Edit
Leave No Trace (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Debra Granik

Writing Credits  

Debra Granik ... (screenplay by) &
Anne Rosellini ... (screenplay by)
 
Peter Rock ... (based on the novel "My Abandonment" by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Thomasin McKenzie ... Tom (as Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie)
Ben Foster ... Will
Jeffery Rifflard Jeffery Rifflard ... Vet at VA (as Jeff Rifflard)
Derek John Drescher Derek John Drescher ... Larry (as Derek Drescher)
Michael Draper ... Runner
Peter Simpson ... Police Officer
Erik McGlothlin Erik McGlothlin ... K-9 Officer
Dana Millican ... Jean
Alyssa McKay Alyssa McKay ... Valerie (as Alyssa Lynn)
Ryan Joiner Ryan Joiner ... Tiffany (as Ryan E. Joiner)
Michael J. Prosser Michael J. Prosser ... James (as Mike Prosser)
Jeff Kober ... Mr. Walters
Spencer S. Hanley ... Pastor
Tamera Westlake Tamera Westlake ... Devotional Dancer
Bob Werfelman Bob Werfelman ... Bob
Isaiah Stone ... Isaiah
Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson ... 4H Coach
Art Hickman Art Hickman ... Truck Driver
Derek Carmon Derek Carmon ... Detective
Zoë Dotson Zoë Dotson ... Teen Girl Traveler
Dale Dickey ... Dale
David M. Pittman David M. Pittman ... Blane
Susan Chernak McElroy Susan Chernak McElroy ... Susan
Marisa Anderson Marisa Anderson ... Musician at Party
Michael Hurley Michael Hurley ... Musician at Party
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stephanie Barton-Farcas ... Police Woman (uncredited)
Ayanna Berkshire ... Dr. Berkshire (uncredited)
Evan Brown Evan Brown ... Bus Rider (uncredited)
Peter James DeLuca ... Church Patron #1 (uncredited)
Mike Harris Mike Harris ... Bus Rider (uncredited)
Mike D Harris ... Bus Patron (uncredited)
P.E. Ingraham ... Church Goer (uncredited)
Sabina Mach Sabina Mach ... (uncredited)
Eric Sahlstrom Eric Sahlstrom ... Church Goer (uncredited)
River K. Spencer River K. Spencer ... Church Goer (uncredited)
Lane Stiemsma ... Church Patron (uncredited)
Kyle Stoltz Kyle Stoltz ... Church Goer / C-Store Patron / Security Guard (uncredited)
Tamara Szalewski Tamara Szalewski ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Bloom ... executive producer
Jason Cloth ... executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert ... executive producer
Brenda Gilbert ... co-executive producer: Bron Creative
Anne Harrison ... producer
Annie Marter ... co-executive producer: Topic Studios
Anjay Nagpal ... co-executive producer: Bron Creative
Adam Pincus ... executive producer
Andrew Pollack ... executive producer (as Andy Pollack)
Linda Reisman ... producer
Anne Rosellini ... producer
Chris Stinson ... co-producer
Steven Thibault ... co-executive producer: Bron Creative

Music by 

Dickon Hinchliffe

Cinematography by 

Michael McDonough ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jane Rizzo

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Simon Max Hill ... (additional casting)
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Chad Keith

Art Direction by 

Jonathan Guggenheim

Set Decoration by 

Vanessa Knoll

Costume Design by 

Erin Aldridge Orr ... (as Erin Orr)

Makeup Department 

Morgan Muta ... additional makeup artist
Anne Sellery ... makeup department head
Stuart Gordon Tribble ... hair department head

Production Management 

Jonathan Ferrantelli ... post-production supervisor
Amy Greene ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kesha Cornick ... second second assistant director
Kyle Eaton ... second assistant director
Scott Larkin ... first assistant director
Shannon O'Connor ... production assistant

Art Department 

Cody Boat ... greensman
Paul Curtin ... property master
Alex Fulmor ... set dresser
Jeffrey Brian Johnson ... leadman / set dresser
Jules Larrouy ... key greensman
Kayla Larson ... set dresser
R. Wayne Moss ... art department assistant
Drew Pinniger ... assistant property master
Chandler Vinar ... leadman

Sound Department 

German Camardella ... adr editor
Rachel Chancey ... foley editor
Christian Dolan ... sound mixer
Robert Fernandez ... re-recording mixer (as Roberto Fernandez)
Robert Hein ... sound effects editor
Filipe Messeder ... assistant sound editor
Glenfield Payne ... sound effects editor
Darrell R. Smith ... General Manager
Creed Spencer ... boom operator
Bill Sweeney ... adr editor (as William Sweeney) / dialogue editor (as William Sweeney)
Damian Volpe ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Brady J. Condit ... special effects foreman (as Brady Condit)
Ken Erck ... special effects supervisor
Kai Shelton ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Andrew Sherman ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Amy Greene ... stunt coordinator
Art Hickman ... stunt actor
Henry Shelton ... stunt performer
Kai Shelton ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kenny Brown ... camera operator "b" camera / steadicam operator
Lane Clark ... data manager
Noah Dille ... steadicam operator
Scott Patrick Green ... still photographer
Chris Hackett ... digital imaging technician: day player
Nathan Heyer ... best boy electric
Jasmine Karcey ... camera production assistant
Margaret Knoebel ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Patrick LaValley ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brent Lawson ... best boy grip
Brian C. Lawson ... grip
Bruce Lawson ... key grip
Sarah Lombardi ... upload production assistant
Matthew May ... gaffer: camera tests
Hollie Metrick ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, day player
Borek Minarik ... rigging electric
Sam Naiman ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Sean Rawls ... digital imaging technician
Chris Steele ... electrician
Rob Stone ... rigging electric best boy
Jerry Turner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Vukas ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Cristina Benavente ... casting assistant
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Rachel Goldman ... casting assistant
Kristina V. Kro ... casting assistant
Joey Montenarello ... casting associate
Rachel Mossey ... casting associate
Adam Rosko ... extras casting
Roya Semnanian ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brooke Burgess ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Gina Kalim ... digital conform
Margaret Lewis ... head of production: Company 3
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate producer
Brett Price ... digital intermediate colorist assist
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: Company 3
Andria Spring ... svp of post-production
Victoria Stewart ... additional editor / assistant editor
Tim Stipan ... digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Roger D. Faires ... location manager
Erika Suchecki ... locations scout
J.J. Tucker Wysong ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Dickon Hinchliffe ... score producer
Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor
George Murphy ... score engineer
Grant Olsen ... music consultant
Suzana Peric ... music editor
Ralph Salmins ... musician: drums
Pat Thomas ... music consultant
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter ... music clearance coordinator

Transportation Department 

Justin Durrie ... driver
Steve Evans ... transportation captain
Ryder Greene ... driver
Greg Higgins ... driver
Philip Krysl ... driver
Becca Letourneau ... driver
Nick 'Big Country' Montgomery ... driver (as Nick Montgomery)
Andrew Mott ... driver
Tony Ruiz ... transportation coordinator
Sean Tichenor ... driver
Logan Welch ... driver

Other crew 

Katy Alimohammadi ... clearance counsel
Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado ... assistant: Mr. Gilbert
Nicole Apelian ... consultant: survival
Case Barden ... production assistant
Sam Champtaloup ... Development Associate: Topic Studios/First Look Media
Adam Davids ... legal and business affairs: bron studios
David Davoli ... legal and business affairs: bron studios
Peter James DeLuca ... Will Stand In/Double
James Farro ... production secretary
Jason Fisher ... svp production: Topic Studios/First Look Media
Joshua Gonzales ... production coordinator
Vince Gonzalez ... production finance executive: Topic Studios/First Look Media
Affonso Gonçalves ... creative advisor
Sean Jefferson ... business affairs associate
Tim Johnson ... key set production assistant
Dawn Jones Redstone ... additional b-roll
Alan Kay ... consultant: survival
Gabrielle Lim ... business affairs coordinator
Rachel Lipsey ... key craft service
Gabriella Ludlow ... business & legal affairs
Mary McDonald-Lewis ... dialect coach
Susan Muir ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Holland Ninow ... production finance analyst
Emerson Nosek ... post-production accountant
Yona Prost ... script supervisor
Paula Ratoza ... animal trainer
Laurel Reid ... production secretary
Patrick Schmaltz ... production assistant
Andrew Sherman ... title designer
Jeremy Stinson ... accounting clerk
Tyler Stinson ... production assistant
Kristina Strickland ... assistant: Debra Granik
Claire Van Beek ... assistant: Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie

Thanks 

Anne Carey ... the producers wish to thank
Ira Deutchman ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Rebekah Maysles ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Meg Reticker ... the filmmakers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed