Edit
Death Race 4: Beyond Anarchy (Video 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Don Michael Paul

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paul W.S. Anderson ... (story)
Tony Giglio ... (screenplay)
Tony Giglio ... (story)
Don Michael Paul ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Lucy Aarden ... Carley
Nicholas Aaron ... Johnny Law
Jasette Amos Jasette Amos ... Matilda the Hun
Victoria Ananieva Victoria Ananieva ... Grease Girl (as Viktoria Ananieva)
Neli Angelova Neli Angelova ... Thin Lizzy
Boyan Anev Boyan Anev ... Death Race Clown (as Boian Anev)
Vanina Arias ... El Carino
Kellie Blaise ... Woman Tech
Yennis Cheung ... Gipsy Rose
Cassie Clare ... Bexie
Daniel Coetzer Daniel Coetzer ... SWAT Captain
Diana Dimitrova ... Skank
Georgi Dimitrov Georgi Dimitrov ... Drik
Michael Flemming Michael Flemming ... Hangman (as Michael Fleming)
Danny Glover ... Baltimore Bob
John Hales ... Chopper Guard
Tsvetolyub Iliev Tsvetolyub Iliev ... Goatee (as Tsvetolub Iliev)
Polina Ivanova Polina Ivanova ... Cleopatra
Cameron Jack ... The Warden
Lorina Kamburova ... Nazi Girl
Frederick Koehler ... Lists (as Fred Koehler)
Daniel Kolchev Daniel Kolchev ... Dude
Ivan Kostadinov Ivan Kostadinov ... Big-Guts
Christine Marzano ... Jane
Terence Maynard ... Valentine
Zach McGowan ... Connor Gibson
Vera Milanova Vera Milanova ... Bad-Girl
Venelin Mishev Venelin Mishev ... Buzzsaw
Genislav Naydenov Genislav Naydenov ... Pierced-Face
Nolan North ... Frankenstein (voice)
Tsteso Penkov Tsteso Penkov ... Sparkplug (as Tsetso Pankov)
Natalie Ann Parry ... Michelle (as Natalie Parry)
Rasina Pavlova ... Helena
Velislav Pavlov Velislav Pavlov ... Frankenstein
Velizar Peev ... Nazi Boy
Dilyana Popova Dilyana Popova ... Dead Girl
Elitsa Razheva Elitsa Razheva ... Fire Girl (as Elica Rajeva)
Julian Seager ... The Fireman
Lee Shone ... Leeroy
Daria Simeonova Daria Simeonova ... Zetta
Lyubomir Simeonov ... The Butcher
Reni Sirmina Reni Sirmina ... Juice
Gergana Stoyanova Gergana Stoyanova ... Smoking Hot Bookie
Danny Trejo ... Goldberg
Veselin Troyanov Veselin Troyanov ... Metal-Face
Marian Valev Marian Valev ... Dead Man
Marina Yordanova Marina Yordanova ... Pig-Tails
Valeri Yordanov ... Serrano (as Valery Yordanov)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lucas Di Medio ... Troki (uncredited)

Produced by 

Paul W.S. Anderson ... producer
Jeremy Bolt ... producer
Mike Elliott ... producer
Greg Holstein ... producer
Phillip J. Roth ... co-producer
Yanko Ushatov ... line producer

Music by 

Brain Mantia
Melissa Reese
Frederik Wiedmann

Cinematography by 

Alexander Krumov

Film Editing by 

Vanick Moradian

Casting By 

Jan Glaser
Gillian Hawser

Production Design by 

Kes Bonnet

Art Direction by 

Emil Gigov
Alexei Karaghiaur ... (as Alexei Karagyaur)

Set Decoration by 

Arta Tozzi

Costume Design by 

Maria Mladenova ... (as Maria Mladenoza)
Vladimir Yosifov

Makeup Department 

Ludmil Ivanov ... prosthetics supervisor
Milen Ivanov ... hair stylist
Bistra Kechidjieva Kuncheva ... assistant makeup artist
Mariana Love ... key makeup artist
Atanas Temnilov ... hair & make up assistant
Valentin Valov ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

George Engel ... executive in charge of production
Jan Kikumoto ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Asya Chakarova ... second assistant director
Martin Chichov ... Second unit DOP
J.R. Esposito ... third assistant director
Ivan Kotsev ... first assistant director: second unit
Sakizli Kristina ... third assistant director
Ivan Mitov ... first assistant director
Denis Nedkov ... production assistant
Velina Shtarbakova ... second assistant director
Stanimir Stamatov ... second unit director
Martin Velichkov ... key set pa
Ventsislav Velichkov ... production assistant

Art Department 

Asen Bozilov ... assistant set decorator
Yasen Denev ... concept artist
Yavor Denev ... painter
Marin Diimitrov ... action vehicle fabrication interior design / assistant property master / stand-by props
Asen Dimitrov ... action vehicles supervisor / property master / vehicle manager
Stoyan Doychev ... painter
Mihaela Gavanozova ... painter
Martin Genchev ... props
Georgi Georgiev ... construction buyer
Borislav Hristov ... carpenter
Natalia Kirilova ... graphic designer
Radoslava Kostova ... art department coordinator
Peter Krumov ... carpenter
Anastas Nedelchev ... construction manager
Nikolai Nikolov ... graphic designer
Sofia Rakova ... props
Peter Rakovski ... prop manufacturer
Krasimir Rizov ... draughtsman
Rosen Stefanov ... leadman set dressing
Kalin Stoyanov ... art department

Sound Department 

Velizar Bagarov ... boom operator
Miik Dinko ... adr mixer
Trevor Metz ... sound effects editor
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Atanas Peichev ... sound mixer
Colin Rogers ... adr foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Orlin Budinov ... special effects foreman
Yovko Dogandjiiski ... special effects supervisor (as Jovko Dogandjiski)
Nikolay Fartunkov ... special effects foreman
Ludmil Ivanov ... special effects
Lyudmil Nikolov ... prosthetics / special effects
Peter Nikolov ... special effects technician
Sofia Rakova ... special effects crew
Antonia Tocheva ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Stanimir Angelov ... visual effects artist
Nikolay Petrov Atanasov ... visual effects supervisor
Yavor Chakarov ... vfx post production assistant
Konstantin Dimitrov ... visual effects artist
Travis Dultz ... visual effects editor
Svetoslav Hristov ... concept art: and illustrations
Rumen Kirov ... visual effects artist
Martin Marchev ... visual effects artist
Venelin Marinov ... visual effects artist
Kalin Mihaylov ... visual effects artist
Gary Oldroyd ... Post Production Executive, Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefan Rachev ... digital compositor
V.W. Scheich ... visual effects producer: Locktix
Kalin Stoyanov ... visual effects artist
Milan Stoyanov ... digital compositor
Stanislav Stoynev ... on set vfx supervisor
Stephen Wilson ... digital compositor
Sabina Yordanova ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Boyan Anev ... stunt performer
Asen Asenov ... stunts
François Coetzer ... key stunt rigger
Georgi Dimitrov ... assistant stunt coordinator
Ivailo Dimitrov ... stunt performer
Dimiter Doichinov ... stunt driver
Genadiy Ganchev ... stunt performer
Radoslav Ignatov ... stunt performer
Danko Jordanov ... stunt player / stunts
Kalin Kerin ... stunt driver
Angel Lukanov ... stunt driver
Stilyan Mavrov ... stunt driver
Radoslav Parvanov ... fight choreographer
Radka Petkova ... stunts
Vasil Simeonov ... stunt performer
Reni Sirmina ... stunt double: Lorina. Karamburova
Stanimir Stamatov ... stunt coordinator
Georgi Stanislavov ... stunts: stunt double Julian Seager
Kiril Todorov ... stunt driver
Veselin Troyanov ... stunt performer
Teodor Tsolov ... stunt driver
Snejina Vasileva ... stunt performer
Tihomir Vinchev ... stunt driver
Ivo Vuchkov ... stunt driver
Vasil Yordanov ... stunt driver
Marina Yordanova ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Borislav Anchev ... grip
Emiliyan Atanasov ... action camera operator
Angel Balakchiyski ... action camera operator
Borislav Belberov ... second assistant camera
Iordan Borissov ... "A" Camera 2nd AC (as Yodan Borisov)
Martin Chichov ... "C" Camera
Tudor Cucu ... special photographer
Alexander Dimitrov ... dolly grip
Dimitar Dimitrov ... grip
Liudmil Donchev ... "C" Camera 2nd AC
Jesse Eagle ... camera operator
Vasil Galabov ... key grip
Delyan Kaloyanov ... dit
Mihail Kotev ... "C" Camera 1st AC
Kiril Kurtov ... grip
Estitxu Martinez de Albeniz ... camera trainee
Vladislav Mateev ... "D" Camera 1st AC
Georgi Minchev ... video assistant
Kaloyan Nedelchev ... first assistant camera: "B" camera
Radoi Nikolov ... "D" Camera 2nd AC
Georgi Raykov ... "D" Camera
Vasil Stefanov ... dit
Miroslav Stoilov ... "A" Camera 1st AC
Kiril Valchanov ... "B" Camera / steadicam operator
Dimitar Vuchkov ... best boy

Casting Department 

J.R. Esposito ... casting director: bg
Jacob Hayman ... casting assistant
Velina Shtarbakova ... casting director: bg

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Angelo Andonov ... metal armour maker
Nadya Dobrikova ... set costumer
Anna Filipova ... set costumer
Atanas Ivanov ... costumer: extras
Petar Kamenov ... ager
Nikolai Kirilov ... costumer: extras
Gergana Kozuharova ... trainee costumer
Ivailo Mitov ... dyer
Nikolay Orlov ... costumer: extras
Yordanka Orlova ... seamstress
Mihaela Padeva ... dyer
Nikola Prodanov ... assistant costume designer
Vyarka Sirkova ... key costumer
Plamen Slavov ... metal armour maker
Yuliya Stoikova ... seamstress
Stoyan Terziev ... tailor
Vladislav Todorov ... costume ager
Georgi Petrov Yakimov ... costume supervisor
Lyubomira Zaharieva ... costumer: extras

Editorial Department 

Yavor Chakarov ... digital dailies
Gregg Garvin ... colorist
John Gilbert ... additional editor
Lonnie A. Mathes ... assistant editor
Charlie Variyski ... supervising editor
Clint White ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Christopher M. Foster ... music editor
Madeline Frick ... music department
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
Melissa Reese ... music by
Jake Voulgarides ... music executive: Universal Pictures

Transportation Department 

Ivaylo Atanasov ... driver: crew
Dimitur Dimitrov ... office van
Rosen Dimitrov ... transportation coordinator
Daniel Georgiev ... art department van
Grigor Grigorov ... driver: crew
Nikolay Ivanov ... driver: crew / wardrobe van
Yordan Ivanov ... driver: crew
Jeliazko Kalinov ... driver: crew
Hristo Kokalov ... art department van
Sergei Kolev ... driver: crew
Nioklay Milev ... driver: cast
Alexander Novkov ... art department van
Dimo Penkov ... driver: cast
Bogomil Rangelov ... art department van
David Roth ... director/producer driver
Dencho Salabashev ... art department van
Zdravko Stankov ... office van
Borislav Stefanov ... art department van
Kamen Valchev ... driver: cast
Tsvetan Vasilev ... driver: crew

Other crew 

Katharine Duke ... 1st assistant accountant
Rumyana Dulgerska ... payroll accountant
Rumyana Dyulgerska ... payroll accountant: Bulgaria
Mario Georgiev ... assistant accountant: Bulgaria
Tzvetelina Hadjieva ... medic on set
Sophia Hedlund ... production executive
Kristina Kambitova ... legal advisor: Bulgaria
Milena Karova ... production coordinator
Kyla McFeat ... production accountant
Natasha Roth ... assistant production coordinator
Share Stallings ... studio executive
Bea Stoykova ... Producers' Assistant
Stefania Velichkova ... script supervisor
Petar Yankov ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed