Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A pharmaceutical sales rep visits a small town in Louisiana on business. He finds himself in a dark world of corruption and murder with 24 hours to live, running from the police, the mob and a sheriff that wants him dead.

Director: Stephen C. Sepher
Stars: Scottie Thompson, Christa B. Allen, D.B. Sweeney
Broken Ghost (2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Teenager Imogen Day and her parents Samantha and Will move to Montana to escape the past. Desperate to make a new life for herself, Imogen must overcome new tormentors, old secrets, and a strange presence in the house.

Director: Richard Gray
Stars: Autry Haydon-Wilson, Scottie Thompson, Nick Farnell
Skyline (2010)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Strange lights descend on the city of Los Angeles, drawing people outside like moths to a flame where an extraterrestrial force threatens to swallow the entire human population off the face of the Earth.

Directors: Colin Strause, Greg Strause
Stars: Eric Balfour, Donald Faison, Scottie Thompson
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Jason Cook
Stars: Valerie Azlynn, Jonathan Chase, Lee Dawson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Nzinga Blake ... Chrissy Wright-Thorpe
Carly Steel ... Estella Newman
Adetokumboh M'Cormack ... Frederick Nylander
Neil Brown Jr. ... Tai Jackson
Scottie Thompson ... Suzie Nylander
Junes Zahdi ... Miguel Russo
Vincent Shakir Vincent Shakir ... Joe
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rodrigo Albo Rodrigo Albo ... 'William' Assistant to Tai Jackson
Eriko Azuma Eriko Azuma ... Aiko
Andre Bauth Andre Bauth ... Dario
Dréa Blake Dréa Blake ... Mia
Jonathan Chase ... Davis Chamberlin
Rowly Dennis ... Ezra Newman
Max Emerson ... Matthew Newman
Gavin Houston ... Nathan Ramirez
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

21 March 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Chronicles of the Single Parent See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

Safier Entertainment See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed