Edit
Halo: Nightfall (TV Series 2014– ) Poster

(2014– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Paul Scheuring ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Steven Waddington ...  Aiken 5 episodes, 2014
Siennah Buck Siennah Buck ...  Aiken's Daughter 5 episodes, 2014
Mike Colter ...  Locke 5 episodes, 2014
Christian Contreras ...  Ramos 5 episodes, 2014
Alex Bhat Alex Bhat ...  Estrin 5 episodes, 2014
Luke Neal Luke Neal ...  Horrigan 5 episodes, 2014
Jonathan Harden ...  Axl 5 episodes, 2014
Sarah Armstrong ...  Gaines 5 episodes, 2014
Shaun Blaney Shaun Blaney ...  Hundley 5 episodes, 2014
Katherine Fitzpatrick Katherine Fitzpatrick ...  Doctor 5 episodes, 2014
Eleanor Williams Eleanor Williams ...  Aiken's Assistant 5 episodes, 2014
Christina Chong ...  Macer 5 episodes, 2014
Enda Oates ...  Goodwin 5 episodes, 2014
Jennie Gruner ...  Wisner 5 episodes, 2014
Rob Pavey Rob Pavey ...  Best 5 episodes, 2014
Dermott Hickson ...  Condor Pilot 5 episodes, 2014
Eric Kofi-Abrefa ...  Haisal 5 episodes, 2014
Alexis Rodney ...  Arris 5 episodes, 2014
Roman Beguns 5 episodes, 2014
Taylor Topal Taylor Topal ...  Sedranian 5 episodes, 2014
Patrick FitzSymons ...  Ader Haddack 1 episode, 2014
Chris Patrick-Simpson ...  Laban nier 2014 (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2014
Tyrone Kearns ...  Sedran (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Felicity McKee Felicity McKee ...  Sedran (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Séainín Brennan ...  Dr. Brynn Morad (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Laurence Doherty Laurence Doherty ...  Sedran Marine (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Sanjay Ghosh Sanjay Ghosh ...  Sedran (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Paul Kennedy ...  Rowan Douard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Matt McArdle ...  Silas Kipley (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Lacy Moore ...  Laura Daoud (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Cillian O'Sullivan ...  Christian Ramsey (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Mark Quigley ...  Sedran (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Kristy Robinson ...  Sedran Marine (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
James Tolcher James Tolcher ...  Sedran (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014

Series Produced by 

Joshua Feldman ... co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Clayton Krueger ... co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Frank O'Connor ... consulting producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Paul Scheuring ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Kiki Wolfkill ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Ridley Scott ... executive producer (1 episode, 2014)
Snorri Þórisson ... line producer (1 episode, 2014)
Aidan Elliott ... producer (unknown episodes)
Mark Huffam ... producer (unknown episodes)
David W. Zucker ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Klaus Badelt ... (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Gavin Struthers ... (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Andrew McClelland ... (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Casting By 

Gail Stevens ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Design by 

David Craig ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Conor Dennison ... supervising art director (5 episodes, 2014)
Eggert Ketilsson ... (5 episodes, 2014)
Peter Marley ... (5 episodes, 2014)
Gary McGinty ... (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Costume Design by 

Hazel Webb Crozier ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Michelle Maxwell ... crowd make-up and hair assistant: dailies (5 episodes, 2014)
Clare Ramsey ... makeup hair & prosthetic designer / make-up hair & special creature designer (5 episodes, 2014)
Jo Grover ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Joanne McNaughton ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2014)
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician (1 episode, 2014)
Veronica Lewis ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)
Polly McKay ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Fernanda Machado ... make-up and hair (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Ingrid Goodwin ... 2nd unit production manager (5 episodes, 2014)
Deborah Harding ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2014)
Guy Allon ... unit production manager (3 episodes, 2014)
Alex Boyd ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Niall Cullinane ... loader/DIT (5 episodes, 2014)
Stephen Doyle ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2014)
Toby Ford ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2014)
Mark Garrett ... director of photography (5 episodes, 2014)
Alison Whearty ... crowd assistant director (5 episodes, 2014)
Richard Wilson ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2014)
Keith Browett ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Noel Corbally ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Sandra Corbally ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Terry Loane ... second unit director (1 episode, 2014)
Jonathan Quinlan ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2014)

Series Art Department 

Sophie Allen ... Costume Prop Painter (5 episodes, 2014)
Davíð Örn Arnarson ... stand by props: Iceland (5 episodes, 2014)
Maria Brady ... junior concept artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Stephen Downey ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Niall George ... model maker (5 episodes, 2014)
Gavin Jones ... supervising prop maker (5 episodes, 2014)
Greg Keeley ... senior prop maker: weapons / senior model maker (5 episodes, 2014)
Emma Lowney ... buyer (5 episodes, 2014)
Shane McEnroe ... set designer (5 episodes, 2014)
JP McHugh ... standby carpenter (5 episodes, 2014)
Ciara O'Donovan ... props / assistant props buyer (5 episodes, 2014)
Jamie Rencen ... model maker (5 episodes, 2014)
Don Sturgeon ... model maker (5 episodes, 2014)
János Szárnyas ... draughtsperson (5 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Lloyd ... 3d modeller (3 episodes, 2014)
Jim Barr ... stand by props (2 episodes, 2014)
Owen Fitzpatrick ... dressing props (2 episodes, 2014)
Stephen Clements ... model maker (1 episode, 2014)
Mick Flood ... property master (1 episode, 2014)
Dave Flynn ... model maker (1 episode, 2014)
Stephen McManus ... model maker (1 episode, 2014)
Matthew Savage ... concept artist (unknown episodes)
Anais Chareyre ... graphic artist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Meltem Baytok ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Philip Clements ... foley editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Rory de Carteret ... assistant re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Elias ... foley editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Derek Hehir ... production sound mixer (5 episodes, 2014)
Stuart Hilliker ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2014)
Andy Kennedy ... sound designer (5 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Mewett ... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Juraj Mravec ... adr mixer / foley recordist (5 episodes, 2014)
Fiachra O'Hanlon ... sound recordist (5 episodes, 2014)
Jeff Richardson ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Riddell ... sound assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Danton Tanimura ... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Catherine Thomas ... foley recordist (5 episodes, 2014)
Lee Walpole ... supervising sound editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Luke McGinley ... 2nd assistant sound (3 episodes, 2014)
Steve Neal ... adr technical support (3 episodes, 2014)
Jodie Campbell ... boom operator (1 episode, 2014)
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Special Effects by 

Jonathan Bullock ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2014)
Simon Cockren ... special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2014)
Joseph Geday ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2014)
Mark Howard II ... special effects floor supervisor (5 episodes, 2014)
Piotr Krzyczmonik ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2014)
Ryan McNeill ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2014)
Haukur Karlsson ... special effects coordinator: Iceland (4 episodes, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Carmine Agnone ... lead matchmove artist: One of Us (5 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Banner ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Nvizible (5 episodes, 2014)
David Bauer ... screen graphics designer: nvizible (5 episodes, 2014)
Moti Biran ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2014)
Magno Borgo ... lead digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects (5 episodes, 2014)
Sam Churchill ... visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Nvizible (5 episodes, 2014)
Ivan Cipriani ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2014)
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Nvizible (5 episodes, 2014)
Theo Demiris ... visual effects editor: One of Us (5 episodes, 2014)
Aggela Despotidou ... visual effects editor / vfx editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Ludovic Fregé ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2014)
Alison Griffiths ... visual effects production assistant: One of Us (5 episodes, 2014)
David Hackenburg ... digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects (5 episodes, 2014)
Nicole Hekel ... compositor (5 episodes, 2014)
Jeremy Hey ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2014)
Christopher Hodge ... matchmover: Nvizible / matchmove artist: Nvizible (5 episodes, 2014)
Chris Lunney ... lead graphic designer: nvizible (5 episodes, 2014)
Hugh Macdonald ... visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2014)
Leila Nicotera ... visual effects line producer: One of Us (5 episodes, 2014)
Billy Perry ... generalist (5 episodes, 2014)
Asa Shoul ... digital colourist (5 episodes, 2014)
Victoria Webbley ... vfx editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Jamie Wood ... compositing supervisor: Nvizible (5 episodes, 2014)
Wojciech Baginski ... digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects (4 episodes, 2014)
Oliver Cubbage ... digital artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Rob Geddes ... digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects (4 episodes, 2014)
Michelle Martin ... visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2014)
James Pina ... digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects (4 episodes, 2014)
James Brennan-Craddock ... fx td (3 episodes, 2014)
Angus Wilson ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Paul Campion ... matte painter: Nvizible / matte painter: nvizible (2 episodes, 2014)
Nicholas Lambert ... digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Emanuele Pescatori ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Vincent Techer ... senior lighting td (2 episodes, 2014)
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson ... assistant visual effects supervisor: Iceland (1 episode, 2014)
Katrin Arndt ... vfx producer: Nvizible (1 episode, 2014)
Tom Balogh ... vfx editor (1 episode, 2014)
Lais Becker ... digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects (1 episode, 2014)
Martin Body ... lead rotoscope artist - peerless camera co (1 episode, 2014)
Jon Caldwell ... visual effects data wrangler (1 episode, 2014)
Paolo D'Arco ... compositor: peerless (1 episode, 2014)
Alberto Della Regina ... effects technical director (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Foster ... compositor: Peerless (1 episode, 2014)
Eduardo Gonçalves ... digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects (1 episode, 2014)
Marc Hutchings ... vfx supervisor: Peerless (1 episode, 2014)
Matthew Kappenman ... digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects (1 episode, 2014)
John Kay ... character animator: Nvizible (1 episode, 2014)
Danit Klibansky ... rotoscope artist: Peerless (1 episode, 2014)
Stef Mesman ... roto & paint artist (1 episode, 2014)
Sandrine Moniez ... digital compositor: One of Us (1 episode, 2014)
Nicolette Newman ... texture artist: Nvizible (1 episode, 2014)
Rob O'Dea ... matchmove (1 episode, 2014)
Florian Parrot ... character animator: Nvizible (1 episode, 2014)
Christopher Payne ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Sara Shabbar ... texture artist (1 episode, 2014)
David Swift ... matte painter: Nvizible (1 episode, 2014)
Sokratis Synitos ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2014)
Victor Tomi ... digital compositor: One of Us (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Vassie ... visual effects coordinator: Peerless Camera Company (1 episode, 2014)
Chris Wilson ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Colin McCusker ... on set data wrangler (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2014)
Alexandros Theodosiou ... visual effects compositor: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Stunts 

Annabel Canaven ... stunt double: Christina Chong (5 episodes, 2014)
Oliver Gough ... stunt double (5 episodes, 2014)
André Layne ... mike colter (5 episodes, 2014)
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger (5 episodes, 2014)
Jason Oettle ... stunt rigger: Head Stunt Rigger (5 episodes, 2014)
Curtis Rowland Small ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2014)
Nick Chopping ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
David Collom ... stunt double: Alexander Bhat (1 episode, 2014)
Chris Newton ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Thorir G. Agustsson ... electrician (5 episodes, 2014)
Darren Chesney ... b cam second assistant camera (5 episodes, 2014)
John Connon ... key grip (5 episodes, 2014)
Niall Cullinane ... second assistant camera: dailies (5 episodes, 2014)
Steve Evans ... digital imaging technician (5 episodes, 2014)
Roger Fitzpatrick ... epk camera (5 episodes, 2014)
Ægir Gudmundsson ... key rigger: Iceland (5 episodes, 2014)
Conor Hammond ... focus puller (5 episodes, 2014)
Ricky Hunter ... rigger (5 episodes, 2014)
María Rún Jóhannsdóttir ... electrician (5 episodes, 2014)
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson ... best boy (5 episodes, 2014)
Jón Kjartansson ... genny operator (5 episodes, 2014)
Sigurdur Bahama Magnusson ... best boy lights (5 episodes, 2014)
Scott Mitchell ... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2014)
Aidan Monaghan ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2014)
Martin Stephens ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Waving ... first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2014)
John Ferguson ... additional b camera operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer Atcheson ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2014)
Emmet Colton ... video assist assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Tony Devlin ... gaffer (1 episode, 2014)
Sam Donaghy-Bell ... A Camera 2nd AC: Spartan Camera / second assistant camera: a camera: spartan camera (1 episode, 2014)
Richie Egan ... grip daillies (1 episode, 2014)
Elva Sara Ingvarsdóttir ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)
Gerry Mott ... lighting operator (1 episode, 2014)
Willie Porter ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2014)
Andy Gardner ... a camera 1st ac: spartan camera (unknown episodes)
Oisín Kelly ... grip (unknown episodes)
Karl Roche ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Conor Kilpatrick ... trainee grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Animation Department 

Scott Beharrell Bono ... animator (5 episodes, 2014)
Béranger Maurice ... lead animator: Nvizible (5 episodes, 2014)
Benoit Moranne ... animator (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Casting Department 

Rebecca Farhall ... casting associate (5 episodes, 2014)
Carla Stronge ... Casting: NI (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marco Alzari ... associate costume designer assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Simon Brindle ... assistant designer costume fx / assistant designer costume Fx (5 episodes, 2014)
Nicola Huckstepp ... costume armour co-ordinator (5 episodes, 2014)
Nicky Jones ... senior costume armourer (5 episodes, 2014)
Enda Kenny ... costume breakdown supervisor (5 episodes, 2014)
Ashleigh Lennox ... second costumer (5 episodes, 2014)
Steve O'Rawe ... costume standby (5 episodes, 2014)
Margaret Pescott ... costume maker (5 episodes, 2014)
April Wallace ... trainee costume prop modeller (5 episodes, 2014)
Stefano De Nardis ... associate costume designer (1 episode, 2014)
Geri Doherty ... costume stand-by (1 episode, 2014)
Kerry Gooding ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2014)
Donna Hughes ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2014)
Elle Kent ... workroom supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Claire Leese ... costume standby: daily (1 episode, 2014)
Heather Long ... maker (1 episode, 2014)
Stephen O'Rawe ... set costumer (1 episode, 2014)
Zipporah Reynolds ... costume trainee (1 episode, 2014)
Rachael Webb-Crozier ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Ciara Winnington ... key costumer (1 episode, 2014)
Zachary Winnington ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Catherine McNally ... costume coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Rory Caldwell ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Will Cattermole ... data transfer (5 episodes, 2014)
Aggela Despotidou ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Justin Lanchbury ... digital intermediate film consultant (5 episodes, 2014)
Gareth Parry ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Jateen Patel ... digital intermediate colourist (5 episodes, 2014)
Katie Shahrokh ... senior digital intermediate producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Victoria Webbley ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Robert Wright ... dailies coordinator (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Location Management 

Seán Logan ... location assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Emil Morávek ... location assistnt (5 episodes, 2014)
Caterina Vengeance-Garton ... location assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Catherine Geary ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Christopher Carmichael ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2014)
Leland Cox ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2014)
Mark Yaeger ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2014)

Series Transportation Department 

Anna Lind Sævarsdóttir ... facilities driver (5 episodes, 2014)
Anton Gunnarsson ... camera car driver (1 episode, 2014)

Series Other crew 

Christopher Abbas ... motion designer: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Torey Allen ... creative coordinator/assistant to kiki wolfkill: 343 Industries/Microsof (5 episodes, 2014)
Amy Arce ... assistant to ridley scott: scott free productions (5 episodes, 2014)
Adam Callens ... group program manager: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Dan Chosich ... creative supervisor: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Ryan Davison ... product development manager: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Eric Dies ... motion designer: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Christine Finch ... consumer products lead: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Grace ... franchise manager: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Debra Grieco ... head of production: xbox entertainment studios/microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Suzanne Harrison ... funding manager: northern ireland screen (5 episodes, 2014)
Lindsay Harrop ... assistant to josh feldman: xbox entertainment studios/microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Paul Hillier ... insurance (5 episodes, 2014)
Tyler Jeffers ... franchise producer: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Anne Kelly ... head of finance: xbox entertainment studios/microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Lillian Lehmann ... business operations pm: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Jordan Levin ... executive vice president: xbox entertainment studios/microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Abbie Long ... legal services: millar mccall wylie llp (5 episodes, 2014)
Matt J. McCloskey ... head of franchise business management: : 343 Industries (5 episodes, 2014)
Kate McLaughlin ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Ben McLean ... head of business affairs: xbox entertainment studios/microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Carlos Naranjo ... franchise producer: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Garrett Oakley ... assistant to clayton krueger: scott free productions (5 episodes, 2014)
Aaron Pagniano ... office production assistant: Scott Free Productions (5 episodes, 2014)
Michelle Parker ... head of legal and corporate affairs: xbox entertainment studios/microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Jeremy Patenaude ... franchise writer: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Kenneth Peters ... franchise writer: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Brian Reed ... franchise writer: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Corrinne Robinson ... franchise producer: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Bonnie Ross ... corporate vice president/studio head: : 343 Industries (5 episodes, 2014)
C.J. Saretto ... group program manager: 343 Industries/Microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Adam Stern ... creative executive: xbox entertainment studios/microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Teresa Sutherland ... production coordinator: scott free productions (5 episodes, 2014)
Nancy Tellem ... president: xbox entertainment studios/microsoft (5 episodes, 2014)
Alec Wells ... assistant to david w zucker: scott free productions (5 episodes, 2014)
Richard Williams ... chief executive: northern ireland screen (5 episodes, 2014)
Judith Zaylor ... production consultant: scott free productions (5 episodes, 2014)
Troy Benjamin ... epk producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Atif Slade ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 2014)
Peter Eardley ... financial controller (1 episode, 2014)
Aisling Kelly ... production secretary (1 episode, 2014)
Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Anna O'Malley ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Carlos Thions ... acting coach: Christina Chong (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed