Edit
Edie (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Hunter ... (attached)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Simon Hunter ... (based on an idea by)
Edward Lynden-Bell ... (story by)
Elizabeth O'Halloran ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Sheila Hancock ... Edie
Kevin Guthrie ... Jonny
Paul Brannigan ... McLaughlin
Amy Manson ... Fiona
Wendy Morgan ... Nancy
Rachael Keiller Rachael Keiller ... Hotel receptionist
Donald Pelmear Donald Pelmear ... George
Daniela Bräuer Daniela Bräuer ... German hiker
Christopher Dunne ... Cafe owner
Tori Butler-Hart ... Doctor
Calum Macrae Calum Macrae ... Bothy Man
Tanya Winsor Tanya Winsor ... Jane
Sallyann Fellowes ... Retirement home manager
Wynne Potts Wynne Potts ... Care Assistant
Tom McHugh Tom McHugh ... station guard Euston
Seoras Hearton Seoras Hearton ... Reid
Shaun Cowan Shaun Cowan ... Bell
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent ... Girl on train
Katy Habib ... Giggling Girl
Emily Tucker ... Giggling Girl

Produced by 

Tim Dennison ... co-producer
Edward Little ... associate producer
Mark Stothert ... producer

Music by 

Debbie Wiseman

Cinematography by 

August Jakobsson

Film Editing by 

Olly Stothert

Casting By 

Jeremy Zimmermann

Production Design by 

Chris Richmond

Art Direction by 

Boadicea Shouls

Costume Design by 

Georgina Napier

Makeup Department 

Amanda Green ... makeup artist
Laura Bernice Watson ... make up and hair designer (as Laura Viana da Silva)

Production Management 

Peter Bristowe ... production assistant
Emma James ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen Fuller ... third assistant director
Paolo Guglielmotti ... first assistant director: additional photography
Craig Kenny ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Donncha Rahill ... dressings props
Dominic Smithers ... set decorator
Michael Taylor ... property master

Sound Department 

Harald Ansorge ... senior audio producer
Adrianne Arendse ... sound maintenance engineer
Grace Averbuch ... dialogue editor
Nick Baldock ... a.d.r. recordist
Adrian Baumeister ... re-recording mixer
Sam Cousins ... sound mixer
Adele Fletcher ... adr: editor
Filip Krzyzykowski ... foley editor
Joanne Lau ... assistant sound editor
Tomasz Maciatek ... foley recordist
Sebastian Morsch ... sound designer
Jacek Wisniewski ... foley artist
Markus Wurster ... re-recording mixing assistant

Special Effects by 

Mark Howard II ... special effects technician
Jordan May ... special effects technician
Stefano Pepin ... special effects supervisor
Nick P. Phillips ... special effects senior technician
Alistair Poulter ... special effects technician
Matthew Roberts ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Gilberto Arpioni ... compositing artist
Dan Avram ... visual effects editor
Jean-Michel Boublil ... visual effects supervisor
Cristiano Cesolari ... compositing artist
Meike Deutscher ... matte painter
Hector Robles Fernandez ... matchmove artist
Branford Meentzen ... matte painter
Simon Moreau ... pipeline td
Andrea Paracchino ... compositing artist
Pavel Prokopchik ... compositing artist
Jaz Rongokea ... visual effects producer
Benjamin Sugar ... compositing artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Bradley ... first assistant camera
Christopher B Broomfield ... electrician - dailies
Tommy Clarke ... director of photography: second unit
Greg McFarlane King ... gaffer
Ali Miller ... aerial cinematography
Pascoe Morrissey ... aerial cinematography
James Mustard ... d.i.t.
Aubrey Pascoe ... key grip
James Rhodes ... additional photography
Julian Sharma ... second assistant camera
Drew Wright ... electrician

Casting Department 

Irene Ilias ... casting associate
Agi Nanjosi ... street casting (as Sharon Nanjosi)

Editorial Department 

David Bertsch ... on-line operator
Marnie Clark ... editor trainee
Patrick E. Heck ... workflow supervisor
Petra Kader-Göbel ... in-house producer:post-production
Gregor Pfüller ... digital colorist / digital intermediate supervisor

Location Management 

Bill Hayes ... location scout
Mike Panikkou ... location manager

Music Department 

Andrew Findon ... flute
Philip Harmer ... cor anglais
Skaila Kanga ... harp
Perry Montague-Mason ... orchestra leader (as Perry Montague Mason)
Jeremy Murphy ... assistant music engineer
John Parricelli ... guitar
Justin Pearson ... principal cello
Steve Price ... music recordist
Frank Ricotti ... percussion
Tony Wharmby ... assistant to the composer
Michael Whight ... clarinet
Debbie Wiseman ... conductor / orchestration / piano

Other crew 

Caroline Couret-Delegue ... International Sales Representative
Jennifer Dawson ... International Sales Representative
Doug Gray ... helicopter pilot
Tim Hamlet ... mountain safety
Robin Hilton ... production legal services
David Kemp ... helicopter pilot
Julie-Ann Macleod ... water safety supervisor
Richard Sloan ... production medic
Adrian Smith ... helicopter groundsman
Andy Summers ... mountain safety
Sara Vonk ... International Sales Representative
Paul Windsor ... production accountant

Thanks 

Assynt Estate ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed