Edit
La La Land (2016) Poster

(I) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Damien Chazelle

Writing Credits  

Damien Chazelle ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Ryan Gosling ... Sebastian
Emma Stone ... Mia
Amiée Conn ... Famous Actress
Terry Walters ... Linda (Coffee Shop Manager)
Thom Shelton ... Coffee Spiller
Cinda Adams ... Casting Director (First Audition)
Callie Hernandez ... Tracy
Jessica Rothe ... Alexis
Sonoya Mizuno ... Caitlin
Rosemarie DeWitt ... Laura
J.K. Simmons ... Bill
Claudine Claudio ... Karen (Waitress)
Jason Fuchs ... Carlo
D.A. Wallach D.A. Wallach ... '80s Singer
Trevor Lissauer ... Valet
Olivia Hamilton ... Bree (Gluten Free Girl)
Anna Chazelle ... Sarah (Pilot Casting Assistant)
Marius De Vries Marius De Vries ... Clyde (Pilot Director) (as Marius de Vries)
Finn Wittrock ... Greg
Josh Pence ... Josh
Nicole Coulon ... Josh's Fiancée
Damon Gupton ... Harry
John Legend ... Keith
Christopher Michael Stevens Christopher Michael Stevens ... Malcolm
Keith Harris Keith Harris ... Cole
Kaveh Rastegar Kaveh Rastegar ... Tom
Shaylah J. Stevens Shaylah J. Stevens ... Echo Backup Singer
Natalie Imani Natalie Imani ... Echo Backup Singer
Briana Lee ... Echo Backup Singer
David Douglas ... Radio DJ
Miles Anderson ... Alistair (Photographer)
Bobo Chang ... Photographer's Assistant (as Robert Chang)
Meagen Fay ... Mia's Mom
Robert Haynes Robert Haynes ... Angry Neighbor
John Hindman ... Frank (Director)
Valarie Rae Miller ... Amy Brandt
Nicole Wolf ... Amy Brandt's Assistant
Corrin Evans ... New Barista
Kiff VandenHeuvel ... New Coffee Shop Manager (as Kiff Vanden Heuvel)
Tom Everett Scott ... David
Camryn Ray Cavaliero Camryn Ray Cavaliero ... Mia's Daughter
Zoë Hall ... Chelsea
Dempsey Pappion ... Seb's Jazz Club Employee
Clifton 'Fou Fou' Eddie ... Seb's Drummer
Cal Bennett Cal Bennett ... Seb's Sax Player
Nedra Wheeler Nedra Wheeler ... Seb's Bassist
Javier Gonzalez Javier Gonzalez ... Seb's Trumpeter
Khirye Tyler Khirye Tyler ... Seb's Pianst
Arthur Horowitz Arthur Horowitz ... Fantasy Baby
Reshma Gajjar ... Traffic Dancer - Girl #1
Hunter Hamilton Hunter Hamilton ... Traffic Dancer - 1st Man
Damian Gomez ... Traffic Dancer - 2nd Man
Candice Coke ... Traffic Dancer - Girl #2
Amanda Balen Amanda Balen ... Traffic Dancer - Conductor
Mecca Vazie Andrews Mecca Vazie Andrews ... Traffic Dancer (as Mecca Andrews)
Lou Becker Lou Becker ... Traffic Dancer
Doran Butler Doran Butler ... Traffic Dancer
Matt Cady Matt Cady ... Traffic Dancer
Dominic Chaiduang Dominic Chaiduang ... Traffic Dancer
Cindera Che ... Traffic Dancer
Carol Connors ... Traffic Dancer
Patrick Cook Patrick Cook ... Traffic Dancer
Aaron Cooke Aaron Cooke ... Traffic Dancer (as Aaron 'Duece' Cooke)
Tiffany Daniels ... Traffic Dancer
Bubba Dean Rambo ... Traffic Dancer (as Bubba Dean)
Nick Drago ... Traffic Dancer
Shaun Evaristo Shaun Evaristo ... Traffic Dancer
Dana Fukagawa Dana Fukagawa ... Traffic Dancer
Daniel Gaymon Daniel Gaymon ... Traffic Dancer
Liz Imperio Liz Imperio ... Traffic Dancer
Casey Johansen Casey Johansen ... Traffic Dancer
Cris Judd ... Traffic Dancer (as Cristan Judd)
Yoori Kim Yoori Kim ... Traffic Dancer
Marissa Labog ... Traffic Dancer
Stephanie Landwehr Stephanie Landwehr ... Traffic Dancer
Chris Moss ... Traffic Dancer
Clarice Ordaz ... Traffic Dancer
Nathan Prevost ... Traffic Dancer
Bradley M. Rapier Bradley M. Rapier ... Traffic Dancer (as Bradley Rapier)
Britt Stewart Britt Stewart ... Traffic Dancer
Melinda Sullivan ... Traffic Dancer
Dana Wilson Dana Wilson ... Traffic Dancer
Terrance Yates Terrance Yates ... Traffic Dancer
Tracy Shibata Tracy Shibata ... Hollywood Party Dancer - Girl #1
Dominique Domingo ... Hollywood Party Dancer - Girl #2
Asiel Hardison Asiel Hardison ... Hollywood Party Dancer - Agent #1
Corey Anderson Corey Anderson ... Hollywood Party Dancer - Agent #2
Nick Baga Nick Baga ... Hollywood Party Dancer - Agent #3
Scott Hislop ... Hollywood Party Dancer - Creepy Guy
Leah Adler Leah Adler ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Noel Bajandas Noel Bajandas ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Khasan Brailsford Khasan Brailsford ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Denzel Chisolm Denzel Chisolm ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Montana Efaw Montana Efaw ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Krystal Ellsworth ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Natalie Gilmore Natalie Gilmore ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Shannon Holtzapffel ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Galen Hooks Galen Hooks ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Morgan Larson ... Hollywood Party Dancer
George Lawrence Jr. George Lawrence Jr. ... Hollywood Party Dancer (as George Lawrence)
Sarah Mitchell ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Kc Monnie ... Hollywood Party Dancer (as KC Monnie)
Scott Myrick Scott Myrick ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Cassidy Noblett Cassidy Noblett ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Brittany Parks Brittany Parks ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Victor Rojas Victor Rojas ... Hollywood Party Dancer
Tony Bellissimo ... Echo Dancer (as Anthony Bellissimo)
Ryan Ramirez ... Echo Dancer
Catalina Rendic Catalina Rendic ... Echo Dancer
Bryan Tanaka Bryan Tanaka ... Echo Dancer
Ava Bernstine Ava Bernstine ... Restaurant Dancer (as Ava J. Bernstine)
Mario Diaz ... Restaurant Dancer
Quinn Lipton Quinn Lipton ... Restaurant Dancer
Gakenia Muigai Gakenia Muigai ... Restaurant Dancer
Michael Stein ... Restaurant Dancer
Becca Sweitzer ... Restaurant Dancer
Samantha Abrantes Samantha Abrantes ... Epilogue Dancer
Monie Adamson Monie Adamson ... Epilogue Dancer
Matthew Aylward Matthew Aylward ... Epilogue Dancer
McKenzie Anderson McKenzie Anderson ... Epilogue Dancer
Sybil Azur ... Epilogue Dancer
Demian Boergadine Demian Boergadine ... Epilogue Dancer
Pamela Chu Pamela Chu ... Epilogue Dancer
Lexie Contursi ... Epilogue Dancer (as Lexi Contursi)
Mallauri Esquibel Mallauri Esquibel ... Epilogue Dancer
Michael Higgins Michael Higgins ... Epilogue Dancer
Tara Nicole Hughes ... Epilogue Dancer
Chris Jarosz Chris Jarosz ... Epilogue Dancer
Kayla Kalbfleisch Kayla Kalbfleisch ... Epilogue Dancer
Matthew Kazmierczak Matthew Kazmierczak ... Epilogue Dancer
Paul Kirkland ... Epilogue Dancer
Megan Lawson Megan Lawson ... Epilogue Dancer
Anthony Marciona ... Epilogue Dancer
Michael Munday Michael Munday ... Epilogue Dancer
Martha Nichols ... Epilogue Dancer
Ryan Novak ... Epilogue Dancer
Brandon O'Neal Brandon O'Neal ... Epilogue Dancer
Bill Prudich ... Epilogue Dancer
Eartha Robinson Eartha Robinson ... Epilogue Dancer
Robert Roldan ... Epilogue Dancer
Julie Schmid ... Epilogue Dancer
Chelsea Thedinga Chelsea Thedinga ... Epilogue Dancer
Danny Valle Danny Valle ... Epilogue Dancer
Gustavo Vargas ... Epilogue Dancer
Emily Williams Emily Williams ... Epilogue Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Aber ... Cowboy (uncredited)
Kayla Bechor Kayla Bechor ... Street dance (uncredited)
Melvin LaThomas Brimm Melvin LaThomas Brimm ... Waiter (uncredited)
Cameron Brinkman Cameron Brinkman ... Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
Hunter Clowdus Hunter Clowdus ... Lifeguard (uncredited)
Morgan Cohen ... Kissing Couple (uncredited)
Tommy Cooley ... Kissing Couple (uncredited)
Jenna Curtis ... Waitress (uncredited)
Vince Donvito ... Coffee Guy (uncredited)
Gina Dunlap ... Businesswoman (uncredited)
Steffen Dziczek ... Moviegoer (uncredited)
Kristin Elliott ... Audition Actress #3 (uncredited)
Amanda Fields ... Red Head Actress (uncredited)
Jordan Ray Fox ... Nathan (uncredited)
Erick Galindo Erick Galindo ... Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
Susie Ganiere Susie Ganiere ... Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
Ana Flavia Gavlak ... Young Actress (uncredited)
Sascha Ghafoor Sascha Ghafoor ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Milica Govich ... Coffee Shop Customer #2 (uncredited)
Destinee Handly Destinee Handly ... Barista (uncredited)
Darrell Keith Harris ... Swing Dancer (uncredited)
Courtney Hart ... Hollywood Starlet (uncredited)
Holly Houk Holly Houk ... Kissing Couple (uncredited)
Jesse Houk Jesse Houk ... Kissing Couple (uncredited)
Noah James ... Young Man (uncredited)
Frederick Keeve ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Kelly Kennedy Kelly Kennedy ... Bubblegum Girl (uncredited)
Trent Kerpsack ... Sailor (uncredited)
David Kieran ... Theater Owner (uncredited)
Stanley Kowalski ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Suzanne LaChasse ... Red Head Actress (uncredited)
Andrea Lareo ... Casting Assistant (uncredited)
Shannon Leann Shannon Leann ... Hollywood Starlet (uncredited)
Jacques Lesure Jacques Lesure ... Club Jazz Guitarist (uncredited)
Bunny Levine ... Movie Theater Cashier (uncredited)
Elaine Lockhart ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Jason Luckett Jason Luckett ... 80's Band Guitar Player (uncredited)
Monique Marissa Lukens Monique Marissa Lukens ... French Script Supervisor (uncredited)
Anna Lunberry ... Publicist (uncredited)
Hemky Madera ... Jimmy (uncredited)
Jillian Meyers Jillian Meyers ... Traffic Dancer (uncredited)
Lynn Moore Lynn Moore ... Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
Kaye L. Morris ... Producer's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Margaret Newborn ... Jazz Club Goer (uncredited)
Crystal Nichol Crystal Nichol ... Audition actress (uncredited)
James O'Connor James O'Connor ... Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
Tommy Otis ... Extra - Robert Evans (uncredited)
Andres Perez-Molina ... Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited)
Molly Ritter ... Red Head Actress (uncredited)
Clarence Robinson Clarence Robinson ... Lighthouse Bass Player (uncredited)
Paul Rosenblum ... Drunk Businessman (uncredited)
Sandra Rosko ... Dream Audience (uncredited)
Jessica Rotter Jessica Rotter ... Singer (uncredited)
Kristin Slaysman ... Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited)
Cassandra Starr ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Sam Stone Sam Stone ... 'Another Day of Sun' Singer (uncredited)
C.J. Stussi ... Espresso Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited)
Ottavio Taddei ... Swing Dancer (uncredited)
Jeremy Nathan Tisser ... Freeway Truck Musician (uncredited)
Patty Tobin ... Casting Director (uncredited)
Dapo Torimiro Dapo Torimiro ... Jazz Club Guitar Player (uncredited)
Nadia Tumanova ... Club Patron (uncredited)
Heather Turman ... Young Man's Date (uncredited)
Phillip E. Walker ... Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
Nilla Elizabeth Watkins ... Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited)
Ian Wolfe ... Dr. Minton (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Fred Berger ... producer
Michael Beugg ... executive producer
Gary Gilbert ... producer
Jeffrey Harlacker ... associate producer
Jordan Horowitz ... producer
Mike Jackson ... executive producer
John Legend ... executive producer
Qiuyun Long ... executive producer
Thad Luckinbill ... executive producer
Trent Luckinbill ... executive producer
Jasmine McGlade ... executive producer
Marc Platt ... producer
Bo Shen ... associate co-producer
Molly Smith ... executive producer
Ty Stiklorius ... executive producer
Shixing Zhou ... associate co-producer

Music by 

Justin Hurwitz ... (score composed by)

Cinematography by 

Linus Sandgren ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom Cross ... film editor

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

David Wasco

Art Direction by 

Austin Gorg

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Costume Design by 

Alex Angelino ... (stylist)
Mary Zophres

Makeup Department 

Fríða Aradóttir ... hair stylist: Ms. Stone (as Frida Aradottir)
Albert Elizondo ... makeup artist
Yukiko Kinkel ... makeup artist
Corina Kramer ... makeup artist
Amy Lederman ... makeup artist
Barbara Lorenz ... hair department head
Jacklin Masteran ... key hair stylist
Medusah ... hair stylist: Mr. Gosling (as Anne 'Medusah' Aulenta)
Angel Radefeld ... assistant makeup department head (as Angel Radefeld-Wright)
Haruyo Sawada ... makeup artist
Steven R. Soussanna ... hair stylist (as Steven Soussana)
Torsten Witte ... makeup artist: Mr. Gosling / makeup artist: Ms. Stone / makeup department head
Jed Dornoff ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jen Fregozo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Aubrey Marie ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jackie Masterson ... assistant department head hair (uncredited)
Lali Peer ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Michael Beugg ... unit production manager
Jennifer Booth ... production executive: Summit Entertainment (as Jennifer L. Booth)
Geno Hart ... production advisor
Bart Lipton ... assistant unit production manager
Mark W. McCoy ... vice president: Feature Post Production
Jason Miller ... post-production supervisor
Arjun Singh ... production manager
Donna Sloan ... executive in charge of production
Jeffrey Harlacker ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
Bart Lipton ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paula Case ... second assistant director
Gordon Freeman ... dga trainee
Peter Kohn ... first assistant director
Brett Robinson ... second second assistant director
Dodi Lee Rubenstein ... additional second ad
Jonathan Watson ... additional photography

Art Department 

Eddie Acuña ... labor foreman
David Agajanian ... set dresser
Gregory Paul Austin ... general foreman
Jay K. Bedore ... propmaker / welder
Daniel Bradford ... set designer
Christopher Branan ... carpenter
Paula Burnett ... propmaker
Joanna Bush ... illustrator
Jameson Buston ... leadman: additional photography
Tom Callinicos ... set dresser
Matthew Cavaliero ... property master
Tina Charad ... lead graphic designer
Kevin Cross ... set designer
Chad R. Davis ... on-set dresser
Erin Fite ... assistant set decorator
Chris Forster ... construction coordinator
Dawna Hammond ... propmaker
Jennie Harris ... set decorating buyer
Wes Hottman ... art department assistant (as Wesley Hottman)
Attila Kiss ... assistant property master: day player
David Ladish ... set dresser
Steven Ladish ... set dresser
Andrew H. Leung ... concept artist
Steven Light-Orr ... assistant art director
Geoffrey Mandel ... graphic designer
Richard Martinez ... laborer foreman
Rick McLean ... stand-by painter
Jaime Mengual ... props
Rob Philips ... ager/dyer
Edward J. Protiva ... leadman
Eric Reichardt ... lead scenic artist
Kim Richey ... assistant property master
Sara Sheridan ... matte model builder / props
Cassidy Shipley ... assistant art director
Carl Sprague ... concept artist
J.R. Vasquez ... set dresser
Mike Webster ... plasterer
John Youngblood ... assistant property master
Daniel Hyun Lim ... poster artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
David Betancourt ... adr mixer
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Alessandro Checcacci ... re-recording mixer: italian dubbing
Ryan Cole ... recordist
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Teri E. Dorman ... dialogue editor
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Galen Goodpaster ... a.d.r. editor
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Mildred Iatrou ... supervising sound editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Doug Jackson ... sound fx editor
Michael Kaleta ... sound utility
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Ai-Ling Lee ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Melissa Lytle ... assistant sound editor
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer
Jay Narkovitz ... mixing assistant
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Christine Sirois ... adr recordist
Derek Snyder ... mixing assistant
Paul Stula ... additional sound mixer-epk
James Wright ... dolby sound consultant (as Jim Wright)

Special Effects by 

Jeremy Hays ... special effects coordinator
Steve Shines ... special effects foreman
Chris L. Ward ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Joshua Bailor ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Tanner Bartlett ... compositor
Les Bernstien ... matte camera
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects executive
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Rif Dagher ... visual effects supervisor: CGfluids
Steve Dinozzi ... digital compositor
Brianna Domont ... visual effects consultant
Gus Duron ... digital opticals editor
Chad Fetzer ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Brian Fortune ... sr. compositor: Crafty Apes
Rocco Gioffre ... traditional matte painting by
Blake Goedde ... digital compositor
Lev Grayson ... digital compositor (as Fiifi Aggrey)
Todd Groves ... digital artist: IMAX version
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor
Nina Harlan ... compositor
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor
Nicholas Johnson ... digital compositor
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Blagoy Kostov ... visual effects artist
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor
Mark LeDoux ... compositing supervisor
Tim LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor
Adam Pere ... visual effects coordinator
Sean Pollack ... cg supervisor
Ted Rae ... matte photography supervisor
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer
Sara Emily Tremblay ... digital compositor
Greg Wadsworth ... digital compositor
John L. Weckworth ... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor
Prakash Pathak ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tim Bell ... utility stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunt double: Ryan Gosling
Jake Brake ... stunts
David Castillo ... stunt driver (as Dave Castile)
Artem Chigvintsev ... stunt double: Sebastian
Thomas Conrad ... water safety
Brandon Cornell ... utility stunts
Olivia Courtney ... stunt performer: traffic gymnast
Callie Croughwell ... stunt rigger
Charles Croughwell ... stunt coordinator
Rockey Dickey Jr. ... utility stunts (as Rockey Dickey)
Arturo Dickey ... stunt rigger
Gary Dionne ... utility stunts
Audrey Douglass ... stunt double: Mia
Hannah Douglass ... stunt double: Mia
Danny Downey ... stunt performer: traffic bmx kid
Jimmy Hart ... utility stunts
Randy Haynie ... utility stunts
Brian T. Hewitt ... stunt rigger (as Brian Hewitt)
Tony Hugghins ... utility stunts
Ryan James ... utility stunts
Sam Krumrine ... stunt double: Sebastian
Mark Kubr ... stunt coordinator
Emilie Livingston ... stunt double: Mia (as Emilie Goldblum)
Jake Lombard ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Collin McShane ... stunts
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Brett Praed ... stunt double: Sebastian
Cameron Revier ... stunt performer: traffic skateboarder
Eric R Salas ... utility stunts (as Eric E. Salas)
Austin Steady ... stunt double: Ryan Gosling
Stephen Michael-Charles White ... stunt performer: pool flipper (as Stephen White)
Josh Yadon ... stunt performer: traffic parkour
Josh Seifert ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert E. Arnold ... additional b camera operator / steadicam operator
Adam Baker ... rigging grip
Julian Baker ... rigging grip
Kent Baker ... rigging key grip
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip foreman
James Frank Brown ... videoassist
Anthony Cady ... key grip
Nick Cady ... grip
Logan Covelli ... camera prep technician
Dustin Evans ... technocrane technician
Christopher Ferguson ... lighting console programmer / lighting programmer
Melissa Fisher ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Steven Frohardt ... bestboy rigging grip
Charley Gilleran ... rigging key grip: additional photography
Chauncy Godwin ... additional video assist
Jeremy Griffiths ... rigging grip
Mark Hadland ... assistant chief lighting technician
Brad M. Hazen ... gaffer
Jenna Hoffman ... camera staff assistant
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... "b" dolly grip
Julie Kobernusz ... rigging grip
Dickinson H. Luke ... gangboss: rigging electric
Joe Macaluso ... rigging grip
John R. Manocchia ... rigging gaffer
Vince Manocchia ... electrician
Mathew Marden ... "b" dolly grip (as Matthew B. Marden)
Mitch Martinez ... additional footage
John Parson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ari Robbins ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Dale Robinette ... still photographer
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging electric
David Schmalz ... second video assist operator
Davon Slininger ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Jorge Sánchez ... first assistant camera "a" camera
Michael Anthony Travers ... rigging grip
Renee Treyball ... loader
Troy N. Wade ... dolly grip
Chris Weigand ... lighting technician
Rachel Wiederhoeft ... camera production assistant / film loader: additional
Mark Alan Lee ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jessica Aquila Cymerman ... casting assistant
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Rich King ... extras casting
Jeremy Lambert ... extras casting assistant
Katherine McArdle ... casting assistant
Lisa Zagoria ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mark Avery ... set costumer
Leigh Bell ... costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan ... key costumer (as Robin Borman Wizan)
Jenny Lind Bryant ... costumer
Lynda Foote ... costume supervisor
Nazhat Hester ... set costumer
Jo Kissack ... assistant costume designer
Rob Phillips ... key ager/dyer
Sarah Schuessler ... additional set costumer
Laura Wolford ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Emma Escamilla ... post-production assistant
Jason Esquivel ... dailies producer
Eric Van Dyn Hoven ... post-production assistant
Tracy Jemison ... digital intermediate color assistant
Thomas Kuo ... dailies film scanner
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer
Natasha Leonnet ... digital intermediate colorist
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator
Justin Powell ... senior post production coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal ... post-production coordinator
Ray Ruotolo ... digital colorist assistant
Josh Stein ... post-production assistant
John To ... first assistant editor
Matt Wallach ... colorist: dailies
Travis Abels ... trailer editor (uncredited)
Fred Brown II ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS (uncredited)
Alex Gilbert ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS (uncredited)
Zach Marshall ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joe Abel ... location scout
Steve Beimler ... location scout
Tristan Daoussis ... key assistant location manager
Robert Foulkes ... supervising location manager
David Henke ... key assistant location manager
Shasta Kinney ... assistant location manager
Ian Rutherford ... assistant location manager
Carter Schmitt ... location scout
Narges Takesh ... key assistant location manager / location scout
Scott Trimble ... location scout

Music Department 

Priscilla Ahn ... additional vocals
Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician: cello (as Xiaodan Zheng)
Carter Armstrong ... music consultant/executive
Kevin Axt ... musician
Michael Bahnmiller ... music preparation
Mateo Barragan ... assistant engineer
Cara Batema ... music preparation
Nick Baxter ... music mixer / score recordist
Wayne Bergeron ... musician
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Johnny Britt ... musician: trumpet
Chris Brown ... music finance executive
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Amick Byram ... vocalist: tenor
Celeste Chada ... scoring consultant
Daniel Chaney ... vocalist: tenor
Tokyo Musashino Academia Musicae Chorus ... chorus
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Fiora Cutler ... additional vocals
Tim Davies ... conductor
Marius De Vries ... additional vocals / executive music producer
Graham Dechter ... musician
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Greg Dennen ... stage crew
Antonio Di Iorio ... music preparation
Monique Donnelly ... singer
Candy Emberley ... music preparation
Peter Erskine ... musician
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Jessica Freedman ... singer: choir, additional vocals
Daniel Galindo ... assistant engineer
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Steven Gizicki ... additional vocals / music supervisor
Dhruv Goel ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Eldad Guetta ... music co-producer
Jon Robert Hall ... choir
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... singer: ensemble
Dan Higgins ... musician
Samantha Hilscher ... music business affairs coordinator
Mariko Horikawa ... music preparation
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Justin Hurwitz ... orchestrator / songs: music by
Gregory Jamrok ... music preparation
Raha Johartchi ... music business affairs
Randy Kerber ... featured piano
Trevon Kezios ... music executive
Kieran Kiely ... music preparation
Liz Kinnon ... piano teacher: Mr. Gosling
Greg Lastrapes ... additional vocals
Briana Lee ... additional vocals
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... singer / vocal contractor for additional vocals
Greg Loskorn ... stage crew
Laura Mace ... additional vocals
Sara Mann ... singer
Jay Marcovitz ... music mixing assistant
David Marquette ... stage crew
Andy Martin ... musician
Baraka May ... additional vocals / singer: demo vocalist / singer: featured soloist
Charles McDonald ... additional vocals
Lindsey McDowell ... singer: background vocals
Adam Michalak ... scoring crew
Andres Montero ... music preparation
Justin Moshkevich ... pro tools engineer
Gary Novak ... musician: drums
Scott Oatley ... vocals: tenor
Kyle Okaly ... music development assistant
Ashley Olauson ... assistant music contractor
Fred Oliveira ... assistant engineer
Anele Onyekwere ... additional music editor
Tokyo Musashino Academia Musicae Symphony Orchestra ... orchestra
Benj Pasek ... songs: lyrics by
Justin Paul ... songs: lyrics by
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Jasper Randall ... choir contractor / vocal contractor
Lilly Reid ... music coordinator
Diane Freiman Reynolds ... singer
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Jason Ruder ... music editor
Gaby Santinelli ... singer: soundtrack
Holly Sedillos ... vocals
Bob Sheppard ... musician
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Susie Stevens-Logan ... vocalist
Ryan Svendsen ... senior music coordinator
Dapo Torimiro ... guitar coach (as Dapo Torimo)
Eric Vetro ... vocal coach
Karl Vincent ... musician
Eddie Wakes ... playback singer: vocal solo
D.A. Wallach ... additional vocals
Suzanne Waters ... additional vocals
Dana Williams ... additional vocals
Elyse Willis ... vocalist: soprano
Francine Zieger ... vocalist
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Melinda Lindner ... background singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Agnew ... driver (as Johnny Agnew)
Mike Belt ... driver (as Michael N. Belt)
Miles Belt ... driver
Jody Bingenheimer ... driver
Moore Brian ... transportation co-captain (as Brian Joseph Moore)
Rick Collins ... picture vehicle co-captain-bridge sequence
Michael Connor ... transportation captain
Jon Curtin ... driver
Scotty Goudreau ... generator operator
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Steve Larson ... driver
David Machado ... driver
Wil Machado ... driver (as Will Machado)
Glen Mathias ... transportation captain
Dennis McCarthy ... picture car captain-bridge sequence
Michael Moose Montante ... transportation driver
Carina Moore ... driver
Marty Osborne ... driver
John Pellegrino ... driver
Ronnie A. Pope ... driver
Brad Quick ... transportation co-captain
Paul Ripple ... driver
Chris Stathes ... driver
John F. Teeple ... driver
Steven Luke Weible ... driver
De Wayne Williams ... driver
Gary Thomas Williams ... driver: cast
Geno Hart ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Charlyn Adkins ... senior vice president: business and legal affairs
Malcolm Arias ... second assistant accountant
Maggie Baird ... adr cast
Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron ... additional medic
Morgan Bateman ... animal trainer
Alexandria Beaudry ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Bonnie Belknap ... food stylist
Elizabeth Beugg ... production assistant
John Biondo ... executive vice president of business and legal affairs
Demian Boergadine ... dancer
Eric Boulanger ... mastering
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Chris Carrington ... additional medic
Eloise Carrow ... marketing assistant
Will Casey ... unit publicist
Sarah Catizone ... medic
Deborah Chiaramonte ... executive vice president: business and legal affairs
Lauren Coggiola ... assistant: Ms. Stone
Ami Cohen ... production department director
Taji Coleman ... adr voice
Thomas Conrad ... additional medic
Jennifer Kristin Cox ... assistant to robert melnik: Lionsgate
Richard Lee Dalton ... production assistant
Jeff Dash ... vice president: production accounting, Lionsgate
Jocelyn De La Cruz ... production assistant
Anna J. DeMildt ... additional set production assistant
Anaïs Duchet ... french adaptation: original version with subtitles
Steffen Dziczek ... stand-in: Mr. Gosling (as Steffen Dzickzek)
Jessi Eichberger ... production assistant
Bryan Ellenburg ... security advisor
Daniel Erikson ... production assistant
Sommer Fehmel ... stand-in
Erik Feig ... production executive
Crystal Flores ... production assistant
Stephanie M. Flores ... production secretary
Michael A. Fry ... assistant to producers
Dana Gills ... assistant: Mr. Paseornek
Sam Green ... post production accountant
Gordon Greer ... additional medic
Matthew Hadfield ... assistant production coordinator
Hadeel Hadidi ... assistant: Mr. Gosling
Tobin Hale ... additional set medic
Lori Harenburg ... attorney of business and legal affairs
Danielle Hartnett ... adr/voice talent
Jenna Hoffman ... set production assistant
Christopher Hoffmeister ... assistant: Mr. Chazelle (as Chris Hoffmeister)
Andreas Ignatiou ... production assistant
Deidric Irving ... additional medic (as Deideric Irving Sr)
Ossey James ... stand-in body double
Sherry Kecskes ... payroll accountant
Dominique Kelley ... tap foley for ryan gosling
Phillip Knoedel ... additional medic
Melanie Krinsky ... production financing provided by: BHI USA
Eloy Lara ... set medic
Cindy Lasher ... lifeguard
Patricia Laucella ... president of business & legal affairs
Joey Levy ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Alphonse Lordo ... production financing provided by: CIT Bank, N.A.
Elias Mael ... digital cinema package
Monika Manson ... construction medic
Laurent Marchand ... caterer
Joel Markman ... additional medic
Casper Martinez ... accounting clerk
Lyn Matsuda Norton ... script supervisor
Michael J. McKelvey ... additional medic
Katie McNicol ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Adam McNinch ... production assistant
Robert M. Melnik ... executive vice president of business and legal affairs: lionsgate
Brittany Meyerhardt ... production assistant
Jillian Meyers ... assistant choreographer
Curtis A. Miller ... vice president of production: Lions Gate Films Inc.
Kurt J. Miner ... safety consultant
Mandy Moore ... choreographer
Ree Nashold ... additional medic
Matt Nolan ... voice actor
Carly Olsson ... production assistant
Devika Parikh ... adr cast
Michael Paseornek ... president of production
Owen Patry ... production assistant
Carl Pedregal ... head of feature post production
John Pleasant ... adr voice actor
Michele Plescia-Schultz ... attorney of business and legal affairs
Juan Pope ... adr cast
Carrie Prince ... production secretary: additional photography
Ben Pronsky ... adr voice actor
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Michael Riccio ... assistant choreographer
Jessica Richey ... set production assistant
Michael Riley ... title designer
Ross Risley ... production assistant
Erin Sahlstrom ... production coordinator: Additional Photography
Michael c Salazar ... craft service
Greta Seacat ... acting coach
Scott Sener ... stand-in
Chris Serafin ... additional medic
Marc Shapiro ... attorney of business and legal affairs
Erin Shelley ... animal trainer
Donna Sloan ... President, Physical Production, Motion Picture Group: Lionsgate Entertainment
Kerri Smeltzer ... production coordinator
Cody Smith ... animal coordinator
Kyle Smithers ... production assistant
Theresa Snider ... production assistant: additional photography
Philip J. Strina ... business & legal affairs: Lions Gate
Lieren Stuivenvolt Allen ... production secretary: prep
C.J. Stussi ... stand-in: Ms. Stone (as Caroline Stussi)
Bonnie Stylides ... senior vice president: business and legal affairs
Cindy Swartz ... additional set medic
Shane Sweet ... adr cast
Bob Swensen ... main title
Linda Sypien ... adr cast
Justin Taylor ... additional medic
Yvonne Tejera ... production assistant: additional photography
Claudio Tepper ... additional medic
David Tepper ... production financing provided by: BHI USA
Amy Tillman ... vice president of business & legal affairs
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Danny Valle ... dancer
Chelsea Wehner ... assistant production coordinator
Jacob Whitley ... office production assistant: pre-production
Tony Whitmore ... additional medic
Whitney J. Willard ... production accountant
Tyler John Young ... production assistant
Bryan Carman ... extra cast (uncredited)
Kate Gray ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Émile Azouri ... additional thanks
Gustavo Borner ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Anna Chazelle ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Bernard Chazelle ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Celia Chazelle ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Bruce Davison ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Olivia Hamilton ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Deborah McIntosh ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Deb McIntosh)
Don Steele ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Gary Ungar ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Hal Rosenfeld ... thanks (uncredited)
Amit Tuli ... special thanks (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed