Inside a level 3 biohazard lab, built in an unknown location, two microbiologists are kidnapped and kept hostage within. The outside of the lab is covered with explosives, and with a time ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2018   2015   2014  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Emily Daly ...  Dr. Jennifer Dole 5 episodes, 2014-2018
Michael Bellaria Michael Bellaria ...  Dr. Allen Fletcher 4 episodes, 2014-2018
Edit

Storyline

Inside a level 3 biohazard lab, built in an unknown location, two microbiologists are kidnapped and kept hostage within. The outside of the lab is covered with explosives, and with a time frame of only 48 hours, they must finish synthesizing a deadly virus using H1N1's viral abilities or the lab will explode. Written by Zone: Zero

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2015 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Zone Zero See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Everest Studios See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed