5.1/10
126

Az éjszakám a nappalod (2015)

Novák cannot sleep. Not to disturb his girlfriend, he spends his nights in the streets of Budapest and gets into weirder and weirder, more and more impossible and dangerous situations and ... See full summary »
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Strangled (2016)
Crime | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

True story of a serial killer in 1950-60s Hungary.

Director: Árpád Sopsits
Stars: Károly Hajduk, Gábor Jászberényi, Zsolt Anger
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Badly needing money for the treatment of his ill mother, pathologist Tibor Malkáv accepts the proposition of a stranger to murder someone he doesn't know a thing about.

Director: Attila Gigor
Stars: Zsolt Anger, András Márton Baló, Péter Blaskó
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Liesel Landauer and her friend Hana are linked by a lifelong relationship and an exceptional house built by the architect Von Abt for Liesel and her husband Viktor in Czechoslovakia in the ... See full summary »

Director: Julius Sevcík
Stars: Hanna Alström, Claes Bang, Alexandra Borbély
Adventure | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Ernõ Blaskovich lost everything after the Hungarian Revolution of 1848. Kincsem, a magnificent horse gives a purpose of his meaningless, self-destructing life. He gets a chance to gain everything back: revenge, love and fame.

Director: Gábor Herendi
Stars: Ervin Nagy, Andrea Petrik, Tibor Gáspár
Well (2016)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Gas Station in the middle of nowhere: a young man arrives to meet his father he hasn't seen for 30 years. On the same day a van with four prostitutes on the way to Switzerland breaks down ... See full summary »

Director: Attila Gigor
Stars: Dorottya Udvaros, Nóra Trokán, Lia Pokorny
Argo (2004)
Comedy | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The crew of Tibi Balogh sets out on a journey across Hungary to get the ancient Gold Owl statue, as well as the Milk Man. The treasure is worth millions, who gets there first?

Director: Attila C. Arpa
Stars: Lajos Kovács, Sándor Oszter, László Görög
Budapest Noir (2017)
Crime | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A murder mystery set in Budapest 1936, just as Hungary was preparing to allign itself with Hitler. A young beautiful girl is found dead and noone wants to investigate - except Gordon a ... See full summary »

Director: Éva Gárdos
Stars: Krisztián Kolovratnik, Réka Tenki, János Kulka
Demimonde (TV Movie 2015)
Drama | History | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The story of three women - a famous prostitute, her housekeeper and their new maid - living in Budapest of 1910s, whose passionate, bizarre and complex relationship can only lead to one thing: murder.

Director: Attila Szász
Stars: Patricia Kovács, Dorka Gryllus, Laura Döbrösi
Loop (2016)
Crime | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A drug dealer and his girlfriend betray their boss on their last mission, and the lead gets stuck in a timeloop.

Director: Isti Madarász
Stars: Dénes Száraz, Dorina Martinovics, Zsolt Anger
Trezor (2018)
Crime | History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The police hire a convicted bank robber to crack the Ministry of Interior's vault during the final days of the 1956 Hungarian Revolution. But what they find inside is quite different from what they were expecting.

Director: Péter Bergendy
Stars: Zsolt Anger, Péter Scherer, Bence Tasnádi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Bianka (20) is walking around the suburb without any purpose. From a sudden idea she steals a baby then look for a father and a home. Her ex-boyfriends send her away so finally the mentally... See full summary »

Director: László Csuja
Stars: Berényi Bianka, Réti László, Károly Kozma
Terápia (TV Series 2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

A successful psychologist battles with problems in his personal life.

Stars: Pál Mácsai, Eszter Csákányi, Zsófia Szamosi
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Balázs Czukor Balázs Czukor ... Novák
Zsolt Anger Zsolt Anger ... Volf
Péter Scherer Péter Scherer ... Pocak
Zsófia Szamosi ... Barbara
Krisztián Kovács Krisztián Kovács ... Gida
Milán Vajda Milán Vajda ... Turi
Hanna Pálos Hanna Pálos ... Flóra
Alexandra Borbély ... Schwartzné
Attila Menszátor-Héresz Attila Menszátor-Héresz ... Ambulance Guy
Dávid Szatory Dávid Szatory ... Schwartz
Enikö Záhonyi Enikö Záhonyi ... Diva
Peter Ogi Peter Ogi ... Musician
Roland Tzafetás Roland Tzafetás ... Guy on Drug
Vera Szabó Vera Szabó ... Chick on Drug
Gergely Kaszás Gergely Kaszás ... Sanyi from the Junkyard
Edit

Storyline

Novák cannot sleep. Not to disturb his girlfriend, he spends his nights in the streets of Budapest and gets into weirder and weirder, more and more impossible and dangerous situations and liaisons. Unless he dies, he may regain his dreams by them. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

budapest | black box | insomnia | See All (3) »

Genres:

Comedy | Crime

Certificate:

R
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Hungary

Language:

Hungarian

Release Date:

26 November 2015 (Hungary) See more »

Also Known As:

Titkos Pizsama See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color (HD)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed