Poster

Infinity Chamber ()


Reference View | Change View


A man trapped in an automated prison must outsmart a computer in order to escape.

Director:
Writer:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Frank
...
Gabby
...
Fletcher
...
Howard / Patron
Chuck Klein ...
Father
Brandon Loomis ...
Gunman #1
Garrett Behnke ...
Gunman #2
Paul Milloy ...
Hiker #1
Bode Kirchner ...
Hiker #2
Brian Ragovin ...
Patron
Harley Flores ...
Young Frank (as Harley J Flores)
Andrea Annie Owens ...
Patron (as Andrea 'Annie' Owens)
Susan Belkin ...
Patron
Louis Klotz ...
Patron
Amanda Lau ...
Patron
Arturo Gonzalez ...
Patron
Vanessa Gonzalez ...
Barista
Rufus ...
Rufus the Dog

Directed by

Edit
Travis Milloy ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Travis Milloy ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Lenny Beckerman ... executive producer
Michael Dwyer ... executive producer
Thomas Eberts ... producer (produced by)
David Emrich ... associate producer
Marianne Milloy ... associate producer
Travis Milloy ... producer (uncredited)
Laurie Sheldon ... producer (produced by)

Music by

Edit
Jacob Yoffee ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Marty Mullin
Jason Nolte

Film Editing by

Edit
Travis Milloy

Editorial Department

Edit
Rick Gougler ... colorist
James Kirchhof ... post-production coordinator
Jason Sedmak ... post production technical director

Makeup Department

Edit
Megan Landers ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management

Edit
David Emrich ... post-production supervisor

Art Department

Edit
Tom Duffield ... visual consultant
Jake Hollander ... concept artist
David Robinson ... graphic designer

Sound Department

Edit
Mike Cramp ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Leslie Gaston ... sound effects editor
Drew Jostad ... foley artist
Matt Kendrick ... sound recordist
Josh Kern ... foley artist

Visual Effects by

Edit
Grant Salisbury ... visual effects artist: GFX Creative

Stunts

Edit
Diamond Farnsworth ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Daniel Brothers ... second unit camera operator
Omar Kenji Cruz ... assistant camera
Ian Lancaster ... key grip
Carl Lindbloom ... still photographer
Rachel Lippert ... assistant camera
Marianne Milloy ... still photographer
Ben Molyneux ... assistant camera
Vincent Patin ... assistant camera
Mikey Pounds ... assistant camera
Deborah Sheldon-Baker ... still photographer
Mike Sullivan ... grip

Music Department

Edit
Steve Belkin ... music supervisor
Michael Boateng ... composer: additional music
Mike Eckes ... engineer
Russell Kirk ... musician
Harrison Long ... assistant
Chris Parker ... musician

Other crew

Edit
Bandera Cruse ... post production assistant
Canon Kirchner ... mountain double: Frank
Kyle Pflieger ... post production assistant
Jake Reuter ... post production assistant

Thanks

Edit
Jeremy Bolt ... special thanks
Joshua Ferdinand ... special thanks
Andrea Annie Owens ... special thanks
David Robinson ... very special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines Justice is automated. Your fate is secure. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Somnio
  • Камера на безкрайността (Bulgaria, Bulgarian title)
  • Камера бесконечности (Russia)
Runtime
  • 103 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia With a limited budget, the director Travis Milloy built the set himself using the most inexpensive materials he could find. To create futuristic walls in the prison cell he used plastic crates that are used to carry 2-liter soda pop bottles which he found next to dumpsters behind grocery stores. Not realizing the crates were re-used by the bottling company, unknowingly having stolen them, after the film was completed he returned the crates to the grocery stores where he found them. See more »
Goofs When Frank first decides to "sit this one out" at the coffee shop, a reflection of someone walking in the background is visible on one of the photographs behind him, even though the only people in the coffee shop are Frank, the waitress, and the sitting patron with the brown jacket. Nonetheless, this may possibly be a reflection of someone walking outside the store as the next scene shows a reflection that looks more like a car driving past. See more »
Soundtracks Carry Me See more »
Quotes Madeline: Here ya go. Coffee.
Frank: Thank you, Gabby.
Madeline: Why'd you call me that?
Frank: Isn't that your... Last time I was in here you were wearing a name tag.
Madeline: Oh, no, no. I just put on whose ever apron's around. Gabby doesn't even work here anymore. I'm Madeline.
Frank: Nice to meet you Madeline. I'm...
Madeline: Don't tell me. David. Peter. Scott. Nicholas. Chris. Larry. Fred. William...
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed