Edit
Dumbo (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Burton

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Helen Aberson ... (novel)
Ehren Kruger ... (screenplay)
Harold Pearl ... (novel)

Cast  

Lucy DeVito ... Coat Check Girl
Eva Green ... Colette Marchant
Colin Farrell ... Holt Farrier
Danny DeVito ... Max Medici
Joseph Gatt ... Neils Skellig
Michael Keaton ... V. A. Vandevere
Nico Parker ... Milly Farrier
Alan Arkin ... J. Griffin Remington
Sharon Rooney ... Miss Atlantis
Jo Osmond ... Circus Cook
Deobia Oparei ... Rongo
Sandy Martin ... Verna The Secretary
Michael Buffer ... Baritone Bates
Lars Eidinger ... Hans Brugelbecker
Suan-Li Ong ... Fringe Girl Dancer
Roshan Seth ... Pramesh Singh
Finley Hobbins Finley Hobbins ... Joe Farrier
Bern Collaço ... Joplin Audience Member
Zoë Scott ... Lavish Apartment Maid
Douglas Reith ... Sotheby
Zak Holland ... Dreamland Audience Member
Sarah Bennani ... Lindsay
Bernardo Santos ... Circus Attendant
Edd Osmond ... "Dumbo" Performer
Angela Ashton ... Colette Maid #1
Jessie Vinning ... Dreamland New Yorker
Sarah Sayuri Hare ... Lady
Joakim Skarli ... Joplin Audience Member
Greg Canestrari ... Joplin Heckler #1
Stuart Daly ... Parade Soldier
Philip Rosch ... Dreamland Reporter
Amerjit Deu ... Ship Captain
Ian Porter ... Cavendish
Richard Price Richard Price ... Dreamland Parade Guard / Joplin Townsfolk
Erick Hayden ... Joplin Rancher #2
Zander James ... Popcorn Vendor
Fraz Anthony ... New Yorker
Ryan Hannaford ... Farmer at Circus
Phil Zimmerman ... Rufus Sorghum
Harry Taylor Harry Taylor ... Power Tower Guard
Frank Bourke ... Puck the Organ Grinder
Jason Shillingford Jason Shillingford ... New York Gentleman
Lampros Kalfuntzos ... Dreamland Patron Guard (voice)
Joseph Macnab ... Dreamland Reporter
Eleanor Ham ... Maid
Alfie Allen Alfie Allen ... Reacting Teen / Dreamland Teen
Ben Matthew Saunders Ben Matthew Saunders ... New York Teen
Philips Nortey ... Merchant Lewis
Leandro Omuri Leandro Omuri ... Circus Guest
Jonathan Clifford ... Circus Roustabout
Ragevan Vasan ... Pritam
Nigel Lowe ... Clarinetist
Will Rowlands ... Mr. Wilcox - Customer (as Billy Rowlands)
Jessica Barker-Wren ... Joplin Woman #3
Chris Rogers ... Joplin Heckler #2
Clive Brunt ... Burly Engineer
Nick Bartlett ... Armored Truck Driver
Christian Wolf-La'Moy ... Police Driver
Vincent Andriano ... Isle Bridge Guard (voice)
Arthur Wilde ... New Yorker
Pierre Bergman Pierre Bergman ... Train Driver
Paul Riddell ... Circus Goer
Scott Haney ... Joplin Rancher #1
Callum Forman ... Dreamland Patron
Charles M. Baker ... New Yorker (voice)
Stephen Samson ... New Yorker
Mickey Lewis Mickey Lewis ... Joplin Policeman
Craig Thomas Lambert Craig Thomas Lambert ... Candy Floss Vendor
Matthew David McCarthy Matthew David McCarthy ... Circus Gentleman
Tim Ingall Tim Ingall ... Joplin Audience Member
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ... Boat Crew
Ken Byrd ... Ochestra - Tuba Player
Julian Kershaw ... Dreamland Orchestra Conductor
Andres Austin Bennett Andres Austin Bennett ... Orchestra - Violinist
Simon Connolly Simon Connolly ... Dreamland Stage Manager
Samuel Woodhams ... Ferris Wheel Male
Georgie-May Tearle Georgie-May Tearle ... Joplin / Medici / New York / Dreamland Lady
Kim Allen Kim Allen ... Reacting Teen / Dreamland Teen
Miguel Muñoz Segura ... Ivan The Wonderful (as Miguel Muñoz)
Zelda Rosset Colon Zelda Rosset Colon ... Annie Farrier
Ndongo Faye ... Fireman
Rob Heanley Rob Heanley ... Dreamland Reporter
Michael Barron Michael Barron ... New York VIP
Keith Lomas ... Dreamland Socialite
Charles Robert Barrett ... Guard
Carol Been ... Joplin Woman #2
Marc Esse Marc Esse ... Circus Goer
Zenaida Alcalde Zenaida Alcalde ... Catherine The Greater
Henrihs Ahmadejevs Henrihs Ahmadejevs ... Circus Roustabout
Richard Leeming Richard Leeming ... Pipsqueak Engineer
Chris Ecob Chris Ecob ... Dreamland Vendor
Linda Gray Linda Gray ... Dreamland Audience Member
Nigel Eaton Nigel Eaton ... New York Gentleman
George Gjiggy Francis ... New York Photographer
Matthew Cox Matthew Cox ... New Yorker
James Thomas Scott James Thomas Scott ... Circus Gentleman
Heather Rome Heather Rome ... Stuffy Society Woman
Mark Cross Mark Cross ... Train Passenger
Steve Healey Steve Healey ... Dreamland Parade Guard
Antonio de Faria Antonio de Faria ... Orchestra Flute Player (voice)
Jiho Jung Jiho Jung ... Dreamland Girl
Anatoli Akerman Anatoli Akerman ... Clown
Alice Bonifacio Alice Bonifacio ... Colette Maid #2
Christine Symmonds Christine Symmonds ... Dreamland Girl
Victoria Coburn Victoria Coburn ... Dreamland Choir
Rufus Rufus ... Circus Extra #24
John Southgate John Southgate ... New York Man
Victor Pietraru Victor Pietraru ... Dreamland Vendor
Megan Crossland Megan Crossland ... Dreamland Girl
Jemma Ellison Jemma Ellison ... Circus Rider
Keira Nicole Harris Keira Nicole Harris ... Dreamland VIP
Ben Kelleher Ben Kelleher ... Town's Folk
Virginia Coronado Virginia Coronado ... Dreamland Audience Member
Jorge Espadas Jorge Espadas ... Orchestra Mime
Trevor Bennett Trevor Bennett ... New Yorker (uncredited)
David Thomas Coulter ... Crowd Member (uncredited)
Tom Dab ... Soldier (uncredited)
Kamil Lemieszewski ... Circus Attendant (uncredited)
Anthony Lowery Anthony Lowery ... Dreamland Engineer (uncredited)
Rita McDonald Damper ... Dreamland Lady (uncredited)
Hugh O'Brien ... Dreamland Gentleman (uncredited)
Leah R. Powell Leah R. Powell ... New Yorker (uncredited)
Mark Reader Mark Reader ... New Yorker (uncredited)
Byron Schepen Byron Schepen ... Crowd Member (uncredited)
Matt Truman Matt Truman ... New Yorker (uncredited)
Stuart Whelan ... Fireman (uncredited)
Beth Willetts ... Fringe Girl (uncredited)
Charlotte Worwood Charlotte Worwood ... Circus Goer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tim Burton ... executive producer
Katterli Frauenfelder ... producer (produced by)
Derek Frey ... producer (produced by)
Nigel Gostelow ... executive producer
Ehren Kruger ... producer (produced by)
Justin Springer ... producer

Music by 

Danny Elfman

Cinematography by 

Ben Davis

Film Editing by 

Chris Lebenzon

Casting By 

Deborah Maxwell Dion ... casting director: USA
Susie Figgis

Production Design by 

Rick Heinrichs

Art Direction by 

Andrew Bennett
Dean Clegg
Gregory Fangeaux ... vfx art director
Mark Harris
Chris Lowe ... supervising art director
Oli van der Vijver
Loic Zimmermann ... (MPC)

Set Decoration by 

John Bush
Cosmo Sarson ... (scenic artist)

Costume Design by 

Colleen Atwood

Makeup Department 

Natalie Abizadeh ... principal hair stylist / principal makeup artist
Antoinette Aderotoye ... hair stylist
Emily Aherne ... crowd hair and make trainee: Daily
Kat Ali ... makeup artist
Sarita Allison ... crowd hairstylist/crowd makeup artist
Sophie Ashworth ... crowd makeup and hair artist
Oonagh Bagley ... makeup and hair crowd dailies
Maddy Berg-Allan ... crowd hair and make-up trainee
Laura Blount ... hair and make up daily: reshoots
Lance Breakwell ... crowd hair and make-up trainee
Jessica Brooks ... crowd make up artist
Zoe Clare Brown ... hair and makeup dailies
Tilly Calder ... makeup artist
Amy Carter ... crowd makeup and hair trainee: daily
Sacha Carter ... special makeup effects production manager
Charlotte Clark ... Principal Hair & Makeup Junior
Poppy Clouter ... crowd hair and makeup junior: dailies
Karen Cohen ... hair stylist and make up artist: crowd
Sharon Colley ... hair stylist
Sophie Coppola ... dailies makeup junior: crowd
Carolyn Cousins ... Crowd hair stylist / Crowd make up artist
Rose Crocker ... crowd hair stylist and make up artist
Sally Rose Davidson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Amy de Rees ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Chloe Dixon ... crowd makeup artist
David Dorling ... crowd hairdresser: additional photography
Samantha Easey ... makeup artist: daily
Louise Fisher ... crowd make-up and hair
Monique Giamattei ... crowd hair and makeup junior
Lorraine Glynn ... hair assistant: crowd
Paul Gooch ... hair designer / makeup designer
Amanda Green ... hair and makeup daily crowd
Megan Hipkiss ... crowd hair and makeup trainee
Lesley Hooper ... crowd hair and makeup junior
Susan Howard ... makeup artist dailies
Giacomo Iovino ... supervising mould maker: special makeup effects
Colin Jackman ... sculptor
Soleil Jackson ... crowd makeup/hair daily
Nadine Keiser ... daily makeup & hair junior: Crowd
Deb Kenton ... hair & make-up artist crowd
James Kernot ... prosthetic workshop manager
Ria Knoll ... crowd makeup/hair trainee
May Liddell-Grainger ... crowd junior makeup / crowd make-up & hair
Lucy Lightfoot ... crowd makeup daily
Veronica McAleer ... makeup artist
Lucy McLaughlin ... crowd hair & makeup trainee
Charlotte Mileham ... Junior Makeup & Hair
Sally Miura ... hair and makeup junior crowd
Laura Morse ... core crowd hair and makeup artist
Fawn Muller ... special makeup effects co-ordinator
Daniele Nastasi ... junior assistant hair stylist / junior assistant makeup artist
Daisy Oldershaw ... make-up trainee: crowd
Lucy Oswald ... crowd hair and makeup trainee: daily
Angela Oxley Evans ... crowd hairstylist/crowd makeup artist
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser
Amber Pitkin ... crowd makeup junior
Laura Pollock ... makeup and hair
Nina Pratley ... daily crowd hair stylist / daily crowd makeup artist
Paula Price ... key makeup artist
Susie Redfern ... art finisher
Charlotte Rogers ... crowd hair and makeup daily: Crowd
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Jacqueline Russon ... hair stylist: Dailies
Debbi Salmon ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser: additional photography
Rosie Sinfield ... crowd daily hair and makeup trainee
Tracy Smith ... crowd hairdresser
Anastasia Storey ... crowd hair and makeup trainee: daily
Naomi Tolan ... assistant makeup artist
Chiara Ugolini ... hair stylist: crowd / make-up artist: crowd
David White ... special makeup effects designer
Stacy Wodu ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Joseph Gould ... unit manager: London
Siobhan Lyons ... unit production manager
David Zealey ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam Barry-Parker ... crowd second assistant director
Matt Bensley ... additional third assistant director
William Booker ... first assistant director: second unit
Mary Boulding ... third assistant director
James Budd ... Crowd PA
Jack Fontaine ... Floor Runner
Katterli Frauenfelder ... first assistant director
Daire Glynn ... additional third assistant director: crowd
Kate Hicks ... trainee assistant director
Annabelle Hood ... crowd pa: dailies
Mark Johnstone ... trainee assistant director: Base Pa
Veronika Koubova ... crowd pa
Sandrine Loisy ... base 2nd assistant director
Anthony Lowery ... set production assistant: additional photography
Candy Marlowe ... assistant director: crowd casting
Ciara McIlraith ... third assistant director: splinter unit
Ryan Newberry ... third assistant director
Samar Pollitt ... key second assistant director
Jonathan Quinlan ... additional third assistant director
Mark Rossi ... key crowd third assistant director
Rica Sweeney ... floor runner: daily (as Erica Sweeney)
Gianpiero Vannucci ... crowd third assistant director: dailies

Art Department 

Nick Ainsworth ... concept designer
Roxana Alexandru ... assistant art director
David Allcock ... illustrator
Charlotte Anthony ... junior draughtsman
James Anthony ... modeller sculptor
Philip Babbage ... supervising plasterer
Lucia Babinska ... assistant construction coordinator
David Balfour ... property master
Petra Balogh ... daftsperson
Celia Barnett ... Specialist Researcher
Rob Bean ... sculptor
Louise Begbie ... graphic artist
George Bettles ... carpenter
Joe Block ... props
Joe Bovington ... props
Mairi Claire Bowser ... props buyer: dailies
Satarupa Bradley ... scenic artist
Elisa Brown ... props trainee
Jemma Buckley ... props
Leo Burdock ... construction medic
James Carson ... concept artist
Jack Cave ... modeller
Dan Clay ... draughtsman
Steven Cloherty ... carpenter
Jacqueline Crockett ... assistant construction coordinator / assistant construction coordinator: additional photography
Charlotte Crosbie ... assistant set decorator
Julia Dehoff ... assistant art director
Mark Dowling ... scenic painter
Thomas du Crest ... Concept Artist
Paul Duff ... Construction CAD designer
Sophie Earthroll ... art department work experience
Keith Edwards ... chargehand plasterer
Amber Rose Exall ... art department assistant
Teri Fairhurst ... draughtsman
Gill Farr ... Production Buyer
Cathy Featherstone ... assistant set decorator
James Fennessy ... scenic painter
Kate Fernandez ... assistant prop buyer
Roberto Fernández Castro ... concept artist
Kim Frederiksen ... concept designer
Lee Gawthrop ... carpenter
James Gemmill ... scenic artist
Tom Gibson ... Standby Prop
Paula Gimenez ... Art Department Work Experience
Kerry Gissing ... action prop buyer
Clara Gomez del Moral ... assistant art director: props
Gavin Gordon ... carpenter
Laura Grant ... graphics art director
Elena-Sasha Green ... art department assistant work experience (as Elena-Sasha Marinou)
Rachel Hague ... art department assistant
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Terry Heggarty ... painter
Celina Hollaender ... art department work experience
Clive Ingleton ... decor and lettering artist
Caitlin Murray Jones ... modeller
Timayne Jones ... props (as Timeyin Jones)
Rob Jose ... lead modeller
Hazel Keane ... assistant art director
Alexandra Kemp ... stand by props
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Jorgen Klubien ... Development story beat boards & Character design
Helen Koutas ... graphic designer
Maxim Kozhevnikov ... Concept artist
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist
Terry Lambert ... senior greensman
David Lovelock ... assistant prop
Alejandro Mackay ... stand-by props
Isobel Mackenzie ... art department assistant
Dean Marsh ... props
Abner Marín ... concept sculptor
Blake Maslin ... senior greensman
Brian Maslin ... head greensman
James McClellan ... junior draughtsman
Hugh McClelland ... assistant art director
Celene McDowell ... draughtsperson
Ryan McPhail ... scenic painter
Rob Menzer ... sculptor
Mark Miller ... props
Danny Milton ... greensman
Stephen Molyneaux ... concept artist: MPC
Anthony Owen ... carpenter
Richard Payne ... greens stand-by
Sandra Phillips ... assistant art director
Mary Pike ... set designer
Oliver Rayner ... art department coordinator
Douglas Reynolds ... assistant props
Quinn Robinson ... assistant art director
Chris Rosewarne ... concept artist
Daniel Rycroft ... drapesman
Sarah Sanderson ... art department work experience
Ryan Saward ... props
Ross Sears ... standby stagehand
Chris Seddon ... drapes master
Craig Shoji ... concept illustrator
Thomas Smith ... sculptor
Thea Soady ... construction coordinator
Mark Stevenson-Ellis ... assistant buyer
Alison Tisson ... Hair Insertion
Chris Tooth ... graphic designer
Bradley Torbett ... dressing propman
Eddie Tycer ... prop modeller
John Wells ... assistant property master
Ian Whiteford ... senior greensman
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker: BGI Supplies
Delphine Doidy-Caldwell ... construction buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ignacio Arrojo ... adr recordist
Kyle Arzt ... re-recording mix technician
Lilly Blazewicz ... foley editor
James Boyle ... sound designer/supervising sound editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Ben Chick ... assistant sound editor
Vincent Cosson ... re-recording mixer temp mix
Greg Crawford ... additional adr
Tony Dawe ... production sound mixer
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Mike Dowson ... re-recording mixer temp mix
Noah Dunbar ... adr recordist
Iain Eyre ... Dialogue Editor
Gibran Farrah ... adr mixer
Buster Flaws ... first assistant sound editor
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Steven Ghouti ... adr mixer
James Harris ... boom operator
Justin Herman ... Re-Recording Engineer
Chris Howard ... sound mix assistant
Gilbert Lake ... re-recording mixer
Baron Matthieu ... 2nd sound assistant: dailies
Ben Meechan ... sound effects editor
Marta Meseguer ... adr recordist
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Dan Morgan ... adr supervisor
Douglas Parker ... re-recording mix technician: Walt Disney Studios
Kevin Penney ... foley supervisor / sound effects editor
Mike Prestwood Smith ... re-recording mixer
George Riley ... trainee sound editor
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer
Chris Robins ... mix technician
Cassandra Rutledge ... sound assistant
Rowan Watson ... sound effects editor
Denise Yarde ... sound maintenance / sound mixer: splinter unit
Victor Mercader ... sound editor/recordist: theatrical trailer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Munro Boles ... special effects
Mark Bullimore ... special effects senior technician
Loren Clark ... fabricator
Marie Duboscq ... special effects trainee
Harriet Dyson ... modeller
David Eves ... special effects workshop supervisor
Sian Farley McBride ... sfx winch programmer (as Sian McBride)
Russell Farns ... special effects senior technician
Alex Freeman ... special effects technician
Leon Harris ... special effects technician: dailies
Christopher Hubbard ... special effects technician
Derek Jones ... special effects technician
Peter Kersey ... special effects senior technician: dailies
Eddy Loukil ... modeller
Daniel Massett ... special effects technician: dailies
Doug McCarthy ... special effects senior technician
Ross McCluskey ... special effects assistant
Tom Mcloughlin ... special effects technician
Steve Middleton ... special effects senior technician
Rupert Morency ... special effects technician
Alistair Poulter ... special effects assistant
Neil Reynolds ... special effects technician
Thomas Roberts ... special effects trainee
Bailey Sheridan ... special effects trainee: dailies
Hayden Sheridan ... special effects assistant
Colin Shulver ... concept artist / key sculptor
Jody Taylor ... special effects prep supervisor
Peter Tindall ... mould maker
Tom Rasburn ... special effects assistant
Dan Vico ... special effects assistant: dailies
Massimo Vico ... special effects senior technician: dailies
David j Watson ... on-set sfx supervisor
Hayley J. Williams ... special effects supervisor
Tamara Williams ... trainee
Ashley Yallop ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte ... Techanim artist (as Juan Pablo Acosta)
Axel Akesson ... lookdev supervisor
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC
Sirajul Ali ... matchmove artist
Anuj Anand ... on-set visual effects compositor
Erin Anderson ... visual effects coordinator
Jose Armengol ... visual effects data wrangler
Katrin Arndt ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Romain Arnoux ... on-set visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Pétur Arnórsson ... senior creature td
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout department: MPC
Damián Babbaro ... compositor
Nibin Babu ... machmove artist
Marta Baidek ... visual effects coordinator
Philip Ballinger ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Snehasish Banerjee ... visual effects artist: MPC
Subhrojyoti Banerjee ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Ravi Bansal ... art director: MPC
Lluis Barcelo ... lead lighter
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Thomas Baxter ... layout technical assistant
Mélanie Beaunoyer ... environment td/digital matte painter
Manoranjan Behera ... Line Producer: DNEG
Arnaud Bellour ... lighting artist
Chris Bending ... HOD crowd simulation: MPC
Jayden Beveridge ... Layout Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Kris Bieringa ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kelly Biggins ... visual effects coordinator
Matteo Birilli ... Lighting Artist: MPC / lighting artist
Peter Blackburn ... digital compositor
Lydia Bland ... assistant coordinator
Marco Bordignon ... digital compositor
Hope Wolf Brackin ... environment artist: MPC
Pascal Bruguiere ... environment td: Framestore
Daniel Bryce ... senior environment artist
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Laura Ludovica Buccinnà ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Felix Bucella ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Benjamin Burr ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julian Burt ... head of technical animation
Carlos Caballero Valdés ... dfx supervisor
Giulia Cadeddu ... digital compositor: Framestore
Moisés Cambra ... compositor / digital compositor
Julie Cardinal ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Agustín Cavalieri ... digital compositor
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Devrishi Chatterjee ... lead compositor: MPC
Sumit Chavan ... matchmove artist
Mayuresh Chowdhari ... VFX Editor
Dan Churchill ... digital compositor
Oli Clarke ... lead layout artist: MPC
Patrick Comtois ... modelling lead: Framestore
David Connely ... senior lidar scanning technician: clear angle studios
James Cooper ... data wrangler
Hal Couzens ... visual effects producer
Daniel Cowley ... compositor
Soumava Das ... lighting technical director: MPC
Alexandra Daunt Watney ... production supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alejandro Davalos ... digital compositor: MPC
Julian Davidson ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: framestore
Kevin Decatoire ... environment artist
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Jonathan Desaulniers ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicolas Desmet ... digital compositor: mpc
Blake Dewoody ... Environment Artist: MPC
Souvik Dey ... Key Lighting TD
Damien di Toro ... vfx editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Belen Diaz Ripa ... assistant technical director
Tracie Donais ... digital compositor: framestore
Tim Donlevy ... vfx plate unit supervisor, vfx cinematographer
Lauren Dowsett ... visual effects coordinator: atomic arts
Martin-James Doyon ... fx artist: MPC
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Sophie Duchesne ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ellen Duffin ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Remi Dupont ... visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
Luigi Duranti ... visual effects artist
Adam M. Duthie ... vfx editor
Jasmine Eladas ... postvis artist: Rodeo FX
Victor Enriquez ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Abigail Everard ... Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Lawrence Fagan ... spydercam flight control
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... digital compositor
Siân Fever ... previs editor
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Will Fife ... creature fx td
Jesse Forsey ... rotoscope artist
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Gianluca Fratellini ... lead animator
Michael Frattasio ... lead digital artist
Vincent Frei ... production consultant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sabrina Gagnon ... visual effects producer
Maxime Gallois ... lighting lead
Hugo Daniel Gamboa ... digital compositor
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist/lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Sebastian Gaspar ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florian Gellinger ... executive vfx producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Soumik Ghosh ... Prep Artist
Mohamed Ghouse ... senior compositor: MPC, Montreal
Bhushan Ghurade ... matchmove artist
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Akin Goecmenli ... lead fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Hanna Goodman ... compositor: framestore
Anisha Gupta ... Lighting Artist
Victor Gutarra ... digital compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: framestore
Alina Hadfield ... FX Artist
David Hall ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thierry Hamel ... lead environment: MPC
Angela Han ... digital compositor: framestore
Rick Harris ... lidar lead: Clear Angle Studios
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Haupt ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jack Hawkes ... visual effects senior coordinator: Disney
Shradha Hinge ... matchmove artist
Sebastian Hingston ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Roy Hoes ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sam Horgan ... digital compositor: Framestore
Colin Hui ... lead crowd technical director: MPC
Carole-Anne Hébert ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Aélis Héraud ... digital compositor: framestore
Aaron Ibañez Ferris ... lighting artist: MPC
Hamid Ibrahim ... rigging td: MPC
Benoit Imbert ... digital compositor: MPC
Vladimir Isailovic ... lighting artist: Framestore
Alexander Isaksson ... digital compositor: Framestore
Satish Jadhav ... matchmove lead
Simon Jago ... witness camera operator
Mareike Janik ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Frank Jentner ... digital mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tianlun Jiang ... digital compositor
Keith Jones ... digital compositor
Leah Jones ... vfx editor: MPC
Rijo Joseph ... rotoanim artist
Advait Kamble ... fx artist
Mayank Kanyal ... lighting TD: MPC
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... Senior digital compositor
Tom Kemplen ... visual effects editor
Christopher Key ... vfx editor: MPC
Andrey Khankash ... Lighting Artist
Sebastian Khayat ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tristan Kilmer ... layout artist: MPC
Guntuku Kishore ... lighting artist: MPC
Cathleen Klein ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jadeesh Kodiyil ... digital compositor
Jonathon Kouros ... lead rigger: MPC
Tanya Kular ... visual effects artist
Ashwin Kumar ... roto supervisor
Kranthi Kumar ... visual effects coordinator
Ravi Kumar ... matchmove artist
Oliver Kurrle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nahye Kwon ... key lighting artist
Julian Körrenz ... senior digital compositor: MPC
Mariano Lacerna ... compositor
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Loïcia Lagillier ... 3d environment artist
Shekhar Lahase ... matchmove artist
Morgan Lang ... environment artist: Framestore
Adarsh Langthasa ... compositor: Framestore
Michael Lankes ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mary Lapena ... compositor: MPC
Mélanie Le Bloa ... digital compositor: framestore
Claire Le Teuff ... digital compositor
Kyla Lebon ... visual effects coordinator: mpc
Patrick Ledda ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Alan Ledger ... lead lighting artist: MPC
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Benoit Lefebvre ... lead matchmove/layout artist
Rudy Leti ... TD Lighter Artist: MPC
Nicolas Leu ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Louisa Hoi-Tung Leung ... visual effects coordinator
Ariel Levental ... compositor: Framestore
Jack Lewis ... visual effects production assistant
David Lieberman ... stereographer
Martin Lipmann ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika ... visual effects
Steven Lovell ... layout
Chris Lynch ... data wrangler
Alexandra Magocsi ... visual effects artist
Chittaranjan Mahto ... matchmove artist
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: mpc
Rijuta Majumdar ... matchmove artist: MPC
Matheus Marques ... digital compositor
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet ... CG supervisor
Nicolas Martre ... visual effects coordinator
Asahel Abisaí Martínez Martínez ... digital compositor
Charles Masse ... crowd td: Framestore
Hubert Maston ... visual effects supervisor
DeJuan McCoy ... lighting artist: MPC
Chris McKenna ... lead technical animator: MPC
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina ... animator: MPC
Harry Medlin ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Natalie Meffert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philipp Mekus ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philip Melancon ... lead crowd td: Framestore
Sandrine Mercier ... digital compositor
Veronique Messier Lauzon ... head of production: MPC
Maurice Miller ... digital compositor: Framestore
Shane Miranda ... digital compositor
Carlos Miras Sepulveda ... digital compositor
Chelsea Mirus ... visual effects coordinator
George Mitchell ... visual effects assistant editor
Sean A. Mockler ... matchmove artist: framestore
Sunna Mogensen ... technical animator
Maxime Moreira ... modeller: framestore
Richard Morgan ... witness camera operator
Fernando Morillo ... fx artist: MPC
Vishal Mote ... matchmove artist
Emmanuel Moulun ... digital compositor: MPC
Achal Muchhala ... Lead Compositor: MPC
Eva Mularonek ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ian Murphy ... compositing trainer
Vitaliy Musatov ... digital compositor: Framestore
Pradeep Mynam ... visual effects artist
Rc Nandhu ... digital compositor
Gabriel Naveau ... digital compositor: framestore
Nibinraj ... digital compositor: MPC
Skylar Nichols ... visual effects coordinator
Bryce Nielsen ... visual effects producer
José Nieuwstad ... witness camera operator
Angelica O'Brien ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Steven O'Connor ... digital compositor: Framestore
Kofi Opoku-Ansah ... machmove artist
Victor Pacheco Castro ... layout artist
Guillaume Palegie ... lead compositor: Framestore
Someshwar Pandey ... Paint artist
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Prema Parab ... texturing td: MPC
Steve Parsons ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Balasubramani Parthasarathy ... digital artist
Dipika Patel ... digital compositor
Hanuman Patel ... compositor
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Nived Patil ... matchmove artist
Valentin Petrov ... concept artist
Louise Pocock ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Adela Popescu ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Potts ... layout artist
Tapan Pradhan ... matchmove lead
Matthieu Presti ... lead effects technical director: Framestore
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Cédric Quach ... visual effects
Velmurugan Rajamani ... digital compositor
Rakesh_Mukherjee ... matchmove artist: MPC
Ram oraon ... compositor
Lasse Rasmussen ... visual effects artist
Patience Rector ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Mariana Redondo-Cruz ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Leslie Renaud ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florent Revel ... matchmover
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Valentina Rosselli ... texturing technical director
Michael Rouayroux ... digital compositor: Framestore
Viktoria Rucker ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Framestore
Bryan Ryan ... previs casting coordinator: TTFL
Harikrishnan S. ... digital compositor
Arnaud Saibron ... visual effects artist
Sajeer Abdul Salam ... lead compositor: MPC
Elena Salas ... digital compositor
Thomas Sali ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Clement Saliba ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... digital compositor: framestore
Florian Sanchez ... digital compositor: Framestore
Andrew Savchenko ... compositing supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Craig Saxby ... visual effects coordinator
Sasha Sazanovich ... digital compositor: MPC
Michele Scavardone ... digital compositor
Alexander Scherffig ... digital compositor: MPC
Lisa Schmölzer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rayk Schroeder ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Schulz ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
David Schuster ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrew Shawley ... witness camera operator
David Shere ... in house visual effects supervisor
Anthony Sieben ... modelling td: MPC
Diana Simari ... fx artist: mpc
Gillian Simpson ... digital compositor
Ameet Singh ... matchmove artist
Vishal Sirshat ... matchmove artist
Anthony Smith ... head of 2d: Rising Sun Pictures
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Kath Smith ... vfx production manager: MPC / visual effects coordinator: Disney
Ashish Raju Somkuwar ... digital compositor
Siddhant Sonawane ... matchmove artist
Romain Sontag ... lead matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Arnaud Soulabaille ... digital compositor
Carl St-Pierre ... compositor
Richard Stammers ... visual effects supervisor
Mika Strijdonk ... creature fx td
Jonas Stuckenbrock ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Aswin Subramani ... Matchmove and Rotoanim Artist: MPC (as Aswin)
Sumit Panchasara ... fx artist: MPC
Cedric Joel Tchouta Tchoubith ... compositor
Alwin Thomas ... Production Support
Caitlyn Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Jennifer Thompson ... Head of Production: MPC
Nick Thompson ... visual effects production manager
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Stepanyan Tigran ... Lighting Artist
Jan-Niklas Tille ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lachlan Tolley ... compositor
Alexandra Torelli ... rotoscope & paint artist: Rodeo FX
Merten Tremer ... 3d artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Trinh ... visual effects coordinator
Hao Truong ... visual effects coordinator
Dennis Tsoi ... digital compositor
Taylor Tulip-Close ... Lead data wrangler
Christine Uyemura ... FX TD
Desislava Valcheva ... senior nuke compositor
Emanuela Valente ... visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Valente ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... sr compositor: Framestore
Jan Vavrusa ... digital matte painter: MPC
Noah Vice ... head of look development & lighting: Rising Sun Pictures
Michael J. Viera ... 2d Supervisor: MPC
Eduardo Villarreal ... digital compositor
Angel Villaseñor ... senior artist: lighting
Nicky Walsh ... Lead Data Wrangler
Jannik Walzer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gongjin Wang ... digital matte painter: MPC
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Jonathan Weber ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Raphaelle Weisz ... visual effects line producer
Cleiton Wiggers Werncke ... digital compositor
Marcus Whinney ... texture td
Stu Whitten ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Greg Wieder ... lighting td: Rising Sun Pictures
Mona Wiemer ... 3d artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tom Wolstenholme ... visual effects artist
Arun Paul Xavier ... lead texture&lookdev artist at mpc
Ami Yamauchi ... visual effects producer: Cheap Shot
Hsiao Yu-Chieh ... techanim artist
Sarah Zaher ... modelling
Xuan Zou ... Senior FX TD: MPC
Camille Zurcher ... on set pa
Ignacio Valencia Zúñiga ... cfx artist: Rodeo FX
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Woo Hee Lee ... matte painter (uncredited)

Stunts 

Trevor Bennett ... stunts
Christine Callaghan ... stunts
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt player
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Neil Frazer ... Stunt Winch Programmer
David R. Grant ... stunt double: Colin Farrell
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Nicklas Hansson ... stunt performer
Rob Hayns ... stunt rigger
Jessica Hooker ... stunt performer
Rowley Irlam ... stunt coordinator
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunts: Dumbo
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer
Jason Oettle ... utility stunts
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Dominic Preece ... assistant stunt coordinator
Mark Reader ... stunts
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt player
John Street ... stunt performer
Ryan Stuart ... stunts
Karen Teoh ... stunt performer
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer
Charlotte Williams ... Millie Farrier
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rich Allen ... blacktrax engineer
Adrian Barry ... b camera grip
Alex Basham ... practical electrician
Marcus Blatchford ... head rigger: Cardington Studios
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Lauren Byrne ... camera trainee: main unit
Joe Chapman ... lighting technician
Bennett Clarke ... camera trainee: splinter unit
Oli Couch ... rigging electrician
Carlos De Carvalho ... director of photography second unit
Ruy De Carvalho ... second assistant camera
Matthew DeBonis ... assistant camera: FL/GA vfx unit
Galo Dominguez ... lighting console programmer
Paolo Frasson ... key grip additional photography
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer
Isaac Gallego ... video trainee (as Isaac G. Perez)
Leah Gallo ... still photographer
Dan Gamble ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Emilio Garfath ... camera trainee/central loader: main unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Tom Gough ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Andrew Haddock ... video assist operator
Luke Andrew Haddock ... video operator: vfx unit / video playback operator
Tony Hair ... lighting technician
Steven Hall ... splinter unit dop
Mikey Ray Harkins ... lighting desk operator: second unit
Sam Hazell ... head tech
Paul Helm ... rigging electrician
John Higgins ... gaffer
Tony Higgins ... lighting technician
Paul Holley ... rigging electrician
Joe Howard ... electrician
Andrew Paul Howell ... camera operator: St Marys, GA Unit
Paul Hymns ... key grip
Mark Ingleton ... rigging electrician
Rick James ... dit assistant
Sacha Jones ... additional first assistant camera
Sam Jones ... practical electrician
Ed Kirby ... standby practical electrician
Evan Krogh ... spydercam rigger
Wayne Leach ... rigging gaffer
Adam Lee ... lighting technician: additional photography
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Dave Marriott ... electrician
Vince McGahon ... camera operator: additional photography
Joe McGee ... Hod Practical Electrician
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator
Oli Metcalfe ... blacktrax engineer
Richard Miles ... rigging electrician
Dayne Millar ... Practical Electrician
Josh Milne ... libra head technician dailies
Julian Morson ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Alexandra Médeville ... camera trainee/central loader: main unit
Ashley Palin ... DoP: Motion Base Unit
Elvis Pasqual ... electrician: rigger
Sandra Pennington ... second assistant camera "c" camera, second unit, daily
James Perry ... second assistant camera: a camera
Keith Rafferty ... practical electrician
Laura Redpath ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Sam Reeves ... crane grip: main unit
Terry Robb ... electrician
Grace Royall ... additional second assistant camera: dailies
Joshua Rumball ... electrician
Ewan Sadler ... camera trainee: additional photography
Ian Scafe ... video assistant
Todd Semmes ... Spydercam coordinator/rigger
Malika Sheikh ... camera trainee: dailies
Stuart Sheppard ... electrician
Tim Shotter ... lighting desk operator
Amarjeet Singh ... spark
Ross Slater ... hod electrical rigger
Paul Snell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian Steele ... stand by rigger
Lawrence Stromski ... blacktrax engineer
Olly Tellett ... b camera
Nick C. Teulon ... grip dailies
Steven Toft ... video operator: 2nd unit
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera
Des Whelan ... a camera operator
Paul Wilcox ... electrical rigging supervisor: Cardington
Clive David Williams ... libra mount technician / maxima head technician

Animation Department 

Jamie Austad ... animator: MPC
Carlos Garcia Barragan ... animator
Florian Becker ... animator
Camille Carceller ... animator: MPC
Ricky Chow ... animator
Adam Ellwanger ... animator
Fernando Falero ... animator
Gianluca Fratellini ... lead animator: MPC
Cristian Guerreschi ... animator
Szilárd Hadobás ... animator
Megan Hughes ... animator
Nathan Jones ... animator
Michael Kutsche ... character designer
Martin Lapetina ... layout artist
Catherine Mullan ... animation supervisor: MPC
Oriol Navarro Orduña ... animator
Juan Ramón Pou ... animator
Yuka Tsuchida ... animator
Levent Ulas ... animator
Philipp Willer ... animator: MPC

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Kirsty Kinnear ... casting associate
Kathleen Ross ... musicians casting
Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting
Amanda Tudesco ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terry Archer ... set costumer
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong ... Crowd Fitter (as Charlotte-Rose Kay)
Frances E. Barer ... textile artist
Fiona Barty ... costume prop modeller
Fay Bescoby ... costume assistant
Lily Bevan ... junior costumer
Cynthia Black ... Los Angeles crew
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell ... costume supervisor
Jane Bogunovic ... Senior costume maker
Sam Brooke-Taylor ... costumer
Lucy Brookes ... circus costume junior
Christine L. Cantella ... assistant costume designer
Amy Clark ... costume dyer
Hayley Crompton ... costume maker
Niamh Cunningham ... junior textile artist
Jessica Currie ... additional crowd standby
Maria D'Agostino ... costume breakdown artist: Dailies
Olivia de Laune ... costume trainee
Anne T. Delaney ... costume assistant
Daisy Dempsey ... costumer trainee
Anthony Drewett ... costume assistant
Elizabeth Estervig ... costumer
William Evans ... costume assistant
Lucy Fage ... costume junior
Simone Feulner ... tailor
Teddy George-Poku ... set costumer
Lily Gibbs ... costume coordinator
Charles Gillies ... costume assistant
Perry Goyen ... set costumer
Warren Haigh ... costume prop maker
Emma Harding ... costume assistant
Sarah Louise Hardwick ... costume props trainee
Monica Haynes ... los angeles crew
Mariette Hendriks ... costume cutter
Maxine Heywood ... costumer
Esther Himer ... costume maker
Saskia Homann ... costume assistant
Thomas Hood ... circus costume Junior
Emma Howarth ... costume fitter
Josie Hunt ... junior costume maker
Gary Hyams ... wardrobe master
Edwina James ... junior costume alterations
Lee Kenny ... costume assistant
Sarah Lau ... assistant textile artist (as Sarah Rogers)
Maia Herzog Lee ... costume assistant
Susan Lee ... costumer: Los Angeles
Diane Logel ... costume assistant
Jacqueline Magloire ... costume assistant
Kay Manasseh ... costume buyer
Barbara Marko ... costumer
Julie McCausland ... additional costumer
Maisie McCubbin ... costume maker
Poppy Ann Miles ... Costume Maker
Stephanie Miles ... costume prop maker
Jenna Miller ... trainee costume maker
Claire Mitchell ... principal costume standby
Shirley Nevin ... wardrobe supervisor
Lara Newman ... costume assistant
Emma O'Connor ... costume maker
Devon Opp ... additional set costumer
Samuel Ososki ... costume alterations
Hannah Peitzman ... costumer: los angeles crew
Julia Piatkowska ... junior costume assistant
Francis Ponisi ... head of costume alterations
Jennifer Powell ... costume maker
Sharona Prior ... costume assistant: daily
Francesca Prizzon ... costume trainee
Gemma Rasmussen ... costume maker
Ella Reid ... costume assistant
Matt Reitsma ... supervising textile artist
Eva Roelfs ... junior assistant designer
Abby Shaw ... costume assistant
Amelia Stephensen ... costume pa
Sarah Tapscott ... daily
Haik Tateossian ... embroiderer / graphic designer
Bryony Tyrrell ... costume props maker
Jess Willcock-Stow ... additional costumer
Lex Wood ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jordan Altria ... dailies lab operator
Miles Anderson ... dailies colourist: additional
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager
Thom Berryman ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Alex Brownley ... dailies producer: additional photography
Nicholas Bussey ... dailies operator: additional photography
Sara Buxton ... assistant colourist
Stacey Cain ... dailies lab operator
Jake Chapman ... trainee colourist dailies
Jonathan Collard ... senior digital intermediate producer
Tom Corbett ... data manager
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Zoe Cousins ... digital film bureau
Michael Davis ... additional colourist: dailies
Nick Davis ... first assistant editor
Abigail Duncan ... dailies producer
Lottie Gilbourne ... Second Assistant Editor
Adam Glasman ... Supervising Digital Colourist
Kaitlin Hollingsworth ... editorial production assistant
Lawrence Hook ... digital intermediate technical supervisor
Joseph Kirkland ... first assistant editor
Emma Liu ... Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Keith Mason ... associate editor
Paul McCullough ... dailies visual effects operator
Carlo Milillo ... second assistant editor
Ryan Morris ... dailies visual effects operator
Annamaria Pennazzi ... editorial production assistant
John Percival ... Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Alexander Phillips ... digital intermediate assistant
Darren Rae ... colorist: dailies
Finlay Reid ... assistant colourist
Carl Thompson ... colorist: dailies
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital on-line editor
Stephen Thomas Walsh ... trainee dailies operator
Maimunah Yahkup ... lab manager

Location Management 

Lori A. Balton ... location scout
Bex Church ... location marshall: Cardington
Alex Jaep ... location assistant
Briony Jones ... location marshall
Aleysha Minns ... location assistant
Tristan Nelson ... location marshall
Rhiannon Plummer ... location marshall
Andreas Zachai ... location scout

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... orchestrator
Chris Barrett ... pro tools recordist
Steve Bartek ... supervising orchestrator
Heather Cairncross ... singer
Natasha Canter ... assistant engineer
Simon Changer ... lead music editor
Lyndsie Chlowitz ... music coordinator: studio
Peter Cobbin ... additional mixing / score recorded by
Michael Dore ... singer
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Soophia Foroughi ... singer
David Hage ... Music Librarian
Mathieu Hallouin ... trailer music
Michael Higham ... music supervisor
Mikel Hurwitz ... Technical Score Assistant
Lisa Jaime ... music editor
Dylan C. Jones ... composer: trailer music
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of music
T.J. Lindgren ... composer additional music
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Adam Miller ... assistant engineer
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Denise Okimoto ... assistant music editor
Michael Rubino ... orchestrator: trailer music
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Patrick Savage ... musician
Edgardo Simone ... orchestrator
Benjamin Squires ... Trailer music
Jermaine Stegall ... synth and percussion programming
Jamie Talbot ... alto saxophone: clarinet
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs
Rick Wentworth ... conductor: choir / conductor: score
Kirsty Whalley ... additional mixing
Arabella Winter ... assistant music editor
Felix Erskine ... trailer music (uncredited)
Jean-Gabriel Raynaud ... trailer music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tony Blyth ... unit driver
Peter Devlin ... picture car coordinator / transportation coordinator
Kevin Green ... unit driver
Dew John ... transportation
Dean Moran ... transportation coordinator
Nick Murray ... action vehicles coordinator
Mark Mustafa ... unit driver
Philt-Lays ... camera truck driver
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... unit driver
Phil Taylor ... camera truck driver

Other crew 

Alam Ahmadi ... security
Caridad Angus ... stand-in: Eva Green
Claire Aston ... accounts assistant prep
Asad Ayaz ... President of Marketing
Selina Bagge ... assistant accountant
Trevor Bagge ... production accountant
Jon Baker ... armourer supervisor / armourer
Jimmy Baldwin ... Assistant Accountant
Steven Baldwin ... production secretary
Veronica Barnett ... assistant accountant
Neal Beagley ... stand-in: Joseph Gatt
Bethany Billy ... stand in: Nico Parker
Richard Blenkiron ... stand in: Finley Hobbins
Mohit Bose ... dialogue assistant: Hindi
Penny Brown ... construction nurse
Sean Browne ... accounts trainee (as Seán Browne)
Charlotte Brownlee ... Assistant Script Supervisor
Charlotte Carey ... set pa
Roisin Carty ... dialect coach
Sarah Clark ... unit publicist
Victoria Colwill ... set runner: dailies
Meilee Condron ... adr loop group: voice
Joe Cox ... set pa
Yasmeena Daya-Resek ... franchise coordinator (as Yasmeena Daya)
Michael Dent ... Health and Safety Advisor
Sam Dent ... horse trainer
Samantha Lyn Dickinson ... assistant: Justin Springer
Bryan Donaldson ... circus rigging consultant
Charlie Doult ... payroll assistant
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach: Colin Farrell
Foster Driver ... production executive
Lorraine Edwards ... production coordinator
Erin Elston ... set tutor
Maria Pia Fanigliulo ... assets
Morgaine FitzSymons ... assistant accountant
Conor Fleming ... Environmental Assistant
Georgia Fletcher ... dailies payroll accountant
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Carla Gale ... AP Supervisor
Kya Garwood ... cast chaperone
Micheal Gentry ... it support
Veronica Gouveia ... franchise co-ordinator
Gabriella Graves ... adr loop group
Joshua Grow ... production technology
Laura Hepburn ... set runner
Julia Hewitt ... production assistant
Kate Hicks ... set, circus, crowd pa
Sean Hind ... Floor Runner
Harry Hood ... accounts cashier
Nasrin Hoque ... set production assistant
Tamsin Hosking ... junior prop assistant
Jonathan Hull ... circus rigging consultant
Suraya Jamac ... payroll accountant
Zak Jarvis ... studio unit pa
Francesca Jaynes ... choreographer
Marcus G. Johnson ... stand-in: DeObia Oparei
Ethan Jones ... adr loop group
David Kingsbury ... trainer: Eva Green
Caroline Koziol ... additional 3rd AD crowd assistant
Kristian Kristof ... circus choreographer
Simon Lam ... production assistant
Matthew Lawson ... key payroll accountant
Clem Leneghan ... Safety Consultant for the Walt Disney Company
Jack Lewis ... studio assistant
Susan MacKenzie ... cutter and maker in creatures department
Max Mason ... production assistant
Daniel McGraw ... production staff
Ashley McMorrow ... production assistant
Dale Mercer ... assistant choreographer
Luke Moorcock ... technical supervisor: Pinewood Digital
Christopher Mullen ... assistant production coordinator
Sam Neale ... crowd p.a
Josh Northover ... splinter unit set pa
Huong On ... accounting clerk
Ann Ormesher ... co-first assistant accountant
Giulia Patanè ... script supervisor: Splinter Unit
Malcolm Pearce ... on-set safety adviser
Archie Pearch ... production assistant
Berenice Percival ... assistant: Mr Burton
Charlotte Piddington ... assistant: Nigel Gostelow
Samuel Pont ... photo double: artist
Nic Pringle ... floor runner: dailies
Lizzie Pritchard ... script supervisor
Tom Reed ... accounts trainee
Valery Richardson ... assistant: Derek Frey
Samantha Robbshaw ... assistant production coordinator
Roger Robinson ... Circus Choreographer / Circus Consultant
Richard Rogan ... production coordinator: Splinter Unit
Olivia Rust ... production assistant
Callum Sampson ... Crowd PA: Dailies
Duncan Sheffield ... Health & Safety Advisor
Rebecca Sheridan ... script supervisor: Dailies Splinter Unit
Louise Marie Smith ... environmental co-ordinator
Matt Smith ... assistant accountant
Victoria Stone ... immigration consultant
Alex Taylor ... assistant to mr devito
Kari Thompson ... craft assistant
Illias Thoms ... set pa: additional photography
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Zuzana von Schlippe ... assistant accountant
Rog Ward ... medic additional photography: Construction
James Wesolowski ... payroll clerk
Tom Westgate ... set pa
C.E. Whitaker III ... assistant: Mr. Farrell
Richard Wulf ... stand-in: Michael Keaton
ViviAnn Yee ... voice actor
Chris Yelloly ... security
Julian Zane ... adr actor
Stewart J. Zully ... adr loop group
Fraz Anthony ... film extra (uncredited)
Trevor Bennett ... film extra (uncredited)
Megan Crossland ... film extra (uncredited)
Stuart Daly ... film extra (uncredited)
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... leather worker (uncredited)
Rebecca Holmes ... cast pa to mr michael keaton: reshoots (uncredited) / crowd pa dailies (uncredited)
Jiho Jung ... film extra (uncredited)
Tim Powell ... cashier: reshoots (uncredited)
Mark Reader ... film extra (uncredited)
Jared Stewart ... film extra (uncredited)
Christine Symmonds ... film extra (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed