Edit
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Howard ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Jonathan Kasdan ... (written by) &
Lawrence Kasdan ... (written by)
 
George Lucas ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alden Ehrenreich ... Han Solo
Joonas Suotamo ... Chewbacca
Woody Harrelson ... Beckett
Emilia Clarke ... Qi'ra
Donald Glover ... Lando Calrissian
Thandie Newton ... Val
Phoebe Waller-Bridge ... L3-37 (voice)
Paul Bettany ... Dryden Vos
Jon Favreau ... Rio Durant (voice)
Erin Kellyman ... Enfys Nest
Linda Hunt ... Lady Proxima (voice)
Ian Kenny ... Rebolt
John Tui ... Korso
Anna Francolini Anna Francolini ... Imperial Emigration Officer
Andrew Woodall ... Imperial Recruitment Officer
Warwick Davis ... Weazel
Shaquille Ali-Yebuah Shaquille Ali-Yebuah ... Imperial Mudtrooper
Eben Figueiredo Eben Figueiredo ... Imperial Mudtrooper
Aaron Heffernan Aaron Heffernan ... Imperial Mudtrooper
Hal Fowler ... Mimban Lieutenant
Damian Farrell Damian Farrell ... Mimban Guard
Charlotte Louise ... Margo
Sema-Tawi Smart ... Chanteuse
Clint Howard ... Ralakili
Dee Tails ... Quay Tolsite
Attila Vajda ... Sagwa
Anthony Daniels ... Tak
Kiran Shah ... Karjj
Fraser Kelly Fraser Kelly ... Eager Scrumrat
Lily Newmark ... Lexi
Jason Wong ... Weapons Check Enforcer
Alice Hewkin ... Female Guest
Samantha Colley ... Ottilie
Robert Morgan ... Imperial Guest
Miles Richardson ... Regional Governor
Sammy Hayman ... Spaceport Father
Rona Morison ... Spaceport Mother
Dempsey Bovell Dempsey Bovell ... Imperial Clerk
Joseph Charles Joseph Charles ... Savareen Air Traffic Controller
Dave Chapman ... Rio Durant / Lady Proxima Lead Performance
Katy Kartwheel ... Rio Durant Performance
Harley Durst Harley Durst ... Moloch Performance
Andrew Jack ... Moloch (voice)
Sam Witwer ... Maul (voice)
Ray Park ... Maul
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Omar Alboukharey ... Deck People (uncredited)
Juan Alonso ... Space Mine Control Room Droid (uncredited)
Deepak Anand ... Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)
Derek Arnold ... Argus Panox (uncredited)
Abigail Birch Abigail Birch ... Scrumrat (uncredited)
Sal Bolton Sal Bolton ... Fisherwoman (uncredited)
Lieve Carchon Lieve Carchon ... Pub Goer (uncredited)
Belinda Chapple ... Drydens Guest (uncredited)
Al Clark Al Clark ... Spaceport Civilian (uncredited)
Richard Cooper ... Fisherman (uncredited)
Paul Davis ... Drill Wookiee Slave (uncredited)
Sarah-Jane De Crespigny ... Slave (uncredited)
Richard Dixon ... Elite Citizen (uncredited)
Marc Esse Marc Esse ... Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Kristine Fernandez Kristine Fernandez ... Slave (uncredited)
James Filanowski James Filanowski ... Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Sean Gislingham Sean Gislingham ... Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Marta Glowacka-Escote ... Dancer (uncredited)
Philip Harvey Philip Harvey ... Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Robin Harvey Robin Harvey ... Imperial Mudtrooper (uncredited)
Brian Herring ... Hirang Birren (uncredited)
Sean James ... Henchman (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels ... Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ... Elite Citizen (uncredited)
Tyrone Kearns Tyrone Kearns ... Gambler at Lodge (uncredited)
Kamil Lemieszewski ... Dryden Skipper (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez ... Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Nathaniel Lonsdale Nathaniel Lonsdale ... Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Tyrone Love Tyrone Love ... Imperial Worker (uncredited)
Feizal Mowlabocus Feizal Mowlabocus ... Dryden Guest (uncredited)
Emily Ng ... White Worm Teen (uncredited)
Daniel Prewitt Daniel Prewitt ... Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Mark Ryder Mark Ryder ... Dryden's Guest (uncredited)
Belal Sabir Belal Sabir ... Fisherman (uncredited)
Ross Sambridge Ross Sambridge ... Wookiee Slave (uncredited)
Sarah-Stephanie ... Dancer (uncredited)
Atul Sharma ... Dryden Guest (uncredited)
Clem So ... Dryden Guest (uncredited)
Richard Stanley Richard Stanley ... Cutthroat Hunter at Fort Ypso (uncredited)
Fran Targ ... Slave (uncredited)
Charlie Todd Charlie Todd ... Rebel Pilot Kane Lankost (uncredited)
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle ... Fort Ypso Bar Guest (uncredited)
Matt Tyler Matt Tyler ... Wookiee Slave (uncredited)
Dean Weir Dean Weir ... Pyke Sentinel (uncredited)
Jo Wheatley ... Fisherwoman (uncredited)
Ray Whelan ... Marauder (uncredited)

Produced by 

Will Allegra ... co-producer
Rob Bredow ... co-producer
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco ... line producer: Dolomites
Simon Emanuel ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Toby Hefferman ... associate producer
Jonathan Kasdan ... co-producer
Lawrence Kasdan ... executive producer
Kathleen Kennedy ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Phil Lord ... executive producer
Jason D. McGatlin ... executive producer (as Jason McGatlin)
Christopher Miller ... executive producer
Marco Valerio Pugini ... line producer: Dolomites
Allison Shearmur ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
John Swartz ... co-producer
Susan Towner ... co-producer
Andreas Wentz ... line producer: Sur-Film

Music by 

John Powell ... (score composed and adapted by)

Cinematography by 

Bradford Young ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pietro Scalia ... film editor

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera
Nina Gold ... casting director: UK
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Neil Lamont

Art Direction by 

Alex Baily
Oliver Carroll
Peter Dorme
Ashley Lamont
Andrew Palmer
Oliver Roberts
Stephen Swain
Gary Tomkins ... senior art director
Tom Weaving
Tom Whitehead

Set Decoration by 

Julie Graysmark ... assistant set decorator
Lee Sandales

Costume Design by 

David Crossman
Glyn Dillon

Makeup Department 

Ria Biggerstaff ... Crowd hair assistant
Katie Bridgeman ... production assistant
Nicola Buck ... crowd makeup supervisor
Sharon Colley ... crowd hair and makeup
Robb Crafer ... crowd makeup artist (as Robert Crafer)
Francesca Crowder ... key hairdresser
Hafasa Ghate ... makeup trainee
Chloe Grice ... makeup artist
Jennifer Harling ... hair colourist
Catherine Heys ... hair supervisor: second unit
Holly Jordan ... hair trainee
Amanda Knight ... makeup designer
Roseanna Larner ... crowd hair junior
Nadine Mann ... hairdresser
Nicola Matthews ... crowd makeup artist
Nuria Mbomio ... crowd makeup artist (as Nuria Mbomio-Mba)
Jessica Needham ... makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas ... makeup artist
Katie Pattenden ... crowd hairdresser
Stephen Rose ... crowd hairdresser
Alex Rouse ... wig maker
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hair supervisor
Bianca Stewart ... crowd makeup junior
Deborah Taylor ... key makeup artist
Georgia Thompson ... crowd hair junior
Lisa Tomblin ... hair designer (as Lisa Tomblin-Fitzpatrick)
Claire Anne Williams ... makeup trainee daily
Julia Wilson ... makeup supervisor: second unit
Jodie Al-Saiegh ... crowd hair junior (uncredited)
Anita Anderson ... crowd hair stylist (uncredited)
Jo Barrass-Short ... crowd: hair dailies (uncredited) / hair stylist (uncredited)
Jessica Brooks ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Cat Corderoy ... makeup artist: stunts (uncredited)
Amy Elliot ... makeup artist: splinter unit (uncredited)
John Fallows ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Lisa Harris ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Jessie Harrison ... crowd hair stylist (uncredited)
Frances Hitchcock-Wynne ... hair and makeup daily (uncredited)
Stacey Louise Holman ... daily hair artist (uncredited)
Catriona Johnstone ... crowd: hair dailies (uncredited)
Tanya Kennedy ... hair and makeup trainee: second unit (uncredited)
Charlotte Mileham ... junior makeup artist (uncredited)
Sian Miller ... crowd hair stylist: dailies (uncredited)
Nina Pratley ... daily crowd hair stylist (uncredited)
Charlotte Rogers ... additional makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Mariona Trias ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Chiara Ugolini ... hair stylist: crowd (uncredited)
Fiona Walsh ... makeup artist: crowd dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gabor Agoston ... unit manager: italy
Damian Anderson ... production manager: second unit
Karl Caffrey ... production manager
Nevio De Conti ... assistant unit manager: italy
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco ... upm it
Ben Dixon ... production manager: Fuerteventura
Beatriz Fluxa ... production manager: spain
Nick Fulton ... production manager: italy
Pietro Gallo ... production manager
Zachary Gold ... production manager
Allie C. Greene ... Lucasfilm Franchise Manager
David E. Hall ... post-production supervisor
Mark Harris ... post-production supervisor
Jacopo Marras ... assistant production manager: Italy
Juan Cano Nono ... Spain unit production manager: Fuerteventura unit (as Juan Cano "Nono" Trujillo)
Stephanie Peters ... associate production manager
Federico Santangelo ... production manager
Adam Teeuw ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bradley James Allan ... second unit director (as Brad Allan)
Emma Baker ... franchise PA
Donald E G Bentley ... third assistant director
Thomas D M Bentley ... third assistant director splinter
Scott Bunce ... second assistant director: second unit
Glen Carroll ... third assistant director: second unit
Mark Cockren ... floor second assistant director: second unit
Manuel Díaz Herrero ... crowd production assistant: Fuerteventura
Tom Edmondson ... 1st AD Splinter Unit
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director: second unit
Clare Glass ... floor second assistant director
Daire Glynn ... additional third assistant director: crowd
Chris Grundy ... set pa: second unit
Aimee Hall ... crowd pa
Toby Hefferman ... first assistant director
María Herrera Badía ... crowd pa: Fuerteventura (as Maria Badia)
Katharina Hofmann ... second assistant director crowd: Fuerteventura
Kingsley Hoskins ... additional third assistant director
Stephanie Jolly ... third assistant director
David Keadell ... second assistant director: splinter unit
Catherine Laine ... base third assistant director
Sarah Lawrence ... franchise 3rd assistant director
Annabelle Le Gresley ... 2nd unit set pa
Andy Madden ... key second assistant director
Benjamin Parry ... assistant director
Ben Quirk ... floor second assistant director: second unit
Andrew Richards ... assistant director: Crowd PA
Sophie Roberts ... dailies assistant director
Óscar Santamaría ... third assistant director: Canary Islands
Emily Thomas ... third assistant director: second unit
Danny Triphook ... crowd production assistant: Fuerteventura
Simon White ... floor pa: dailies
Jacob Wood ... Set PA

Art Department 

Miriam Abou-Shehada ... prop making coordinator
Jordan Alleyne ... trainee dressing prop
Matt Allsopp ... concept artist
Joelle Aoun ... art department assistant
Will Ayres ... supervising standby props: second unit
Lawrence Barford ... junior draughtsman
Bruce Barnes ... carpenter
Lee Biggs ... hod carpenter
Valentina Borfecchia ... construction coordinator
Lucie Bourgeau ... property dept coordinator/buyer: prep
Alex Bowens ... assistant art director
Adrian Brady ... prop modeller
Kerrin Braiden ... prop modeller
Zak Brogan ... carpenter
Alastair Bullock ... Supervising Art Director
Zack Bunker ... digital assets manager
Mark Burgess ... junior modeller
Martin Campbell ... prop modeller
Jack Candy-Kemp ... scenic artist
Andrea Carter ... art department coordinator: los angeles prep
Andy Challis ... supervising rigger
Jason Chalmers ... prop modeller
Sam Chapman ... chargehand dressing props
Matt Chisholm ... props
Jeff Clarke ... dressing props
Dean Clements ... set dresser / standy props
John Colebourn ... storyboard artist
Adam Coote ... rigger foreman
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Jennifer Coronado ... ILM Art Department
Tom Coxon ... work experience
Lauren Holly Crockatt ... art department assistant
James Cura ... work experience
Joseph Dalton ... junior draftsman / standby art: splinter unit
Tom Dark ... carpenter
Colin Davies ... stagehand nvq
Quentin Davies ... Prop Storeman
Helen Dawson ... junior draughtsman
Gavin Dean ... assistant art director
Neil Dengel ... rigger
Laura Dishington ... Lead Graphic Designer
Martyn Doust ... chargehand dressing props
Jillian Drujon ... drapes
Jack Dudman ... concept artist
Madeleine Dymond ... art department assistant
Craig Elderfield ... carpenter
Genevieve Elkin ... digital asset manager
Neil Ellis ... concept model maker
Todd Ellis ... splinter unit stand by props: dailies
Scott Elms ... carpenter
Jonathan James Evans ... splinter unit supervising standby propman
Sam Farr ... props
Jamie Ferguson ... props
Pip Fox ... supervising prop armourer
Matt Francis ... art department assistant
Jack Garwood ... assistant prop master
Matt Geldard ... art department assistant: reshoots
Liam Georgensen ... assistant art director
Paula Gimenez ... art department assistant: dailies
Miguel Giron Becker ... construction supervisor: Canary Islands
Georgina Goldman ... draughtsman
Elena-Sasha Green ... art department work experience (as Elena-Sasha Marinou)
Gary Greenham ... supervising standby propman: splinter unit
Ida Grundsoee ... art department assistant
Alex Gundersen ... animatic assistant
Dec Hardy ... action vehicles dressing props (as Declan Hardy)
Joseph Harlow ... prop modeller
Patrick Harris ... assistant art director
Steve Hayward ... prop modeller
David Hewitt ... prop modeller
David Hobbins ... concept artist
Joey Hodges ... props
Paul Hodges ... fabricator
Sam Hollobon ... scenic painter
Nathan Holt ... chargehand dressing props
Charlie Horwood ... junior dressing prop
Alexander Jay Hutchings ... junior concept model maker
Vincent Jenkins ... concept artist
John Jones ... prop modeller
Paul Jones ... standby carpenter: Splinter unit
Thomas Jones ... advanced prop modeller
Miranda Keeble ... art department assistant
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
Matthew Kerly ... assistant art director: & Main Unit Standby
Gary Kett ... prop making coordinator
John Kirsop ... Construction Head of Department
Jamie Knight ... props (As James Knight)
Hannah Kons ... assistant graphic designer
Drew Lau ... senior trainee set dressing
John Lee ... prop maker
Peter Lee ... senior props maker
Warren Leonhardt ... storyboard artist
Nicole Letaw ... art production manager
Imogen Lloyd ... petty cash buyer
Jake Lunt Davies ... creature concept designer
Alex Mackenzie ... assistant modeller
Adam Maher ... scenic painter
Cristina Manlises ... digital assets manager
James Mannell ... props
Lily Mathiszig-Lee ... hand prop and weapons painter
Aaron McBride ... concept artist
Iain McCaig ... concept artist
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Ossie Merchant ... stand-by props
Sonny Merchant ... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Gary Merrington ... animatronic designer, CFX
Anne-Marie Minty ... assistant buyer
Liam Morgan ... art department work experience
Dean Morris ... props
Marius Mosley ... supervising carpenter
Guy Mount ... assistant production buyer
Olivia Muggleton ... draughtsman
Brian Murray ... storyboard artist
Matthew Naish ... art department assistant
Heather Noble ... set designer
Jorge Noguerales ... set dresser buyer
Billy Noonan ... prop modeller
Daniel Nussbaumer ... assistant art director
Graham Patmore ... carpenter
Nathan Payne ... props
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Sofia Pereira ... action vehicles props
Ken Perkins ... storyboard artist
Susan Peters ... production assistant: los angeles prep
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Kate Pickthall ... set dec draughtsperson
Esmeralda Power ... assistant graphic designer
Andrew Proctor ... assistant art director
Miguel Quina ... prop modeller
Anita Rajkumar ... draughtsman
Mark Reynolds ... chargehand props
Victoria Rhodes ... prop making coordinator
Mark Rocca ... head of prop modeller
Tony Roche ... decor and lettering artist
James Rothwell ... animatic supervisor/editor
Sarah Ruiz Del Vizo ... art department assistant
Luke Sanders ... draughtsman
Matthew Savage ... concept artist
Paul Savulescu ... draughtsman
Sean Schofield ... prop modeller
Pollyanna Seath ... assistant construction coordinator
Robert Shillibeer ... carpenter
Tom Shirm ... stand-by props
Dominic Sikking ... graphic designer
Tom Sinden ... prop modeller action vehicles
Jonathan Marin Socas ... assistant art director
Kyle Roberto Stephen-Lett ... art department work experience
Louise Strachan ... Set Dec assistant
Dave Sullivan ... senior prop modeller action vehicles
Charlie Summerville ... junior standby props
Paul Szebesta ... model maker: Creature FX
Thom Tenery ... concept artist
Andrew Tilhoo ... draughtsman
Rebecca Timons ... prop modeller
Dave Tincombe ... workshop props
Matt Tkocz ... Concept Designer
Darren Tubby ... assistant art director / draughtperson
Kate Venner ... production buyer
Christopher Vincent ... junior draughtsman
Christopher Voy ... concept artist
Toby Wagner ... props workshop supervisor
Harry Walker ... rigger
April Wallace ... props coordinator: April Dutton
Jonathan Wallace ... assistant prop storeman
Natalie Walton ... petty cash buyer
Amanda Ward ... hand props and weapons painter
Peter Watson ... supervising dressing prop
Billy Wells ... supervising propman
Paul Wescott ... hod scenic painter
Kyle Wetton ... senior digital asset manager
Jamie White ... Supervising Carpenter set decoration/Props
Michael White ... Creature FX: sculptor
Rebecca White ... draughtsman
Carl Wildman ... supervising props/ set dec painter
Buddie Wilkinson ... standby props: Splinter Unit
Jamie Wilkinson ... property & weapons master
Simon Wilkinson ... Hand Props Supervisor
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker: for BGI Supplies
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Lawrence Wright ... plasterer
Oscar Wright ... storyboard artist
Yod Yutamanop ... junior trainee dressing prop
Stephen Zavala ... concept artist: ILM

Sound Department 

David Acord ... additional sound designer
Joanna Andrews ... second assistant sound: dailies, second unit
Orin Beaton ... boom operator
Jonathan Borland ... additional sound effects editor (as Jon Borland)
Ronni Brown ... foley artist (as Ronni Pitman)
Jeanette Browning ... adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Danny Caccavo ... digital editorial support
Emma Chilton ... second assistant sound: splinter unit, dallies
Brian Chumney ... dialogue/adr editor
Peter Davis ... second assistant sound: dailies, second unit
Justin Doyle ... sound effects editor
Danielle Dupre ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Dickie Earll ... sound assistant: Splinter Unit
Jordan Feemster ... sound trainee
Cei Frampton ... sound assistant
Chris Frazier ... assistant sound effects editor
Robin Gerrard ... boom operator: additional unit
David Giles ... production sound mixer: splinter unit
Doc Kane ... adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Jeff King ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Long ... engineering services
Josh Lowden ... general manager
Javi López ... sound assistant: splinter unit
Edgar Meza ... IT Engineer
Brian Milliken ... production sound mixer: splinter unit
Jackson Milliken ... boom operator: Splinter Unit
Kate Morath ... boom operator
Steve Morris ... Head of Engineering
Gordon Ng ... projectionist
Tim Nielsen ... Re-Recording Mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jonathan Null ... Head of Production (as Jon Null)
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
David Parker ... Re-Recording Mixer
Duncan Paterson ... daily 2nd assistant sound: additional photography
Kimberly Patrick ... foley editor (as Kim Patrick)
Carrie Perry ... scheduling
Mike Peters ... post production finance manager
Eva Porter ... client services
Richard Quinn ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Frank Rinella ... foley supervisor
Renee Russo ... post production sound accountant (as Renée Russo)
Christopher Scarabosio ... Re-Recording Mixer
Dee Selby ... foley editor
Sarah Shaw ... apprentice sound editor
Hugh Sherlock ... first assistant sound: splinter unit
Andrew Simmons ... first assistant sound: second unit
Steve Slanec ... dialogue/adr editor
Michael Lee Taylor ... boom operator: second unit
Mike Tehrani ... adr mixer: Goldcrest Films, London
Will Thomas ... adr mixer: Goldcrest Films - London
John Torrijos ... projectionist
Trey Turner ... adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / assistant supervising sound editor
Tim White ... production sound mixer: second unit
Bonnie Wild ... additional sound effects editor
Stuart Wilson ... production sound mixer
Matthew Wood ... adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / supervising sound editor
Qianbaihui Yang ... foley editor
Andre Zweers ... sound effects editor (as Andre J.H. Zweers)
Aidan Dykes ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Michal Fojcik ... sound effects recording (uncredited)
Pedro Jimenez ... Re-Recording Mixer: theatrical trailer (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mike Lane ... production service (uncredited)
Victor Mercader ... recordist: trailer (uncredited)
Randy Miller ... exotic animal sounds (uncredited)
Jordan Milliken ... 1st Assistant Sound (uncredited)
James A. Moore ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Marilyn Morris ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)
Eric Potter ... sound effects recording (uncredited)
Will Thomas ... adr recordist: Goldcrest Films, London (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Vince Abbott ... senior special effects technician
Derek Arnold ... creature and droid puppeteer
William Banyard ... creature and droid puppeteer: Creature FX
Fiona Barnes ... key animatronic designer: Creature FX
Lauren Barrand ... creature puppeteer
Vanessa Bastyan ... supervising animatronic designer: Creature FX
Dave Booys ... water safety
Claire Cameron ... CFX Buyer
Richard Cheal ... special effects technician
Paul Clancy ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Chris Clarke ... key animatronic designer
Marcus Clarke ... creature puppeteer: Creature FX
Patrick Comerford ... creature and droid puppeteer: Creature FX
Aidan Cook ... creature performer/puppeteer
Chris Corbould ... senior technician
Luke Corbyn ... special effects technician
Steve Crawley ... SPX wire supervisor
Neil Damman ... special effects technician
Alicia Davies ... special effects coordinator
Dave Eltham ... special effects senior technician
Kerril Fahy ... modeller
Damian Farrell ... creature & droid puppeteer
Dean Ford ... senior special effects technician
Thea Fuller ... creature effects animatronic designer (as Thea Keenan)
Oliver Gee ... special effects senior technican
Andre Gilbert ... sculptor: Creature FX
Mark Goldeman ... wireman
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Giles Hannagan ... animatronic designer: Creature FX
Liz Harkin ... fabricator
Barnaby Harrison ... creature puppeteer/cfx dept
Peter Hawkins ... key animatronic designer: Creature FX
Sherri Hazzard ... key animatronic designer: Creature FX
James Henri-Thomas ... creature and droid puppeteer
Gustav Hoegen ... supervising animatronic designer
Dan Homewood ... senior technician
Emily Hubbard ... mouldmaker: Creature FX
Matthew Johnson ... special effects senior technician
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician
Sean Kenrick ... special effects technician
Samantha Langridge ... creature fx coordinator
David Lauer ... stop motion animator
Joshua Lee ... senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
Jess Lewington ... Special Effects Buyer
Charlotte Louise ... creature and droid puppeteer
Ian Lowe ... senior special effects technician
Roger Mann ... special effects senior technician
Noah Meddings ... sfx senior technician
Huw Millar ... Special Effects Senior Technician: dailies
Gerard Moore ... animatronic designer
Alan Murphy ... senior animatronic designer
Luke Murphy ... floor supervisor: second unit
Robert Nairne ... creature and droid puppeteer
Darren Nevin ... sculptor: Creature FX
Simon Northcott ... animatronic designer
Karen Purvis ... mouldmaker: Creature FX
Scott A. Riley ... 3d modeller: Creature FX
Neal Scanlan ... creature and special make-up effects creative supervisor
Darren Shearwood ... special effects technician
Stephanie Silva ... creature & droid puppeteer
Sema-Tawi Smart ... creature performer
Helena Smee ... creature puppeteer: Creature FX
Karol Stachowicz ... special effects technician
Henrik Svensson ... paint finish designer: creature effects
Phoebe Tait ... special effects technician
Peter Tindall ... mouldmaker cfx
Mitch Toles ... special effects technician
Dominic Tuohy ... special effects supervisor
Tony Turner ... special effects lead senior technician
Rebecca Van Cleave ... creature and droid puppeteer
Richard Van Den Bergh ... senior special effects technician
Jimmy Vee ... creature and droid puppeteer
Paul Vincett ... animatronic designer
Claire Walker ... Buyer
Michael White ... Sculptor: Creature FX
Henry Wolff ... special effects technician
Steve Wright ... senior animatronic designer: Creature FX

Visual Effects by 

Dustin Lee Abram ... production assistant: industrial light & magic - Vancouver
Hayley Adams ... layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Mayur Dadarao Adhau ... production coordinator
Ben Aghdami ... visual effects associate producer
Alexis Agrotis ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Alper Aksit ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Daffer Al-Faiadh ... it manager: The Third Floor (as Daffer Al-Faidh) / postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor (as Daffer Al-Faidh)
Zahra Al-Naib ... modeller: Industrial Light and Magic
Anjel Alcaraz ... paint & compositing artist: Stereo D
Daniel Alejo ... digital compositor: ILM
Maksims Aleksejevs ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist
Zach Alexander ... media server project manager: Lux Machina Consulting
Daniil Alikov ... texture artist: ILM
Alexandre Alin ... animator: Hybride
Corey Allen ... assistant paint lead: Stereo D
Melissa Almeida ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Florent Andorra ... cg effects supervisor: ILM
Siau Yene Ang ... digital compositor
Asier Aparicio ... digital compositor: ILM
Alex Aponte ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Milos Aradanin ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Normand Archambault ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Stewart Ash ... previs editor: The Third Floor
Kenneth Au ... lead visual effects supervisor
Marc Aubry ... animator: Hybride
Marie-Claude Aubry ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Mary Austin ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Habini Bae ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Randall Bahnsen ... creature technical director: ILM
Marta Baidek ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Alexandre Bain ... digital compositor
Richard Bain ... Visual Effects Supervisor 2nd Unit
Liping Bak ... generalist: ILM
Helen Baker ... computer graphics producer: BLIND LTD
Mark Bakowski ... additional on set visual effects supervisor: ILM
Margherita Balestri ... previs editor: The Third Floor
Michael Balzer ... digital compositor: ILM
Christopher Bannister ... visual effects producer: ILM
Craig Bardsley ... previs artist: The Third Floor
William Barkus ... compositor
Unai Martínez Barredo ... matchmove artist: Jellyfish Pictures
Pharoah Barrett ... techvis lead: The Third Floor
Michel Barrière ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Tommy Barry ... on set vfx reference
Wyatt Bartel ... VFX Projection Designer
Claudio Bassi ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Trent Bateman ... technology: ILM
Addison Bath ... head of pipeline: The Third Floor
Joel Bautista ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Ian Baxter ... visual effects artist
Boyan Baynov ... Lighting TD: ILM
Olivier Beaulieu ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Kevin Bell ... senior compositor: ILM
Simon Bennett-Leyh ... visual effects coordinator
Michaël Bentitou ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director / visual effects artist
Michel Bergeron ... td
Patrick Bergeron ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Paul Berry ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Louise Bertrand ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Miguel Berube Ouellet ... modeler: Hybride
Prashanth Bhagavan ... digital effects artist
Petur Breki Bjarnason ... visual effects artist
Pierre Blain ... creative supervisor: Hybride
Gerald Blaise ... senior modeler: ILM
Adam Blank ... senior layout artist: ILM
Jeff Blouin ... production assistant: Hybride
Joel Bodin ... Lighting Supervisor: ILM
Jason Bohbot ... technical support: Hybride
Alex Bonacci ... stereo compositor
Siksit Boonyodom ... visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Booth ... computer graphics supervisor: BLIND LTD
Jeremy Booth ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Gaëtan Borneuf ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Randy Bosh ... digital effects
Anne Bot ... depth artist
Maryse Bouchard ... lead texture and lighting: Hybride
Mathieu Boucher ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Mathieu Boudreau ... digital compositor: Hybride
Stephen D. Bowline ... technology: ilm
Rob Bredow ... visual effects supervisor
Christine Breuninger ... digital paint artist: ILM
Stephanie Broussaud ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Mike Brown ... visual effects
Ghislain Bruneau ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Eloi Brunelle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Duncan Burbidge ... executive producer london: The Third Floor
Kaitlen Burns ... qc artist
Paul Burton ... visual effects artist
Edouard Buttiero ... animator: Hybride
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Steve Cady ... animator: Hybride
Daniel Caffrey ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Kev Cahill ... visual effects
Dan Camp ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Nicole Campbell ... depth artist
Huseyin Caner ... visual effects: Photogrammetry and Lidar Supervisor
Daniel Carbo ... visual effects producer
Charley Carlat ... fx artist: ILM
Derrick Carlin ... lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Chris Carne ... matchmove artist: Jellyfish Pictures
Dan Carney ... technology: ILM
Yuri Carrara ... digital compositor
Jeremy P. Carroll ... stereo supervisor: StereoD LLC
Erico Caselle ... fx artist
Mark Casey ... compositor
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Christian Castaneda ... digital artist: ILM
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo ... digital compositor: Hybride
Sarah Cauchois ... head of production london: The Third Floor
Ieva Cerps ... stereo compositor
Kamelia Chabane ... digital compositor
Julien Chabot ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
François Chancrin ... lead character rigging: Hybride
Albert Chang ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Can Chang ... compositor: ILM
Vincent Chang ... compositor: ILM Singapore
Arrev Chantikian ... fx artist: ILM
Kirk Chantraine ... production engineering manager
François Chardavoine ... technology support: Lucasfilm
Matthieu Chatelier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Rajat Chawla ... finalling artist
Meagan Chechalk ... sr. production coordinator
Gene Chee ... lead digital artist
Jonathan Cheetham ... visual effects supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures
Albert Cheng ... previsualization supervisor
Eugene Matthew Cheong ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Aleksei Chernogorod ... compositing supervisor
Annabelle Chevrier ... modeler: Hybride
Steve Cho ... senior compositor
Ron Choi ... software development: Stereo D (as Ronald Choi)
Zaria Chowdhury ... depth artist Stereo D
Bradley Chowning ... Nuke Stereoscopic Trainer/3D Tracking
Ian Christie ... visual effects artist
Diana Chu ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Craig Church ... production support
Mihai Cioroba ... lead effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Jonathan Clark ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Trent Claus ... compositor
Aaron Clement ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Richard Clement-Tam ... lead fx animator: Hybride
David Clifton ... visual effects artist
James Clowater ... lead stereo artist: Stereo D
James Clyne ... vfx art director: ILM
Félix Clément ... technical support: Hybride
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
J. Todd Constantine ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Aston Constantinides ... digital compositor
Michael Conte ... production and technical support: ILM
Dave Cook ... cg supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures
Jay Cooper ... compositing supervisor
Alexandre Corbin ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Maria Corcho ... lighting technical director: ILM
Michael Corcoran ... lead creature technical director
Matt Cordero ... compositor
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla ... fx technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior digital artist: ILM
Chiara Costantino ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Mélanie Cotton ... technical support: Hybride
Kevin Couture ... lighting technical director: ILM
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski ... digital compositor: Hybride
Ed Coy ... senior generalist: ILM
David Crane ... senior paint artist: Stereo D
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Joanie Croteau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Sophie Cullen ... visual effects producer
Elliesse Cuniff ... sr. production coordinator
Gabriel Curpas ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Glenn Curry ... fx animator: Hybride
Noelle Cyr ... Stereo Manager: Stereo D
Britt Cyrus ... Facial Capture Technician
Jacinthe Côté ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Anthony D'Agostino ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and roto supervisor
Christophe Damiano ... lead texture and lighting: Hybride
Tobias Danbo ... senior texture artist
Nguyen DangVy ... fx animator: Hybride
Varuna Darensbourg ... finaling supervisor: stereo D
Edwardz Dave ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Kelsey Davidson ... visual effects coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Samual Dawes ... Digital Paint Supervisor
Jeffrey de Guzman ... environment supervisor: ILM
Robert De La Cruz ... modeler: Hybride
Cristiano De Matos ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Ruth Deane ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Jake Dee-McKoy ... manager ingest/delivery & final qc: Stereo D
Pablo del Molino ... digital matte painter & environment artist
Marianne Del Rosario ... vfx & augmentation artist
Thierry Delattre ... visual effect executive producer: Hybride
Nicolas Delbecq ... effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Jeroen Desmet ... generalist td: Industrial Light & Magic
Vuk Despotovic ... element qc coordinator: Stereo D
Ashish Dewan ... digital compositor: Hybride
Matteo Di Lena ... creature technical director: ILM
Ian Differ ... postvis production manager: The Third Floor
Miran Dilberovic ... assistant data wrangler
Chris DiPaola ... modeler: ILM
Tim Dobbert ... layout supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Philip Dobree ... visual effects executive producer: Jellyfish Pictures
Luke Dodd ... visual effects supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: ILM
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Bianca Draghici ... concept artist: ILM
Alex Drinkall ... visual effects photographer: Clear Angle Studios
Geer DuBois ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Julien Dubusset ... fx animator: Hybride
Zhu Duoduo ... technology: ilm: ILM
John Durney ... compositor
Abdullah Ecirli ... digital compositor
Christopher Edwards ... executive producer los angeles: The Third Floor
D. Edwardz ... previs artist
Phil Eldridge ... visual effects editor
David Elices ... digital compositor
Harry Ellard ... fx technical director: ILM
Brent Elliott ... look development: ILM
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Enstrom ... digital compositor: ILM
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM
Melissa Espina ... depth department manager: 3D conversion
David Espinoza ... visual effects artist
Jason Evanko ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Ezekiel ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Michele Fabbro ... senior effects technical director: industrial light and magic
Alexandra Fahey ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Marc Falardeau ... visual effects coordinator (as Marc Faladeau)
Louis Falcon ... assistant data wrangler
Cecy Falls ... visual effects coordinator
TJ Falls ... visual effects producer
Lucio Farina ... lighting supervisor Industrial Light & Magic
Kornel Farkas ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Maxime Ferland ... digital compositor: Hybride
Stephanie Ferreira ... visual effects coordinator
Jake Ferris ... layout artist: ILM
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... lighting artist / lightning td
Maike Fiene ... previsualisation artist: at The Third Floor, Inc.
Andrew Fletcher ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Heather Flynn ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Larkin Flynn ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Julian Foddy ... visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Frederic Fortin ... fx animator: Hybride
Matt Foster ... digital compositor: ILM
Steve Fraser ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Dean Frater ... postvis production manager: The Third Floor
Leigh Freedman ... postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor
Nicholas Freeston ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Travis Fruci ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Nicole Galaz ... production engineer: ILM
Jean-Francois Gallant ... fx animator: Hybride
Philip Galler ... VFX projection designer
Pietro Gallo ... production supervisor
John J. Galloway ... additional on set visual effects supervisor: ILM
Jason Gandhi ... research and development
Maddison Gannon ... visual effects production assistant
Andy Garcia ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Beau Garcia ... senior effects technical director
Frederick Gaudreau ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Yanick Gaudreau ... lead texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Thibault Gauriau ... lead fx: ILM
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Jennifer Giandalone ... studio coordinator: for exceptional minds [us]
Angela Giannoni ... Senior Digital Compositor
Stefano Giorgetti ... effects artist: ILM
Mathieu Girard ... digital compositor: Hybride / digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Chris Glew ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
David Gottlieb ... lead digital artist
Sam Gough ... 3D Scan Technician
Megan Graham ... stereo compositor
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... senior stereo coordinator: Stereo D
Olivier Gravel ... digital compositor sequence lead: Hybride
Jeff Grebe ... fx technical director: ILM
Kritteka Gregory ... production coordinator
Michael Leigh Gresham ... digital artist
John Gresko ... digital artist
Veronique Guay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Glenn Guenette ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Luis Guggenberger ... concept artist: ILM
Gunas ... stereo compositor
Alvin Gunawan ... effects technical director: ILM
Holly Gunn ... depth lead: Stereo D
Lloyd Hackl ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds {us}
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
James Daniel Haines ... paint & roto
Berk Hakguder ... senior fx technical director: ILM SF
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... pipeline technical director: Stereo D
Alexis Hall ... senior fx technical director: ILM SF
Faraz Hameed ... previs/techvis/postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Éric Hamel ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Scott Hankel ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Sam Hanover ... Layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Samuel Harding ... virtual camera assistant: Nvizage
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Ty Harmon ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jason Hayes ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Laura Jean Healey ... virtual camera assistant: Nvizage
Scott Hebden ... playback technician: BLIND LTD
Justin Hebert ... paint & roto
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Helman ... visual effects
Ethan Helms ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Alexandra Henley ... visual effects coordinator: ilm
Gisela Hermeling ... production and technical support
Claire Hill ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Sherry Hitch ... senior compositor: ILM
Andrew Hodgson ... Modeller: ILM
Koen Hofmeester ... senior effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Nadine Homier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Sunghwan Hong ... digital compositor
Michael Honrada ... digital artist: ILM
Russell Hopwood ... visual effects
Mungo Horey ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Jason Horley ... vfx art director: ILM
Dave R. Howe ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Barry Howell ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Xinjie Hu ... Technical Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Franky Hyman-Romero ... production support: ILM
Paul Ingram-Tedd ... vfx editor: Jellyfish Pictures
Brad Isdrab ... digital artist
Alexandar Ivanchev ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Kaya Jabar ... virtual production supervisor
Jiri Jacknowitz ... digital artist
Caleb Jackson ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Siddarth Jambhulkar ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Jess Jansen ... 3d artist
Stephane Jean-Mary ... character rigging: Hybride
Celia Jepson ... cg supervisor: ILM
Zahid Jiwa ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Bruno-Pierre Jobin ... digital compositor: Hybride
Erik Johnson ... cg modeller
Suvi Jokiniemi ... animator: ILM
Keith Jones ... digital compositor: ILM
Grzegorz Jonkajtys ... visual effects artist
Chaehyeon Lee Julie ... stereo compositor
Alice Kahn ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Lukas Kampichler ... digital compositor: ILM
Jinhyun Kang ... compositor
Andreas Bravin Karlsson ... digital compositor
Joseph Kasparian ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... digital compositor
Rosie Keane ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Greg Kegel ... vfx supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Kelly Fan ... layout artist: ILM
Abbie Kennedy ... digital artist
Andrew Kennedy ... senior technical director: Stereo D
Laurent Kermel ... visual effects artist
Sarah Keturah ... digital compositor
Mason Khoo ... pre-visualization artist
Fatemeh Khoshkhou ... visual effects producer: Jellyfish Pictures
Dongsoo Kim ... digital compositor: ILM
Eddie Kim ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jini Mijin Kim ... stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Louis Kim ... compositor: industrial light & magic
Stephen King ... animator: ILM
Dan Knight ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jonathan Knight ... digital compositor
Goran Kocov ... lead layout artist: ILM
Jean Le Koh ... digital artist: ILM
Stanislav Kolev ... senior compositor
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor
Lina Kouznetsova ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Martin Kulig ... layout lead: ILM
Nachiket Kulkarni ... Depth Artist: Stereo D
Ashwin Kumar ... roto vfx/alien
Manish Magesh Kumar ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Felder Kwek ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Alain Lacroix ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... paint & roto: Hybride
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
François Lambert ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Kai-Hua Lan ... character lead
Vassilios Lanaris ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Lane ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Martin Lapp ... fx technical director: industrial light and magic
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Emeric Larochette ... lighting td: Industrial Light & Magic
Xavier Larocque ... digital compositor: Hybride
Martin Larrivée ... digital compositor: Hybride
Julien Lasbleiz ... lead lighting: ILM
Geoffroy Lauzon ... motion graphics: lead: Hybride
Thang Le ... concept artist: ILM
Peter Leber ... production support
Catherine Lecavalier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Mathieu Leclaire ... td: Hybride
Francois Leduc ... digital compositor: Hybride
Alexander K. Lee ... animation supervisor: ILM
Daniel Lee-Poy ... stereo compositor
Win Leerasanthanah ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Benoit Legros ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Maxime Lemieux ... digital compositor sequence lead: Hybride
Elsa Lemire ... digital compositor: Hybride
Guillaume Lenoel ... lighting td: ILM
Chris Lentz ... additional animation supervisor: ILM
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
Samuel Lepage-Bedard ... digital compositor sequence lead: Hybride
Nicolas Leroy ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Janet Lewin ... visual effects producer: Lucasfilm
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Chi Jiajia Lim ... Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Curtis Linstead ... system engineer: Raynault VFX
Roger Liu ... pre-visual artist / previs artist: The Third Floor
Daniel Llussà ... fx td: ILM
Julian Lojek ... digital compositor: ILM
Luciano Lopes ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Louis-Alexandre Lord ... digital compositor: Hybride
Zoe Lord ... Sr Texture Artist: ILM
Samuel Loriault-Goulet ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Pascal Lortie-Langlois ... fx animator: Hybride
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Steven Lovell ... layout & matchmove artist: ILM
Conan Low ... senior layout artist: ILM
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Francesco Lupo ... senior groom td: ILM
Demis Lyall-Wilson ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Rasely Ma ... matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Anna Mabarak ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual camera supervisor: Nvizage
Darren MacKay ... digital compositor
Sean MacKenzie ... stereoscopic supervisor: ILM
Annie Macleod ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Amy Madigan ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Jason Madigan ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Yateen Mahambrey ... generalist: ilm
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Raj Mahendran ... tech support lead
Jocelyn Maher ... digital compositor: Hybride
Noel Mahoney ... Layout Artist: ILM
Khoi Mai ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Carson Majors ... rotoscope lead
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Brad Malott ... paint artist: Stereo D
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Sophie Marfleet ... digital compositor
Karina Mariano ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Tia L. Marshall ... digital artist
Dominic Martin ... digital artist / previs artist: The Third Floor
Gabriel Martin ... fx animator: Hybride
Richard Martin ... line producer: Hybride
Tom Martinek ... digital effects artist
Andy Martinez Calzadilla ... 3d generalist
Marcel Martinez ... senior compositor
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: ILM
Matthew Crowe ... matchmove artist: Jellyfish Pictures
Marta Matuszewska ... postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor / previs coordinator
Tatiana Maziar ... Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Aaron McBride ... concept artist
Graham McBride ... depth artist
Kindra McCall ... visual effects artist
Chris McCrowe ... digital compositor: ILM / senior digital artist: ILM
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: lola vfx
Jason McKeeman ... creature supervisor: ILM
Brandon McNaughton ... compositor
Scott Mease ... visual effects artist
Frederic Medioni ... layout/tracking artist: Hybride
Christian Menard ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
David Meny ... digital artist supervisor
Andre Metello ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Luca Mignardi ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Miller ... previs artist: The Third Floor
James A.J. Miller ... visual effects artist
Belly Mingmuong ... digital compositor: Hybride
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Antonio Montes ... ilm
Elizabeth Montes ... previs production manager: The Third Floor
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Brad Moore ... digital compositor
Diana Morawski ... previs artist
Benoit Morin ... layout/tracking artist: Hybride
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Chris Morley ... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Claire Morris ... element qc artist
David Manos Morris ... digital effects artist
Immanuel Morris ... lead visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Moulin ... lead lookdev: ILM
Henry Mountain ... scanning and recording
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist
Michel Murdock ... visual effects financial controller: Hybride
Alex Murtaza ... senior cg generalist
Elona Musha ... lookdev technical director
Will Muto ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Per Mørk-Jensen ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Carly Nadeau ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Naren Naidoo ... senior digital paint artist: ILM
Abishek Nair ... Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Georges Nakhle ... effects supervisor: ILM
Evan Nanou ... stereo compositor
Masa Narita ... modeling lead: ILM
Ben Neall ... senior texture artist: ILM
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production los angeles: The Third Floor
Donald Netzel ... previs artist / previs artist: The Third Floor
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Lucas John Ng ... visual effects coordinator
Sheau Horng Ng ... lead roto/prep artist: ILM
Jarrod Nichols ... stereo compositor
Neela Nitesh ... stereo compositor
Thomas Nittmann ... Lola Visual Effects
Rajendra Nitturu ... stereo compositor
Érika Normandin ... production assistant: Hybride
Brett Northcutt ... concept artist
John O'Connell ... senior cg generalist: ILM
Mark O'Kane ... virtual camera operator: Nvizage
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: The Third Floor
Franklin Okike ... previs lead: The Third Floor
Sophie Olive-Calver ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Olsen ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previsualisation artist
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Simon Ouellet ... tools developer: Raynault VFX
Brian Pace ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Olivier Painchaud ... technical support: Hybride
Richard Palin ... playback technician: BLIND LTD
Erik Pampel ... production and technical support: ILM
Peter Panton ... virtual production supervisor: The Third Floor
Athanasios Papadimitrou ... pipeline support: The Third Floor / postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati ... Matchmove artist: BOT VFX
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic conversion lead
Andres Patarroyo ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Neal Patel ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Jeremy Patterson ... stereoscopic compositor
Russell Paul ... asset supervisor
Jessica Pearce ... production coordinator: stereo d
Anthony Peck ... digital compositor: ILM
Kristian Pedlow ... visual effects artist
Steve Pelchat ... lead layout/tracking: Hybride
Emmanuel Pelletier ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Caleb Pennypacker ... digital artist: ILM
Jose Perez III ... senior experience designer: ILM
Daniel Perez ... Texturing artist: ILM
Linda Petch ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Michael Peter ... senior modeling artist: ILM
George Petkov ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Valentin Petrov ... concept artist: ILM
Sandy Phetchamphone ... finaling manager: Stereo D
David Jeffrey Phillips ... compositor
Lloyd Phillips ... technology: ILM
Phets Phonasa ... stereoscopic lead
Patrick Piche ... lead td: Hybride
Cyril Plusse ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Vincent Poitras ... compositing supervisor: Raynault VFX
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist
Felix Pomeranz ... lead data wrangler
Paris Premdas ... technical assistant: ILM
Tim Preston ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Nick Provenzano ... production and technical support
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Jun Wei Puah ... generalist: ILM
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: The Third Floor
Alice Pépujol ... digital compositor: Hybride
Michele Rader ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Simon Rafin ... lead compositor: ILM
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Mayec Rancel ... senior effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic (as Mayec Rancel Seral)
Matt Rank ... virtual production supervisor
Karl Rapley ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Amardeep Rattan ... senior previz artist
Amaz Rattan ... virtual production supervisor: The Third Floor
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
Pierre Raymond ... president and head of production: Hybride
Mathieu Raynault ... visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
Diego Rebello ... digital paint artist: ILM
Jonathan Reynolds ... 3d generalist: ILM
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Rob Richardson ... visual effects artist
Dominic Ridley ... Environment scanning services: clear angle studios
Sylvain Rioux ... ressource coordinator: Hybride
Sébastien Rioux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Genesis Rivas ... visual effect artist
David Roberge ... modeler: Hybride
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Wesley Roblett ... dmp & environment td: ILM
Dane Rockingham ... technical specialist
Niketa Roman ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Calvin Romeyn ... compositor: ILM
Robert Rossello ... compositor
Jay Roxas ... previs artist / previs artist: The Third Floor
Jessica Royce ... production assistant
Greg Ruane ... pipeline engineer
James Russell ... digital compositor
Bryan Ryan ... previs casting coordinator: TTFL
Kayte Sabicer ... Holochess Puppets, Tippett Studio
Valter Sagrillo ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Paul Saint-Hilaire ... digital compositor: Hybride
Mauricio Salas ... digital compositor: Hybride
Olov Samuelsson ... compositor: ILM
Raj Sandhu ... compositing technical artist: Deluxe Digital
Ignacio Santamaria ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Branan Sarveswaran ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Anthony Saturno ... visual effects artist: For Exceptional Minds [us]
Katy Savoie ... digital compositor: Hybride
Casey Schatz ... previs artist: The Third Floor / virtual production supervisor: The Third Floor
David Schott ... digital compositor: ilm
Daniel Schrepf ... roto supervisor
Carl Schröter ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM
Victor Schutz ... lighting supervisor
Charles Schwartz ... layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: ILM
Denis Scolan ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Alex Scollay ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tanner Scott ... creature technical director
Jacopo Sebastiani ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Emanuele Serniotti ... generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM
Rushabh Shah ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Sameer Shah ... senior matte painter/generalist: ILM
Jessica Sharp ... line producer: Stereo D
Betty Shaw ... digital resource manager: ilm
Taylor Shaw ... visual effects artist
Francois Sherwood ... technical assistant / technical assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Summer Shigetani ... postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor
Randal Shore ... Executive Staff: ILM
Matt Shumway ... animation supervisor: ILM
Nic Sievers ... modeler: ILM
Bethany Sills ... visual effects coordinator
Keith Sintay ... visual effects artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Craig Skerry ... postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor
Matthew Smart ... lead previs artist / previs production coordinator: The Third Floor
Edward Perry Smith ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jessica Clare Smith ... digital compositor
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Michael Solon ... digital compositor
Vikramjit Sorensangbam ... modeler: Hybride
James Spadafora ... technical director
Marie-Eve St-Amour ... production assistant: Hybride
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... digital compositor: Hybride
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Kane Stewart ... production manager: ILM
Sam Stewart ... digital artist: ILM
Troy Summersett ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Nigel Sumner ... vfx supervisor: ILM Singapore
Kris Sundberg ... visual effects coordinator
Jeremiah Sweeney ... VFX Supervisor: Lola VFX
Josef Sy ... animator: Hybride
Krzysztof Szczepanski ... previs artist
Brian Sziklasi ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Sylvie Talbot ... communications: Hybride
Lori Talley ... postvis production manager: The Third Floor
Daniel Tan ... visual effects coordinator
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... fx td: ILM
Hantong Tang ... pipeline td
Dolorès Tardif ... administration: Hybride
Dipak Tarpara ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Bridget M. Taylor ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Christopher Taylor ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jessica Teach ... executive staff: ILM
Livia Teng ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Alexandre Tessier ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
Jean Teulieres ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Theajodharan ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Christopher Thellas ... postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor
Philippe Theroux ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Sylvain Theroux ... cg supervisor: Raynault VFX
Julie Therrien ... digital compositor
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Amelie Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX
Raghavi Arya Thota ... stereo compositor
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic compositor
Chris Tomkins ... tech support
Anne Tremblay ... communications: Hybride
Cedric Tremblay ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Marco Tremblay ... lead modeler: Hybride
Véronique Tremblay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Ellis Trespalacios ... stereo visual effects coordinator
Christophe Trudel ... production assistant: Hybride
Jui An Tsai ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Patrick Tubach ... vfx supervisor: ILM SF
Abbie Tucker-Williams ... head of vfx production: Jellyfish Pictures
Chris Turner ... paint & roto artist
Yuki Uehara ... digital compositor
Pete Upson ... technical director
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... senior compositor: ILM
Noor Valibhoy ... generalist: ILM
Raphael Valle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... senior compositor: ILM
Alisha Vander Ahe ... visual effects coordinator
Fani Vassiadi ... Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Todd Vaziri ... lead artist: ILM
Jean Frédéric Veilleux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures
Elliott Viles ... visual effects artist
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Valérie Villeneuve ... texture and lighting artist: Hybride
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Lea Vuillemin ... lead paint & roto: Hybride
Zhou Wan Yi ... fx td
Waikit Wan ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Tim Ward ... senior lighting technical director
Sanford Warwick ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Jun Watanabe ... effects technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Adam Waters ... pre-visual artist: The Third Floor
Adam Waters ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Talmage Watson ... digital artist
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Jason Wen ... previs production manager: The Third Floor
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
Kyle Whaley ... assistant depth department manager
Tatchiana Whalley ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Dan Wheaton ... digital matte supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Angus Whitehorn ... vfx production assistant
Aric Whittom ... stereoscopic compositor
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Edson Williams ... Lola Visual Effects
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Romane Wingerter ... visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX
Sam Wirch ... lead digital artist
Eddy Wolfson ... senior paint artist
Oli Wolstencroft ... Assistant Data Wrangler
Eric Wong ... creature supervisor: ILM
William G. Wright ... postvis artist
Dane Wylie ... depth lead
Kate Yang ... technology: ILM
Perry Yap ... digital compositor
She Fong Yap ... visual effects coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeen Yee ... associate production manager: ilm
Pearlyn Yeo ... associate production manager: Industrial Light & Magic Singapore
James Yeoman ... visual effects coordinator: Lucasfilm
Jacob Yorke ... visual effects artist
Mark Young ... lead texture artist
Shaun Yue ... screen graphics designer: BLIND LTD
Can Yuksel ... lead fx td
Susumu Yukuhiro ... environment supervisor
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... visual effects artist
Chan Phui Yung ... visual effects coordinator
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Kevin x.l Zhao ... stereo compositor: xiao zhao from stereoD
Tong Zhou ... Senior Generalist: ILM
Susan Zwerman ... vfx executive producer: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Andy Copeland ... technology: ILM (uncredited)
Todd Greshuk ... technical and production support (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Michael Legato ... Animation Reference Camera Operator (uncredited)
Cristiane Teles Maia ... technical support (uncredited)
Henry Pearce ... 3d Scanning Technical Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Davis Scott Porter Saunders ... Creative Supervisor: StereoD (uncredited)
Seow Tai Tee ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kenneth Yoong ... editorial assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Zichuan Zhao ... fx technical director: ILM (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bradley James Allan ... action designer (as Brad Allan) / stunt coordinator (as Brad Allan)
Guiomar Alonso ... stunt performer
Chey Anich ... stunt performer
Russell Balogh ... stunt performer
Ian Batey ... stunt rigger
Jane Batey ... stunt department coordinator
Ashley Beck ... stunt performer
Thomas Billings ... stunt performer
Aidan Brindle ... stunt performer
Michael Byrch ... stunts
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Richard Cetrone ... stunt double: Paul Bettany
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer
Tony Christian ... utility stunts
Ben Collins ... stunt driving double
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
Tom Cotton ... stunt performer
Christopher Clark Cowan ... action designer
James Cox ... stunt performer
Jason Curle ... stunt double: Alden Ehrenreich
Matt Da Silva ... utility stunts
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Paul Davis ... creature performer
Arie Dekker ... stunt double: Chewbacca
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer
James Embree ... stunt double Woody Harrelson
Rick English ... stunt performer
Ben Essex ... stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Mickey Facchinello ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt performer
Paul Ginns ... stunts
Mark Ginther ... stunt coordinator
Evangelos Grecos ... stunt performer
Jacob Griffin ... stunt performer
Steve Griffin ... stunt coordinator
Guillermo Grispo ... fight coordinator
Krystof Hansbury ... stunt rigger
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt performer
Tom Hatt ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Maria Hippolyte ... stunt performer
Robert Hladik ... imperial speeder trooper
Tien Hoang ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Jessica Hooker ... stunt performer
Jason Hunjan ... assistant stunt coordinator
Brendon Huor ... assistant fight coordinator
Jonny James ... stunt performer
Charles Jarman ... stunt performer
Luke Kearney ... stunt performer
Joe Kennard ... stunt performer
George Kirby ... stunt performer
Yung Lee ... action arranger
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
Andy Lister ... Stunt Double: Woody Harrelson
Christina Low ... stunt double
Chus Lucas ... stunt performer: snout face
María Jesús Lucas ... stunt performer: snout face
Ben Mahoney ... stunt rigger
Chelsea Mather ... stunt performer
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger
Casey Michaels ... stunt double: Erin Kellyman
Lee Millham ... stunt driver
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunts
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger
Cali Nelle ... stunt performer
Daren Nop ... stunt performer
Lauren Okadigbo ... stunt performer
Charlie Pawlett ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer
Jan Petrina ... stunt rigger: utility stunts
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... stunt performer
Ross Sambridge ... creature performer
Louis Samms ... stunt performer
Luke Scott ... stunt double: Alden Ehrenreich
Fenix Searle ... stunt rigger
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Gary Thom ... stunt rigger
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Matt Tyler ... creature performer
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer
Elmo Walker ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Joe Watts ... stunt performer
Alistair Whitton ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger
Belle Williams ... stunt performer
Leonard Woodcock ... head stunt rigger
Ben Wright ... stunt performer
Karanja Yorke ... stunt performer
Ian Whyte ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Josh Andrews ... video assistant: main unit
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Adam Baker ... lighting console programmer
Dennis Baldwin ... chargehand practical lighting technician
Phillip Barnes ... camera trainee: splinter unit, dailies
Adrian Barry ... b camera grip
Liam Beard ... assistant video assist
Michael S. Beckman ... best boy electric
Chris Belcher ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Angus Benson-Blair ... drone pilot
Michael Berglund ... russian arm tech
Jason Berman ... phantom technician
George Bird ... floor chargehand
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Edward Botham ... camera trainee: main unit, dailies
Chris Bouchard ... dit assist
Alasdair Boyce ... central loader: main unit
Ross Busby ... best boy: splinter unit
Dan Carling ... digital imaging technician
Sirma Castellano ... c camera trainee: dailies
Mia Castles ... camera trainee: 2nd unit
Matthew Clements ... camera trainee dailies: splinter unit
Sean Connor ... A-camera 1st AC: 2nd unit
Glenn Coulman ... A-Camera loader: 2nd unit
Christopher Clark Cowan ... B-Camera Operator: 2nd Unit
Jarvis Coxwell ... video/dit assist trainee
Charlotte Croft ... camera trainee: main unit pickups
Nic Cupac ... best boy grip
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography: vfx unit
Richard Davis ... B-camera loader: 2nd unit
Mark Dempsey ... dit assistant: dailies
Chris Dickinson ... electrician: second unit
Hayley Dickinson ... video/dit trainee, dailies
Sylvaine Dufaux ... additional photography: dop / camera operator: "a" camera, Main Unit
Billy Dunn ... lighting technician
Aaron Dunning ... lighting technician
Harry Elvin ... crane technician dailies
Mark 'Rocky' Evans ... 2nd unit gaffer
Perry Evans ... gaffer
Simon Finney ... additional camera operator main unit
Ben Foat ... second assistant camera: dailies, 2nd unit
Noah Furrer ... Desk op splinter unit
Tom Gamble ... camera trainee: 2nd unit
Paul Garratt ... electrical rigging supervisor
Will Gething ... camera trainee: splinter unit/dailies
Adam Green ... camera trainee: dailies, main unit
Julia Green ... first assistant camera: aerial unit / first assistant camera: splinter unit
Miro Gábor ... camera operator
Graham Hall ... a camera operator: second unit
Will Handley ... eclipse technician
George Harrison ... video assistant: splinter unit
Dan Hartley ... video assist operator: second unit
Harlon Haveland ... lighting technician
Colin Hazell ... crane tech
Simon Heck ... B-Camera 1st AC: 2nd unit
Steve Hideg ... russian arm technician: second unit
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Tommy Holman ... first assistant camera: dailies, main unit
Jac Hopkins ... splinter unit
Alex Howe ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Ben Howlett ... camera trainee: 2nd unit dailies
Charlie Hughes ... camera trainee: main unit / second assistant camera: "b" camera (re-shoots)
Larry Hurt ... crane technician: second unit
Gary Hymns ... key grip
Jeb Johenning ... Qtake Video Assist Operator
Alexander A. Joseph ... scorpio head tech
Nikos Kalimerakis ... lighting technician
Ibraheem Khan ... video assist trainee (as Brahim Buhaia Ali)
Jeffrey Kim ... director of photography: splinter unit
Tom Lane ... second assistant "b" camera: main unit
David Littlejohns ... grip: Splinter unit
Luke Lloyd ... second assistant additional camera: dailies
Nathan Lloyd ... camera trainee: main unit
Oliver Loncraine ... camera operator: "b" camera, main unit
Iain Lowe ... HoD Electrical Rigging
Craig Luck ... video assist: second unit
Marc-Jason Maier ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Jake Marcuson ... first assistant "a" camera: main unit
Peter Marsden ... digital imaging technician
Charlie Maton-Presley ... camera trainee
Malcolm McGilchrist ... grip "a" camera
Adam McGrady ... video operator: splinter unit
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Andrea Michelon ... dit/video assistant: splinter unit
Alix Milan ... digital image technician: splinter unit
Darren Miller ... uav aerial camera operator
Ed Miller ... Portrait Gallery Photographer
Jamie Mills ... gaffer: splinter unit
Josh Milne ... libra head technician: dailies
Andrew Nowley ... camera trainee: main unit - Dailies
Jonathan Olley ... still photographer
Ryan Parkins ... first assistant camera: Splinter Unit
Lee Perkins ... lighting technician
Derrick Peters ... first assistant camera: splinter unit, dailies
Darren Piercy ... crane technician
Adrian Pinto ... video assistant
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Elliott Polley ... grip: main unit
Jakob Powell ... camera trainee
George Pretty ... camera trainee: 2nd unit dailies
Jessica Rios ... Camera trainee
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech: dailies
James Sams ... best boy grip: second unit
Adam Sculthorp ... aerial camera operator: drone
Richard B. Shean ... video playback operator: dailies
Dan Smith ... lighting technician: Splinter unit
Gary Smith ... best boy grip
Oliver Smith ... assistant dit: daily
Philip A.T. Smith ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician
Josh Stafford ... video/dit trainee: dailies
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator
Mark Stibbs ... Rigging Electrician
Mateusz Szczesniak ... assistant digital imaging technician: Main Unit
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Iain Thomson ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Neil Tomlin ... libra technician
Russel Torode ... central loader: 2nd unit
Colin Townsend ... practical electrician
Stamos Triantafyllos ... camera operator: second unit, dailies
Ryan Turner ... crane technician
Max Turpin ... DIT/Video Trainee Daillies
James Wade ... Video Playback Operator: Sawdust Unit
Sean Walker ... Video Operator: Main Unit
Zoe Whittaker ... video operator: 2nd unit
Peter Wignall ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Tom Wilkinson ... camera operator: dailies
Clive David Williams ... libra mount technician
John L. Wilson ... second unit still photographer
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter
Tim Wooster ... director of photography: second unit
George Zador ... video assist operator: splinter unit, dailies
Julian Zarzoso-Lowe ... camera trainee: splinter unit
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis ... grip trainee dailies
Shaun Cobley ... cam operator: second unit (uncredited) / steadicam op: dailies (uncredited)
Jon Fenech ... video department cross load coordinator (uncredited)
Joe Foster ... video trainee: creature fx - dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Frédéric Côté ... senior animator
Rodrigo Caetano da Costa ... animator
Rodrigo Guerrero ... animator
Jean-Denis Haas ... lead animator
Atsushi Kojima ... lead animator: ILM
Dave Logan ... animator
Yuhon Ng ... animator
Ben Ozeri ... animator
Jay Roxas ... animator
Francesca Salvatore ... animator: ILM
Joe Tarrant ... animator
Tikumporn Teepapal ... animator
Keith Patrick Turner ... animator
Archie Villaverde ... animator
Edmund Wong ... animator

Casting Department 

Sira Belda ... extras casting assistant
Alex Bournat ... casting studio manager
Christian Bustamante ... casting assistant
Rosie Carter ... extras casting
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Manuel Díaz Herrero ... casting assistant: Fuerteventura
Josh Engler ... extras casting: Los Angeles
Karlee Fomalont ... casting associate new york
Leigh Jonte ... casting assistant
Martin Ware ... casting associate
Leslie Woo ... casting associate
Glenda Mariani ... casting assistant: UK (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Alford ... costume cutter
Sophie Allen ... costume prop modeller
Kirby Allen-D'Cruze ... costume fx modeller
Phoebe Allies ... tailor
Stella Atkinson ... assistant costume designer
Joshua Bain ... assistant costume cutter
Gemma Bates ... crowd costume daily
Helena Bennett ... costume maker
Lily Bevan ... costume trainee
Sue Bradbear ... key costume maker
Helen Braham ... costume maker
Conor Breen ... costume prop modeller
Lorraine Burn ... costume maker
Victoria Burton-Kelly ... costume prop maker
Maite Chemin ... costume assistant
Joel Christopher ... costume assistant
Joanna East ... junior costume assistant
Neil Ellis ... costume prop maker
Maria Endara ... senior costume maker
Liz Essex ... costume assistant
William Evans ... costume assistant
Patricia Soares Gomes ... costume trainee: BFI Skill Set
Beth Harris ... costume fx: Trainee Modeller
Lynsey Harris ... costume assistant
Toby Hawkes ... Asst HOD Modeller
Sarah Humphrey ... costume cutter
Sophie Hutton ... assistant costume coordinator
Sally James ... Junior Principal Costume Assistant
Helen Jerome ... costume assistant
Ian Jones ... Key costume prop maker
Vivienne Jones ... assistant costume designer
Eniko Karadi ... key costume maker
Aisha Kascioglu ... costume assistant
Kate Lawson ... textile artist
Diane Logel ... costume assistant
Joanna Campbell Lynch ... wardrobe supervisor
Annette Malone ... costume maker
Elaine Mansouri ... costume maker
Robyn Manton ... costume assistant
Michael McNamara ... textile artist
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Sarah Mills ... trainee costume maker
Carla Monvid ... costume assistant
Neil Murphy ... wardrobe supervisor
Gary Page ... key costume cutter
Lewis Reynolds ... costume prop modeller
Lisa Robinson ... costume maker
Sonny Roffel ... costume maker
Margarethe Schmoll ... costume maker
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker
Chiky Serrano ... costume assistant
Nizaad Shah ... costume prop modeller
Timothy Shanahan ... chief textile artist
Harvey Smith ... costume fx assistant modeller
Oliver Southall ... key costumer
Susanne Morthorst Staal ... costume maker
Rupert Steggle ... costume assistant
William Steggle ... military wardrobe master
Cara Stevens ... key costumer
Kieron Stone ... costume assistant
Róisín Straver ... costume assistant
Zoe Taylor ... junior costume maker
Richard Thomas ... costume fx key
Aaron Timperley ... Crowd Master
Trethanna Trevarthen ... costume maker
Jo Van Schuppen ... cutter
Eve Walker ... costume accountant/coordinator
Carrie-Louise Webb ... costume trainee modeller
Lewis Westing ... costume cutter
Terry Whitehouse ... Costume Fx modeller
Sam Williams ... costume concept modeller
Christopher Gray ... costume fx trainee modeller: dailies (uncredited)
Mark Miller ... costume props (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive: Deluxe 3D Stereo D
Miles Anderson ... dailies colourist: additional
James Barham ... second assistant editor
Jo Barker ... lab coordinator: dailies
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager
Patrick J. Barry ... assistant editor
Zoe Bowers ... second assistant editor: additional photography
John Bush ... dailies producer
Jake Chapman ... trainee colourist dailies
Holly Charge ... dailies lab operator
Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering producer
Patrick Clancey ... post finishing editor
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Michael Davis ... additional colourist: dailies
Kristin Derella ... assistant vfx editor
Abigail Duncan ... dailies producer
Paul Farquhar ... digital lab operator
D.R. Farquharson ... digital cinema producer: Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema
Ryan Faulkner ... stereo editor: Stereo D
Dylan Firshein ... first assistant editor
Mark Fitzgerald ... first assistant editor
Vanessa Galvez ... post finishing producer
Joe Gawler ... senior colorist
Daniel Gethic ... additional editor
Cara Harvey ... second assistant editor
Amir Hosseinzadeh ... video asset specialist: Lucasfilm Ltd.
Chris Hunter ... casting editor
Jess Jansen ... assistant editor
Katura Jensen ... post-production coordinator
Laurence Johnson ... first assistant editor
Tom Kemplen ... first assistant editor
Christine Kim ... first assistant editor
Yung Lee ... 2nd unit on-set editor
Paul McCullough ... visual effects operator: Pinewood Digital
Adam McHattie ... dailies lab operator
George Mitchell ... second assistant editor
Jason T. Morrow ... assistant editor: Behind the Scenes
Laura Mountford ... third assistant editor
Franck Méndez ... post-production assistant
Tien Nguyen ... post-production coordinator
Jessica O'Donoghue ... editorial trainee
William Owen ... post-production assistant
Cheryl Potter ... additional editor
Darren Rae ... colorist
Subodhana Ranatunga ... assistant editor
Jennifer Raymond ... post finishing editor
Stephen M. Rickert Jr. ... assistant editor
Anna Robertson ... post-production assistant
Christopher Rouse ... additional editor
Joe Sawyer ... previs editor
Brett Schlaman ... 3D Editor
LeAndre Thomas ... Behind the Scenes Post
Carl Thompson ... colorist: dailies
Elliott Traeger ... second assistant editor
Cody Vandenberg ... post-production coordinator
Elaine Walrath ... second assistant editor
Stephen Thomas Walsh ... Trainee dailies operator
Kelsea Williams ... post finishing assistant producer
Maimunah Yahkup ... lab manager

Location Management 

Pedro 'Tate' Aráez ... location scout
Peter Bardsley ... unit location manager
Samantha Choat ... locations safety
Matthew Clarke ... location manager: italy
Chris Clifford ... location assistant
Jeremy DeCoursey ... assistant location manager
Stella Delleani ... assistant location manager: italy
Nicola Fedrigoni ... location manager: italy
Winslow M. Iwaki ... location assistant
Davide Manera ... key location assistant: Canary Islands
Kerry L. Matthews ... location assistant and health and safety marshal
Lynne Mattingley ... studio unit assistant and utilities driver
Jacques Mezger ... location scout
Matt Mirrington ... assistant location manager
Chris Moore ... location manager: Canary Islands
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... location pa
David O'Reilly ... location scout
Maria Sanz Esteve ... location scout: Fuerteventura
Kate Seymour ... location coordinator
Mark Somner ... supervising location manager
Gabriela Staniszewska ... location assistant
Josh Suter ... location assistant
Yanira de Armas Tosco ... Location Manager: Canary Islands
Ryan Westington ... location safety
Gloria Zanette ... italy

Music Department 

John Barrett ... score recordist
Ramiro Belgardt ... music editor
Sally Boldt ... music editor
Rachel Bolt ... violin
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Reid Bruton ... solo vocalist
Salvador Casais ... trailer composer
Stefano Civetta ... stage recordist
John Crooks ... composer max tools
Lyubomir Denev Jr. ... session assistant
Jack Dolman ... music editor
Georgi Elenkov ... choir contractor / choral session producer
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation / music librarian / orchestrator
Gavin Greenaway ... conductor
Isobel Griffiths ... music contractor
Dave Hage ... music librarian
Paul S. Henning ... additional orchestrations
Jake Jackson ... additional score engineer
Gregory Jamrok ... music preparation
Randy Kerber ... orchestrator
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Tommy Laurence ... orchestrator
Geoff Lawson ... orchestrator
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal contractor
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of soundtracks
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Baraka May ... solo vocalist
Paul Mounsey ... composer: additional music
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Marc Daniel Nelson ... music editor
Plamen Penchev ... additional assistant engineer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation / orchestrator
Ryan Rubin ... music editor
Batu Sener ... composer: additional music
Fletcher Sheridan ... demo vocalist
Soya Soo ... score production assistant
George Strezov ... conductor: male choir
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
John Traunwieser ... additional mixing
Nate Underkuffler ... assistant music editor
Bruce White ... viola
John Williams ... composer: Han Solo theme and original Star Wars music by
Anthony B. Willis ... composer: additional music (as Anthony Willis)
Nick Wollage ... additional score engineer
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Nicolas Felix ... trailer music (uncredited)
Ben Hayden ... trailer music (uncredited)
Alex Klingle ... trailer music (uncredited)
Alexander Kostov ... additional session librarian (uncredited)
Michael Werner Maas ... trailer music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Miriam Apeles Díaz ... driver
Dean Arlen ... unit driver
Luca Avdiaj ... Transportation Assistant: Italy
Morad Azzaaoui ... driver: canary island
Jamie Barham ... personal driver Kathleen Kennedy
Jamie Barham ... Personal Driver Kathleen Kennedy
Gary Birmingham ... transportation coordinator
Ollie Birmingham ... production driver
Caterina Boselli ... transport office coordinator: Main & Second Unit
Simone Centioni ... Transportation Captain: Italy
Filippo Del Bello ... transportation captain: Italy
Simon Dennis ... driver: cast
Henry Dray ... transportation manager: Fuerteventura
Marina Entero ... driver: van, Fuerteventura
Conor Joseph Fitzpatrick ... Facilities Crew, Reshoots
Melina Frías ... transportation manager: dolomites unit (italy)
Marc Fàbrega ... transportation driver
Marta Galindo ... driver
Matteo Gottardis ... Transportation Manager: Italy
Roberto Greciano ... driver
Kash Hameed ... Driver: Susan Towner
Lee Isgar ... driver: Emilia Clarke
Carl Isherwood ... driver: directors
Rob MacKnight ... transportation captain: second unit
Giovanni Meglio ... transportation manager assistant: Italy
Elliott Molyneux ... Driver to Joonas Suotamo (as Molyneux Elliott)
Ciara Murphy ... driver: producer
Linda Paludetto ... transportation office coordinator: Italy
Shelby Parker ... facilities crew
Dean Porter ... transportation captain
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck main unit
Carl Redmond ... transport1
Nauzet Rodriguez ... unit driver
Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver
Lol Smith ... personal driver: alison shearmur
Paul Wambach ... assistant transportation manager: Fuerteventura
Nigel White ... driver: Thandie Newton
Max Zivkovic ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

David Acord ... additional voices
Lee Admassie ... Stand in donald glover
Nicholas A. Ager ... splinter unit set pa: dailies
Murad Ali ... technology supervisor
Juan Alonso ... creature and droid puppeteer
Amanda Andres ... stand in: double
Nicolas Araez Guzman ... assistant locations manager
Kessiah Arthur ... creature effects junior technician
Asad Ayaz ... executive vice president: Head of Marketing
Nathan Bacon ... ad lock off pa
Alison Ball ... picture double: Emilia Clarke
Tristan Battersby ... assistant: Mr. Howard
Joe Beckwith ... us production accountant
Tom Bell ... creature and droid puppeteer
Daniel Blewett ... technology assistant
Pierre Bohanna ... H O D Costume FX Modeller
Annarie Boor ... Stand in & photo double Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Camren Brantley-Rios ... assistant: Mr. McGatlin
Jordan Brown ... Assistant Accountant
Trisha Brunner ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Ian Bucknole ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Faz Buffery ... set pa
Ryan Busse ... assistant: Ms. Shearmur
Katie Byles ... production coordinator
Michael Byrch ... creature and droid puppeteer
Margot Cadic ... stand in/double
Nakia Caesh ... assistant to Michael Kenneth Williams
Mickey Capoferri ... senior supervisor of content and programming
Ethan Carter ... production staff
Valentina Cestari ... health and safety advisor: Italy unit
Ella Chaitow ... production coordinator: italy
Matt Chambers ... travel coordinator
Solomon Jean Charles ... stand in/double
Samantha Choat ... ad lock off/additional pa / studio assistant: dailies
Tony Christian ... creature and droid puppeteer
Elliott Cobley ... second unit production assistant
David W. Collins ... additional voices (as David Collins)
Carmela Compagnone ... production accountant: Italy
Felicity Corbould ... Assistant to Mr Ehrenreich
Jodi Corpe ... hair dept: creature fx
Tom Cotton ... creature and droid puppeteer
Joe Cox ... crowd pa
Ian Creed ... marine coordinator: Croatia Unit
Roxanne Cuenca ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Siona Davis ... trainee studio assistant
Andrew DeFrancis ... production counsel
Charlie Dennis ... crowd p.a
Paul Denton ... technician
Corine Dhondee ... ad lock off/set pa: dailies
Margherita Di Tullio ... travel & accommodation coordinator: italy
Charlotte Draper ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Emma Dunleavy ... production coordinator: second unit
Federica Durigon ... second assistant director: italy
Manuel Díaz Herrero ... production assistant: Fuerteventura aerial unit
Robert Etall ... Paramedic
Laura Evans ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Karen Fayerty ... key nurse
Stephen Feder ... Vice President, Film Development
Polly Fletcher ... Franchise accountant
David Forman ... creature and droid puppeteer (as Dave Foreman)
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Kimiko Fox ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Samuel French ... set pa: dailies
Michael Gillespie ... production secretary
Silvia González Rangil ... health&safety advisor
Yasmin Goosey ... franchise pa
Melissa Green ... location marshal
Isaac Gómez Martel ... production translator: Canary Islands
Oliver Hadlow-Martin ... dit dailies
Rachel Hague ... chaperone
Emma Hammond ... crowd pa
Katie Hargrove ... assistant: Mr. Kasdan
Ben Harrison ... franchise production assistant
Benjamin Hartley ... aviation advisor
Robert Havill ... assistant: Mr. Ehrenreich
Brian Herring ... creature and droid puppeteer
Kate Hicks ... lock off pa
Pablo Hidalgo ... creative executive: Story
Laura Higgins ... unit nurse
Sean Hill ... e.p.k. director
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Andrew Hodgson ... supervising sculptor
Adam Hutchings ... assistant location accountant
Chris Hyacinthe ... assistant: Ms. Shearmur
Aly Ivy ... head of technology
Andrew Jack ... voice and dialect coach
Mark Jackson ... dailies payroll accountant
Runalaila Jalil-Loewenthal ... atris asset manager
Ruben Jimenez ... crowd production assistant: Canary Islands
Steven Johnson ... assistant co-ordinator: Italy
Susie Jones ... script supervisor: second unit
Carl Jordan ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Caroline Kaempfer ... assistant: Mr. Swartz (as Carla Kaempfer)
Jamie Kemp ... cast chef
Nicole Kerr ... accounts clerk
Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Cerina Knott ... cfx modeller
Michael Kohn ... Franchise
Ann Koska ... children's extras agent
Monika Chowdhary Kuczynski ... technology coordinator (as Monika Chowdhary)
Leiah Yvonne Kwong ... lock off pa: second unit
Marie Lacey ... assistant script supervisor
Simon Lam ... production assistant
Gabrielle Levenson ... franchise associate project manager (as Gabe Levenson)
Devon Libran ... additional voices
Mark Lobatto ... production assistant
Iain Lowe ... HoD Electrical Rigging
Paul Lowe ... creature and droid puppeteer
Yuri Lowenthal ... additional voices
Tom Lowes ... main unit osteo/physio
Morna Macpherson ... CFX Key Fabricator
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: second unit
Matt Martin ... creative executive: story
Dario Martinovic ... marine coordinator: Croatia Unit
Natalia Martín Boix ... sur-film accountant
Laura Mateos ... assistant accountant: Italy
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo ... special action scenes
Jj McAllister ... lock off pa: Dailies
Darin McCormick-Millett ... title producer
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Matt McGuire ... assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Nigel McNulty ... VP: Business Affairs
Brian Mear ... paramedic
Laura Miles ... script supervisor
Jack Millar ... set pa (as Jack Miller)
Aleysha Minns ... studio assistant
Billy Mitchell ... technology
Luke Moorcock ... technical projects supervisor
Jasmin Moradian ... assistant: Mr. Emanuel
Charlotte Morrison ... production assistant
Edward Newman ... accounts clerk
Chris Norman ... production accountant
Eva Nueno ... payroll accountant
Hannah O'Donnell ... additional pa
Amelia O'Loughlin ... Body Double: Emilia Clarke
Fernando Olano ... production assistant
Edd Osmond ... creature and droid puppeteer
Stella Papetti ... assistant production coordinator italy
Kevin M. Parker ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Lakshantha Pattapola ... creature effects digital asset and video supervisor
Paul Pattison ... additional set production assistant
Ann Pattison-Bingham ... Physical Production Asset Manager
Serena Peirasso ... first assistant accountant: Italy unit
Moreno Perdoni ... stand In/picture double: Alden Ehrenreich
Ben Philips ... prop modeller
Jeff Pickett ... Lucasfilm Franchise
Olivia Pickford ... choreographer
Joanna Price ... ap supervisor
Richard Priseman ... assistant accountant
Ellie Rawlings ... franchise pa
Emily Richardson ... script trainee
Marlon Beyer Rieger ... set pa
Fraser Rigg ... assistant: Mr. Young
Charlie Roberton ... Tracking Driver
Graham Michael Roberts ... production assistant
Rayne Roberts ... creative executive
Jay Salomon ... set pa: dailies
Will Samuelson ... specialist film pilot
Rene Filipobich Sanchez ... pilot: Bolivia Unit
Jack Sauverin ... production assistant
Hasit Savani ... creature and droid puppeteer
Annalisa Schmid ... production coordinator: Italy
Michael Searle ... additional set pa
Krishan Sharda ... additional set/crowd/lock off pa
Chris Shields ... pilot: Ireland Unit
David Sowerby ... set pa
Danielle Stanners ... production coordinator: splinter unit
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Erin Stevenson ... production assistant: CFX
Julian Stone ... additional voices
Andy Surry ... production coordinator: Fuerteventura unit
Fred Tatasciore ... additional voices
Louis Taylor-Baggs ... 2nd unit production assistant
Jack Timbrell ... assistant production coordinator
Xavi Tió ... production coordinator: Canary Islands
Andrea Tolomei ... cashier
Rebecca Karch Tomlinson ... assistant: Mr. Lord & Mr. Miller (as Rebecca Karch)
Lee Towersey ... droid operator
Rob Townsend ... production safety advisor
Luke Tuck ... Assistant Accountant
Chris Waite ... military tech advisor
Sheila Waldron ... script supervisor
Rog Ward ... medic: stunts
Andy Wareham ... creature and droid puppeteer
Chloe Warren ... assistant production coordinator: Fuerteventura
Lev Watach ... assistant: Mr. Harrelson
Simon Waterson ... personal trainer
Lyall Watkins ... junior technician
James M. Waugh ... Vice President, Franchise Development / transmedia
Ryan Westington ... AD lock off
Rebecca Whiting ... executive assistant: stereo D
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Suzi Wilson ... assistant: Ms. Shearmur
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Matthew Wood ... additional voices
Nathan Woods ... production controller
Mark Woollard ... coordinator
Richard Wulf ... stand-in
Kevin Yost ... Lucasfilm Franchise
David Bae ... 4d effects editor (uncredited)
Steve Blum ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller ... picture double: Alden Ehrenreich (uncredited)
Sean Seymour ... crowd pa: dailies (uncredited)
Mark Shrimpton ... Picture Double/Stand In: Woody Harrelson (uncredited)
Ed Swain ... fire safety/fire fighter (uncredited)
Ian Whyte ... creature and droid puppeteer (uncredited) / double (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ryota Nakanishi ... additional thanks: Review
Allison Shearmur ... in loving memory of
Robert Ward ... in loving memory of (as Rob Ward)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed