Edit
"Hell's Kitchen" 6 Chefs Compete (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sharon Trojan Hollinger
Mark W. Roden ... (as Mark Roden)

Cast (in credits order)  

Gordon Ramsay ... Himself - Chef
Jean Philippe Susilovic Jean Philippe Susilovic ... Himself - Maitre D'
James Avery James Avery ... Himself - Sous Chef
Andi Van Willigan ... Herself - Sous Chef (as Andrea Van Willigan)
Jason Thompson Jason Thompson ... Narrator (voice)
Anton Testino ... Himself - Contestant (as Anton) (credit only)
Sandra Flores Sandra Flores ... Herself - Contestant (as Sandra) (credit only)
Kashia Zollicoffer Kashia Zollicoffer ... Herself - Contestant (as Kashia)
Rochelle Bergman Rochelle Bergman ... Herself - Contestant (as Rochelle)
Jason Zepaltas Jason Zepaltas ... Himself - Contestant (as Jason)
Gaurav Navin Gaurav Navin ... Himself - Contestant (as Gaurav) (credit only)
Bev Lazo-Gonzalez Bev Lazo-Gonzalez ... Herself - Contestant (as Bev) (credit only)
Melanie Finch Melanie Finch ... Herself - Contestant (as Melanie)
Michael DeMarco Michael DeMarco ... Himself - Contestant (as DeMarco) (credit only)
Simone Hammond Simone Hammond ... Herself - Contestant (as Simone) (credit only)
Richard Mancini Richard Mancini ... Himself - Contestant (as Richard) (credit only)
Jessica Vogel ... Herself - Contestant (as Jessica) (credit only)
Joy Parham-Thomas Joy Parham-Thomas ... Herself - Contestant (as Joy)
Mike Aresta Mike Aresta ... Himself - Contestant (as Mike) (credit only)
Nicole Rutz Nicole Rutz ... Herself - Contestant (as Nicole) (credit only)
Michael Gabriel Michael Gabriel ... Himself - Contestant (as Gabriel) (credit only)
Beth Taylor Beth Taylor ... Herself - Contestant (as Beth) (credit only)
Scott Commings Scott Commings ... Himself - Contestant (as Scott)
Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson ... Himself - Contestant (as Ralph) (credit only)
Chris Eversole Chris Eversole ... Himself - Contestant (as Chris) (credit only)
Chris Kufek Chris Kufek ... Himself - Executive Chef: Saddle Peak Lodge
Anthony Dias Blue Anthony Dias Blue ... Himself - James Beard Award-Winning Author
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kerjan Kerjan ... Herself - USC Cheerleader

Produced by 

Rusty Austin ... post producer
J.C. Babas ... talent producer
Stephen Ashton Booth ... co-producer
Matt Cahoon ... supervising producer
Gigi D'Amore ... co-producer
Will Davidson ... senior producer
Trent Eaton ... senior producer
Dallas Hitchcock ... senior producer
Shane Igoe ... challenge producer
Galina Klebanow ... associate producer
Jordan Kranis ... senior producer
Andrew Krukowski ... hot sheet producer
Annemarie Low ... associate story producer
Cristina Lujan ... producer
James Macnab ... supervising producer
Cassie Maino ... associate producer
Lindsay Marcus ... associate producer
Joelly Mejia ... producer: restaurant
Michael O'Sullivan ... supervising producer
Stephanie Pearlman ... producer
Scott Raigel ... producer
Gordon Ramsay ... executive producer
Kenny Rosen ... co-executive producer
Susana Santiago ... line producer
Carley Simpson ... senior producer
Geoff Skinner ... co-producer
Arthur Smith ... executive producer
Angie Thomas ... producer: restaurant
Jason Thompson ... senior story producer
Janelle Tubbs ... senior talent producer
Cynthia Valle ... supervising producer (as Cynthia Valle Nalevansky)
Kent Weed ... executive producer
Graham Wiggins ... producer
Hashim Williams ... producer (2014)
Ari Woog ... field producer

Film Editing by 

Dan Ackerman
Kevin Benson
Jonathan Bilicki
Alexander Bliss
Joe Cauley
Andrew Fialkowski
Tim Leavitt
Michael Schwab
Phil Stuben
Mitch Wilson

Casting By 

Sheila Conlin

Production Design by 

John Janavs

Art Direction by 

Robert Frye
Kevin P. Lewis

Set Decoration by 

Stephen Paul Fackrell

Costume Design by 

Barbie Hatch

Production Management 

Joel Dobzewitz ... production manager / stage production manager
Laszlo Domotor ... post-production supervisor
Joe Myers ... stage production manager
Timothy Neely ... field production manager
Seth NeJame ... assistant production manager
Jackie Palombo ... field production manager
Daniel Shultz ... production supervisor
John Wehage ... executive in charge of production

Art Department 

Sean Grimes ... set dresser (2011-2014)
Sally Grosenbach ... art department coordinator
Darrin Littleford ... leadman
Jeremy Monge ... carpenter
M. Scot Moses ... assistant art director
John Shearer ... construction coordinator
Erin Vizcarra ... graphics

Sound Department 

Ronnie Ali ... eng mixer
David Ball ... re-recording mixer
Rod Bermudez ... eng mixer
Douglas V. Carney ... control room sound mixer, A1
Jim Champagne ... control room sound mixer
Jordan Diaz ... sound: a2
Travis Franklin ... eng mixer
Keith A. Garcia ... audio supervisor / sound supervisor
Ryne Gierke ... assistant sound editor (2013-2014)
Paul Graff ... eng mixer
Scott Hanlon ... eng mixer
Mark Hitz ... control room sound mixer
James LaFarge ... sound: a2
Cristina Meyer ... eng mixer (as Christina Meyer)
Tim Mitchell ... sound: a2
Martin Talty ... control room sound mixer
Nicholas Torres ... dialogue editor
Steve Yasui ... eng mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jamaal Allen ... assistant camera
George Beljajev ... camera operator
Heather Bennett ... camera operator: robotic
David Besdesky ... gaffer
Adam Biggs ... lighting director
Hilkiah P. Browne ... assistant camera
Kyle Bryson ... field gaffer
Rob Cammidge ... camera operator
Matthew Caudillo ... assistant camera
Joe Coppola ... jib operator
Jonathan Dockery ... assistant camera
James Frederick ... lighting
Thor Fridleifsson ... assistant camera
Scott Froschauer ... key grip
Chip Goebert ... camera operator
Eric Grammel ... camera utility
Ryan Hosking ... assistant camera
Mark Johnson ... camera operator
Tom Kizy ... assistant camera
Justen Laughlin ... lighting
Crystal Magana ... assistant camera
Mark William Mann ... best boy electric
Dave McCoul ... camera operator
Ed Motts ... board operator (as Edward Motts)
Armando Muñoz ... assistant camera
Andrew Oliver ... camera operator
Alan Pineda ... robocam operator
Kelly Scofield ... robocam operator
Tim Shinkle ... best boy grip
Davin Skorstad ... assistant camera
Brett Smith ... camera operator (as Brett G. Smith)
Zach Storer ... assistant camera
Eric Taylor ... jib technician
Joshua Vasquez ... board operator (unconfirmed)
Walter Vital ... robocam operator
Paul Wittenberger ... lighting
Brenda Zuniga ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Jacob Blunt ... casting editor
Oliver Cowley ... Lead Casting Editor / casting editor
Kristin Curtin ... casting producer
Marni Fruman ... casting associate
Debra Ganz ... senior casting producer
Lisa Ganz ... senior casting producer (2014)
Erica Goings ... casting associate
Scott Douglas Goldstein ... casting producer
Jeffrey R. Gund ... casting
Zack Horrell ... casting assistant
Jesse David Ing ... casting editor
Michelle Lafitte ... casting coordinator
Jessie Luczynski ... casting coordinator
Caryn Mamrack ... casting producer
Matthew Mangs ... casting editor
Adam McGuire ... casting coordinator
Shana Oates ... casting coordinator
Chandra Pinto ... casting producer
Bobby Silva ... casting editor (2011)
Laina-Rose Thyfault ... casting associate
Jacqueline Topacio ... casting producer
Stephanie Wagner ... casting production manager
James R. White ... casting editor (as Randy White)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sammye Alix ... costumer
Erica Morales ... wardrobe supervisor
Greg Neill ... costumer
Whitney Oppenheimer ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

James P. Axiotis ... post-production coordinator
Anthony Bellisario ... assistant editor
Lex Benedict ... assistant editor: After Effects
James Berkenkamp ... assistant editor
Max Logan Boyer ... assistant editor
Philip Carter ... post-production coordinator
Ryan Cassell ... on-line assistant editor
Greg Cruser ... lead assistant editor
Greg Donnell ... assistant editor
Daniel Freedman ... assistant editor: after effects
Jed Goodman ... assistant editor
Ryan Grant ... assistant editor
Madison Halbeisen ... assistant editor
Jahmilla Jackson ... digitizer
Valerie MacNab ... on-line editor
Kylene Matthes ... on-line editor
Joe Michels ... assistant editor
Scott S. Parker ... on-line editor
Dante D. Ross ... assistant editor
Sherwyn Salaysal ... assistant editor: efter effects
Brandon Sanzari ... lead assistant editor
Jeremy Slate ... assistant editor
Joshua Gates Weisberg ... senior post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Matt Koskenmaki ... composer: additional music
Rick Livingstone ... supervising music editor
Nate Fenwick Smith ... composer assistant (2014)

Other crew 

Eric F. Aguilar ... set medic
Valarie F. Aguirre ... field production coordinator
Rudy Alvarez ... set medic
Z. Benton Becker ... key production assistant
Jason Bellitto ... production assistant
Heather Bennett ... robocam operator
Tyler Benton ... field production coordinator
George Blaine III ... production assistant
Hannah M. Borrego ... production assistant
Michael Boschetti ... security director
Josh Brandli ... talent assistant
Ariel Briganti ... production assistant
Brandon Brown ... production assistant
Jessica Capozzoli ... production assistant
Stacey Carr ... assistant to executive producers
Taylor Carr ... production assistant
Emily Carroll ... production assistant
Amanda Carruthers ... production assistant
Tyler Casey ... production assistant
Christopher Celentano ... field production coordinator
Rhonda Degarmo ... challenge assistant
Holly Desrosiers ... production assistant
Lauren Dicicco ... payroll accountant
Mike DiLauro ... production assistant
John Douglas ... robocam operator
Andra Eisen ... production assistant
Kevin Faust ... switcher
Anthony Fontana ... production assistant
Chad Fountaine ... production assistant
Jasmine Gokbilgin ... production assistant
Anthony Gonzales ... engineer in charge
Priscilla Goodman ... production assistant (as Priscilla Colin)
Chrystal Gyger ... key production accountant
Dan Hall ... stage production coordinator
Esther Hatkoff ... lead logger
Zsuzsanna Hegedus ... production assistant
Jen Howell ... production assistant
Denise Irwin ... production assistant / talent assistant
Joe Kroll ... switcher
Monika Manson ... set medic
Kim Maynard ... production assistant
Jim McPhillips ... safety coordinator
Samuel Nassar ... key production assistant
Tony Nazem ... manager: restaurant
Seth NeJame ... stage production coordinator
Gary Nowers ... technical manager
J.R. Osborne ... assistant floor manager
Josiah Patrow ... tape operator
John Raya ... assistant floor manager
Lauren Robinson ... field production coordinator
Mark W. Roden ... director
Lisa Salcedo ... librarian
Joelle Sinkavich ... assistant to executive producers
Nazanin Subat ... production accountant
Brian Tande ... librarian
Paula Varney ... sequester manager
Jeremy Weiss ... switcher
Jeff Worden ... sequester assistant
Desiree Yoos ... robocam operator
Erica Zoda ... production accountant (as Erica Saberzadeh)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed