6.8/10
85

Für immer ein Mörder - Der Fall Ritter (2014)

A new inspector recently transferred to a police station that used to be in ex eastern Germany, digs up evidence that an old case had been rushed purposely, and an innocent man had been imprisoned.

Director:

Johannes Grieser

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Defamed (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Luisa Jobst is a grade-school teacher in Bavaria. She's as idealistic as she is fair - much to the displeasure of a father who's hoping she'll give his son better grades. One day, a nude ... See full summary »

Director: Viviane Andereggen
Stars: Rosalie Thomass, Johann von Bülow, Ulrike C. Tscharre
Die Informantin 2 (TV Movie 2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Isabel Kleefeld
Stars: Aylin Tezel, Ken Duken, Franz Dinda
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

15 years ago, a man murdered the alleged rapist of his daughter. After his release, it turns out that he shot the wrong man. Against the resistance of his family, he sets out again on the hunt for the culprit.

Director: Axel Barth
Stars: Katinka Auberger, Timur Bartels, Maximilian Beck
Gegen die Angst (TV Movie 2019)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Andreas Herzog
Stars: Nadja Uhl, Dirk Borchardt, Andreas Pietschmann
Die Informantin (TV Movie 2016)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Aylin knows exactly how to affect men. She uses her sex appeal to fund her law studies in an unusual way. Because she only wants one thing: to become a lawyer. Because the risky act of ... See full summary »

Director: Philipp Leinemann
Stars: Aylin Tezel, Ken Duken, Timur Isik
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A Munich celebrity chef is found stabbed to death in a cemetery. The tracks lead into an ominous underground club in which the victim was a frequent guest.

Director: Jan Fehse
Stars: Bernadette Heerwagen, Marcus Mittermeier, Alexander Held
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In Schwabing, a body tied to a lamppost is discovered. This is the real estate speculator Riester. He is jointly responsible for the progressive gentrification in Schwabing. The old-established tenants make themselves suspicious.

Director: Sascha Bigler
Stars: Alexander Held, Bernadette Heerwagen, Marcus Mittermeier
Tödliches Comeback (TV Movie 2019)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Hermine Huntgeburth
Stars: Lina Beckmann, Martin Brambach, Margarita Broich
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Anno Saul
Stars: Bernadette Heerwagen, Marcus Mittermeier, Alexander Held
1989 - A Spy Story (TV Movie 2019)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Due to the fall of the Berlin Wall, a double agent is targeted by the American foreign intelligence service CIA.

Director: Sven Bohse
Stars: Michael Baral, Lilly Barshy, Oskar Belton
Irgendwas bleibt immer (TV Movie 2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Doctor Nina falls in love with the charismatic architect Mark, who was imprisoned for manslaughter. Her neighbor Melanie, unlike her husband, is thrilled with Mark. But one day Melanie disappeared without a trace.

Director: Thomas Kronthaler
Stars: Lisa Maria Potthoff, Manuel Rubey, Justus von Dohnányi
Der Anfang von etwas (TV Movie 2019)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A woman does not want to believe that her husband is dead and is looking for the truth.

Director: Thomas Berger
Stars: Ina Weisse, Jürgen Maurer, Franziska Hartmann
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Hinnerk Schönemann Hinnerk Schönemann ... Frank Wolf
Teresa Weißbach ... Yvonne Weber
Oliver Stokowski ... Lutz Müller
Karl Kranzkowski Karl Kranzkowski ... Wolfgang Schulte
Luca Zamperoni ... Konrad Ritter
Michael Gwisdek ... Walter Voss
Ulrike C. Tscharre ... Rieke Müller
Hilmar Eichhorn ... Major Boehlke
Max Herbrechter Max Herbrechter ... Carl Andre
Martin Brambach ... Staatsanwalt Kleinert
Marie-Anne Fliegel Marie-Anne Fliegel ... Dorothea Schwarz
Katrin Wolter ... Doreen Wojcik
Torsten Ranft ... Anton Mesmer
Carola Sigg Carola Sigg ... Anja Martens
Anne-Kathrin Gummich Anne-Kathrin Gummich ... Central Records Clerk
Edit

Storyline

A new inspector recently transferred to a police station that used to be in ex eastern Germany, digs up evidence that an old case had been rushed purposely, and an innocent man had been imprisoned.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

inspired by true events | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

18 July 2014 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

L'assassin idéal See more »

Filming Locations:

Erfurt, Thuringia, Germany See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

FFP New Media GmbH See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed