of Splinter (voice)
...
Krang (voice)
...
Security Officer
...
Karai
...
Trevor
...
Alessandra Ambrosio
...
Uniformed Cop
Jill Martin ...
Jill Martin
Greg Hildreth ...
Security Guard
...
Bartender
...
Hostess
...
Attractive Detective
...
Jade
...
News Anchor
...
Carmelo Anthony
...
DeAndre Jordan
Jonathan Redick ...
Jonathan Redick
...
Matt Barnes
Austin Rivers ...
Austin Rivers
Langston Arnold Galloway ...
Langston Arnold Galloway
Shane Larkin ...
Shane Larkin
Lou Amundson ...
Lou Amundson
Andrea Bargnani ...
Andrea Bargani
Quincy Acy ...
Quincy Acy
Courtney L. Kirkland ...
Referee
Justin van Duyne ...
Referee
Joslyn Brewster ...
Bumblebee
...
Deputy Warden Hamlett
...
Officer
...
Officer
...
Schoolgirl
Edwin J. Birmingham ...
NYPD ESU
...
Corrections Officer (as Paul Michael Teutul)
...
Pizza Delivery Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Faraz Iqbal ...
Pedestrian
Jake Allyne ...
Hunky Cop (uncredited)
...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
...
Panicked Girl (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Parade Goer (Vampire Lord) (uncredited)
...
Command Van Technician (uncredited)
Justin J. Britton ...
Knicks Fan (uncredited)
...
Zombie (uncredited)
...
Halloween Clown (uncredited)
...
Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
...
Sailor Sam (uncredited)
ToniAnn Carriere ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mike Catapano ...
Officer Grillo (uncredited)
...
New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Adam (uncredited)
Megan Chipperfield ...
Halloween Parade Fan (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Keenan Crosland ...
Halloween Reveler (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Avi Cyperstein ...
Partygoer (uncredited)
Mark Doherty ...
Naval Commander (uncredited)
...
Grand Central Pedestrian (uncredited)
Erina Eda ...
Grand Central Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
David Eggers ...
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jonathan Ercolino ...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Shanel Felicissimo ...
Killer Bride (uncredited)
...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Angelo Foukas ...
Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Mom (uncredited)
Luke Frey ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Colleen Gilbert ...
Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
...
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
...
Davy Lowry (uncredited)
...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Rhiannon Hastings ...
Halloween Parade Fan (uncredited)
...
Halloween Reveler (Witch) (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
NYC Commuter (uncredited)
Jahmilla Jackson ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mc Jones ...
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Michael D. Joseph ...
Knicks Fan (uncredited)
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
Yair Koas ...
Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
...
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Danielle LaBelle ...
Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
Ben Lerner ...
Halloween Pumpkin (uncredited)
...
Model (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Halloween Reveler (uncredited)
Justin McGriff ...
Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
...
Grand Central Boyfriend (uncredited)
...
Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
...
C-17 Pilot (uncredited)
Elena Paloumbis ...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Loukas Papas ...
Scarecrow (uncredited)
...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
...
Prison Transport Driver (uncredited)
Jason Prager ...
Halloween Marcher (uncredited)
...
Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
...
New Yorker (uncredited)
Bennie Road ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Halloween Marcher (uncredited)
...
C-17 Copilot (uncredited)
...
Model (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
...
Child in Central Park (uncredited)
...
Settler Dressed Mom (uncredited)
David M. Tan ...
New Yorker (uncredited)
Mario Tarquinio ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
...
Grand Central Commuter (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Terrified NY Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
News Anchor (uncredited)
Tim White ...
Commuter (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Lisa Zebrowski ...
New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Dave Green

Written by

Edit
Josh Appelbaum ... (written by) &
André Nemec ... (written by)
 
Peter Laird ... (based on the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters created by) and
Kevin Eastman ... (based on the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles characters created by)

Produced by

Edit
Josh Appelbaum ... executive producer
Michael Bay ... producer
Eric J. Crown ... executive producer (as Eric Crown)
Grant Curtis ... executive producer
Andrew Form ... producer
Brad Fuller ... producer
Basil Grillo ... associate producer (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Scott Mednick ... producer
André Nemec ... executive producer
Marc Pappalardo ... associate producer
Bret Rowe ... associate producer
Lori Scowley ... associate producer
Napoleon Smith III ... executive producer
Denis L. Stewart ... executive producer
Galen Walker ... producer

Music by

Edit
Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography by

Edit
Lula Carvalho ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Bob Ducsay
Jim May

Editorial Department

Edit
J. Cody Baker ... assistant colorist
David Black ... 3D Assistant Production Coordinator
Jill Bogdanowicz ... additional colorist
Sam Bollinger ... first assistant editor
Ray Bushey III ... visual fx editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Jamie Clarke ... assistant editor
Stephanie Coats ... post-production assistant
Nicholas Figueroa ... dailies technician
Maria Gonzales ... assistant editor
Aurora Gordon ... dailies colorist: second unit
Annie Johnson ... digital intermediate producer
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital conform: Company 3
Andy Kaplan ... digital intermediate head of production: Company 3
David Kern ... additional editor
Kevin Krout ... colorist: dailies
Carsten Kurpanek ... previs editor
Kevin LaNeave ... vfx assistant editor
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Alexander C. Martin ... dailies technician: Mobilabs - second unit
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator
Darshan Munshi ... stereoscopic editor
Jared Pecht ... color assistant
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Michael Rostker ... 3D editor
Christian Sharaf ... assistant editor (as Christian Schraf)
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist / executive producer digital intermediate
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Chance Tanner ... 3d post production coordinator
Debra L. Tennant ... first assistant editor
John Tripp ... color assist
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Matt Wallach ... colorist: dailies (additional photography)
Sarah Fricker ... dailies editor (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Kathleen Chopin ... casting director: New York
Lisa Fields

Production Design by

Edit
Martin Laing

Art Direction by

Edit
Miguel López-Castillo
Brett McKenzie ... (los angeles)

Costume Design by

Edit
Sarah Edwards

Makeup Department

Edit
John Caglione Jr. ... makeup department head
Gary English ... hair department head: second unit, New York
Rachel English ... makeup artist: second unit, New York
Leslie Fuller ... makeup artist: second unit, Buffalo
Byron Willie Johnson ... hair stylist: Mr. Perry (as Byron Johnson)
Angela Levin ... makeup artist: Ms. Fox
Gary Martori ... key hair stylist
Eve Morrow ... key makeup artist (as Eve Morrow Chubb)
Wanda Patterson ... makeup artist: Mr. Perry
Debbie Peiser ... hair department head: stunts unit / hair stylist: second unit, Buffalo
Jasen Joseph Sica ... hair department head
Josh Turi ... special makeup effects artist (as Joshua Turi)
Mary Castor ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Christen Edwards ... addl hair stylist (uncredited)
Lena Jemmott ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Milagros Medina-Cerdeira ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Selenfriend ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Tegan Taylor ... makeup department head: Los Angeles (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
ravi Akshay ... assistant manager: 3d conversion, India (as Akshay Ravi)
Ralph Bertelle ... executive in charge of production
John DeSimone ... production supervisor
Basil Grillo ... production manager
John Naclerio ... production supervisor
Wendy Williams ... unit production manager: Buffalo

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
James Currier ... first assistant director: second unit
Alexander H. Gayner ... first assistant director / second unit director
Mike Gunther ... second unit director
Pablo Helman ... second unit director
Ryan Robert Howard ... additional second assistant director
Joe Landry ... additional second assistant director / additional second assistant director: Buffalo
James LaRocca ... first assistant director: second unit
David Leitch ... second unit director
Deanna Leslie ... key second assistant director
Jack McKenna ... second second assistant director: second unit
Malu Miranda ... first assistant director: Brazil Plate Unit
Anna Olshansky ... second assistant director
Brian Papworth ... additional daily assistant director
Spiro Razatos ... second unit director
Mike Reiersen ... additional second assistant director
Alex Scricco ... staff additional second assistant director
Aleksandar Srdic ... set ad: day player
Woodrow Travers ... second second assistant director
Luca Waldman ... second second assistant director
Ken C. Wu ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Edit
I. Javier Ameijeiras ... concept illustrator
Stephanie Armstrong ... assistant property master
Marlie Arnold ... art department researcher
Michael Auszura ... assistant art director
Nuttavut Baiphowongse ... concepts artist
Devin Ballard ... associate art director: title sequence
Sophia Barrett ... props / set dresser
Christopher Brändström ... character designer
Wesley Burt ... concept artist
Stephen Caldwell ... scenic artist
Gabu Camilo ... props
Luis F. Carrasco ... concept artist
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
Court Chu ... concept artist
Joe Coppola ... assistant prop master: second unit
Jamel Daniels ... on set dresser
Tim Davies ... construction grip
Sarah Dennis ... assistant set decorator
Aimee Dombo ... assistant art director
Peter Dorsey ... assistant art director
Robert S. Dressel ... set dresser
John Eaves ... concept artist
Daniel Edery ... concept designer
Eric Fehlberg ... lead concept designer
Robert K. Feldmann ... construction grip
Tara Guckeen Bailey ... set decorating assistant (as Tara Guckeen)
Kurt Harris ... metal fabrication specialist
Kurt Harris ... picture car fabricator
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Jimmy Hays ... picture car mechanic
Gregory Hill ... illustrator
Mary Hodge ... construction office coordinator
Steve Jung ... lead concept artist
Katie Kemsley ... scenic artist
Tina Khayat ... Set Decoration Coordinator
Jeannette Kim ... assistant art director / assistant art director: credit
Jared Krichevsky ... concept artist
Phil Langone ... storyboard artist
Alexander Leonelli ... construction grip
Andrew H. Leung ... concept artist
Anthony Liberatore ... storyboard artist
Nathan Longest ... props
Wes Louie ... concept illustrator
Catherine A. McCabe ... art department coordinator: LA unit
Jeffrey D. McDonald ... assistant art director
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Ken Nelson ... construction coordinator
Rachel Nemec ... model maker
Niles Norton ... welder
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Diane Rich ... charge scenic artist: credit
Andrew Riggs ... construction grip
Ismael Salcedo ... digital sculptor: 3D Modeler
RosaMaria Sasso ... set dresser
David Schanker ... property master: second unit
Shamim Seifzadeh ... art department researcher
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Darrin Smith ... Shop Electrician: Key
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier ... scenic foreman
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... concept and character artist
Courtney Taniguchi ... art department staff assistant
Jeremy Thompson ... animatic artist
Carol Uraneck ... props
Eve Ventrue ... concept artist
Dan Vranesich ... best boy construction grip
Marc Vranesich ... key construction grip
Emma Warwinsky ... art department assistant
Simon Webber ... concept artist
Emmeline Wilks-Dupoise ... set decoration production assistant
Polly Wood-Holland ... scenic artist foreman
Travis Wright ... on set dresser
Tim Zydel ... set dresser

Sound Department

Edit
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
Malte Bieler ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Bloom ... adr looping
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
Joel Erickson ... sound effects editor
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Frank Graziadei ... boom operator
Ben Greaves ... boom operator: Los Angeles Unit
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Julian Howarth ... sound mixer: additional photography: LA
Rob L. Hubbard ... utility boom
Jason W. Jennings ... supervising sound editor
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Kevin Johnson ... additional boom operator
Brandon Jones ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor
Anna MacKenzie ... adr editor
John Marquis ... sound designer
Daniel McIntosh ... production sound mixer: second unit
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Betsy Nagler ... boom operator: second unit
Chris Navarro ... ADR mixer
Tom Nelson ... production sound mixer
Nancy Nugent ... supervising sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Spyros Poulos ... additional boom operator: second unit / second unit sound utility
Jesse Rosenman ... first assistant sound editor
John St. Denis ... adr mixer
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Chris Terhune ... sound effects editor
Mark Wilkening ... adr mixer
James Wright ... Dolby Sound Consultant (as Jim Wright)

Special Effects by

Edit
H. Barclay Aaris ... special effects foreman
Sean Amborn ... special effects technician
Thomas Amborn ... special effects cad designer
Bianca Appice ... fabricator
Sophia Barrett ... special effects
Jeff Brink ... pyrotechnician
Kourtney Coats ... digital artist/sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
Colleen Daniel ... special effects office coordinator
Damian Fisher ... mold shop supervisor
Mark Gullesserian ... special effects foreman
Eric Jolley ... special effects technician
Aleksandr Lokensgard ... special effects technician
Mike Maggi ... special effects technician
Heidi Mistic ... special effects technician
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects supervisor
Won-il Song ... digital artist/sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
James Springham ... special effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Michael Aceves ... 3D generalist/DMP ILM
Paolo Acri ... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Oliver Adranghi ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Nidhi Agarwal ... layout/matchmove artist: Industrial Light & Magic, Singapore
Adam Ahlgren ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Ben Aickin ... senior digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Nadia Alaskari ... layout artist: ILM
Daniil Alikov ... digital artist: ILM
Michael James Allen ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic: as Michael J. Allen
Nick Irving Allen ... visual effects coordinator
Isa Alsup ... digital compositor: main titles
Jill Ambrosino ... previsualization producer
Dan Lindskov Andersen ... cg artist: Ghost VFX
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editor: shade vfx
Scott R. Anderson ... senior paint and roto: ILM
Julian Andraus ... stereo editor
Beverley Joy Ang ... production engineer
Christian Antolin ... digital effects
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson ... compositor
Alex Aponte ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Patricia Martinez Arastey ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Jeffrey Arnold ... lighting td
Jason Arrieta ... digital compositor
Andrea Atwater ... vfx production manager: shade vfx
Alvise Avati ... animator: industrial light & magic, london
Patrice Avery ... producer: HALON
Tigran Badalyan ... digital compositor: ILM
Charles Baden ... compositor
Randall Bahnsen ... creature technical director: ILM
Eileen Bai ... creature technical director: ILM
Buffy Bailey ... previsualization artist
Joseph Bailey ... digital compositor: ILM
Michael John Baker ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Luke Ballard ... digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Michael Balog ... creature supervisor: ILM
Subhrojyoti Banerjee ... digital compositor: Base FX
Christopher Bannister ... visual effects production manager: ILM
William Barkus ... compositor
Aaron Barr ... visual effects artist
Dan Bartolucci ... vfx supervisor: lola vfx
Claudio Bassi ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Baula ... digital compositor
Jeffrey Benedict ... visual effects artist
Karina Benesh ... visual effects coordinator
Nestor Benito ... digital compositor
Lawrence Bennett ... pipeline td
Scott Benza ... animator
Prabir Bera ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Kate Berry ... visual effects producer
Baljot Bhatti ... stereo editor
Sameer Bhoyar ... creative producer PFW: stereo conversion
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Gerald Blaise ... senior modeller: ILM
Adam Blank ... layout artist: ILM
Jena Bodell ... visual effects coordinator:ILM (as Jena Siegel)
Sathish Kumar Bodicherla ... creature fx td: ILM
Joel Bodin ... lead lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Nicholas Bolden ... creature technical director
Fabrizia Bonaventura ... lighting td / lightning td
Pierre Bonnette ... visual effects artist
Rob Bonstin ... visual effects production support
Gregory Bossert ... lead layout artist: ILM
Scott Bourne ... digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Manuel Bover ... the third floor: Previs Artist
Ron Bowman ... digital matte painter
Paul Boyd ... visual effects artist
Kirstin Bradfield ... compositor: ILM
Steve Braggs ... lead artist: ILM
Daniel Brkovic ... modeller: industrial light & magic, london
Aaron Brown ... digital compositor
Tom Bruno ... previsualization artist
Tori Buenger ... digital compositor
Ole Bukowsky ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Brian Burks ... previsualization artist
Steven Van Buuren ... the third floor: Previs Artist
Brendan Byrd ... visual effects coordinator
Jacob Børsting ... technical director: Ghost VFX
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau ... digital compositor
Daniela Calafatello ... creature technical director
Owen Calouro ... layout supervisor
Marc Calvelo ... senior animator: ILM
Sara Cameron ... motion capture post production supervisor: Animatrik Film Design
Warwick Campbell ... digital compositor: ILM
Patrick Canning ... compositor: lola VFX
Brian Cantwell ... cg supervisor
Bevin Carnes ... the third floor: Previs Artist
Christian Castaneda ... digital compositor: ILM
Agustín Cavalieri ... digital compositor
Tucker Cedarleaf ... lidar operator
Maxime Chaix ... digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Franklin Chance ... character technical director: ILM
Can Chang ... compositor: ILM
Kai Chang ... digital artist: ILM
Pol Chanthasartratsamee ... senior lighting td
Arrev Chantikian ... visual effects artist: ILM
Gordon Chapman ... lead digital artist: ILM
Stephen Cheatum ... data wrangler: shade vfx
Anwei Chen ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Tadeusz Chmiel ... senior digital compositor: ILM
Raymond Chou ... lead generalist artist
Craig Christian ... animator: ILM
Ian Christie ... visual effects artist
Matthew Cioffi ... senior creature modeler
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor: ILM
Erik Classen ... digital compositor
Sean Comer ... rigging lead
Tony Como ... digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
Joe Conrad ... cyber scanner
Sonia Contreras ... layout lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Chase Cooper ... creature supervisor: ILM
Michael Corcoran ... senior lighting technical director
Dan Cortez ... visual effects coordinator
Chad Cortvriendt ... senior stereoscopic producer
Glenn Cotter ... digital artist
Joseph Courtis ... digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Mathew Cowie ... lead animator
Jake Coy ... digital compositor
Karl Coyner ... digital fx supervisor: shade vfx (visual effects)
Bec Cranswick ... stereo editor
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Sheri Cruz ... paint & roto artist
Poprizov Cvetan ... senior paint artist
Anthony D'Agostino ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Gaston Dalmau ... visual effects
Samantha Dark ... production coordinator: industrial light & magic, london
Virender Dass ... Matchmove and Layout technical Director ILM
Filippo Dattola ... animator: industrial light & magic, london
Dexter Davey ... digital compositor
Lorelei David ... visual effects editor: ILM
Amy Davis ... digital compositor
Scott Dawkins ... digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Bora Dayioglu ... Lead Lighting TD - ILM
David De Leon ... digital compositor
Jo De Mey ... digital compositor: ILM
Sarah de Schot ... senior paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic, london
Michael DeBeer ... senior layout artist: ILM
Bradford deCaussin ... digital artist supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Stevan Del George ... finishing compositor, Stereo Supervisor Title Sequence
Mark Della Rosa ... lead animator: ILM
Lou Dellarosa ... digital artist
Peter Demarest ... digital compositor
Rob Derry ... facial capture technician
Rickard Didriksson ... visual effects artist
Dejan Dimovski ... paint artist
Hannes Doornaert ... compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Ashley Doss ... visual effects coordinator
Crystal Dowd ... Senior Visual Effects Producer
Mitchell S. Drain ... vfx supervisor: Shade VFX
Ryan Drue ... concept artist: ILM
Todd Dufour ... senior fx artist
Rachael Dunk ... lighting technical director
John Durney ... compositor
Ryan Dutour ... digital compositor
Matthew Nowicki DuVall ... visual effects artist
Vincent Désilets ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Abdullah Ecirli ... digital compositor
Gregory Ecklund ... Previsualization Artist
Charlie H. Ellis ... digital compositor
Arslan Elver ... character animator: ILM London
Adam J. Ely ... generalist: GenDept: Industrial Light & Magic
Brandon Endy ... data wrangler
Sze Jia Eng ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Enstrom ... digital compositor: ILM
Hampus Eriksson ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Rebecca Fair-Lien ... production coordinator
Shizan Faisal ... stereoscopic compositor
Lucio Farina ... lighting lead
Kornel Farkas ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jordan Fast ... lighting td
Gerald Feather ... visual effects artist
Tim Fescoe ... digital compositor
Rodrigo Fiallega ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Simon Fillat ... digital effects
Aaron Florez ... visual effects artist
Brian Flynn ... digital effects artist
Larkin Flynn ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Julian Foddy ... visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Nicola Fontana ... senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Matt Foster ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Rachel Fowler ... visual effects editor: Prologue Films
Melissa Franco ... visual effects coordinator
Rod Fransham ... motion capture supervisor
Carl N. Frederick ... lighting technical director
Ludovic Fregé ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Roland Friedrich ... senior compositor: ILM
George Fronimadis ... layout/facial capture artist: ILM
Carl Frytz ... digital artist
David Fuhrer ... visual effects artist
Jason Funk ... digital artist
Martin Furman ... visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Bradley Gaines ... digital compositor
Ed Gammie ... paint & roto artist: ILM
Sze Ching Gan ... visual effects artist
Andy Garcia ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Robb Gardner ... Senior Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Jesus Garrido ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Scott Gastellu ... digital compositor
Thibault Gauriau ... lead fx: ILM
Li Geng ... lead compositor: Base Fx
Clement Gerard ... generalist supervisor: industrial light & magic, london
Brian Giacoppo ... digital artist: ILM
Angela Giannoni ... senior digital compositor
Marcos Gil Granja ... digital compositor
Shona Gillard ... render support
Bryan Godwin ... owner/vfx supervisor: shade vfx
Marissa Gomes ... associate vfx producer: ILM
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Monty Granito ... previs artist
Luke Gray ... technical director
Jeff Grebe ... fx technical director: ILM
Susan Greenhow ... visual effects producer
Branko Grujcic ... visual effects artist
Jonny Gu ... digital compositor: ILM
Omar Gudjonsson ... digital compositor: ILM
Alvin Gunawan ... effects technical director: ILM
Sam Gutentag ... creature technical director: ILM
Jacqueline Hagerty ... visual effects coordinator
Tyler Halarewich ... digital artist
Christian Haley ... digital artist
Jason Michael Hall ... Previsualization Artist
Michael J. Halsted ... digital artist: Industrial Light + Magic (as Michael Halsted)
Stian Halvorsen ... visual effects td
Christopher Hamilton ... digital artist: ILM
Ola Hamletsen ... visual effects artist
Sam Hanover ... Layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
John Hansen ... effects supervisor
Michael Euribe Hansen ... compositor
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Nina Harlan ... compositor
Rio Harrington ... stereoscopic compositor
T.C. Harrison ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Christopher Hart ... visual effects artist
Patrick Haskew ... the third floor: Previs Supervisor
Fathy Hassan ... intern: not credited
Jamie Haydock ... senior fx td: industrial light & magic, london
Daniel Hayes ... lead lighting technical director
Pablo Helman ... visual effects supervisor
Allan Henderson ... lighting technical director
Neil Herzinger ... lead artist: ILM
Brad Hiebert ... character td
Jeffrey Charles Higgins ... effects lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Jesse Hildreth ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Sherry Hitch ... lead compositor: ILM
Jason Holt ... visual effects production support
Isabel Howlett ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Chen Kuang Hsu ... matchmove artist: Atomic Fiction
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen ... creature technical director: ILM
Laurent Hugueniot ... cg supervisor: ILM
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain ... production coordinator: industrial light & magic, london (as Umar Hussain)
Paul Huston ... visual effects artist
Tom L. Hutchinson ... digital artist: ILM
Franky Hyman-Romero ... visual effects production support: ILM
Sean Idol ... motion capture stage technician: Industrial Light & Magic
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscoping artist
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Brad Isdrab ... digital artist
John Iskandar ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Michael G. Jackson ... postvis artist
Robert Jackson ... compositor
Rohit Jain ... creature fx td
Daehwan Jang ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jaime Jasso ... visual effects artist
Eric Jennings ... senior creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Ivan Kondrup Jensen ... visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX
Celia Jepson ... lighting supervisor: ILM
Caitlin Jessen ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Erin Jewell ... motion capture artist
Christopher Django Johnston ... layout technical director: ILM
Sijo Joseph ... visual effects
Romeo Julien ... modeler: ILM
Curtis Kang ... motion capture specialist
Erik Karlsson ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Michelle Kater ... digital artist
Rosie Keane ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Tobias Keip ... senior fx td: industrial light & magic, london
Kelly Fan ... layout artist: ILM
Pete Kelly ... senior animator
Shawn Kelly ... Associate Animation Supervisor
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor: shade vfx (visual effects) / digital effects supervisor: shade vfx
Laura Killmaster ... creature technical director: ILM
Dongsoo Kim ... digital compositor: ILM
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Sam Kim ... digital compositor: ILM
Frida Kindh ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Karly Klaybor ... the third floor: Previs Coordinator
Shira Mandel Kluger ... digital compositor
Daniel Kmet ... senior animator: industrial light & magic, london
Rikki Knight-Trembath ... Lead Creature Developer
Steven Knipping ... visual effects artist
Claver Knovick ... the third floor: Previs Associate Production Manager
Leon Kogan ... digital matte painter
Jean Le Koh ... lead paint/roto artist: ILM
Daniel Kole ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer ... camera tracker
Allie Koppel ... the third floor: Head of Finance
Jakob Kousholt ... senior modeller: industrial light & magic, london
Sumukh Sharadchandra Kulkarni ... element qc artist
John Kunz ... effects artist
Frankie Kwak ... digital artist: ILM
Daniel Kwon ... visual effects artist
Daniel Kwon ... motion capture specialist
Ju Hee Kwon ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Jessica Laszlo ... digital artist
Pei'an Lau ... visual effects production manager
Fynn Laue ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Thang Le ... vfx art director: ILM
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist
Youen Leclerc ... Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Lola VFX
Young Lee ... creature technical director: ILM
Doug Lefler ... the third floor: Storyboard Artist
Danielle Legovich ... producer: industrial light & magic, london / visual effects producer: industrial light and magic
Simon Legrand ... senior creature td: industrial light & magic, london / visual effects
Yu Lei ... compositor
Guillaume Lenoel ... lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
John M. Levin ... location matchmover: ILM
Geng Li ... compositing supervisor
Stella Lightheart ... additional vfx coordinator
Desmond Lin ... lighting/shot technical director
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Mark Lipsmeyer ... visual effects artist (senior creature fx: ILM)
Tiansheng Liu ... visual effects (digital painter & rotoscope artist: Base Fx)
Yulong Liu ... digital compositor
Marko Ljubez ... senior environment artist: ILM
Ben Lock ... visual effects producer: ILM
Julie Long ... vfx production manager: shade vfx (visual effects)
Luke Longin ... layout/matchmove artist: industrial light & magic, london
Zoe Lord ... texture artist: ILM
Patrick Louie ... compositor: Atomic Fiction
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Amber Stewart Lunderville ... lighting artist
Matthew Lutes ... stereoscopic compositor
Rasely Ma ... matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Miguel Macaya ... digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Hannah Macklin ... additional data wrangler
Jason Madigan ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Lisa Maher ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX / vp of production: shade vfx (visual effects)
Mike Makara ... previsualization
Melik Malkasian ... the third floor: Previs Artist
Greg Malkin ... matchmove/layout artist
Stephen Mann ... cg supervisor: shade vfx (visual effects)
Robert Marinic ... lead artist: ILM
Simon Marinof ... sequence lead
Mincho Marinov ... senior layout artist: ILM
Nicholas Markel ... the third floor: Previs Creative Director
Marco Marquez ... digital paint artist
Gordon Marshall ... lead paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic, london
Tia L. Marshall ... digital artist
Kevin Martel ... animation supervisor
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Geordie Martinez ... senior creature td
Marcel Martinez ... digital compositor
Saurabh Maurya ... Lighting/Look development technical director
Laurent Maynard ... lighting td
Oliver McCluskey ... senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Will McCoy ... digital compositor
Chris McCrowe ... digital paint artist: ILM
Ben McEwan ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Brandon McNaughton ... compositor
Michael McNeff ... the third floor: Previs Artist
James McPhail ... creature td: ILM
Brooke Meacham ... Associate Production Manager
Michael Means ... digital compositor
Scott Mease ... visual effects artist
Gustav Melich ... senior creature td: ILM
Lewis Menga ... stereoscopic editor: prime focus
Joseph Metten ... digital artist: ILM
Adrian Metzelaar ... senior compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Jed Miller ... production engineer: ILM
Adrian Millington ... lead animator
Damjan Minovski ... Roto/Paint Artist: FX3X
Chirag Mistry ... creature td: ILM Vancouver
Matt Mitchell ... animator: industrial light & magic, london
Elias Mlayeh ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
James Mohan ... generalist: industrial light & magic, london
Vimal Raj Mohan ... layout artist: ILM
Ciaran Moloney ... fx td: industrial light & magic, london
Juan Pablo Monroy ... supervisor
Chris F. Moore ... visual effects
Daniel Moreno ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Lauren Morimoto ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Asger Peder Mortensen ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Betsy Mueller ... digital artist: ILM
Muralitharan ... creature fx technical director: ILM
Myles Murphy ... digital compositor
Ali Myers ... visual effects coordinator
Robert Nagle ... facial capture technician
Neiko Nagy ... associate comp lead
Nishant Narang ... visual effects artist
Deepak Nayak ... junior technical director
David Richard Nelson ... creature technical director
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Lillias Ng ... visual effects producer: Base Fx - as Lily Ng
Yoon See Ng ... digital compositor: ILM
Skylar Nichols ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
David J. Nolan ... compositor: ILM
Jean-Baptiste Noyau ... lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Ben O'Brien ... digital compositor
Jim O'Hagan ... senior digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Péter Obornik ... lighting technical director: ILM
Sophie Olive-Calver ... production assistant: industrial light & magic, london
Sai Win Myint Oo ... effects technical director: industrial light and magic
Kim Ooi ... animator
Arturo Orgaz Casado ... senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Mark Osborne ... Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Alex Ouzande ... digital effects artist
Richard Owen ... digital artist: ilm
Nitheesh P.C. ... Senior Layout Artist: BaseFX
Molly Pabian ... digital effects producer: Shade VFX
Kevin Page ... generalist: ilm
Karen Lorena Parker ... digital compositor
Ian Parra ... digital compositor
Ellis Parry ... senior layout artist: industrial light & magic, london
Enrik Pavdeja ... senior digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Carol Alynn Payne ... technical support
Daniel Pearson ... visual effects artist
Scott Penningroth ... digital artist
Cristin Pescosolido ... cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Goran Petrushevski ... paint artist
Huan Phan ... Previsualization Artist
Dziewanna Picazo ... lead motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design / motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design
Adrian Pinder ... creature vfx: ILM
Sergio Pinto ... senior lighting td: ILM
Ian Plumb ... digital compositor
Ariele Podreider Lenzi ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Alex Poei ... visual effects: animator
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Lola VFX
Daniel Post ... digital compositor
Efram Potelle ... visual effects artist: title sequence
Bruce Powell ... sequence supervisor
Richard Pring ... head of editorial: prime focus
Scott Pritchard ... compositing sequence supervisor: ILM
Andrew Proctor ... generalist supervisor
Troy Provencal ... motion capture specialist
Brett Purmal ... senior animator
Yao Qin ... digital environment and matte painting lead: Base FX
Ben Radcliffe ... senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Ashwin Ram ... lead modeller
Janhavi Ramaswamy ... senior paint and roto artist
Michael Ranalletta ... digital compositor: ILM
Andres Rascon ... digital compositor
Mohammad Rastkar ... matchmove/layout td
Donny Rausch ... compositing supervisor
Sunil Rawat ... Creature FX: ILM
Cory Redmond ... lighting technical director
James Rees ... stereoscopic supervisor
Florent Revel ... matchmove artist
Alia Rezk ... production coordinator: ILM
Daniel Rhein ... senior environment artist: ILM
Megan Rible ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Rich ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nathan Rich ... CTO: Base FX
Jessica Riewe ... fx technical director
Anthony Rispoli ... digital artist supervisor
Andrew Ritchie ... layout lead: ILM
Joshua Rivas ... Digital Paint Artist
Tavis Roberts ... senior lighting technical director
Wesley Roberts ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Dylan Robinson ... senior lighting td: digital artist
Loren Robinson ... visual effects artist
Greg Rochon ... digital compositor: ILM
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios ... lightning td
Robert Rossello ... compositor: ILM
Ryan Rubi ... creature technical director: ILM
Harrison Rutherford ... compositor
Ryan Jae Wook Park ... visual effects artist
Tomas Rydfjord ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Barry Safley ... digital compositor: ILM
Ismael Salcedo ... digital sculptor: 3D Modeler
Michelle Sampior ... production coordinator: ILM
Ron San Agustin ... visual effects assistant editor
Victor-Aday Sanchez ... senior digital compositor: ILM
Miguel Santana da Silva ... digital compositor: ILM (as Miguel Santana)
Victor Sanz Fernandez ... senior texture artist
Steve Sauers ... creature technical director: ILM
Andrew Savchenko ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tyler Scarlet ... concept artist: ILM
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
Gunther Schatz ... visual effects artist
Roman Schmidt ... lead visual effects
Eric Schoellnast ... visual effects artist
David Schott ... digital compositor: ilm
Denis Scolan ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Alex Scollay ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tanner Scott ... creature technical director
Ethan Seagren ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Seddon ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Kristin Sedore ... lighting td
Miguel Perez Senent ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Nelson Sepulveda ... compositing supervisor
Lorenzo Serran ... lighting technical director: ILM
Sheldon Serrao ... effects td: ILM
Den Serras ... compositor: Greenhaus GFX
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM
Paul Sharpe ... visual effects artist
Kerry Shea ... the third floor: VP of Production
Dong Yeop Shin ... lead vxf artist
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ilm
Ziad Shureih ... digital compositor
Eric Sibley ... compositor
Joe Sico ... digital artist
Adam Sidwell ... creature technical director
Fabio Siino ... creature td: ILM
Ben Simonds ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Keith Sintay ... senior character animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Alexandre Sirois-Vigneux ... digital effects artist
John Sissen ... senior layout artist: industrial light & magic, london
Shawn Smolensky ... visual effects production manager
Dan Snape ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn ... senior layout technical director: ILM
Vandy Sok ... motion capture specialist
Sunny Solomon ... production assistant
Glorivette Somoza ... 3D Post Production Supervisor
James Spadafora ... render support
Robert Spaniolo ... visual effects artist: ILM
Jubinville Steve ... creature modeler: ILM
Michael Stewart ... digital compositor: ILM
Sam Stewart ... digital artist: ILM
Bobby Stockport ... visual effects artist
Florian Strobl ... digital artist
Donald Strubler Jr. ... compositing supervisor: shade vfx
Oliver Summa ... senior lighting artist / senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Shuichi Suzuki ... cg modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Elfar Sverrisson ... digital compositor
Alexander Swahn ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Kristen Swanson ... visual effects producer: Ghost VFX (as Kristen Prahl)
Moshe Swed ... tracking supervisor: shade vfx
Aleksander Szkudlarek ... Creature FX TD: ILM
Ronen Tanchum ... Lead FX Technical Director
Lai Lin Tang ... layout artist: ILM
Marcus Taormina ... vfx production supervisor
Fabrice Tapare ... lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Ruggero Taschini ... senior creature technical director: ILM
David Tate ... digital compositor
James Tavet ... matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Amy Taylor ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Bridget M. Taylor ... senior compositor (Senior Compositor: ILM)
Jessica Teach ... executive staff: ILM
John Teska ... creature technical director: ILM
Huy Thai ... motion capture specialist
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul ... creature technical director: ILM
Mikael Theander ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... lead digital paint: ILM
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave ... lead creature developer: ILM
Gavyn Thompson ... tools and pipeline: ILM
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor
Mark Thorley ... executive staff: ILM
Dan Tindell ... the third floor: Previs Artist
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Tyler Tometich ... title sequence: Greenhaus GFX
Shahin Toosi ... senior digital compositor: industrial light & magic, london
Attila Torok ... fx td: industrial light & magic, london
Jérémie Touzery ... environment artist
Alan Travis ... digital paint and roto supervisor
Kallan Treadwell ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital artist
Doug Tubach ... digital artist: ILM
Corey Turner ... executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
Nadia Tzuo ... digital effects artist
Michael Ungermand ... compositor
Lee Uren ... visual effects artist
Nick van Diem ... creature td: Industrial Light & Magic
David Van Dyke ... president: shade vfx
Gabriel Vargas ... cg supervisor: shade vfx
Cassius Vaz ... stereo production manager
Todd Vaziri ... digital artist: ILM
Alejandro Vela-Castro ... senior paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic, london
Oliver Velichkovski ... paint artist
Mathieu Vig ... lead animator: industrial light & magic, london
Pascale Ville ... digital compositor
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Kim Vongbunyong ... texture artist: ILM
Kenneth Voss ... cg artist: ILM
Kelly Walsh ... lighting technical director: ILM
Waikit Wan ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Yang Wang ... lead effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Michael Wang)
Michael Leon Ware ... visual effects artist
Pieter Warmington ... senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Robert Weaver ... co visual effects supervisor
Eranka Weerasuriya ... visual effects line producer: ILM
Darrin Wehser ... lookdev td: Industrial Light & Magic
Erik Werlin ... compositor
Daniel Westerlund ... visual effects artist
Dan Wheaton ... art director: ILM
Kristofer Whitford ... senior paint & roto artist Industrial light and magic
Punn Wiantrakoon ... Previsualization Artist
Michael Wilbourn ... layout artist: industrial light & magic, london
Chantelle Williams ... senior lighting td: industrial light & magic, london
Sam Willing ... visual effects editor: ILM
Sally Wilson ... senior texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Wade Wilson ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Kyle Winkelman ... lead animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Stephen T.Y. Wong ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Christian Wood ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mike Wood ... digital environment artist
Marvin Woodyatt ... the third floor: Previs Artist
David Wu ... visual effects artist
Gary Wu ... creature technical director: ILM
Keiji Yamaguchi ... technical animator
Steve Yamamoto ... previsualization supervisor
Perry Yap ... paint and roto artist: compositor: ILM
Kenny Yong ... matchmove lead
Ji Hyun Yoon ... visual effects
Can Yuksel ... visual effects artist
Douglas Zablocki ... digital compositor: ILM
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Jennifer Zeidan ... Production and Technical Support
Becky Zhang ... Department Coordinator of Digital Paint and Roto: BaseFX
Gwen Zhang ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Zichuan Zhao ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Zach Zhao)
Cheng Zhu ... visual effects coordinator
Lenka Zuckova ... lighting td
Anthony Zwartouw ... cg supervisor
Emil Alagjozovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Najdovski Aleksandar ... paint artist (uncredited)
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Patrick Bramley ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Brendan Byrd ... motion capture performer (uncredited)
Genevieve Camilleri ... senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic (uncredited)
Paul Churchill ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Nick Dacey ... visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic, London (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Carl Forsell ... matte painter (uncredited)
Victor Frenkel ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Todd Greshuk ... technical and production support (uncredited)
Emmanuel Guevarra ... extraction artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Nadia Gunawan ... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Mike Jutan ... research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Goran Kocov ... senior layout artist: ILM (uncredited)
Heath Kraynak ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
YuanJing Lin ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Eleonor Lindvall ... digital compositor: ghost VFX (uncredited)
Noah Lockwood ... research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Will Muto ... pipeline technical director: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
Nicole Nagata ... element qc artist (uncredited)
Nick Ng ... lighting technical director (uncredited) / lighting technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... paint & prep artist (uncredited)
Germaine Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Gina Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Anand Ramesh ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Raja Reddy ... visual effects (uncredited)
Nicklas Thiesen ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Tost ... animator: ILM (uncredited)
Elena Velkova ... paint artist (uncredited)
Ryan Weston ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Ji Yang ... visual effects artist: Base FX (uncredited)
Rick Yang ... technology: ILM (uncredited)
She Fong Yap ... visual effects coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Long Yinghan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Hansu Zhan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Haiyang Zhao ... paint & roto artist: BaseFx (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Alex Anagnostidis ... stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts
Rico Burgos ... stunts (as Richardo Augusto Burgos)
Jared Burke ... assistant stunt coordinator
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
Kevin Chase ... stunts
Anis Cheurfa ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts
Phil Culotta ... stunts
Kachina Dechert ... stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr. ... stunt rigging coordinator
Tim Drnec ... stunts (as Timothy Drnec)
Matt Emig ... stunts
Jonathan Eusebio ... stunt coordinator
Andy Gill ... stunt coordinator: second unit - Buffalo
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator: second unit - New York
Daniel Graham ... stunts (as Danny Graham)
Daniel Hernandez ... stunts
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts
Micah Karns ... stunts
Keone Kim ... stunts
Henry Kingi ... stunts
Paul M. Lane ... stunts
Oakley Lehman ... stunts
Brionna Maria Lynch ... stunt production assistant
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts (as Jalil Lynch)
Brian Machleit ... stunts
Angela Meryl ... stunts
Rocco Muniz ... stunts
Jim Ng ... stunts
Denney Pierce ... stunts
Spiro Razatos ... stunt coordinator
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts (as Jimmy Roberts)
Kevin Rogers ... stunts
Mike Ryan ... stunts
Brian Smyj ... stunts
Justin Sundquist ... stunts
Jon Valera ... fight coordinator
Gee Alexander ... stunt double: Bebop (uncredited)
Alex Anagnostidis ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Matthew R. Anderson ... stunts (uncredited)
Pete Antico ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Chris Barnes ... stunt driver (uncredited)
John Bernecker ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nitasha Bhambree ... stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Brewer ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Rico Burgos ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Scott Burik ... stunts (uncredited)
Bryce Burke ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kevin Chase ... stunt rigger (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Anis Cheurfa ... stunt double: leonardo (uncredited)
Douglas Crosby ... stunts (uncredited)
Maurice Reese Davis ... stunts: Stunt Trike Motorcycle (uncredited) / stunts: Trike Motorcycle (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) / utility stunts: Trike Motorcycle (uncredited)
Kachina Dechert ... stunt double: Megan Fox (uncredited)
Arturo Dickey ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Matt Emig ... stunt double: michelangelo (uncredited)
Peter Epstein ... stunts (uncredited)
Bill Flaherty ... Stunt Motorcycle Rigger (uncredited)
Shane Geraghty ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Christopher Jon Gombos ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Daniel Graham ... stunt double: raphael (uncredited)
David M. Graves ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Regis Harrington ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jimmy Hays ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jake Huang ... stunts (uncredited)
Samuel Hubinette ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Myles Humphus ... Rock Steady (uncredited)
Alex Huynh ... stunts (uncredited)
Stephen Izzi ... stunts (uncredited)
Derek Johnson ... stunts (uncredited)
Aaron Joshua ... stunts (uncredited)
Micah Karns ... stunt double: donatello (uncredited)
Steve Kelso ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Pete Klein ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mariusz Kubicki ... stunts (uncredited)
Josh Lakatos ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Matthew LeFevour ... stunt double (uncredited)
Matt Leonard ... stunt double: Rocksteady (uncredited)
Luke Lesko ... stunt double: Stephen Amell (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Brionna Maria Lynch ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts: stunt motorcycle (uncredited)
Curtis Lyons ... Baxter stockman stunt double (uncredited)
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Angela Meryl ... nd driver (uncredited)
Brooke Mescher ... stunts (uncredited)
Declan Mulvey ... stunts (uncredited)
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jason Ng ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jim Ng ... stunt double: Brian Tee (uncredited)
Josiah Nolan ... stunts (uncredited)
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Natalie Padilla ... stunt/fight double: Brittany Ishibashi (uncredited)
Christopher Place ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas Place ... stunts (uncredited)
Ming Qiu ... stunt double: Brittany Ishibashi (uncredited)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt rider (uncredited)
Kevin Rogers ... stunt rider (uncredited)
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunts (uncredited)
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Hannah Scott ... fight double (uncredited)
Robbie P Smith ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Brian Smyj ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Justin Sundquist ... stunt double: Stephen Amell (uncredited)
Kimmy Suzuki ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Evan Dane Taylor ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunts (uncredited)
Aaron Vexler ... stunts (uncredited)
Caroline Vexler ... stunts (uncredited)
Anthony Vincent ... stunt double: Will Arnett (uncredited)
Patrick M. Walsh ... stunts (uncredited)
Jen Weissenberg ... stunts (uncredited)
Joe Williams ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Adam Wood ... stunts (uncredited)
Kyle Woods ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Justin Yu ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Ilya Akiyoshi ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Wesley Alley ... assistant chief lighting technician: Additional photography
Free Bear ... video assist second unit
Abdelkarim Belkasemi ... camera loader: second unit
Braden Belmonte ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Jacob Bittens ... electrician
Ethan Borsuk ... first assistant camera: second unit
Bernard X. Brongniart ... bestboy rigging grip
Dan Brosnan ... digital imaging technician: additional
Chris Brown ... electrician: second unit
Peter Bulavinetz ... key grip: second unit
Raymond Burgess ... grip
Vincent Camuto Jr. ... Video playback operator: action unit (as Vincent Camuto)
Patrick Capone ... additional photography
Brian Carmichael ... video assist
Daniel Casey ... first assistant camera: additional
Craig Catolane ... additional grip: second unit
Inyoung Choi ... electrician
Peter Chrimes ... key grip: second unit
Ross Citrin ... additional camera loader / camera production assistant
Anthony Coan ... second assistant camera: "A" camera/main unit
Daniel Cocuzzo ... grip
Mark Cyr ... video/computer playback engineer
Ben Dailey ... 1st Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit
James 'Spud' Danicic ... Edge Tech
Glenn Davis ... dimmer board operator
J.L. Del Toro ... second assistant "a" camera: second unit
Michael DeRario ... additional loader
Kris Enos ... second ac: second unit
Sean Feehan ... electrician: second unit
Luis Flores Jr. ... data manager: pickups
Sean Folkl ... libra head technician
Matt Fortlage ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jay Fortune ... gaffer
Pat Gillen ... electrician: Second Unit
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech shotover
Brooks P. Guyer ... dp: additional director of photography
Jacques Haitkin ... director of photography: second unit
Rob Harlow ... dolly grip: action unit
Glenn Heap ... electrician
Gavin Holmes Jr. ... grip: main unit
Connie Huang ... loader / loader: main unit
Mat Irby ... additional grip / additional rigging grip
Hiro Kakuhari ... mount technician grip: second unit
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician
Kyle Knudson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera second unit
Alexander W. Lewis ... loader: second unit
Timothy Limner ... rigging grip
Shaun Lowry ... grip
Matthew Luberda ... grip
Greg Luntzel ... first assistant camera: second unit
Billy Lynch Jr. ... electrician
Richard MacDonald ... rigging/set electrician
Brendon Malone ... a camera dolly grip
Bobby Mancuso ... first assistant camera: "A" Camera/main unit
Dean Martinez ... second assistant camera: action unit
Nick Masters ... rf technician
Michael Mastroserio ... stage rigging electric
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician: second unit
Jessica Miglio ... still photographer
Renato Mineirinho ... Key grip plate unit
Symon Mink ... first assistant camera: second unit
Chuck Moran ... rigging crew
William D. Moran ... rigging grip
Matthew Moriarty ... "a" camera steadicam operator
Andy Nelson ... assistant camera "b" main unit
Jason Newton ... key grip: additional photography
Ben Ng ... electrician
Daniel Nichols ... edge arm camera operator
Alexander J. Nobbs ... video assist
Ben Noftzger ... additional second assistant camera
Tim Norman ... camera operator / camera operator: "B" Camera/main unit
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Ian O'Neill ... second unit: "b" dolly grip
John Oliveri ... first assistant camera: a camera 2nd unit
Tod Olivieri ... electrician
Anthony Pacella ... 2nd unit: Buffalo, NY
Kyle Padelford ... tracker head technician
Onofrio Nino Pansini ... camera operator
Steven R. Paquette ... bestboy grip
Robbin Park ... 2nd unit best boy grip / rigging grip
Christopher Patrikis ... film loader
Matthew Pebler ... libra head technician
Eduardo Duque Pimenta ... first assistant camera
Tom Prate ... key grip
Peter Ramos ... camera operator
Christopher Raymond ... camera operator (second unit)
Diogo Ribeiro ... second assistant camera
Frank Rinato ... camera operator
Nicole Rivelli ... still photographer: second unit
Brett Roedel ... second assistant camera: second unit
Stuart Rogers ... grip
Tom j Rukavaina ... electrician
Brendan K. Russell ... second assistant camera: second unit
Ernest Rydberg ... crane tech
Robert M. Sagaser ... first assistant camera: second unit
Nicolau Saldanha ... second assistant camera
Daniel Salk ... 2nd unit video assist
David Satin ... digital imaging technician: 2nd unit
Todd Schlopy ... first assistant camera: second unit
Yuri Seid ... video assist operator
Chris Silano ... first assistant camera: "B" Camera/main unit
Darrin Smith ... shop electric: key
Imanuel Smith ... loader
Troy Sola ... second assistant camera: "B" Camera/main unit
Eve Strickman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit
James Sylvia ... assistant camera
Henry Tirl ... camera operator: 2nd Unit / steadicam operator: 2nd Unit
Peter Tommasi ... flighthead technician
Jason Tubbs ... edge arm operator
Daniel Vazquez ... additional grip
Benton Ward ... rf technician
Joseph F. Warren ... chief lighting technician: Additional photography
Terry Wolcott ... second assistant camera: second unit
Stephen Wong ... first assistant camera: second unit
Alex Worster ... first assistant camera: "c" camera

Animation Department

Edit
Moragot Bodharamik ... animator
Ryan Bradley ... animator
Eric Chou ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Amaury Coljon ... animator: ILM London
Filippo Dattola ... animator
Gaurav Dubey ... animator
Nicholas Dubois ... animator
Cecile Dubois-Herry ... animator
Cameron Folds ... senior animator: ILM
Cinthia Fujii ... animator
Michael Galbraith ... animator
Oz Gani ... senior animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator
Han Hu ... animator
Wong Joe ... senior animator / senior animator: feature characters
Odigie Johnson ... animator
Josh Kent ... animator
Yee Sang Khet ... animator
James King ... animator
Atsushi Kojima ... animator: ILM
Kai-Hua Lan ... lead animator
Dave Logan ... animator
Bryant Tan Wee Loon ... animator: ILM
Alberto Martínez Arce ... animator: ILM
Mark Medrano ... junior animator
Joel Meire ... character animator / senior animator
Matt Mitchell ... animator
Philip Negroski ... animator
Yuhon Ng ... animator
Mario Orlando ... animator: ILM
Ellery Ortiz ... layout & camera
Jee Young Park ... lead animator
David Pate ... animator
Victor Perez ... animator
Christopher Potter ... animator
Jay Rennie ... animator
Anthony Rizzo ... animator
Edwin Schaap ... animator: ILM
Maureen Seng ... animator
Rini Sugianto ... animator
Chi Chung Tse ... animator
Brad Willis ... senior animator: ilm
Bob Wilson ... animator
Jerry Kung ... senior animator: ILM SF (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Jackie Benz ... Extras Casting Associate (as Jackie Snyder)
Kathleen Chopin ... casting: new york
Alex Cody ... background casting associate: additional photography
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Ko Iwagami ... casting director: JAPAN (as Kôichirô Iwagami)
Kathryn Kalucki ... casting assistant
Jaclyn Konopka ... extras casting assistant
Chad Eric Murnane ... casting assistant (as Chad Murnane)
Karina Walters ... casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Sabrina Bacon ... costume assistant
Lawrence Bell ... additional tailor
Jessica Bergstrom ... set costumer
Justin Bertges ... costumer
Danielle Cadorette ... head tailor
Paul Celmer ... costumer
Kate Edwards ... costume supervisor
Randi Featherstone ... costume production assistant
Billie Jo Fisher ... costumer 2nd unit
Gail A. Fitzgibbons ... Costume Supervisor 2nd Unit / Costume supervisor 2nd Unit
Arianna Gallo ... assistant costume designer
Kimmie Guiragossian ... key costumer
Beth Hathaway ... specialty costume manufacturer: KNB EFX GROUP
Jeff Himmel ... specialty costume manufacturer: KNB EFX GROUP
Sebastian Jaramillo ... costume assistant
Jan Jericho ... costume illustrator
Alan Lashbrook ... costumer
Zachary J. Luna ... specialized costume technician
Winsome G. McKoy ... costume supervisor
Becca Miller ... speciality costumer
Derek Moreno ... costumer
Clare Mulroy ... specialty costume manufacturer: KNB EFX GROUP
Gali Noy ... costumes: Additional Photography / shopper
David Paulin ... textile artist
Malcolm Phipps ... set costumer
Ceres Regnum ... costume fabrication
Natalie Torres ... additional set costumer
Patricia Villalobos ... costumer
Sarah Zinn ... specialty costumer

Location Management

Edit
Mara Alcaly ... assistant location manager
Jazmin Castillo ... location manager: Brazil
Katherine Delaney ... assistant location manager
Rafael Lima ... location manager: Buffalo 2nd Unit
Robert Noonan ... assistant location manager
Alex O'Neill ... locations
Jon Pater ... location assistant: second unit
Marcelo San Martin ... assistant location manager: Brazil
Karel Schurman ... location assistant
Jamie Vermilye ... assistant location manager
Nils Widboom ... location manager
Michael Connors ... location assistant: New York (uncredited)
Kash Costner ... location assistant: New York (uncredited)
Tobias Fried ... location assistant: New York (uncredited)
Wellington Lee ... location scout: New York (uncredited)
Sean W. Matthews ... location assistant: New York (uncredited)
Manny Padilla ... location scout: Los Angeles reshoots (uncredited)
Benjamin J. Stern ... location scout: New York (uncredited)
Victoria Swanson ... location coordinator (uncredited)
A.J. Swirz ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Trimble ... location manager: Los Angeles reshoots (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Nico Abondolo ... musician: contrabass
Mark Adams ... musician: horn
Eun-Mee Ahn ... musician: violin
Erik Arvinder ... musician: violin
Ethan Bearman ... musician: horn
Steve Becknell ... musician: horn
Charlie Bisharat ... musician: violin
Jeremy Borum ... orchestrator
Jacqueline Brand ... musician: violin
Jacob Braun ... musician: cello
Laura Brenes ... musician: horn
Robert Brophy ... musician: viola
Andrew Bulbrook ... musician: violin
Eric Byers ... musician: cello
Caroline Campbell ... musician: violin
John Campbell ... soundtrack
Darius Campo ... musician: violin
Roberto Cani ... musician: violin
Lori Castro ... recording engineer:sound engineer
Giovana Clayton ... musician: cello
Kevin Connolly ... musician: violin
Meredith Crawford ... musician: viola
Victor De Almeida ... musician: viola
Zach Dellinger ... musician: viola
Brian Dembow ... musician: viola
Drew Dembowski ... musician: contrabass
Thomas Diener ... musician: viola
Stephen Dress ... musician: contrabass
Andrew Duckles ... musician: viola
Erica Duke ... musician: cello
Bruce Dukov ... musician: violin
Gary Dworetsky ... composer: additional music
Timothy Eckert ... musician: contrabass
Steve Erdody ... musician: cello
David Everson ... musician: horn
Katelyn Faraudo ... musician: horn
Alma L. Fernandez ... musician: viola
David Fleming ... composer: additional music
Jay Flood ... composer: additional music
Allen Fogle ... musician: horn
Chris Forsgren ... synth programmer
Vanessa Freebairn-Smith ... musician: cello
Matthew Funes ... musician: viola
Lorez Gamma ... musician: violin
Neil Garber ... musician: contrabass
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Alex Gibson ... supervising music editor
Julie Gigante ... musician: violin
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Gabriel Golden ... musician: contrabass
Craig Gosnell ... musician: trombone
Keith Greene ... musician: viola
Jessica Guideri ... musician: violin
Neel Hammond ... musician: violin
Trevor Handy ... musician: cello
Dylan S. Hart ... musician: horn
Thomas Harte ... musician: contrabass
Michelle Hassler ... musician: violin
Tamara Hatwan ... musician: violin
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... singer: ensemble
Amy Hershberger ... musician: violin
Gary Hickman ... musician: tuba
Oscar Hidalgo ... musician: contrabass
Paula Hochhalter ... musician: cello
Steve Holtman ... musician: trombone
Luanne Homzy ... musician: violin
Thomas Hooten ... musician: trumpet
Scott Hosfeld ... musician: viola
Tiffany Y. Hu ... musician: violin
Alexander Iles ... musician: trombone
Benjamin Jaber ... musician: horn
Jon Jablonsky ... musician: drums
Corey Allen Jackson ... composer: additional music (as Corey Jackson)
Sharon Jackson ... musician: violin
Benjamin Jacobson ... musician: violin
Pam Jacobson ... musician: viola
Maia Jasper ... musician: violin
Trevon Jefferson ... musician
Jonathan N. Johnson ... musician: horn
Carlton Kaller ... music editor
Dennis Karmazyn ... musician: cello
Suzie Katayama ... musician: cello
Phillip Keen ... musician: trombone
Carrie Kennedy ... musician: violin
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Klayton ... synth programmer
Chris Kollgaard ... musician: contrabass
Penka Kouneva ... lead orchestrator
Armen Ksajikian ... musician: cello
Kevin Kumar ... musician: violin
Ana Landauer ... musician: violin
Timothy Landauer ... musician: cello
Songa Lee ... musician: violin
Natalie Leggett ... musician: violin
Phillipe Levy ... musician: violin
Jon Lewis ... musician: trumpet
Dane Little ... musician: cello
Lisa Liu ... musician: violin
Lora'nd Lokustza ... musician: violin
Timothy Loo ... musician: cello
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Shawn Mann ... musician: viola
Luke Maurer ... musician: viola
Darrin McCann ... musician: viola
Kevin McKeever ... music editor
Serena McKinney ... musician: violin
Ed Meares ... musician: contrabass
Maya Megub ... musician: violin
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Victoria Miskolczy ... musician: viola
Peter Myers ... musician: cello
Helen Nightengale ... musician: violin
Grace Oh ... musician: violin
Ashley Olauson ... assistant orchestra contractor
Danielle Ondarza ... musician: horn
Geoffrey S. Osika ... musician: contrabass
Joel Pargman ... musician: violin
Alyssa Park ... musician: violin
David Parmeter ... musician: contrabass
Laura Pearson ... musician: viola
Barry Perkins ... musician: trumpet
Nicolas Philippon ... musician: contrabass
Radu Pieptea ... musician: violin
Katia Popov ... musician: violin
Benjamin Powell ... musician: violin
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Teag Reaves ... musician: horn
Bill Reichenbach ... musician: trombone
Larry Rench ... orchestrator
Amy Rhine ... musician: horn
Steve Richards ... musician: cello
Rafael Rishik ... musician: violin
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Julie Rogers ... musician: violin
Jay Rosen ... musician: violin
Dan Rosenboom ... musician: trumpet
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
James T. Sale ... conductor
Neil Samples ... musician: violin
Amy Sanchez ... musician: horn
Mark Sazer ... musician: violin
Rob Schaer ... musician: trumpet
George Kim Scholes ... musician: cello
Stan Sharp ... musician: cello
Andrew Shulman ... musician: cello
Kate Sloan ... musician: violin
Scott Michael Smith ... additional recording
Christina Soule ... musician: cello
Tereza Stanislav ... musician: violin
Tom Strahle ... musician: electric guitar
Todd Strange ... choir vocalist
Lisa M. Sutton ... musician: violin
Sarah Thornblade ... musician: violin
Evgeny Tonkha ... musician: cello
Doug Tornquist ... musician: tuba
Cecilia Tsan ... musician: cello
Michael Valerio ... musician: contrabass
Josefina Vergara ... musician: violin
Shalini Vijayan ... musician: violin
Simone Vitucci ... musician: cello
Irina Voloshina ... musician: violin
David Walther ... musician: viola
John Walz ... musician: cello
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Booker White ... music preparation
Mike Whitson ... musician: viola
Roger Wilkie ... musician: violin
Elyse Willis ... singer: ensemble
Xaio-Dan-Zheng ... musician: cello
Phillip Yao ... musician: horn

Transportation Department

Edit
Scotty Catuzza ... driver: tractor trailer
Joey Freitas ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Brent Godek ... lead picture car mechanic
Robert Griffon Jr. ... picture car coordinator
Adam Jeffrey ... camera car mechanic
Graham Kelly ... picture vehicles supervisor
Robin Monaghan ... dot compliance/driver
Cyril O'Neil ... picture car consultant
Mickey Pastoriza ... transportation co-captain
Timothy Paustian ... transportation captain
Gabe Turiello ... camera car driver
Patrick Velasquez ... mechanic: picture vehicles

Other crew

Edit
Williams Agate III ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Malcolm Alston ... stage manager
Andy Benavides ... staff production assitant: second unit
Taylor Benavides ... assistant: Mr. Stewart
James Bentley ... assistant: Mr. Curtis
Kelsie Bieser ... assistant: Mr. Bay (as Kelsey Bieser)
John Bilicki ... cockpit tech: Scroggins Aviation
Karessa Bowens ... technical support
Everson Braga ... co-pilot: Brazil Unit
Sean Bredbenner ... Set Production Assistant
Billy Brennan ... key production assistant
Valerie Rose Bronte ... construction accountant
Byron Brown II ... production assistant / second unit
Theresa Brown ... construction medic (as Theresa Bradley)
Jessica Calderón ... stage production assistant
Nick Candido ... production assistant
Jake Cassel ... production assistant
Z Chuen ... stand-in
Garry Cooper ... picture vehicles: workshop supervisor
Jeff Coopwood ... key voice-over artist
Twanta Craig ... production assistant
Sean Cummings ... assistant: Mr. Appelbaum & Mr. Nemec
Lynn Czekaj ... 2nd Unit Production Assistant
Andrew Dale ... production assistant
Natalie Damico ... travel coordinator
Louis Delavenne ... aerial ground coordinator
Allison Dillard ... production safety
Rocco Dimase ... Asst. Travel Coordinator
Van Dinh ... production assistant
Michael Dris ... office production assistant: los angeles
Kate-Marie Engberg ... production secretary: additional photography
Peter Farnsworth ... key production assistant: NYC 2nd Unit
Rich Fellegara ... key medic
Michael J. Fisher ... basketball coordinator / sports coordinator
Jaime Flor ... production assistant
Jen Frosch ... production assistant
Michael S. Fuller ... production assistant: second unit
Mike Gerber ... assistant to Mr. Bay
Kelly Gill ... production assistant
Austin Glass ... interface graphic designer
Gerik Gooch ... production assistant
Christopher Greco ... production assistant
Drew Gregory ... stand-in
Drew Grey ... production assistant
Daniel Guerra ... production assistant: Brazilian unit
Gabriela Gutentag ... unit publicist
Michael Hall ... production secretary
Andrew Hamilton Harris ... production assistant (second unit)
Rashid Jedi Harrison ... production assistant (as Rashid Harrison)
Greg Hinaman ... 2nd unit production assistant / production assistant: second unit
Emily Hoang ... assistant to director: Mr. Razatos
Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor
Ben Hyde ... assistant: Ms. Fox
Louie Inizio ... lead medic
Kevin M. Jacobs ... 2nd unit production assistant (as Kevin Jacobs)
Jessica Jay ... production assistant
Abbie Johnson ... second assistant accountant
Gayoung Kim ... payroll accountant
Daniel Castle King ... set pa: additional photography
Kyle Klutz ... video reference operator
Ron Kochie ... set medic: second unit
Skylar Landsee ... additional production assistant
Mackey Landy ... production assistant
Veronique Lee ... assistant production coordinator: 2nd unit
Evan Liss ... medic
Matthew Lorentz ... production assistant
Jeff Lowery ... set production assistant: 2nd Unit
Adam Lubanski ... interface graphic designer
Thea Luchak ... junior motion capture artist
Keith Lukowski ... production assistant: 2nd Unit
Shima Majidi ... assistant production coordinator
Macro Malo ... production assistant
Thomas Maries ... production assistant
Bryan C. Marsh ... production assistant
Isaiah Guyman Martin IV ... production associate
Timothy Martin ... set production assistant
Pete Marvelli ... Production Secretary
Amanda Masterson ... production assistant
Kyle Mecca ... production assistant
Blaise Miller ... Hockey Consultant
Mark Millner ... assistant: Mr. Green
Chris Modrzynski ... staff production assistant
Devin Mone ... medic / set medic
Len Murach ... 2nd Unit
John Muste ... special performer
John Naclerio ... production supervisor
Scott Nocero ... production assistant
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/camera pilot
Amanda O'Reilly ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
David Paris ... helicopter pilot
Christopher Pasi ... production assistant
Perigoso ... set manager Brazil
Kinga Piersiak ... photo double/stand-in
Holly Pilato-Scharnweber ... production assistant
Zac Pitre ... production assistant
Amber Playle ... pipeline td
Alan D. Purwin ... helicopter pilot
Sam Qualiana ... production assistant: second unit
Frank Reina ... Assistant to 2nd Unit Director
Michael C. Rizzo ... production assistant
Courtney Rodriguez ... payroll assistant
Jesse Rodriguez ... production assistant
Matthew Roper ... set medic
Matthew Salvatore ... Office Production Assistant
Joe Saulino ... production assistant
Kevin Schmitz ... 2nd unit production assistant
Ben Schoen ... end crawl / end titles by
Matthew Schulke ... second assistant accountant
Lori Scowley ... production controller
C. Alexander Sears ... computer/video supervisor
Samuel Serra ... production assistant (as Sam Serra) / production assistant
Kariemah Shah ... payroll accountant
Ryan Shaul ... assistant: Mr. Form & Mr. Fuller
Sherin Shetty ... production assistant
Matias Shimada ... production assistant: second unit
Kris Smith ... script supervisor: LA MoCap Unit
Marc Smith ... production assistant
Rocky Kellon Smith ... photo-double: Mr. Arnett
Jasmine Soto ... production assistant
Chaz Strothers ... production assistant / staff production assistant
Alex Sundquist ... production assistant: second unit
Christopher Swindle ... ADR voice artist
Cynthia D. Tappy ... first assistant accountant (as Cindy Ceglarek)
Kevin Taylor ... set production assistant: second unit
Grace Thomas ... 3d post coordinator: Paramount (as Grace Craig)
Lauren Elizabeth Thomas ... promotional assistant (as Lauren E. Thomas)
Evan Trevor Thompson ... assistant: Mr. Arnett (as Evan Thompson)
Chris Tomkins ... technology specialist
Randy Troy ... set production assistant: second unit
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator
Denise Violante ... production assistant
Darren Whitfield ... stand-in: Bebop'
John Whitley ... first assistant accountant
Mike Williams ... production assistant
Jeff Winn ... craft service
Brenda Yoo ... production accountant: second unit
Justin Zverin ... background-helper production assistant
Edward Albolote ... assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The Turtles continue to live in the shadows and no one knows they were the ones who took down Shredder. Vernon is the one everyone thinks is the one who took Shredder down. April O'Neill does some snooping and learns a scientist named Baxter Stockman is working for Shredder. He plans to break him out while he's bringing transported. April tells the turtles, who try to stop it but can't. Stockman tries to teleport Shredder but he some how ends up in another dimension and meets a warlord named Krang who instructs Shredder to assemble a teleportation device he sent to Earth a long time ago. He gives Shredder some mutagen which he uses to transform two criminals who were also in the transport with him, Rock Steady and Bebop, into mutants. They then set out to find the device. April saw the transformation while investigating Stockman. She takes the mutagen and is chased by Shredder's minions, the Foot Clan. She is saved by a man named Casey Jones who was the one transporting Shredder. The Turtles show up and they try to work together. In the melee, the mutagen ends up with the police. Knowing Shredder will try and get it back, April tries to get it first and she asks Vern to help. Eventually she and Casey are arrested. The Turtles get the mutagen and Donatello analyzes it, learns it could make them human, which he tells Leonardo who tells him to forget it and not to tell the others. But Michelangelo tells Raphael who feels that Leonardo doesn't respect them. Written by rcs0411@yahoo.com

Plot Keywords
Taglines Raise some shell. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 (United States)
  • Ninja Turtles 2 (France)
  • Ninja Turtles: Fuera de las sombras (Spain)
  • Ninja Turtles: Fora de l'ombra (Spain, Catalan title)
  • Tortugas Ninja 2: Fuera de las sombras (Peru)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 112 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $135,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $165,685, 25 Sep 2016
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $245,623,848

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia (Cameo) Kevin Eastman: creator of "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles", appears as a pizza delivery guy. See more »
Goofs Before April changes her disguise she is wearing a black skirt and full length stockings. She puts a new skirt on over this which is not long enough to cover the black one. She makes no other adjustments to her costume below the waist. Suddenly the first skirt has vanished and her stockings are only knee-high. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Deadpool and Comic Book Movie Predictions (2016). See more »
Soundtracks Werk Dat Booty See more »
Crazy Credits The Paramount Pictures logo is tinted green, the Turtles' traditional color. The stars in the logo are made out of ninja shuriken (throwing stars). See more »
Quotes Michelangelo: [points to Donnie] Donatello over there in the purple, he's a technical genius who is, technically, a genius!
[points to Raph]
Michelangelo: Raphael over there in the red, he's like a big, cuddly teddy bear... if big cuddly teddy bears were incredibly violent.
[points to Leo]
Michelangelo: This is Leonardo, he's in the blue, fearless leader, silent, but deadly, hah!
[points to himself]
Michelangelo: And I'm Michelangelo, sporting my signature orange! I'm a triple threat, brains, brawn, and obviously a dazzling personality! Ladies like to call me Mikey!
Leonardo: [puts his arm around Mikey] Are you done?
Michelangelo: Yeah!
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed