Edit
Blockbustaz (TV Series 2014– ) Poster

(2014– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jan Markus Linhof ... (13 episodes, 2014-2018)
Cüneyt Kaya ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Niklas Hoffmann ... (created by) (19 episodes, 2014-2018)
Rafael Parente ... (created by) (18 episodes, 2016-2018)
Simon Amberger ... (created by) (6 episodes, 2016)
Korbinian Dufter ... (created by) (6 episodes, 2016)
Benjamin Seiler ... (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jakob Schreier ... (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Andreas Schaap ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Alexis Weinlein ... (2 episodes, 2018)
René Schweitzer ... (1 episode, 2018)
Niklas J. Hoffmann ... (created by) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Eko Fresh Eko Fresh ...  Sol 19 episodes, 2014-2018
Joyce Ilg Joyce Ilg ...  Jessica 19 episodes, 2014-2018
Ferris M.C. Ferris M.C. ...  Hardy 19 episodes, 2014-2018
Kida Khodr Ramadan ...  Volkan 18 episodes, 2014-2018
Martina Eitner-Acheampong ...  Madita 17 episodes, 2014-2018
Aykut Kayacik Aykut Kayacik ...  Bulut 17 episodes, 2014-2018
Inge Maux Inge Maux ...  Hella 16 episodes, 2016-2018
Andreas Hoppe ...  Ronald Meissner 15 episodes, 2016-2018
Cosima Henman Cosima Henman ...  Lisa Meissner 15 episodes, 2016-2018
Levin Alin Levin Alin ...  Deniz / ... 14 episodes, 2016-2018
Martin Kaps ...  Küppers 10 episodes, 2014-2018
Tina Ruland ...  Barbara / ... 7 episodes, 2018
Aureus Anker Aureus Anker ...  Jeremy 6 episodes, 2018
Ulrike Schwab Ulrike Schwab ...  Lehrerin 4 episodes, 2014-2018
Monika Oschek Monika Oschek ...  Sachbearbeiterin 4 episodes, 2016-2018
Frederick Lau ...  Philip 4 episodes, 2016-2018
Jockel Tschiersch Jockel Tschiersch ...  Gerhard 4 episodes, 2014-2016
Sido Sido ...  Gorilla 3 episodes, 2018
Pit Bukowski ...  Karl 3 episodes, 2018
Filip Seipp Filip Seipp ...  Jeremy 3 episodes, 2016
Tim Niedernolte Tim Niedernolte ...  TV-Moderator 2 episodes, 2018
Sami Nasser Sami Nasser ...  Dr. Luvis / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Pierre Siegenthaler Pierre Siegenthaler ...  Fahrprüfer 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Gerda Böken Gerda Böken ...  Frau Geier 2 episodes, 2016
Livia Matthes ...  Mary 1 episode, 2018
Steffen Will Steffen Will ...  Arzt 1 episode, 2018
Robert Dölle ...  Vater 1 episode, 2018
Giwar Hajabi Giwar Hajabi ...  Honey Badger 1 episode, 2018
Henri Krummel Henri Krummel ...  Sohn 1 episode, 2018
Afrob Afrob 1 episode, 2018
Nadja Becker Nadja Becker ...  Anna 1 episode, 2018
Katy Karrenbauer ...  Taxifahrerin 1 episode, 2018
Martin Armknecht Martin Armknecht ...  Dr. Hartmann 1 episode, 2018
Tim Wilde ...  Harald 1 episode, 2018
Outlawz Outlawz ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2018
Nikolai Will ...  Herr Schmitters 1 episode, 2018
Simon Eichberger Simon Eichberger ...  Kleiner Junge 1 episode, 2018
Jeanne Goursaud ...  Frau Bischoff 1 episode, 2018
Oliver Konietzny Oliver Konietzny ...  Sören 1 episode, 2018
Michael Knöfler ...  Zeugenmann 1 episode, 2018
Daniel Wiemer Daniel Wiemer ...  Nachbar 1 episode, 2018
Burak Yigit Burak Yigit ...  Hipster 1 episode, 2018
Felix Bold Felix Bold ...  Nachbar 1 episode, 2018
Katja Liebing Katja Liebing ...  Zeugin Jehovas 1 episode, 2018
Adjmal Sheerzoi Adjmal Sheerzoi ...  EDV Trainer 1 episode, 2018
Christian Stock Christian Stock ...  Redakteur 1 episode, 2018
Hansi Küpper Hansi Küpper ...  Fußballkommentator 1 episode, 2018
Corinna Nilson Corinna Nilson ...  Bewohnerin 1 episode, 2018
Thies Hofmann Thies Hofmann ...  Junge 1 episode, 2014
Moritz Bleibtreu ...  Alphatier 1 episode, 2016
Jürgen Drews Jürgen Drews 1 episode, 2016
Kristina Hess Kristina Hess ...  Zahnarzthelferin 1 episode, 2016
Luis Horalek Luis Horalek ...  Zwilling 1 episode, 2016
Max Horalek Max Horalek ...  Zwilling 1 episode, 2016
Stefan Lampadius Stefan Lampadius ...  Beamter vom Gesundheitsamt 1 episode, 2016
Leslie Malton Leslie Malton ...  Hardys Mutter 1 episode, 2016
Adrian Saidi Adrian Saidi ...  Pumper 1 episode, 2016
Hans Sarpei Hans Sarpei ...  Hans 1 episode, 2016
Pia Sarpei Pia Sarpei ...  Frau Kaiser 1 episode, 2016
Stephanie Schönfeld Stephanie Schönfeld ...  Samantha Kugel 1 episode, 2016
Raschid D. Sidgi Raschid D. Sidgi ...  Notarzt 1 episode, 2016
Stefan Siegenthaler Stefan Siegenthaler ...  Fahrlerer 1 episode, 2016
Hans Martin Stier Hans Martin Stier ...  Zahnarzt Block 1 episode, 2016
Holger Stockhaus Holger Stockhaus ...  Dr. von Mühltal-Lippe 1 episode, 2016
Stephan Tölle Stephan Tölle ...  Herr Blomke 1 episode, 2016
Sahra Bora Sahra Bora ...  Jurorin 1 episode, 2018
Dennis Vehlen ...  Hipster (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Simon Amberger ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2014-2018)
Korbinian Dufter ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2014-2018)
Rafael Parente ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2014-2018)
Petra Tilger ... commissioning editor / commissioning editor: ZDF (13 episodes, 2014-2018)
Florian Kamhuber ... producer (12 episodes, 2018)
Stefanie von Heydwolff ... commissioning editor (12 episodes, 2018)
Rafaela Evers ... line producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Jenny Lorenz-Kreindl ... producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Patrick Wosien ... line producer (10 episodes, 2018)
Nicolas Bienefeld ... commissioning editor: ZDFneo (1 episode, 2014)
Nora Edel ... producer: ZDFneo (1 episode, 2014)

Series Music by 

Ismail Boulaghmal ... (19 episodes, 2014-2018)
Eko Fresh ... (19 episodes, 2014-2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Eddie Schneidermeier ... (7 episodes, 2014-2018)
Sebastian Bäumler ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Katja Beck ... (7 episodes, 2014-2018)
Maren Unterburger ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Helga Heich ... (11 episodes, 2016-2018)
Michael Ludwig ... (11 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Production Design by 

Alexander Wunderlich ... (13 episodes, 2014-2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Robin Reißmann ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Andrea Glufke ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Stefanie Bold ... (12 episodes, 2018)
Frauke Spessert ... (7 episodes, 2014-2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Danielle Guillaume ... makeup artist / key makeup artist (11 episodes, 2014-2018)
Hanna Münster ... makeup artist (11 episodes, 2014-2018)
Benjamin Wendl ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Production Management 

Christopher Götze ... assistant set manager (6 episodes, 2016)
Markus Hesseling ... production manager (5 episodes, 2018)
Paul Prenissl ... production manager: NeueSuper (1 episode, 2014)
Romy Kießling ... unit manager (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018)
Torsten Schneider ... set manager (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2018)
Matthias Rosenkranz ... set manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Maike Pecksen ... assistant production manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Tobias Zarschizky ... assistant set manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Deniz Meray ... director assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Leonie Neef ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2018)
Claudia Adhikary ... script supervisor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Alireza Golafshan ... script supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Birka Saß ... first assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Linda Harbrecht ... script supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Maximilian Herrmann ... crowd assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Nina Schindler ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Alexander Wunderlich ... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2016)
Annika Heyer ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2018)
Lisa Schröer ... property master (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014-2018)
Kathrin Yacoubou ... stand-by props (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014-2018)
Andre Makossa ... construction coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014-2018)
Nora Landwehr ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Bennet Switala ... sound / sound mixer (10 episodes, 2014-2018)
Emil Klotzsch ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
André Bendocchi-Alves ... sound editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Oliver Held ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2018)
Michael Stecher ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2018)
Benedikt Uebe ... sound designer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Marco Strick ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Tobi Mikoleit ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Marko Vinokic ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Visual Effects by 

Harald Mauch ... digital colorist (7 episodes, 2018)
Tobias Schreeck ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Teresa Henn ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Giacomo Beilharz ... grip assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Leonard Häberle ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2016)
Felix Buchholz ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2018)
Efe Cetinoezman ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2018)
Birgit Liermann ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Altan Özcan ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Martina Di Lorenzo ... grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Laura Hansen ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Myron Kritenko ... grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Bilal Kulac ... digital imaging technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Meusel ... best boy electric (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Paul Pallapies ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Katja Rivas Pinzon ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Maximilian Prinz ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Dario Raspudic ... key grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Paul Schubert ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Gerd Zimmermann ... gaffer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Fred Busbach ... best boy electric (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Sebastian Krückl ... key grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Issac Tecle ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Oliver Waldbillig ... steadicam operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Angi Peters ... extras casting (6 episodes, 2016)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lucca Hampel ... costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Lisa Marchionna ... costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Anna-Maria Valeton ... costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Petra Tilger ... editorial department (6 episodes, 2016)
Stefanie von Heydwolff ... editorial department (6 episodes, 2016)
Christian Maire ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

René Saldjughian ... location manager (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Nicque Derenbach ... location scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Jasmin Pauly ... location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Kawe Tarighati ... location manager: video clip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Oliver Ueck ... music supervisor (4 episodes, 2018)

Series Transportation Department 

Linda Hartogs ... production driver (6 episodes, 2016)
Christoph Cordes ... production driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Armin Armani ... personal driver: Eko Fresh (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Anja Büld ... props driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Other crew 

Berit Norrenberg ... Legal Advisor (12 episodes, 2018)
Andrea Knör ... assistant set manager (7 episodes, 2018)
Felix Buchholz ... lighting director (6 episodes, 2016)
Jacqueline Jansen ... production coordinator: NeueSuper (1 episode, 2014)
Abdel Ben Tej ... production accountant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Marcus Leciejewska ... production coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Dennis Berndt ... set runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Olaf Schmidt ... production accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Sophie Brinkschulte ... set runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Marco Henn ... assistant to line producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed