Edit
The Bronze (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Buckley

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Melissa Rauch ... (written by)
Winston Rauch ... (co-writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Melissa Rauch ... Hope
Gary Cole ... Stan
Thomas Middleditch ... Ben
Sebastian Stan ... Lance
Cecily Strong ... Janice
Haley Lu Richardson ... Maggie
Dale Raoul ... Doris
Craig Kilborn ... Heath Parker
Dominique Dawes ... Dominique Dawes
Olga Korbut Olga Korbut ... Olga Korbut
Dominique Moceanu Dominique Moceanu ... Dominique Moceanu
Barak Hardley ... Matt
Michael Shamus Wiles ... Vet
Christine Abrahamsen Christine Abrahamsen ... Coach Pavleck
Ellery Sprayberry ... Teenage Hope
Kathryn Ding Kathryn Ding ... Christa
Kyle Carthens ... Cute Guy at Bar
Mark Mazzocco Mark Mazzocco ... Counter Boy
John Thobaben John Thobaben ... Tony
Brian Binder Brian Binder ... Ryan
Stephanie Bertoni ... TV Reporter #1
Chris Van Vliet Chris Van Vliet ... News Reporter #2
Dave Durch Dave Durch ... John
Olivia Macrae Olivia Macrae ... 3-Year-Old Hope
Reese Garber Reese Garber ... 7-Year-Old Hope
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hannah Alexandria Hannah Alexandria ... Gymnast (uncredited)
Haley Lynn Rose Anderson ... Mall Patron (uncredited)
Nicholas Augusta Nicholas Augusta ... Mall Patron (uncredited)
Stefanie Barber ... Mother (uncredited)
Dyrell Barnett Dyrell Barnett ... Event Official (uncredited)
Cassandra Baun Cassandra Baun ... Swedish Girl (uncredited)
Karin Boesler ... Olympic fan / patron (uncredited)
Sarah Marie Claire Brooks Sarah Marie Claire Brooks ... Mall Patron (uncredited)
Alicia Caple Alicia Caple ... Romanian gymnast (uncredited)
Stephanie Caple Stephanie Caple ... Young girl in diner / mall / crowd (uncredited)
Michael V. Chastain Michael V. Chastain ... Coach (uncredited)
Alan Cliffe Alan Cliffe ... Toronto Judge (uncredited)
Ricardo Colon Ricardo Colon ... Restaurant Sue Chief (uncredited)
Ed Conrad ... Spectator (uncredited)
Kathie Dice Kathie Dice ... Judge (uncredited)
Rick Dremann Rick Dremann ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Mark Falvo ... Spectator (uncredited)
Rod Fielder ... News Photographer (uncredited)
Clayton Frank Clayton Frank ... Olympic Patron (uncredited)
Eric Frank Eric Frank ... Toronto Patron (uncredited)
Logan Fry ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Kristie Galloway Kristie Galloway ... Reporter (uncredited)
Bryan Geary Bryan Geary ... Mall Patron (uncredited)
David Gragg ... Toronto Judge (uncredited)
Denny Hazen Denny Hazen ... Gymnastics Coach (uncredited)
Sherry Hudak ... German Coach (uncredited)
Dontez James Dontez James ... Crowd (uncredited)
Mike Karban Mike Karban ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Becky Katricak Becky Katricak ... Gymnastics Scoreboard Operator (uncredited)
Jason Klingensmith ... Toronto Spectator (uncredited)
Rod Koch Rod Koch ... Creepy Guy (uncredited)
Joe Kowalski Joe Kowalski ... Toronto Crowd Cheerer (uncredited)
Mike Kuse Mike Kuse ... Team Trial Medic (uncredited)
Heidi Lewandowski ... Media Reporter (uncredited)
Kristen Lindsey Kristen Lindsey ... Waitress (uncredited)
Kiana Madani ... Mall Kiosk Employee (uncredited)
Gabrielle McAndrew Gabrielle McAndrew ... Gymnastics Scoreboard Operator (uncredited)
Sandra Mroczka Sandra Mroczka ... Russian Athlete (uncredited)
Fred Munkachy ... TV Camera Man (uncredited)
Richard Phillis Richard Phillis ... Judge (uncredited)
Morgan Pyle ... Extra (uncredited)
Caroline copp Randall Caroline copp Randall ... Gymnastics Coach (uncredited)
Ben Rauch ... Max (uncredited)
Lare Roberts ... Russian Judge (uncredited)
Brenda Sampson Brenda Sampson ... Toronto Spectator (uncredited)
Melissa Santiago Melissa Santiago ... Judge (uncredited)
Edd Schultz ... TV Cameraman (uncredited)
Jeff Seich ... Toronto Judge (uncredited)
Pamela Staff Pamela Staff ... Media Press (uncredited)
Tony Time Tony Time ... Judge (uncredited)
Felipe Torres Urso ... Olympics Commentator (uncredited)
Kym Whitehead Kym Whitehead ... Judge (uncredited)
Corrine Williams Corrine Williams ... German Gymnast (uncredited)
Lisa Y. Wong Lisa Y. Wong ... Toronto Judge (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bryan Buckley ... executive producer
Michael C. Cuddy ... executive producer
Jay Duplass ... executive producer
Mark Duplass ... executive producer
Stephanie Langhoff ... producer
Matt Lefebvre ... associate producer
Melissa Rauch ... executive producer
Winston Rauch ... executive producer

Music by 

Andrew Feltenstein
John Nau

Cinematography by 

Scott Henriksen

Film Editing by 

Jay Nelson

Casting By 

Lillian Pyles

Production Design by 

David Skinner

Set Decoration by 

Roxy Toporowych

Costume Design by 

Michelle Martini

Makeup Department 

Leslie Shayne Kohn ... assistant makeup artist
Charlotte Parker ... key hair stylist
Christopher Patrick ... makeup artist
Susan R. Prosser ... key makeup artist
Kristephan Warren-Stevens ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Stephen R. Campanella ... production supervisor
Trent Hara ... production supervisor (additional photography)
John Portnoy ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ron Dempsey ... second assistant director: second unit
Seth Hansen ... second assistant director
Dan Katzman ... first assistant director
Gene Michael Smith ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Brian Binder ... art intern
Alexander Cantrell ... set dresser (as Alex Cantrell)
Paula Collins ... on set dresser
Kate M. Joyce ... props
Becky Katricak ... property production assistant
Thomas F. Kelly ... set decorations buyer
Deborah Marsh ... Art Supervisor
Gabrielle McAndrew ... art production assistant
Kelleigh Miller ... property master
Lance R. Walters ... construction coordinator / lead man
James Hagedorn ... swing gang (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joshua Adeniji ... sound effects editor
Kyle Arzt ... additional re-recording mixer
Benjamin James Bradshaw ... foley mixer
Ryan Briley ... adr editor
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Chris Diebold ... sound designer
Isaiah Duncan ... foley editor
Tess Fournier ... sound effects editor
Angela Hemingway ... dialogue editor
Jeffrey Lange ... utility sound (as Jeff Lange)
Derek McGinley ... adr mixer
James Miller ... sound effects editor
Scott Osowski ... boom operator
Marlowe Taylor ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Kenneth Armstrong ... compositor: Comen VFX
Tim Carras ... visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX
Steve Cokonis ... visual effects artist
Joshua D. Comen ... visual effects producer: Comen VXF
Phil Crowe ... vfx creative director
Steven D'Alo ... operations: Comen VFX
Ashley Forbito ... compositor
Brian P. Harris ... digital compositor
David Lebensfeld ... visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
Tasha Marlin ... digital compositor
Philip McGuire ... lead compositor
Grant Miller ... visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
Kelsey Napier ... compositor
Matt Neapolitan ... visual effects supervisor
Patricia O'Donnell ... compositor: Comen VFX
Jale Parsons ... compositor
Travis Reinke ... lidar scanning
Prasanna Siddharthan ... visual effects artist
Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects supervisor: 609NY
Katie Yancey ... 3D Tracker

Stunts 

Kristina Baskett ... stunt coordinator
Chris Silcox ... stunt double: Sebastian Stan
Tim Storms ... stunt coordinator
Rudolf Weber ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Bernhardt ... epk camera
Brian Boyll ... gaffer
Tom Burnett ... best boy electric
Rana Mancini Cavanaugh ... electrician
Travis Cleary ... second assistant camera: a camera
Kevin Coyne ... electrician
Kiely Cronin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mitch Elliott ... grip
Alicia Gbur ... still photographer
Matt Hayes ... key grip
Kevin D. Hewitt ... steadicam operator
Ryan Keeper ... grip
Rick Lamb ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tiffany Laufer ... director of photography: additional photography / still photographer
Keith Nickoson ... grip
Craig Nix ... technocrane operator
Lynn Padetha ... digital imaging technician
Mathias Peralta ... electrician
Patrick James Ryan ... best boy grip
Adam N. White ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Briget Wolfe ... electrician
Sasha Wright ... camera intern
Ron Zabarsky ... electrician
Jim Zunt ... grip

Casting Department 

Lavelle Brown ... casting associate
Will F. Moore ... casting associate
Alexandra Warr ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Bauer ... costume supervisor
Mollie Middleditch ... set costumer (as Mollie Gates)

Editorial Department 

David Beerman ... assistant editor
Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate editor
Carolyn Cury ... digital intermediate producer: dailies
Monique Eissing ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Katie Fellion ... digital intermediate management
Remy Foxx ... edit producer
Gardner Gould ... first assistant editor
Danny Keefe ... digital intermediate assist
Nicholas Lareau ... outpost engineer
Devon Meadows ... digital intermediate assist
Carr Schilling ... post-production executive
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Alex Farmer ... locations intern
Wendall Hinkle ... location manager
Timothy Johnson ... key assistant location manager
Chris Singleton ... location assistant
Matthew T. ... location manager
Michael Wendt ... location assistant

Music Department 

Jonathan Davies ... assistant to music supervisor
Maggie Phillips ... music supervisor (as Marguerite Phillips)
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Doug Trantow ... scoring mixer
Nate Underkuffler ... music editor
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter ... music clearance coordinator

Transportation Department 

Rob Combest Sr. ... driver: honeywagon
Rob Combest ... transportation
Ron Hulec ... transportation
Mike Messina ... transportation captain
Brian Savage ... transportation
Chris Singleton ... production driver

Other crew 

Steve Berman ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Kate Bowen ... 1st asst accountant
Jennifer M. Byrne ... post accountant
Carolyn Craddock ... assistant to stephanie langhoff
Michelle Derstine ... body double
André Des Rochers ... production counsel
Max Eberle ... production coordinator
Sommer Fehmel ... stand-in: reshoots
Kimberley Fitch ... production assistant
Jesse Fox ... production counsel
J.P. Gagen ... production assistant
Bianca Grimshaw ... production counsel
Kimberly Herman ... production assistant
Christopher Kaczmarek ... stand-in: Thomas Middleditch
Marco A. Larsen ... office production assistant
Allie Levin ... personal assistant to Sebastian Stan
Billy Mason ... production assistant
Brenden Meers ... key set production assistant
Daniel A. Mondschain ... physical production executive
Samantha Mossman ... production secretary (as Sam Mossman)
Fred Munkachy ... stand in: male/lead
Ilyssa Peltz ... set intern
John Portnoy ... end titles
Matt Preuer ... set medic coordinator
Damon Rahz ... set medic
Whitney Romito-Mason ... utility stand in
Jacob Sciarrotta ... wrap intern
Corbin W. Smith ... production assistant
Allie Toman ... set production assistant
Marina Viscun ... production coordinator: reshoot
Sarah Willgrube ... script supervisor
Dorit Yosha ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed