8.1/10
15
1 user 13 critic

The Supreme Price (2014)

Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Documentary about women's rights in Nigeria.

Director:

Joanna Lipper

Writer:

Joanna Lipper

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Hafsat Abiola ... Self
Edit

Storyline

Following the annulment of her father's victory in Nigeria's Presidential Election and her mother's assassination by agents of the military dictatorship, Hafsat Abiola faces the challenge of transforming a corrupt culture of governance into a democracy capable of serving Nigeria's most marginalized population: Women. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site | Official site

Country:

USA | Nigeria

Language:

English

Release Date:

June 2014 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Supreme Price See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed