Edit
"Constantine" The Darkness Beneath (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Shill

Writing Credits  

Daniel Cerone ... (developed by) &
David S. Goyer ... (developed by)
 
Rockne S. O'Bannon ... (written by)
 
Sneha Koorse ... (story editor) &
Brian Anthony ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Matt Ryan ... John Constantine
Angélica Celaya ... Zed Martin
Charles Halford ... Chas Chandler
Harold Perrineau ... Manny (credit only)
Leisha Hailey ... Lannis's Wife
James Le Gros ... Ellis McGee
Michael McGrady ... Thad Bowman
Cullen Moss ... Owen
Carl Palmer ... Lannis Cadogan
Barrett Carnahan ... Nathan Bowman
Rich Williams ... Bartender Charlie
Jackson Beals ... Miner Ed
Dakota Hood ... Girlfriend
Bob Jennings ... Coblynau
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jameson Jamey Copeland Jameson Jamey Copeland ... Coal Miner (uncredited)
Jeff Delaney ... Dave (uncredited)
Flanagan John Flanagan John ... Mine Foreman (uncredited)
Duke McNeil Duke McNeil ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Courtney Pennington Courtney Pennington ... Irish Mourner (uncredited)
Stephen Vining ... Miner / Funeral Mourner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kevin Blank ... associate producer
Christine Boylan ... co-executive producer
Daniel Cerone ... executive producer
David S. Goyer ... executive producer
Dieter Ismagil ... co-producer
Rockne S. O'Bannon ... consulting producer
James Spies ... producer
Romeo Tirone ... supervising producer
Mark Verheiden ... executive producer
Cameron Welsh ... supervising producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Evans Brown ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nona Khodai

Casting By 

Felicia Fasano

Production Design by 

David Blass ... (as Dave Blass)

Art Direction by 

Hugo Santiago

Set Decoration by 

Natalie Pope ... (as Natali Pope)

Costume Design by 

Mari-An Ceo ... (as Mari An Ceo)

Makeup Department 

Lanard Atkins ... contact lens technician
Addison Foreman ... special makeup effects artist
Noel Hernandez ... makeup artist
Tiffany Lord ... hair stylist
Heather Morris ... key hair stylist (key hair stylist)
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder ... hair department head (as Darrell Fielder)
Aida Scuffle ... key makeup artist
Vincent Van Dyke ... prosthetic creator
Jay Wejebe ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Bryan Thomas ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Cunningham ... second assistant director
Harmony Gosbee ... first assistant director (as Harmony Kummer)
Dan Leatham ... first assistant director: second unit
Craig A. Pinckes ... first assistant director
John Radcliff ... assistant director
Philip Banks ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Kevin Blank ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Steven Adams ... carpenter
Steve A. Anderson ... gangboss
Dann Brauckmann ... set dresser
Sean Britts ... set decoration production assistant
Danny Brown ... assistant art director
Christopher Didiot ... assistant property master
'Jamie' James Free ... set painter
Laurie Garner ... props
Michael Green ... set dresser
Jessica Ann Grit ... art dept. pa
Matthew Groves ... gang boss
Shurlan Joseph ... scenic gang boss
Ariel R. Kaplan ... set dresser (as Ariel Kaplan) (2014)
Lauren Lebow ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Elizabeth Ralston ... assistant property master
Taraja Ramsess ... on-set dresser
Beth Sheldon ... property master
George M. Turner Jr. ... paint foreman
Russell Webster ... construction buyer
Ashley Zeltzer ... scenic artist
Carrie Cantwell ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Roman Drankin ... construction utility (uncredited) / greensman (uncredited)
Kostadin Karakashev ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jane Madden ... set decoration shopper (uncredited)
Victor A. Sandoval ... set dec pa (uncredited)
Johnny Thigpen ... set designer (uncredited)
Archer Watkins ... scenic artist: day player (uncredited)
Michael J. Wheeler ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tara Blume ... foley artist
Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer
Owen Granich-Young ... sound editor
Brett Hinton ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer (as Sherry Klien) / re-recording mixer
Drew Ponder ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Nick Mortillaro ... foley cue (uncredited)
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Ryan Wassil ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wes Campbell ... special effects technician
Michael Thomas Maloney ... special effects technician
Bob Shelley ... special effects coordinator
Nathen Cavins ... special effects technician (uncredited)
J.J. Madaris ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ardy Ala ... technical director
Jonas Bergholm ... 3D Artist
Victor Carlander ... visual effects artist: ILP
Anna Carlsson ... digital compositor
Elizabeth Castro ... visual effects coordinator
Teddy Cheong ... compositor
Damien Delaunay ... visual effects artist
Robin Scott Graham ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Bryan Haines ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Harris ... digital compositor
Niklas Jacobson ... visual effects supervisor: ILP
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor (Crafty Apes)
Mark LeDoux ... compositing supervisor
Tim LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Natalia Przezdziecka ... visual effects coordinator: ILP
John J. Renzulli ... visual effects supervisor
Robert C. Rhodes ... visual effects data wrangler
Aldo Ruggiero ... cg supervisor
Joshua D. Stevens ... compositor / plate supervisor
Julien Taton ... fx td
Jens Tenland ... lead digital compositor: ILP
Brad Tobler ... visual effects editor
Brandon Young ... cg supervisor
Sreyans Bardia ... head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Alessio Bertotti ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Måns Björklund ... visual effects producer: ILP (uncredited)
Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Teague Chrystie ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Hetal Jain ... : BOTVFX (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... visual effects production assistant: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Joseph Vincent Pike ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes (uncredited)

Stunts 

Johnny Cooper ... stunt rigger
Josh Diogo ... stunts
Bob Jennings ... stunt performer
Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator
Jessica Merideth ... stunt double: Leisha Hailey
Jay Pearson ... stunts
Andy Rusk ... assistant stunt coordinator
Greg Sproles ... stunts
Marcelle Coletti ... stunts (uncredited)
Philip Dido ... stunts (uncredited)
Jason Charles Hill ... stunt double: Matt Ryan (uncredited)
Cal Johnson ... stunt double: Charles Halford (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Kehler ... stunts (uncredited)
Marque Ohmes ... stunts (uncredited)
Andy Rusk ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlotte Acker ... grip
Ray Brown ... key grip
Thomas Browne ... dolly grip / grip / second unit key grip
Bill Chapman ... grip
Doug Cordonier ... second unit best boy
Ramon Engle ... b camera
Andrew Fernandez ... rigging electrician
Raul Flores ... base camp electrician
Peter Hawkins ... camera operator: "b" camera
Nick Hiltgen ... digital imagining technician
Steve Kupfer ... best boy grip rigging
David McLean ... gaffer (as Dave McLean)
Bill Merrill ... key grip: key rigging grip
Luis Pagan ... grip
Justyn Plath ... camera rigger / grip
Tina Rowden ... still photographer
David Shakibanasab ... rigging gaffer
Wayne Swab ... lighting technician
Bob Tingle ... vtr playback
Douglas Wiltse ... rigging grip
Nick D. Allin ... techno crane technician (uncredited)
Irie Bailey ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited)
Adam Castro ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Kevin A. Cheatham ... grip (uncredited)
Matt Evans ... digital utility (uncredited)
Daniel Friedberg ... second assistant camera: day player (uncredited)
Joshua Jones ... electrician (uncredited)
Nathan McConnell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Daniel C. McFadden ... still photographer (uncredited)
Saul McSween ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Cameron Schwartz ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Benny Smyth ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Mary F. Stankiewicz ... first assistant camera: A camera (uncredited)
Joel C. Warren ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jackie Burch ... location casting
Tara Nostramo ... casting associate
Heather A Taylor ... extras casting
Dashia Brooke Wathen ... extras casting assistant
Samy Burch ... local casting associate (uncredited)
Heather A Taylor ... associate background casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aimee Campolucci ... ager/dyer / costumer
Libby Culligan ... costume pa
Christopher Mueller ... head tailor
Sara Pope ... ager/dyer (as Sara Nicole Pope)
Bridget Shields ... shopper
Jessica Croy ... truck costumer (uncredited)
Rachel A. Walker ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Arthur Ditner ... dailies producer
Nelson J. Galan ... post-production assistant
James Koon ... workflow supervisor
Christopher Oakes ... assistant editor
Brad Tobler ... vfx editor
Francisco Peralta ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Haley Billue ... location coordinator
Wesley Canilao ... location assistant
Sean Satterwhite ... locations pa
Jason Underwood ... location manager
Kyle Carey ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jen Farris ... location scout (uncredited)
Josh Forshee ... location assistant (uncredited)
Paul Fox ... location assistant (uncredited)
Mela Rayne ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Louis Rendemonti ... location assistant (uncredited)
Dodd Vickers ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Melissa Axel ... assistant to the composer
Michael Beach ... composer: additional music
Can Bolat ... music publisher
Sam Ewing ... assistant scoring manager / composer: additional music
Richard Malstrom ... composer: additional music
David Matics ... scoring assistant
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Ren Stewart ... music editor
Olivia Blissett ... scoring coordinator (uncredited)
Jonathan Chau ... tech scoring assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring manager (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Ryan Sanchez ... assistant engineer (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Quincy Cason ... driver: cast
Brent Conley ... driver
Thomas Fountain ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
Michael Freeman ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Hardy ... driver
Vincent Maurice Harrison ... driver
Terence McDade ... Driver: SetDec
Jeremy Stokes ... driver
Joseph White ... production driver

Other crew 

Alesia Batiste ... production assistant
William O. Greenwood III ... prop maker
Matthew Levine ... writers assistant
Anna Elisa Mackowiak ... assistant production coordinator (as Anna-Elisa Mackowiak) / assistant production coordinator
Laurent Marchand ... caterer
Cherie New ... office production assistant
Dustin Paddock ... script coordinator
Nathan St Pierre ... production assistant
John Radcliff ... set production assistant
Kacie Baxter ... production secretary (uncredited)
Hillary Brant ... production assistant (uncredited)
Len Carter ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Chacon ... creative consultant (uncredited) / technical adviser (uncredited)
Shaun P. Copelin ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sammy Corrado ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Cynthia Cottrill ... key second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Joan Devilla ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Britt Dvorak ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Flippo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Garret Levitz ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Hayley Luhrs ... base camp production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Lukens ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Paul McDonnell ... title designer (uncredited)
Cherie New ... key office production assistant (uncredited)
Samuel Bridger Parker ... assistant to executive producers writers (uncredited)
Lisa G. Shillingburg ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed