Poster

Mark of Kane


Reference View | Change View

An inhuman traveler sets out to kill the entire population of a small, desolate town over the course of a single night.

Director:

Photos and Videos

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: script
Status Updated: 04 Jul 2018

Directed by

Edit
Serhat Caradee

Written by

Edit
Douglas Borton ... (novel)
 
Justin McConnell ... (co-screenplay)
 
Michael Prescott ... (novel)
 
Serena Whitney ... (co-screenplay)

Produced by

Edit
Avi Federgreen ... producer
Adam Mason ... consulting producer
Justin McConnell ... producer
George Mihalka ... consulting producer
Judd Tilyard ... producer
Serena Whitney ... producer

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Kane is a force of nature. Walking out of the desert into the dying town of Tuskett, which only 23 people still call home, he has only one purpose: to kill every resident. Relentless, stealthy, and without mercy, Kane won't stop until every last man, woman and child is nothing but a memory. Soon the surviving townspeople must band together to fight this seemingly unstoppable evil, or die trying. Brutal, action packed, and, most importantly, character driven, Kane is a thrilling story of survival at any cost. Written by Unstable Ground

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Mark of Kane (Canada)
Country
Language
Color

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Based on the novel 'Kane', originally published by Douglas Borton. The novel has since been re-released by Borton's alternate pen-name, NY Times & USA Today Bestselling-author Michael Prescott. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed