An Israeli tv show about 6 kids who discover one day, under an asteroid attack on earth that kills everything but them what their true destiny is- to save the world. Together they go ... See full summary »

Creator:

Giora Chamizer

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2009   2008   2007  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Eight (TV Series 2005)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A group of teenagers discover a super power that can change everything.

Stars: Shira Vilensky, Avi Kornick, Yedidya Vital
Hatsuya (TV Series 2009)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Follows Ella Rosen who discovers her identity, as a half-vampire, half-human, when she starts at Green High whose principal is secretly the head of 'The Order of the Blood' an order which is devoted to cleansing the world of vampires.

Stars: Amit Farkash, Yon Tumarkin, Yedidya Vital
Ha-Hamama (TV Series 2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Almost a year after the tragic death of their genius mother, Ela-Lee and Alfie are given the opportunity to join the prestigious school their mother had attended. "The Greenhouse", as it is... See full summary »

Stars: Nimrod Hochenberg, David Tetro, Liran David
Traffic Light (2008–2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

3 middle aged men in a conflict with life about their wives, friends, children and funny everyday situations .

Stars: Adir Miller, Lior Halfon, Yael Sharoni
Galis (TV Series 2012)
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Jonathan Mitrani comes along with his friends Dani and Liam to a summer camp called Galis. From there they will find new friends but also bad people who will try to hurt them and their friends.

Stars: Hadas Kalderon, Daniel Gad, Neveh Tzur
Asfur (2010–2011)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Four guys living in farm in the center of Jerusalem, a very expensive piece of land which is worth millions of dollars, find themselves with a debt of 55k to the city hall. They have a ... See full summary »

Stars: Hanan Savyon, Guy Amir, Efrat Dor
Jeruzalem (2015)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

When a couple of American young adults fly to Israel to visit the city of Jerusalem, a biblical nightmare falls upon them.

Directors: Doron Paz, Yoav Paz
Stars: Yael Grobglas, Yon Tumarkin, Danielle Jadelyn
Zaguri (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A soldier named Aviel returns to his family because of his grandfather's death, after ten years of not speaking to them.

Stars: Moshe Ivgy, Oz Zehavi, Chen Amsalem
When Heroes Fly (TV Series 2018)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Four friends, 11 years after a major falling out, reunite on a final mission: to find Yaeli, the former lover of one man and sister of another.

Stars: Tomer Capon, Ninet Tayeb, Michael Aloni
Temporarily Dead (TV Series 2014)
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Follows the life of five interns in a hoapital and their personal lives, and their special abilities

Stars: Ofer Shechter, Adi Kvetner, Avigail Harari
The Arbitrator (TV Series 2007)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The series tells the story of Nadav Feldman , a young social worker , who discovers that he is adopted and finds himself in the depths of his biological father's family, Baruch Asulin, a ... See full summary »

Stars: Moshe Ivgy, Yehuda Levi, Shlomi Koriat
She Has It (TV Series 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Niv Sultan, Oz Zehavi, Magi Azarzar
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Yon Tumarkin ...  Dylan 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Avigail Harari ...  Libby 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Oz Zehavi ...  Sol 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Liat Bello Liat Bello ...  Zoey 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Efrat Ben-Yaakov ...  Anna 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Daniel Moreshset Daniel Moreshset ...  Mikey 75 episodes, 2007-2009
Yael Grobglas ...  Ginny 72 episodes, 2007-2009
Edit

Storyline

An Israeli tv show about 6 kids who discover one day, under an asteroid attack on earth that kills everything but them what their true destiny is- to save the world. Together they go through an amazing ride that includes supernatural powers, time travel, teleportation, joined enemies, hope and love. A highly popular tv show among the Israeli population. Written by yuval levy

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Israel

Language:

Hebrew

Release Date:

28 October 2007 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

Ha-E See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Yael Grobglas (Ginni) is an Israeli actress who is also in Jane the Virgin (Petra / Aneska) See more »

Soundtracks

Ke'ilu Ein Mahar
Written by Giora Chamizer and Dani Reichental
Performed by Dana Berger
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed