Poster

Cyberpunk 2077 ()


Reference View | Change View


In Night City, a mercenary known as V navigates a dystopian society in which the line between humanity and technology becomes blurred.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
V (Female Player) (voice)
...
V (Male Player) (voice)
...
Johnny Silverhand (voice)
...
Panam Palmer (voice)
...
Judy Alvarez (voice)
...
River Ward (voice)
...
Jackie Welles (voice)
...
Goro Takemura (voice)
...
Kerry Eurodyne (voice) (as Matt Yang King)
...
Rogue Amendiares (voice)
...
Mitch Anderson (voice)
...
Saul Bright (voice)
...
Hanako Arasaka (voice)
...
Misty Olszewski / Meredith Stout / Spider Murphy (voice)
...
Delamain (voice)
...
Alt Cunningham (voice)
...
Viktor Vektor (voice)
...
Anders Hellman / Adam Smasher / Arthur Jenkins / Reyes (voice)
...
Dexter 'Dex' DeShawn (voice) (as Michael Leon Wooley)
...
Evelyn Parker (voice)
...
Yorinobu Arasaka (voice)
...
Lizzy Wizzy (voice)
...
Saburo Arasaka (voice)
Gabriel Amantangelo ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Ziggy Q (voice)
Evgeniy Bazhenov ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Evgeny 'BadComedian' Bazhenov)
Morgane Berthou ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Marcin Blacha ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Theo / Additional Voices (voice)
Alexander Böhm ...
Additional Voices (voice)
David Brownsnea ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Pawel Burza ...
Additional Voices (voice)
CohhCarnage ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Ben 'CohhCarnage' Cassell)
David Chircop ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jesse Cox ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Dalessi ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Stas Davydov ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Stas 'This Is Zorosho' Davidov)
...
Brendan / Additional Voices (voice)
Florian Mundt ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Florian Diedrich)
Leá Dodin ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Christopher Droege ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Anissa Baddour ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Annie the Duck)
Jared Dye ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Christine Farmer ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Nikki Freeman ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Len de Gracia ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Alexander Gudkov)
William Guérin ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Maximilian Knabe ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as HandofBlood)
Taco Hemingway ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Kendal Husband ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Ruth / Additional Voices (voice)
Anastasiya Ivleeva ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Jaewoo Jung ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Yang Jiechang ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Stefan Kielbasiewicz ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Wang Cheol Ko ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Martina Koeppel-Yang ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Oshima (voice)
Denis Korobkov ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Denis 'WeLoveGames' Korobkov)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Hanna Kubiak ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mariko Kushibiki ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Anton Logvinov ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Piotr Malinowski ...
Additional Voices (voice)
John Mamais ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Mills ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Eloy Montemayor Ramos ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Ozob / Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Valentin 'Wyzlacom' Petukhov)
Javier Pintor ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Danila Poperechniy ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Danila Poperechny)
Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Aniela Pramik ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Erik Range ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Alina Rin ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Katarzyna Rybnik ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Pawel Sasko ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Sikachev ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Saana Sormunen ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Piotr Suchodolski ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mikolaj Jastrzebski-Szwed ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Mikolaj Szwed)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Alexey Uzenyuk ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Alexei 'Allj' Uzenyuk)
Colin Walder ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Julia Walder ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Patryk Wozniak ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jasper Yang ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Magdalena Zych ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Magdalina Zych)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jan Aleksandrowicz ...
River Ward (voice)
...
Arif Iqbal
...
Mateo (voice)
Yoshi Ando ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Sasquatch / Mama Welles / Various (voice)
Emma Ballantine ...
(voice)
...
Anders Hellman (voice)
...
Jerry Eurodyne (voice)
Hollie Bennett ...
Unknown (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Dexter 'Dex' DeShawn (voice)
Grzegorz Borowski ...
(voice)
Laura Breszka ...
Rogue Amendaries (voice)
Izabella Bukowska ...
Hanako Arasaka (voice)
...
Joss Kutcher (voice)
Eilias Changuel ...
V (homme) (voice)
...
(voice)
Jérémie Covillault ...
Jackie Welles (voice)
Sebastian Cybulski ...
Gilchrist (voice)
Marta Czarkowska ...
(voice)
Katarzyna Dabrowska ...
Claire (voice)
...
Cyberninja Oda (voice)
...
Blue Moon (voice) (as Romi Dames)
...
Vazquez / Various (voice)
Anaïs Delva ...
Judy Alvarez (voice)
...
V (femme) (voice)
...
Crispin Weyland
...
Nancy, Elizabeth Peralez, Melissa Rory (voice)
Ronan Favereau ...
Diverse (voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
Cassious / Various (voice)
James Goode ...
(voice)
Krzysztof Grabowski ...
Border Guard Officer (voice)
...
Chang Hoon-Nam
...
Wakako Okada / Marta Liu-Shrimp Lady / Last Wind
...
(voice)
...
Angel / Various
...
Doctor Paradox / Various (voice)
Arina Ii ...
(voice)
...
Placide
...
Various Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
(voice)
Katarzyna Kanabus ...
(voice)
...
Emmerick Bronson (voice)
Daniel Kondraciuk ...
Stanley (voice)
...
Nix (voice)
Maciej Kowalik ...
(voice)
Malgorzata Kozlowska ...
Palam Palmer (voice)
Jacek Król ...
Jackie Welles (voice)
...
V (Male Player) (voice)
Damian Kulec ...
(voice)
Mateusz Kwiecien ...
Frank (voice)
...
Gustavo Orta / Additional Voices (voice)
Katarzyna Laska ...
(voice)
Martial Le Minoux ...
Goro Takemura (voice)
Laetitia Lefebvre ...
Panam Palmer (voice)
Maciej Maciejewski ...
Saul Bright (voice)
...
Regina Jones
Marta Markowicz ...
Alt Cunningham (voice)
...
Teddy / Tom (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Dakota Smith (Mad Coyote)
...
(voice)
...
Rogue Delemain (Epistrophy: Coastview)
Thierry Mercier ...
Dexter DeShawn (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Johnny Silverhand (voice)
...
(voice)
Dave B. Mitchell ...
Wilson / Weldon Holt (voice)
Claire Morin ...
Evelyn Parker (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Gracja Niedzwiedz ...
Juanita (voice)
Przemyslaw Nikiel ...
Placid (voice)
Akihiro Nishida ...
Yorinobu Arasaka (voice)
Sara Novak ...
NCPD / Gangster / Various (voice)
Cezary Nowak ...
Delamain (voice)
Albert Osik ...
Mitch Anderson (voice)
...
Grayson (voice)
...
Brazilian Thug (voice)
...
Various Voices (voice)
Izabela Perez ...
(voice)
Tomas Plch ...
young Adam Smasher (creditOnly)
Mike Pondsmith ...
Maximum Mike
Kamil Pruban ...
Arthur Jenkins (voice)
...
Additional Voices
Milogost Reczek ...
Viktor Vektor (voice)
...
Troy (voice)
...
El Gallo, Gang, Sebastian
...
Hal Cantos / Cesar Diego Ruiz (voice)
...
Divergent Delamain (voice)
...
(voice)
...
V (Female Player) (voice)
...
Additional Voices
...
Brick
Risa Shimizu ...
Female V (Japanese)
...
Sheriff (voice)
...
Misty Olszewski (voice)
...
Meredith Stout (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
(voice)
Kinga Suchan ...
Evelyn Parker (voice)
...
(voice)
Maddie Taylor ...
Claire Russell (voice)
...
Bryce Mosley (voice)
Robert Tondera ...
Yoringru Asaka (voice)
...
Judy Alvarez (voice)
Lionel Tua ...
Viktor Vektor (voice)
Klementyna Umer ...
Ruth Dzeng (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Various (voice)
Graham Vick ...
(voice)
Joanna Wegrzynowska-Cybinska ...
(voice)
Corinne Wellong ...
T-Bug (voice)
...
Sergeant Dobs (voice)
Jakub Wocial ...
(voice)
Pawel Wojtaszek ...
(voice)
...
Carol / Rachel Casich / Additional Voices (voice)
Janusz Zadura ...
Trainer Fred (voice)
Katarzyna Joanna Zawidzka ...
(voice)
Antonina Zbikowska ...
(voice)
...
Johnny Silverhand (voice)
...
Goro Takemura (voice)
...
Kirk Sawyer (uncredited)
...
Fingers (uncredited)
...
Robert (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Adam Badowski

Written by

Edit
Marcin Blacha ... (story director)
 
Tomasz Marchewka ... (lead writer)
 
Jakub Szamalek ... (principal writer)
 
Katarzyna Krainska ... ()
 
Jared Dye ... (english adaptation)
 
Stefan Kielbasiewicz ... (english adaptation)
 
Aniela Pramik ... (english adaptation)
 
Dariusz Bochenek ... ()
 
Pawel Ciemniewski ... ()
 
Dawid Koteja ... ()
 
Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz ... (english adaptation)
 
Mike Pondsmith ... (creator) (creator)
 
Mike Pondsmith ... (story)
 
Sebastian Stepien ... (story concept)
 
Rafal W. Orkan ... ()
 
Magdalena Zych ... (senior writer)
 
Aleksandra Motyka ... (senior writer)
 
Stanislaw Swiecicki ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Aleksandra Adamska ... producer
Kalinowska Anna ... producer
Pawel Blasiak ... senior producer
Olga Cyganiak ... producer
Anna Czaplinska ... associate producer
Monika Janowska ... producer
Marcin Jefimow ... senior producer
Urszula Kominek ... senior producer
Alicja Ksen ... producer
Tomasz Ksiezarek ... associate producer
Olek Lebiedowicz ... producer
Martyna Lipinska ... producer
Slava Lukyanenka ... producer
Radoslaw Maciag ... producer
John Mamais ... Head of Studio
Bartlomiej Miszkurka ... senior producer
Malgorzata Mitrega ... senior producer
Gabriel Moszkowski ... talent producer
Jedrezej Mroz ... lead producer
Krzysztof Nosek ... lead producer: Wroclaw Studio / senior producer
Grzegorz Olszewski ... producer
Eloy Montemayor Ramos ... producer
Michal Stec ... lead producer
Regina Steiner ... producer
Jan Strzyzewski ... producer
Agata Tokarska ... producer
Anna Wojciechowska ... producer
Alicja Wolak ... producer
Przemyslaw Wójcik ... lead producer
Pawel Zawodny ... Head of Studio
Jakub Zielinski ... producer
Daria Zienowicz ... senior producer

Music by

Edit
P.T. Adamczyk
Paul Leonard-Morgan
Marcin Przybylowicz

Casting By

Edit
Julia Bianco ... (as Julia Bianco Schoeffling)
Nick Lanza
Gabriel Moszkowski ... (Keanu Reeves)
Martin Vaughan

Production Management

Edit
Konrad Tomaszkiewicz ... head of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Konrad Tomaszkiewicz ... second director

Art Department

Edit
Marek Brzezinski ... character concept artist
Paul Chadeisson ... concept artist
Marian Chomiak ... additional art director
Giuseppe Cristiano ... Trailer storyboard artist
Carles Carrión Díaz ... senior previz artist
Kajetan Kapuscinski ... cinematics team coordinator / senior cinematic designer
Kajetan Kasprowicz ... cinematic designer
Michal Krygier ... junior cinematic designer
Krzysztof Krzyscin ... technical art director
Bartosz Nowak ... senior cinematic designer
Pawel Ochocki ... senior cinematic designer
Mike Pondsmith ... designer
Lukasz Sliwa ... cinematic designer
Andrzej Stopa ... senior cinematic designer
Ryan Wetherall ... senior cinematic designer
Lukasz Wisniewski ... cinematic designer
Jedrzej Ziembinski ... cinematic designer

Sound Department

Edit
James Battley ... Senior Recording Engineer
Nick Bozzone ... original dialog mixer
Anthony Breslin ... sound designer
Pawel Daudzward ... sound designer
Glen Donoghue ... Voice Recording Engineer
Bjørn Jacobsen ... sound designer
Hanna Kubiak ... sound designer
Krzysztof Lipka ... sound designer
Piotr Malinowski ... sound designer
Grzegorz Michalak ... additional sound design
Giovanni C Murillo ... Recording Engineer
Jesus C. Murillo ... Recording Engineer
Krzysztof Popiel ... sound designer
Aram Shahbazians ... sound designer
Mateusz Szymanski ... additional sound design
Patryk Wozniak ... sound designer
Jasper Yang ... sound designer

Special Effects by

Edit
Ayan Banerjee ... remote lighting artist / trevor aI: voice

Visual Effects by

Edit
Isabella Abrams-Humphries ... production coordinator: Imaginarium Studio
Bryan Alcarde ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Aileen M. Aninipot ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Alessandro Aramino ... lighting artist: Cd Projekt Red
Oliver Askew ... layout lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Jose Astacio ... lead real-time operator: Digital Domain
Oleksii Astafiev ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Juliana Avara-Eggel ... artist: Airship Images
Maxime Bak ... lighting artist: Cd Projekt Red
Sebastian Bakala ... senior character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Gretchen Bangs ... mocap coordinator: digital domain
Peter Bara ... artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Dary Barbosa ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Rafal Bartnik ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Simon Besombes ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Rich Best ... motion capture ad: The Imaginarium Studios
Marcin Blaszczak ... senior character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Warren Boonzaaier ... senior artist: Airship Images
Illia Borysovych ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Max Bottega ... lead artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Pawel Breshke-Czyzewski ... senior vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red
Karl Bernard Briones ... lead artist: Pixel Mafia
Rafal Brozyniak ... senior weapon artist: Cd Projekt Red
Marek Brzezinski ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Michal Burnetko ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Andrzej Bury ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Krzysztof Burzynski ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Antonio Carbajo Bescansa ... senior artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Rebeca Cervantes ... producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Wojciech Chalinski ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Grzegorz Chojnacki ... visual effects
Gerald Cruz ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Bartosz Czechowski ... lighting artist: Cd Projekt Red
Zuzanna Dabrowska ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Paul Dalessi ... senior vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red
William Daly ... lead vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red
Lorraine Dasouki ... production coordinator: Frame Machine
Giovanni De Francesco ... lighting artist: Cd Projekt Red
Dawid Dettlaff ... FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
Marta Dettlaff ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Arkadiusz Duch ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Alexander Dudar ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Henrik Eklundh ... vfx supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Jonas Ekman ... animation director: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Martoni Eleazar ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Megan Elliott ... motion capture technician: Imaginarium Studio
Maybelle Escaro ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Maxime Feyten ... lighting artist: Cd Projekt Red
Mark Foreman ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Mauro Frau ... creative director: Treehouse Ninjas
Thomas H. Frederick ... mocap camera operator: Digital Domain
Márton Fábián ... artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Naztazzia Gagalac ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Levente Gajdos ... senior artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Francisco Javier Pintor Gallardo ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Bogna Gawronska ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Lukasz Gdaniec ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Sergey Glushakov ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Jemie Farr Gonzales ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Ferran Benavente Goñi ... FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
David Grice ... mocap supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios (as David Grace)
Aga Górna ... producer: Platige Image
Alyssa Hamlet ... production coordinator: Frame Machine
Katarzyna Hankiewicz ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Dan Hargreaves ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Charlotte Hughes ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Jack Hunter ... artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Tomos Hywel-Evans ... artist: Airship Images
Maryna Ishchenko ... vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red
Ilya Ivanov ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Martha Jackowiak ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Balint Jaczko ... artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Lukasz Janiszewski ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Michal Janiszewski ... lead environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Marthe Jonkers ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Witold Justyniak ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Tomasz Kalinowski ... FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
Michal Kalisz ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Waldemar Kaminski ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Glenn Kelly ... producer: Imaginarium Studio
Poo Voon Kent ... senior lighting artist: Cd Projekt Red
Marcin Klicki ... senior character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Jakub Knapik ... visual effects supervisor
Martin Kocisek ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Katarzyna Kopczynska ... producer: Platige Image
Krzysztof Kornatka ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Emilia Kostrzewska-Szyszka ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Dawid Kowal ... character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Artur Kowalczyk ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Axel Kraefft ... lead environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Lukasz Krawczyk ... senior FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
Tjaart Kruger ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Joanna Krynska ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Pawel Kwiatek ... senior FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
Balázs Kálvin ... production coordinator: Treehouse Ninjas
Lukasz Lazurek ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Steven Lehrhoff ... producer: Frame Machine
Michal Lemiesz ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Marta Leydy ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Jorgen Lilja ... executive producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Ward Lindhout ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Michal Lisowski ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Fredrik Löfberg ... director: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Marek Madej ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Grzegorz Magiera ... Lead Character Artist: Cd Projekt Red
Mateusz Marczak ... FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
Jan Marek ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Pawel Matuszak ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Ewelina Mazurkiewicz-Maka ... production coordinator: Platige Image
Wojciech Michalski ... senior character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Pawel Mielniczuk ... character art director: Cd Projekt Red
Goran Milic ... head of facial animation: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Vaibhav Mishra ... senior vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red
Malgorzata Mitrega ... visual effects
Michael Murrill ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Mihai Muscan ... lighting artist: Cd Projekt Red
Cezary Musial ... DI specialist: Platige Image
Szabolcs Mátéfy ... lead artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Nelli Nagy ... production coordinator: Treehouse Ninjas
Kacper Niepokolczycki ... lead environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
José Nieuwstad ... face capture: Imaginarium Studio
Joseph Noel ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Sebastian Nowak ... senior vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red
Kamil Nowicki ... lead weapon artist: Cd Projekt Red
Krzysztof Olborski ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Daniel Olejnik ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Jonathan Jackson Ong ... lead artist: Pixel Mafia
Timur Ozdoev ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Pawel Ozon ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Maciej Paczkowski ... character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Wilson Pedro Jr. ... lead artist: Pixel Mafia
Michal Pedzioch ... weapon artist: Cd Projekt Red
Dawid Piechowski ... senior vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red
Caroline Pierrot ... FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
Kamil Piotrowski ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Lukasz Poduch ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Marcin Polak ... character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Weronika Przeklasa ... character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Jakub Przybolewski ... senior vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red
Zoltán Pócza ... producer: Treehouse Ninjas
Kim Quiachon ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Nelson Ragandap ... IT: Pixel Mafia
Maciej Rebisz ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Nicolas Rudowski ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Piotr Ruszkiewicz ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Reshan Sabaratnam ... producer: Frame Machine
Konrad Sakowski ... character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Imanol Delgado Salazar ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Ilona Salska ... character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Albertus Santoso ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Masahiro Sawada ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
George Sears ... head of virtual production
Ross Sharp ... FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
Mikhail Solovarov ... weapon artist: Cd Projekt Red
Lukasz Sprada ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Wiktoria Stachowska ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Andreas Stavaas ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Kamil Stec ... DI specialist: Platige Image
Marcin Stepien ... senior lighting artist: Cd Projekt Red
Tomasz Strzyzewski ... senior character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Piotr Suchodolski ... lead FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
Csaba Szilágyi ... senior vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red / senior weapon artist: Cd Projekt Red
Lukasz Szymaniak ... senior environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Adrian Tarasek ... CGI lead: Platige Image
Rose Tenorio ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Donnie Teodoro ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Syria Toliver ... lighting artist
Marcin Tomczak ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Bojan Tomic ... artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Samuel Tyskling ... mocap supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Filippo Ubertino ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Kamil Uriasz ... vehicle artist: Cd Projekt Red
Danel Valaisis ... concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Norbert Varga ... lead artist: Treehouse Ninjas
Meah Vinco ... producer: Pixel Mafia
Tiberiu Ovidia Voica ... senior character artist: Cd Projekt Red
Mateusz Walus ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Jona Karen Wedholm ... production coordinator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (as Jona Wedholm)
Jakub Wichnowski ... environment artist: Cd Projekt Red
Zsolt Wicklein ... IT: Treehouse Ninjas
Mikael Widegren ... art director: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Lucjan Wiecek ... environment art director: Cd Projekt Red
Thomas B. Williams ... mocap stage technician: digital domain
David Yablonsky ... senior lighting artist: Cd Projekt Red
C.J. Yungco ... artist: Pixel Mafia
Maciej Zak ... DI specialist: Platige Image
Monika Zawistowska ... senior concept artist: Cd Projekt Red
Anna Zdrojewska ... producer: Platige Image
Konrad Ziomek ... senior FX artist: Cd Projekt Red
Annika Torell Östermann ... gk management: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Gustav Alexandersson ... lead environment artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Mikael Andersson ... character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Oliver Askew ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Mario Baldi ... character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Jesper Bardhamre ... lead environment lookdev: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / lighting and rendering: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Dane Bettis ... pipeline: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Peter Blomstrand ... editorial: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / lead compositing: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / motion graphics: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Martin Borell ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Daniel Bystedt ... character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Andreas Cronström ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Alexander Darrell ... production coordinator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Henrik Eklundh ... character look development: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / lighting and rendering: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Ludvig Eliasson ... lead character fx: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Thomas Ericsson ... system administrator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Hampus Eriksson ... character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / modeler: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Magnus Eriksson ... character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Mikael Eriksson ... concept and matte painting artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Emil Ferdinandsson ... system administrator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Axel Flovin ... character look development: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / lighting and rendering: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / modeler: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Jonas Forsman ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Linus Fredriksson ... pipeline: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Johan Gabrielsson ... character look development: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Abdel Halim Garess ... character fx: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Ulf Gieseler ... character look development: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Eric Haraldson ... rigging intern: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Anna Hilding ... lighting and rendering: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Stephanie Holder ... rigging td: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Gustaf Holmsten ... creative director: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Denys Holovyanko ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Mattias Häggström ... storyboard artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Peter Jemstedt ... lead rigging: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Erik Johansson ... head of pipeline: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Erika Johansson ... character look development: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / lead lighting artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / modeler: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Jimmy Johansson ... Head of Rigging: cinematics: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Joakim Johansson ... pipeline: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Ludvig Jonsson ... character effects: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Sean Kalamgi ... character look development: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / lighting and rendering: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Henrik Klein ... vfx editorial: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Andreas Leijon ... character look development: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Staffan Linder ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Henrik Lundblad ... concept and matte painting artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Niklas Lundgren ... system administrator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Fredrik Löfberg ... editorial: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Lukas McBride ... lighting and rendering: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / modeler: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Jacob Moilanen ... look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / modeler: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Hannah-Marjut Myllyoja ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Tomas Näslund ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Thomas Oger ... producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Joakim Olsson ... look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / modeler: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Simon Rainerson ... pipeline: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Behrooz Roozbeh ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studio (uncredited)
Karl Rydhe ... lead compositing: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Adam Sacco ... character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
André Sartori Valck ... character modeling/lookdev intern: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Christina Sidoti ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Caio Simbula ... vfx editorial: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Jonathan Skifs ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / lead animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Jonas Skoog ... lead character artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Gabija Smalinskaite ... rigging td: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Richard Sällqvist ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Akif Top ... character modeling: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
David Vestin ... fx artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Rodrigo Vivedes ... lighting and rendering: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Lars Wallund ... vfx editorial: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Max Wester ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Mikael Widegren ... lead matte painting and concept artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Kristian Zarins ... lighting lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Max Öberg ... lead fx: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Sebastian Kalemba ... animation director / head of animation
Staffan Linder ... Senior animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Wojtek Pankowski ... cinematic animation coordinator / senior cinematic animator
Amanda Renfroe ... Co-Head of Animation: Steamroller Studios
Jalil Sadool ... animation director: Steamroller Studios
Ryan Sequeira ... cinematic animator
Robert Weaver ... animator
Barry Wilson ... animator: Steamroller Studios
Sarai Zelaya ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
Jessica Cameron ... additional casting

Music Department

Edit
Eric Byers ... musician: electric cello
Helena Charbila ... music
Tomas Costanza ... music producer
Eric Craig ... music supervisor
Tina Guo ... featured soloist: electric cello
Ivan Iusco ... additional music
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer
Piotr Lewandowski ... musician: guitars
Szymon Linette ... musician: drums
Max Lombardo ... Composer: in-game media music
Walter Mair ... soundtrack
Dimitris Mann ... composer: additional music
Brian McNelis ... music supervisor
Konrad OldMoney ... songwriter: song - BAMO / songwriter: song - Barrio / songwriter: song - Bigger Man / songwriter: song - Blouses Blue / songwriter: song - Bruzez / songwriter: song - Clip Boss / songwriter: song - Dagga / songwriter: song - Day Of Dead / songwriter: song - Dinero / songwriter: song - Dishonor / songwriter: song - Frost / songwriter: song - GR4VES / songwriter: song - Go Blaze / songwriter: song - Heave Ho / songwriter: song - Hello Good Morning / songwriter: song - High School Bully / songwriter: song - Hood / songwriter: song - NBOM / songwriter: song - Only Son / songwriter: song - PLUCK U / songwriter: song - Problem Kids / songwriter: song - Run The Block / songwriter: song - Serpant / songwriter: song - Tatted On My Face / songwriter: song - Warning Shots / songwriter: song - Westcoast Til I Die
Marcin Przybylowicz ... music director
Ilan Rubin ... musician: drums
Ross Tregenza ... additional music

Additional Crew

Edit
Isabella Abrams-Humphries ... production coordinator
Mateusz Albrewczynski ... quest designer
Despoina Anetaki ... junior quest designer
Blazej Augustynek ... senior quest designer
Lukasz Babiel ... qa lead
Richard Borzymowski ... project manager
Ignacio Casals ... outsource localization quality assurance
Oleksiy Chapay ... junior quest designer
Konrad Chlasta ... quest designer
Josh Dean ... additional voice director
Maciej Deda ... senior open world designer (as Maciej Duda)
Szymon Dziegiel ... junior open world designer
Kaisey Elder ... production assistant
David Erulo ... junior quest designer
Keythe Farley ... additional voice director
Pawel Gaska ... junior quest designer
Przemyslaw Gladkiewicz ... open world designer
Piotr Golus ... open world designer
Damien Goodwin ... additional voice director
Walter Gray IV ... additional voice director
Sarah Grümmer ... senior quest designer
Arnold Haponik ... open world technical coordinator
Rafal Jankowski ... quest designer
Mikolaj Jastrzebski-Szwed ... localization director
Mateusz Kanik ... gameplay designer
Urszula Kominek ... narrative production coordinator
Dominika Kuczynska ... quest designer
Nick Lanza ... additional voice director
Moritz Lehr ... quest designer
Jan Lipczynski ... junior open world designer
Maciej Maksymowicz ... junior open world designer
Lukasz Malkowicz ... open world designer
Michal Marcinkowski ... open world designer
Danisz Markiewicz ... senior quest designer
Patrick K. Mills ... senior quest designer
Grzegorz Mocarski ... gameplay designer
Maciej Nakonieczny ... open world designer
Pierce O'Toole ... lead voice director
Bartosz Ochman ... lead open world designer (as Bartosz Von Ochman)
Jakub Ostapiuk ... junior open world designer
Mike Pondsmith ... lore consultant
Joanna Radomska ... senior quest designer
Keanu Reeves ... motion capture: Mr. Fusion
Kyle Rowley ... associate design director
Igor Sarzynski ... cinematic director
Pawel Sasko ... lead quest designer
Przemyslaw Sawicki ... open world narrative coordinator
Toni Smith ... additional voice director
Stoyan Stoyanov ... quest designer
Marcin Szypura ... open world designer
Mateusz Tomaszkiewicz ... quest designer
Piotr Tomsinski ... director of technology
Kacper Tyc ... open world designer
Eero Varendi ... quest designer
Justin Villiers ... voice director
Philipp Weber ... senior quest designer
Alisha Williams ... Translation Services: Patois
Katarzyna Wladyka ... quest designer

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In 2077, America is in pieces. Megacorps control life in all its aspects from the top floors of their sky-high fortresses. Down below, drug-pushing gangs, dirty-tech hustlers, and slingers of illicit braindances run the streets. The world in between is where decadence, sex, and pop culture mix with violent crime, extreme poverty, and the unattainable promise of the American Dream. In a world where you have no future, what matters is that you control who you are. To survive and protect your independence, you modify your body with advanced cyberware and take jobs others would never dare. You choose to live free, bound by no systems or controls-the only rules you obey are your own. Because you're a Cyberpunk. In Cyberpunk 2077 you play as V-a hired gun on the rise and you just got your first serious contract. In a world of cyberenhanced street warriors, tech-savvy netrunners, and corporate lifehackers, today you take your first step towards becoming an urban legend.

Plot Keywords
Taglines Night City Changes Everybody See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • サイバーパンク2077 (Japan, Japanese title)
  • See more »
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia CD Projekt Red sent a free copy of Cyberpunk 2077 Collector's Edition to the guy who shouted "You're breathtaking!" to Keanu Reeves during Microsoft's E3 2019 media briefing. He, however, declined to accept it and called on CD Projekt to donate a gaming system to charity instead. See more »
Goofs On the way to Konpeki Plaza Hotel, Delamain's destination shows as the No-Tell Motel. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Cyberpunk 2077: 8 Things We Bet You'll Do in Cyberpunk 2077 (2018). See more »
Soundtracks Bullets See more »
Quotes Johnny Silverhand: Wake the fuck up, Samurai! We have a city to burn.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed