Edit
Atomic Falafel (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dror Shaul

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dror Shaul

Cast (in credits order)  

Michelle Treves ... Nofar
Shai Avivi ... Haim
Mali Levi ... Mimi Azrian
Alexander Fehling ... Oli
Idan Carmeli ... Meron
Yossi Marshek ... Chief of Staff
Jonathan Cherchi Jonathan Cherchi ... Citizen 60
Zohar Shtrauss ... Citizen K
Ami Smolartchik ... Teacher
Will Robertson Will Robertson ... Joshua
Tara Melter ... Sharareh
Otana Mirza Otana Mirza ... Hamid Muradi (as Head of the Revolutionary Guards)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mohammad Azadian Mohammad Azadian ... Iranian Officer
Manefi Bahceci Manefi Bahceci ... Iranian Officer
Viatscheslav Berman Viatscheslav Berman ... Iranian Officer
Daniel Brodsky Daniel Brodsky ... Russian Competitor
Valery Buckree Valery Buckree ... Iranian Officer
Hillel Cappon Hillel Cappon ... Tank Commander
Zack Cohen Zack Cohen ... Gadi
Dany Cushmaro Dany Cushmaro ... News Anchor
Reza Dabui Reza Dabui ... Ayathollah
Paiman Davarifard Paiman Davarifard ... Iranian Officer
Necati Demir Necati Demir ... Iranian Officer
Omri Elyakim Omri Elyakim ... Katzav
Kami Esfahani Kami Esfahani ... Iranian Politician
Hartmut Fleischmann Hartmut Fleischmann ... Lars' Assistant
Eden Gozlan Eden Gozlan ... Rabbi
Nimrod Hochenberg
Wolfgang Holz Wolfgang Holz ... Lars
Bernd Holzhüter Bernd Holzhüter ... Oli's Father
Henry Klusner Henry Klusner ... Young Oli
Zohar Macdasi Zohar Macdasi ... Driver's Assistant
Miki Marmur ... Headmistress (as Micky Marmor)
Juan Mosslem Juan Mosslem ... Revolutionary Guard
David Nissan David Nissan ... Doctor
Amir Ashour Novirdoust Amir Ashour Novirdoust ... Revolutionary Guard
Yigal Ravid ... Radio Broadcaster
Yuval Robichek Yuval Robichek ... Military Doctor
Eyal Rozales ... Buchris (as Eyal Rosales)
Miriam Anna Schroetter Miriam Anna Schroetter ... Weathercaster
Sima Seyed Sima Seyed ... Grandmother
Ella Shaul Ella Shaul ... Young Female Officer
Hanan Tal Hanan Tal ... Truck Driver
Mitra Tsionit Mitra Tsionit ... Iranian Teacher
Silvia Wanagat Silvia Wanagat ... Oli's Mother
Ali Yildiz Ali Yildiz ... Revolutionary Guard

Produced by 

Minu Barati ... producer
Fraser Brown ... producers intern
Amir Feingold ... producer
Tami Leon ... producer
Skady Lis ... producer
Matthew Metcalfe ... producer
Chilik Michaeli ... producer
Avraham Pirchi ... producer
Dror Shaul ... producer
Andro Steinborn ... producer

Music by 

Joel Haines
Bahar Henschel

Cinematography by 

Sebastian Edschmid

Film Editing by 

Tom Eagles
Nili Feller
Tal Keller

Casting By 

Uwe Bünker ... (casting by)
Limor Shmila

Production Design by 

Yasmin Khalifa ... (production design)

Art Direction by 

Diana Habig
Yoram Shayer

Set Decoration by 

Eyal Tripi

Costume Design by 

Heike Fademrecht ... (additional costumes)
Chen Gilad

Makeup Department 

Isabella Beyer ... hair stylist (as Isabelle-Sophie Beyer)
Ziv Katanov ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Sarah Assouline ... post-production supervisor
Donna Pearman ... executive in charge of Production for General Film Corporation
Michal Vintrov ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Doron Ofer ... first assistant director
Inbal Tenembaum ... third assistant director

Sound Department 

Amy Barber ... foley artist
Jonathan Bruce ... foley editor
Steve Finnigan ... supervising sound editor
Nin Hazan ... sound editor
Jannik Mühe ... mixed by: recorded by
Steffen Pfauth ... dubbing editor / dubbing recordist
Andy Schlegel ... adr recordist
Chris Sinclair ... sound effects editor
Gareth Van Niekerk ... foley artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Miki Berdougo ... gaffer
Itay Gross ... camera operator / second unit director of photography
Merav Maroody ... Set Photographer
Yana Mitnick ... best boy
Won-suk Park ... focus puller (as Won Suk Park)
Gil Valabrega ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Uwe Bünker ... casting: Germany
Maayan Habani ... casting
Levana Hakim ... casting
Limor Shmila ... casting: Israel

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Peri de Bragança ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Ori Derdikman ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Rona Bekerman ... vocals
Lisa Crawley ... performer: additional music
Aschraf Golpaigani ... lyrics: additional music
Tal Hefter ... vocals
Eli Lulai ... playback singer
Noa May ... playback singer
Tara Melter ... singer
Ran Shem-Tov ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Tony Greenman ... legal services
Olivia McClymont ... assistant production coordinator: for GFC Films
Images and Sound ... post production

Thanks 

Christina Bentlage ... thanks
Yariv Horowitz ... special thanks
Petra Müller ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed