Uncovering the Truth: Killing Lincoln (2013)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Amy Andrews Amy Andrews ... Herself
Richard Blankenship Richard Blankenship ... Himself
Billy Campbell Billy Campbell ... Himself
Ashley Fetterman Ashley Fetterman ... Himself
Tom Hanks ... Himself - Narrator (archive footage)
Geraldine Hughes ... Herself
R. Mark Hughes R. Mark Hughes ... Himself (as Mark Hughes)
Erik Jendresen Erik Jendresen ... Himself
Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson ... Himself
Ted Johnson ... William H. Seward (archive footage)
Adrian Moat Adrian Moat ... Himself
Kid Richmond Kid Richmond ... Himself
Ridley Scott ... Himself
Keith Tyree Keith Tyree ... General Christopher Augur (archive footage)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

11 June 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Uncovering the Truth See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Trailer Park Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color | Black and White (archive footage)| Black and White
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References The Birth of a Nation (1915) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed