Poster

The Predator ()


Reference View | Change View

When a young boy accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled science teacher can prevent the end of the... See more »

Director:

Photos and Videos

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: completed
Status Updated: 11 Aug 2018

Cast

Edit
Other cast:
...
Emily
...
Casey Bracket
...
Rory McKenna
...
Baxley
...
Quinn McKenna
...
Lieutenant General Marks
...
Will Traeger
...
Sean Keyes
...
Military General
...
Sapir
...
Coyle
...
Lynch
...
Williams
...
Merc
...
Lieutenant
...
Security Guard
...
Agent Church
...
Scientist
...
Biker
...
Nettles
...
Doug Amaturo
...
Woodhurst's Aid
...
Sergeant Gomez
...
Emmisary
...
Diaz the Bartender
...
Derek
...
Mercenary
...
F22 Pilot
...
F22 Pilot
...
Scared Merc
...
Mercenary
...
Security Tech
...
Emissary
...
Merc #2
...
Surveillance tech
...
Stargazer Technician
...
College Student
...
F-22 Pilot
...
Sobbing Veterinarian
...
Mercenary
...
Merc #5
Gabriel LaBelle ...
EJ
...
Med Tech
...
Cryptographer
Sarah Ziolkowski ...
Soldier
Amber Snow ...
Halloween Mom
Halit Alptekin ...
Cryptographer
...
Soldier (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Shane Black

Written by

Edit
Fred Dekker ... (written by) &
Shane Black ... (written by)
 
Jim Thomas ... (based on characters created by) &
John Thomas ... (based on characters created by)

Produced by

Edit
Blondel Aidoo ... co-producer
Bill Bannerman ... executive producer
John Davis ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Lawrence Gordon ... producer

Music by

Edit
Henry Jackman

Cinematography by

Edit
Larry Fong

Film Editing by

Edit
Harry B. Miller III

Editorial Department

Edit
Noel Albornoz ... lead digital intermediate editor
Fred Brown II ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator
James Davies ... i/o technician
Cole Doran ... editorial production assistant
Matthew Feinman ... assistant editor
Hannah Haidar ... post-production coordinator
Wyatt Lennertz ... post-production assistant
Michael T. Marlett ... vfx editor
W. Cody Nelson ... senior dailies operator
Michael Nouryeh ... first assistant editor
Aj Raymundo ... dailies operator
Tyler Ruocco ... first assistant editor: Vancouver
Matt Wells ... workflow consultant: dailies
Brian Gee ... nextlab operator (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Sarah Finn

Production Design by

Edit
Martin Whist

Art Direction by

Edit
Ravi Bansal ... (MPC)
Michael Diner ... supervising art director
Shannon Grover
Andrew Li
Cheryl Marion
Peter Mihaichuk
David Scott ... (Creature Suit Art Director)
Callum Webster
Loic Zimmermann ... (MPC)

Set Decoration by

Edit
Paul Healy ... additional photography: set decorator
Hamish Purdy

Costume Design by

Edit
Tish Monaghan

Makeup Department

Edit
Victoria Down ... makeup department head
Tibor Farkas ... special makeup effects artist
Katie Goett ... special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects shop tech
Beverly Hoy ... assistant makeup artist
Harlow MacFarlane ... special makeup effects artist
Ryan Nicholson ... creature makeup artist
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... Predator creature effects
Bev Wright ... key makeup artist 2nd unit
Darah Wyant ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Chris Dowell ... post-production supervisor
Adrienne Sol ... production manager
Michael Williams ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
David Arnold ... key second assistant director
Bill Bannerman ... aerial director: Canada/USA
Larry Blanford ... 2nd Unit Director of Photography: reshoots
Gurjit Chohan ... second assistant director: second unit
Richard Cowan ... first assistant director: additional photography
Lance Gilbert ... second unit director
Nathan Kay ... second unit / third assistant director
Joel Kennedy ... third assistant director
Scott Kukurudz ... second assistant director
Brandon Lambdin ... first assistant director: second unit
Ross Langill ... trainee assistant director: additional photography
Thomas Ma ... trainee assistant director: second unit
Brad Medhurst ... second assistant director
Roderick Dryden Morrison ... additional assistant director
Justin Muller ... first assistant director
Stephen Ostir ... trainee assistant director
Megan Schaufele ... trainee assistant director
Shamess Shute ... first assistant director: second unit
Brian Smrz ... second unit director
David Scott Thomson ... third assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Don Anderson ... assistant property master: 2nd Unit
J. Todd Anderson ... storyboard artist
Marc Aubin ... art department coordinator
Vaughan V. Baker ... paint coordinator
Ainsley Barteluk ... art department assistant
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
Shane Baxley ... concept artist
Stevo Bedford ... concept illustrator
Travis Belyea ... second unit
Kris Bergthorson ... assistant art director: Canada
Graham Brown ... lead metal fabricator
Kurt Bruun ... 2nd unit property master / assistant property master
Scott Calderwood ... assistant decorator
Niki Charalambopoulos ... paint foreman
Connor Coffman ... props
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Brian Cunningham ... concept illustrator: props
James Doh ... storyboard artist
Adam Dougherty ... concept artist
David E. Duncan ... animatic artist
Matthew L. Eisenhauer ... on set carpenter
Sam Findlay ... graphic designer
Warren Flanagan ... illlustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... conceptual illustrator
John Fox ... visual consultant
Etienne Gravrand ... set designer
Davtyan Hamb ... sculptor
Eliza Hooker ... set decoration coordinator: additional photography
Sally Hudson ... graphic designer
Kyle James-Patrick ... set dresser
Sean Johnson ... Metal Fabricator
Geoff Jordan ... lead metal fabricator
Anamarija Josipovic ... set designer
Jesse Joslin ... construction coordinator
Kevin Kasper ... set dresser: fabricator
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
John B. Keys ... scenic artist
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Will Kosman ... character concept artist
Joanne Laderoute ... prop assistant: 2nd unit
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist: MPC
Ray Lai ... illustrator
Stephane Levallois ... concept artist: MPC
Brad Lever ... greens lead
Spencer Louttit ... assistant property master
Ali Macrae ... assistant property master
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Victor James Martinez ... illustrator
Abner Marín ... creature designer
Ben Mauro ... creature designer
Andrew Lee McConnell ... set designer
Lila Mckinlay ... assistant onset props: second unit
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Emma Fay Morgan ... assistant props
Audra Neil ... Set Buyer
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Angela O'Sullivan ... assistant art director
Bailey Ostiguy ... set painter
Alexander Ovchinnikov ... concept artist: MPC
Tyler Page ... props on set
Sunil Pant ... illustrator
Vincent Proce ... storyboard artist
Jamie Rama ... illustrator
Jordan Roberts ... props assistant
Guy Roland ... on-set dresser
Mauricio Ruiz ... concept artist
Steven M. Saylor ... set designer
Daniel Scarcello ... prop builder
Constantine Sekeris ... illustrator
Emmanuel Shiu ... Concept Designer: Atomic Fictiond
Dennis Simard ... set decoration leadman
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Jonathan Stamp ... lead graphic artist
Natasha Stoesz ... art department assistant / set designer: additional photography
Sumit Sura ... art department assistant: additional photography / graphic designer: additional photography
Sarah Vallim ... scenic artist
Benoit Waller ... assistant art director
Callum Webster ... assistant art director
Kyle White ... set designer
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
Gary Young ... lead set sculptor
Milena Zdravkovic ... concept aritst

Sound Department

Edit
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
David Betancourt ... ADR mixer
Paul Biason ... boom operator: second unit
Cary Clark ... engineer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Noah Dunbar ... adr recordist
David Husby ... production sound mixer
R.J. Kizer ... supervising adr editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Michael Leder ... boom operator: 2nd Unit
Sean Massey ... dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Tysen Schieber ... boom operator / sound mixer: second unit
Luke Schwarzweller ... recordist
Jordan Sy ... Sound Assistant
Juniper Watters ... sound assistant
Kelly Zombor ... second unit: sound mixer

Special Effects by

Edit
Wayne Anderson ... sculptor: creature effects
Brent Baker ... creature effects: mold maker
Douglas W. Beard ... special effects technician
Justin Bertges ... molding/casting
Ryan Bilodeau ... special effects rigger
Christopher Brennan ... special effects assistant
Josiah Buhler ... special effects technician
Alex Burdett ... special effects supervisor
Willard Cochrane ... special effects technician
Dylan Broughton Cole ... special effects assistant
Steve Collins ... fabricator
Terence J. Cox ... special effects pyro technician
Matt Cunningham ... mold department
Charles Desrosiers ... special effects technician
Kevin Dykstra ... special effects assistant
Ben Eadie ... special effects technician
Rachel Gervig ... special effects technician
Alec Gillis ... creature effects designer
Spencer Graham ... special effects technician
Steve Koch ... designer: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Eric Lemay ... special effects technician
Seth Longworth ... special effects assistant
Tevin Maker ... special effects technician
Tim Martin ... sculptor: creature effects
Jon K. Miller ... special effects technician
Heidi Mistic ... special effects technician
Michael O'Brien ... sculptor: creature makeup effects
Randy Parks ... special effects foreman
Kerry Phillips ... special effects technician
Mike Rotella ... sculptor: creature effects
Adam Tayler ... SPFX co-ordinator Second Unit
Harry Tomsic ... fabricator
Andrew Verhoeven ... special effects motion base supervisor
Sara Villarreal ... special effects technician
Amos Wong ... special effects electronics

Visual Effects by

Edit
Lenora Acidera ... digital artist
Blondel Aidoo ... visual effects producer
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC Montreal
Jazking Albacea ... rigging artist
Asregadoo Arundi ... visual effects supervisor
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout department: MPC Montreal
Hunter Athey ... senior previs artist
Ric Atkinson ... visual effects artist: Atomic Fiction
Kareem Babeel ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Manuel Martin Baena ... modelling: MPC
Michael Baloun ... visual effects coordinator
Sébastien Bance ... visual effects artist: mpc
Christina-Cassandra Barazin ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Eliott Beaudon ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Alexis Bechet ... compositor: MPC
Eric Benedict ... previs supervisor
Giorgio Bertolone ... rigging supervisor
Robert Beveridge ... visual effects artist
Alireza Bidar ... fx td
Dylan Binns ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Rob Blue ... in-house visual effects artist: Twentieth Century Fox
Xavier Bourque ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Rigel Bowen ... fx td: Atomic Fiction
Hope Wolf Brackin ... senior environment artist: Atomic Fiction
Vanni Brighella ... additional 3D modeler
Tyler Britton ... fx artist
Ghislain Bruneau ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Matthieu Bruneau ... digital effects artist
Stephen Chan ... lead visual effects data wrangler
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Jason Chee ... previs artist: proof inc.
Alfonso Chin ... visual effects
Jeff Colclough ... VFX Assistant
Lilia Collar ... digital compositor
Beauman Coty ... digital compositor
Kevin Culhane ... postvis artist: Proof Inc.
Jacinthe Côté ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Gupta Darpan ... Lead Lighting Artist - Atomic Fiction
Kaushalya Dattwani ... digital compositor
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Francesc Donaire ... compositor: RSP
Kim Doyle ... visual effects coordinator
Martin-James Doyon ... fx artist: MPC
Stéphanie Dubé ... lead texture artist: MPC
Guillaume Duchaussoy ... lead fx td: MPC
Tristan Dunse ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Yanick Dusseault ... cg artist: Raynault VFX / visual effects art director: Raynault VFX
Josh Ellem ... matte painter
Jérome Escobar ... cg supervisor: MPC
Biagio Figliuzzi ... lighting technical director: Atomic Fiction
Maxim Fleury ... asset supervisor MPC
Joel Foster ... previsualization artist
Fabio Frangione ... fx artist: MPC
Haji Gadirov ... fx artist: MPC
Stephanie Gadsden ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Jamil Gali ... senior previs animator
Catherine Gaucher ... visual effects line producer: Raynault VFX
Andre Giordani ... layout artist
Mathieu Girard ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Pradeep Gownipuram ... senior compositor: MPC
Dennis Gronau ... lighting artist: MPC
Rodrigo Guerechit ... lookdev artist: RSP
Alex Guri ... compositing supervisor
Marie-Ève Gélinas ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Pascal Hang ... rigging supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Daniel Harkness ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Peter Herlein ... compositor: 20th Century Fox
Justin Holt ... texture supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Andrew Howarth ... visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction
Manuel Huertas Marchena ... senior look development & textures artist: Atomic Fiction
Hamid Ibrahim ... rigging td: MPC
Neil Impey ... visual effects data wrangler
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor
Qazi Hamza Javed ... modeller: rising sun picture
Zahid Jiwa ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Andrew Joseph ... texture artist: Atomic Fiction
Marc Joubert-Nederveen ... senior modeler
Yu-Sui Kao ... environment artist: MPC
Peter Kilkenny ... Visual Effects Assistant
Tristan Kilmer ... layout artist: MPC
Jini Mijin Kim ... stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Lyubomir Kirkov ... lead fx technical director: Atomic Fiction
Christopher Kowal ... visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction
Mateusz Krzastek ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ashwin Kumar ... roto supervisor
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and texturing artist
Kristian Kück ... fx artist: MPC
Robin Lamontagne ... 3d generalist: Atomic Ficion
Josh Lange ... lead previsualization artist: Proof, inc.
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Mike Larrabee ... paint supervisor
Alan Ledger ... senior lighting artist: MPC
Curtis Linstead ... system engineer: Raynault VFX
Manolo Mantero ... cg supervisor: MPC
Richard Matsushita ... previs asset builder
Shawn McCarten ... lead lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina ... animator: MPC
Myke Mendes ... key fx artist: MPC
Julien Mercier ... visual effects artist
Janna Miller ... stereo show coordinator
Chelsea Mirus ... visual effects coordinator
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Hedi Namar ... fx td
Tom Narey ... previs artist: Proof INC
Alexander Naud ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Sarah Neveu ... matte painter
Bonita Nichols ... visual effects coordinator
Kelly Noordermeer ... senior visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction
Simon Ouellet ... tools developer: Raynault VFX
Ben Paschke ... look development lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Hanuman Patel ... digital compositor
Nikhil P. Patil ... Modeling Lead
Cyril Plusse ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Vincent Poitras ... visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
David Pritchard ... previs artist
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Mathieu Raynault ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Julia Reck ... animator: MPC
Florent Revel ... matchmover
Amélie Rey ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Robert Rioux ... senior modeler
David Rohloff ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Jonathan Rothbart ... visual effects supervisor
Marc Sadeghi ... executive visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction
Nico Sanghrajka ... rigging supervisor
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate ... matchmove/rotomation lead
Stefan Schneider ... Modeling Supervisor
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Dimitri Semenchenko ... character rigger
Marco Semeraro ... fx artist: MPC
Jeff Shapiro ... chief financial officer
Swain Shiv ... digital artist
Sergey Shlyaev ... senior lookdev artist
Anthony Sieben ... texturing td
Nikola Simeonov ... lighting td
Stephan Skorepa ... senior texture artist: MPC
Anthony Smith ... 2d supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Craig W. Smith ... Visual Effects Editor
Philippe Sylvain ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Andre Taft ... post-visualization artist: Proof Inc.
Laurent Taillefer ... cg supervisor
Austin Taylor ... visualization artist
Steven Tether ... Data Wrangler
Sylvain Theroux ... cg supervisor: Raynault VFX
Amelie Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX
Lachlan Tolley ... compositor
John Toth ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Carine Touraille ... senior pipeline td: Atomic Fiction
Cedric Tremblay ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Anthony Tso ... postviz artist
Stuart Turnbull ... modelling & texturing: Atomic Fiction
Amy Vatanakul ... pre-visualization artist
Daniël Veder ... Lead Look Development Artist
Wilfried Vougny ... modeler
Shawn Wallbridge ... head of systems: atomic fiction
Ryan Walton ... previs/postvis artist
Marcus Whinney ... texture td
Brian Wilcox ... visual effects editor
Chris Wilson ... 3D lookdev lead: MPC
Romane Wingerter ... visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX
Philipp Wolf ... visual effects producer: MPC
Jessica Wolff ... visual effects artist
Mike Woodhead ... 2nd Unit Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter M. Wu ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc.
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... Lead Lighting/Lookdev TD MPC
Nadim Zaidi ... matte painter

Stunts

Edit
Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt actor
Tyson Arner ... stunt double: Augusto Aguilera
Marcus Aurelio ... stunt performer
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver
Guy Bews ... stunts
Marshall Bingham ... trevante rhodes: stunt double
Levi Bowling ... stunts
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce ... stunts
Curtis Braconnier ... stunts
Byron Brisco ... stunt performer
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt performer
Jonny Caines ... stunt double
Steve Chang ... stunt performer
Andrew Chin ... stunt performer
Tommy Clarke ... stunt performer: woodhurst troop #6
Stu Cooke ... stunt performer
Fraser Corbett ... stunt performer
Chad Cosgrave ... stunts
Bruce Crawford ... Stunt Double: Thomas Jane
Lloyd Cunningham ... stunt performer: stunt army corp #2 / stunt performer: woodhurst troop #4
Devyn Dalton ... stunt double: Rory Jacob Trembley
Jordan Davis ... stunt performer: stargazer merc
Jason William Day ... stunt performer
Colin Decker ... stunt rigger
Natasha Denis ... stunt rigger
Duane Dickinson ... stunt double: Alfie Allen
Joe Doserro ... stunt double: Edward James Olmos
Marny Eng ... stunt coordinator
Tommy Europe ... stunt double: Trevante Rhodes
Victor Favrin ... stunt performer
Kevin Fortin ... stunts
Corbin Fox ... stunt rigging coordinator
Nilo Ghajar ... Stunt Double: Olivia Munn
Lance Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Lars Grant ... stunt performer
Kory Grim ... stunts
Zac Henry ... utility stunts: pre-production
Brian Ho ... stunt team
Landon Jackle ... stunt performer
Brad Kelly ... stunts
Sean Kohnke ... stunt actor / stunt performer
Donavin Kuhl ... stunt performer
Alex Kyshkovych ... nd stunt
Joel Labelle ... stunt driver
Paul Lazenby ... stunt actor
Jaeson Lee ... stunt performer
Irma Leong ... stunt double: Olivia Munn
Don Lew ... stunt performer
Chris Link ... stunt rigger
Brian Lydiatt ... stunt rigger
Shaun Magee ... stunt rigger
Joel McGowan ... stunt double: Jay Hector
Phillip Mitchell ... stunts
Rick Moore ... stunts
Matthew Mylrea ... stunt performer
Lori O'Connell ... Stunt Double: Olivia Munn
Rochelle Okoye ... stunts
Andrew Prest ... stunt performer
James Ralph ... stunts
Hugo Raymundo ... stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto ... stunt performer
Jeff Sanca ... stunt driver
Todd Scott ... stunts
Charles Shults ... stunt winch operator
Grant Smith ... stunts
Hugo Steele ... stunt performer
Taylor Tai ... stunt performer
Ty Trand ... stunt rigger
Clay Virtue ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt performer
Chris Webb ... second unit stunt coordinator
J.C. Williams ... stunt performer
Martin Williams ... stunt rigger
Rhys Williams ... creature performer / stunt actor / stunt dbl: Keegan Michael Key / stunt performer
Brandon Calvert ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Zachary Abrahamson ... lighting technician
Mark G. Alexander ... 2nd unit gaffer / gaffer additional photography
Mark Allan ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Matteo C. Angeles ... playback technician: additional photography
Damian Azriel ... lighting technician
Justin Bergler ... daily 1st AC 2nd Unit
Dane Bjerno ... aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno ... aerial unit director of photography
Jeffery Bjorgum ... Video assist
Matt Bonin ... grip
Christopher Boulton ... rigging grip
Duane Bradley ... camera assistant: drone
Keith Brooks ... set wireman: re-shoots
Xavier Callamand ... digital utility
Stu Carl ... grip additional photography / grip
Julian Chapdelaine ... second unit dolly grip
James Clare ... assistant camera
Torstein Colyer ... dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit
Cary Cooper ... libra head technician
Marco Correia ... best boy grip
Brett Darby ... grip
Sean Davis ... bestboy
Nicholas Dent ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Herb DeWaal ... best boy rigging grip: production staff credit
Andre Dommisse ... 2nd Unit Video Assist
Tommy Douglas ... aerial camera operator / drone pilot
Spencer Ennis ... second assistant camera
Derek Evoy ... grip
Kevin Fairbairn ... best boy grip: second unit
Robert Falconer ... additional still photographer
Robert Finnigan ... 1st assistant camera 2nd unit additional photography / second assistant camera: second unit
Larry Fong ... cinematographer
Niall Fraser ... best boy electric
Kimberly French ... still photographer
Ian Gariepy ... on set rigging grip
Chris Gibbins ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Lee Gibeau ... Camera Crane Technician
Damien Giles ... grip
Jeremy Goodrick ... rigging grip
Doane Gregory ... gallery stills photographer
Rod Haney ... rigging grip best boy
Sean M. Harding ... camera operator
Ashton Harmon ... second assistant camera: second unit
Clyde Harrelson ... lighting technician: additional photography
Dean Heselden ... camera operator
David Hui ... lamp operator: reshoots
Simon Hunt ... gaffer: additional photography 2nd unit
Justin Johns ... digital video assist coordinator: additional photography
Steven Johnson ... video assist: additional photography
Graham Johnstone ... grip
Simon Jori ... digital imaging technician
Jon Jovellanos ... key grip: second unit
Norbert Kaluza ... a-camera: steadicam operator - second unit
Finn King ... key grip
Jared Krenz ... second assistant "a" camera
Machio Lall ... digital utility technician: second unit
Kyle Lawrence ... playback operator
Richard Macdonald ... best boy electric 2nd unit additional photography
Brad McGregor ... camera operator: ultimate arm/aerial
T. Michael Morris ... additional electrician: second unit
Dan Morrison ... first assistant camera
Curtis Nicholls ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Andres Nino ... b cam dolly grip second unit
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician
Sean Oxenbury ... key rigging gaffer
Andrew Pedley ... digital video assist operator: second unit
Robert Petrin ... camera car arm operator
Larry Portmann ... focus puller: "a" camera
Dana Powers ... lighting technician
Sasha Proctor ... camera operator 'b' camera/steadicam second unit
Emily Raglin ... additional photography: digital loader
Taylor Renforth ... best boy rigging grip
Jason J. Rodriguez ... lamp operator
Armand Santos ... best boy rigging lighting
Dean Schwingboth ... leadperson grip
Ian Seabrook ... camera operator
Bryce Shaw ... camera crane technician
Richard Sinclair ... first assistant camera
Kathie Singh ... digital loader
Calum Smith ... lighting console operator: second unit
Troy James Sobotka ... leadman grip
Branden Sparkes ... lighting technician
Vincent Stander ... additional second assistant camera: second unit / digital loader: re-shoots
Guy Stapleton ... rigging electric
Shane Storozuk ... dolly grip
Don Tupper ... lead rigging grip
Roger Vernon ... 2nd unit director of photography
Spencer Village ... best boy rigging lighting
Patrick Weir ... drone pilot
Connor Welsh ... dolly grip: second unit
Lance White ... digital video assist coordinator
Lee Wilde ... grip
Darin Wong ... a camera dolly grip
John Woods ... best boy rigging electric

Animation Department

Edit
Jamil Gali ... senior previs animator
Hernán Guerra ... rigging lead
Aram Lakhotia ... animator
Lucas Ridley ... postvis animation
Mandlekar Sagar ... animator
Joelle Said ... animator
Bob Wilson ... senior animator

Casting Department

Edit
Hannah Cooper ... casting associate
Candice Elzinga ... casting
James Forsyth ... extras casting
Djinous Rowling ... casting assistant
Martina Smyth ... casting associate
Christine Tarbox ... casting assistant
Suzanne Yavuz ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Lanny Campbell ... Key Breakdown Artist
Gloria Chan ... costume cutter
Phuong Chau ... costumer
Summer Dietz ... assistant costume designer
Jeffrey Fayle ... costume set supervisor
Jennifer Grossman ... costume supervisor
Natalya Lazarich ... set costumer
Julie Lepage ... prep costumer/buyer
Zachary J. Luna ... specialized costume technician
Heather Osborne ... specialty costumer
Amie Payne ... set costumer (as Amie Hamer)
Natalie Simon ... costume buyer
Taryn Thumath ... speciality costumer
Jenn Touchie ... costumer
Patricia Villalobos ... costumer
Mariela Zapata ... set costumer

Location Management

Edit
James Giddy ... locations scout
Mark Kandborg ... location scout
Brian McWha ... assistant location manager
Maida N. Morgan ... location manager: Georgia
Kory Orban ... assistant location manager: second unit
Josh Pickens ... assistant location manager
Scott Peter Scottie ... location production assistant
George Slivarich ... assistant location manager

Music Department

Edit
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Alex Belcher ... composer: additional music
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Stephen Hilton ... composer: additional music
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Henry Jackman ... composer: theme music
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Will Kaplan ... music editor
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Alex Klingle ... trailer music
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Alfredo Pasquel ... score mix assistant
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Peter Oso Snell ... music editor
A.J. Teshin ... singer: ensemble
Trygge Toven ... music supervisor
Edward Trybek ... conductor / orchestrator
Marijke van Niekerk ... singer
Devaughn Watts ... assistant music editor
Booker White ... music preparation
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator

Transportation Department

Edit
Andrew Anderson ... picture car wrangler
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
Julie Lepage ... driver: cast
Dave Liboiron ... transportation coordinator
Mike Magner ... transportation captain

Other crew

Edit
Ishtiak Ahmed ... production assistant
Alexander Andy ... production assistant
Nathan Arenas ... adr actor
John Balfour ... military tech advisor
Karen Ballesteros ... production assistant
David Barkes ... aviation tech advisor
Morgan Brady ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Jaden Braunwarth ... second assistant production coordinator
Kimberly Buckham ... production coordinator
Mandy Butler ... financial controller
Patrick Cahoon ... production assistant
Derek Carlson ... key production assistant additional photography / production assistant
Laura Mary Clarke ... first aid
Bram Cole ... 2nd assistant production coordinator
Laurie Cross ... assistant production coordinator
Ricky Cuevas ... production accountant: Additional Photography
Sam Curtis ... production assistant
Tina Dawson ... production accountant
Cheryl Desjarlais-Shmyr ... Traffic Control: via Universal Flagging Ltd
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Caitlin Dowbiggin ... set containment
Ema Mac Duff ... production assistant
Amandine Dufraise ... script supervisor: second unit
Conner Dwelly ... production assistant
Amine El Fadl ... assistant production coordinator
Ashley T. Farrell ... assistant production supervisor
Kate Ferguson ... production assistant
Bonnie Fiddler ... Assistant to Producer Bill Bannerman
Carole Fleming ... studio teacher & child welfare worker
Angel Foisy ... key production assistant
Rob Fournier ... lead armourer
Matt Granger ... assistant: Keegan-Michael Key
Simon Guérette-Langlais ... assistant production coordinator
Jade Hamdan ... production assistant
Michael Heintzelman ... graphic layout & photography: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc
Hailey Hermida ... adr actor
Kathleen Higgins ... assistant accountant: prep
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Paula Holt ... asst post production accountant
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Lorraine Jamison ... unit publicist
Sarah Jarvis ... assistant accountant
Ingrid Kenning ... script supervisor: additional photography
Leanne 'Lee' Lajeunesse ... Traffic Control Lead: via Universal Flagging Ltd
Cynthia Lejeune ... visual effects accountant
Kira M'Lot ... animal trainer
Cameron Mason ... Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Amy McLeish ... office production assistant
Madison Mcleish ... assistant to producer: John Davis
Patrick J Miller ... military technical advisor
Caitlin Morrison ... assistant production coordinator
Kyle Mosonyi ... photo double
Tom Motz ... First Aid Craft Service assist
Jesse Norsworthy ... rvrd - drone aerial camera assistant
Fabio Novitsky ... first aid and craft services
Ann Wu-Lai Parry ... Photo Double for Olivia Munn / Stand In for Olivia Munn
Anna Perzel ... first aid craft service
Thomas Potter ... Lead Military Advisor
Reba Rowe ... TAL
Walter Sawan ... on set key production assistant
Conor Sawyer ... production assistant
Joecy Shepherd ... script supervisor: 2nd Unit
Cheryl Shmy-Desjarins ... Traffic Control: via Universal Flagging Ltd
Hannah Shrader ... production assistant
Daniele Simone ... production assistant: day player
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher
Ilona Tigere ... production assistant
Ric Walkington ... armourer
Zachary Wanerman ... Assistant to Writer/Director Shane Black
Jesse Watts ... assistant production coordinator
Kelsey Wheeler ... Aerial coordinator/camera pilot
Jonathan J. Williams ... assistant to john davis
Lauren Witt ... production assistant
David T. Woodruff ... mold shop
Garth Yakymyk ... assistant accountant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

From the outer reaches of space to the small-town streets of suburbia, the hunt comes home. Now, the universe's most lethal hunters are stronger, smarter and deadlier than ever before, having genetically upgraded themselves with DNA from other species. When a young boy accidentally triggers their return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled science teacher can prevent the end of the human race. Written by Twentieth Century Fox

Plot Keywords
Taglines You'll never see him coming. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Predator 4 (United States)
  • The Predator: The IMAX Experience (United States)
  • Ollie (United States)
  • Predator - Upgrade (Germany)
  • Predator (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 101 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The film was originally conceived as a reboot of the "Predator" film franchise, until Shane Black came aboard and confirmed he would be making a sequel instead, as he wanted to continue to explore the "Predator" mythology. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in The Cast and Director of 'The Predator' (2018). See more »
Crazy Credits The 20th Century Fox logo appears through the Predator's thermal vision. See more »
Quotes [from trailer]
Casey Bracket: I think they're attempting hybridization. They're upgrading on every planet they visit.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed