Edit
Candles Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John R. Penn

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

John R. Penn

Cast  

John Schneider ... OSBI Agent Ray Hillman
Wes Studi ... Medicine Man Gray Hawk
Dakota Bruton ... Counselor
Mark Justice ... Richard Guse
Sarah Turner Holland ... Mrs. Fallis
Cindy Long ... OSBI Secretary
Rhonda Laizer ... Receptionist
Leana Lewis ... (rumored)
Jimmy Dempster ... Oklahoma State Trooper (rumored)
Kamryn Boyd ... Camp Counselor
Lea Hutton Beasmore ... Courtroom Participant
Sonya Delormier ... Michelle Guse Mourner
Elizabeth Cooper ... Tina Duffel
DeKota Johnson DeKota Johnson ... Doris Milner Funeral
Debbi Tucker ... KVOO reporter Jan Price
Morgan Pyle ... Girl Scout
Johnny Rock ... OSBI Agent Arthur Linville
Angie Slaughter ... Courtroom Participant
Shawn Michael Perry ... OSBI Agent Harvey Pratt
Karmyn Tyler ... Sadie Hillman
Lanee Landry ... Spoke Barmaid
Kenna Hardin ... Misti Farmer
Karen B. Greer ... Juror #5
Susie Labry ... Mrs. Chuck Sharp
Christopher Heskey ... FBI Agent Ken Haven
Kathlene Ashcraft ... Juror
Shevyn Roberts Shevyn Roberts ... Sonya
Ronnie Hooks ... Juror #6
Hayden Gael Barnes ... Girl Scout
Lec Zorn Lec Zorn ... OSBI Assistant Director
Rick Bucy ... OSBI Agent Cary Thurman
Rick Roberts ... Courtroom Attendant
Christopher Bower ... Oklahoma State Prison Guard
Brenda Whitehead ... Gina Pratt
Delno Ebie ... Gene Leroy Hart
William Sturgeon ... OSBI Agent Jack Grimes
Emily Muse ... N.O.W. (National Organization of Women) member
Raymon Whitt ... Dr. Charles Farmer
Juli Tapken Juli Tapken ... NOW member
Connie Maynord ... Patricia Evans (Present)
Donald R. Fleming ... Gary Pitchlynn
Deborah Funes Deborah Funes ... Waitress Bonita
Sean Penn Sean Penn ... Caleb
Skipper Landry Skipper Landry ... Reverend Scott
Kelsey Roberts Kelsey Roberts ... Imogene Busby
Dustin Wilson Dustin Wilson ... Highway Patrol Officer
Madyson Erwin Madyson Erwin ... Michelle Guse
Teresa Davis Teresa Davis ... Wilma Mankiller
Paula Shreve ... Barbara Day
Paisley Blackburn Paisley Blackburn ... Bar maid Amy
Todd Bush Todd Bush ... Richard Day
Kimmy Inez Kimmy Inez ... Shawn Marie Williams
Glen Talley Glen Talley ... Medicine Man #3
Andrew Orozco Andrew Orozco ... Charles Whitecloud
John R. Penn ... Reverend Patrick Mays
Thom Booton Thom Booton ... Ross Swimmer
Heather Cazes ... OSBI Agent Lisa Jarman
Joshua Michael Collins ... Prisoner
Chuck Murdock Chuck Murdock ... Lloyd Jones-Tulsa World Editor
Michelle Jeanmard Michelle Jeanmard ... OSBI Agent Joan Harris
Courtney Lee Simpson ... Sheri Farmer
Victoria Fideline Victoria Fideline ... Girl Scout
Jeff Yazzie Jeff Yazzie ... William Smith
Joseph McRae ... OSBI Agent Jack Graves
Tim Skees ... Deputy sheriff Johnson
Bob Knutson Bob Knutson ... Judge William Whistler
Daryl Phillipy ... Garvin Issacs
Shirley Tregre ... Juror 11
Lee Ann Orr Lee Ann Orr ... Courtroom Participant
Vanessa Fideline Vanessa Fideline ... Girl Scout
Don Day Don Day ... Charles Enders
Angel Jennings Angel Jennings ... Gloria Byars
Missy Crowder-Compton Missy Crowder-Compton ... Juror #1
Robert Bennett Robert Bennett ... MC @Broken Spoke
Jeffrey Crisp ... Pastor Ray Conklin
Michael Huffine Michael Huffine ... Ron Grimsley
FlynnvilleTrain FlynnvilleTrain ... Country Band
Brandon Lofton Brandon Lofton ... Sheriff's Deputy Buster Kern
Caitlin Marie Caitlin Marie ... Katie Johnson
Steven Chaney Steven Chaney ... Broken Spokes Bartender
Justus Layne Justus Layne ... Camp Counselor
Terry R. Pinkston II Terry R. Pinkston II ... Oklahoma State prisoner
David G. Baker David G. Baker ... OSBI Agent Bud Ousley
Barbara Balentine ... Juror #8
Caia England Caia England ... Girl scout
Tony Severio Tony Severio ... Earl Busby
Kaitlin Borst Kaitlin Borst ... Camp Counselor
Tony Pallo Tony Pallo ... OSBI Agent Roger Chrisco
Matthew David Curtis Matthew David Curtis ... Oklahoma State Prisoner
Havanna Hagans Havanna Hagans ... Doris Milner Funeral
Skylar Marie Nelson Skylar Marie Nelson ... Girl Scout
Lindsey Heilman ... Girl Scout
Sadie Danielle Nelson Sadie Danielle Nelson ... Girl Scout
Jacob Roper Jacob Roper ... Courthouse Participant
Michael Lewis ... D.A. Buddy Fallis
R.J. Swift R.J. Swift ... Outside Courtroom Patron
Trisha Disney Trisha Disney ... Susan Emery
Dustin Tumleson Dustin Tumleson ... Larry Dry
Sandra Godsey Sandra Godsey ... Tahlequah Cafe Waitress
Madison Burns Madison Burns ... Girl Scout
Ryleigh Brewer Ryleigh Brewer ... Girl Scout
Lynn Garlow Lynn Garlow ... Ed Byars
Matthew Tyler Krupp Matthew Tyler Krupp ... Prisoner
Jami Murphy Jami Murphy ... Cherokee Advocate Reporter
Jorene Spencer Jorene Spencer ... Assistant Camp Director
McKinley Price McKinley Price ... Julie Miller
Yolanda Hankins Yolanda Hankins ... Waitress
LaMonica Coffey LaMonica Coffey ... Exterior courthouse extra
Keno Shrum Keno Shrum ... OSBI Agent Ted Limke
Maggie Owens Maggie Owens ... Camp Counselor
Brenda Luper Brenda Luper ... OSBI Agent Patty Vaught
Rob Wilds Rob Wilds ... Ron Stockwell
Tammy Brewer Tammy Brewer ... Girl Scout Administrator
Cole Hendricks Cole Hendricks ... AIM Member
Mekaylah Fideline Mekaylah Fideline ... Girl Scout
Beverly Hanley Beverly Hanley ... Dr. Kathy Bennett
Morgan Rayhill Morgan Rayhill ... Girl Scout
Deborah Hereford Deborah Hereford ... Courtroom Participant
David Brendan Hunt David Brendan Hunt ... Darnell Shephard
Trina Bolton Trina Bolton ... Sheri Farmer (present)
Aria Kelly Aria Kelly ... Girl Scout
Cassa Leigh Doron Cassa Leigh Doron ... Girl Scout
Jeff Watson Jeff Watson ... Prisoner
Brianna Lichelle Edwards Brianna Lichelle Edwards ... Doris Denise Milner (present)
Andrew J. Rausch Andrew J. Rausch ... Courtroom Attendant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Connie Maynord ... associate producer
John R. Penn ... producer
Branscombe Richmond ... producer
Randall Rutledge ... producer

Music by 

Sean O'Bryan Smith

Cinematography by 

William Schweikert

Set Decoration by 

Sean Penn

Production Management 

Rick Bucy ... production manager
Susie Labry ... assistant production manager

Music Department 

Sean O'Bryan Smith ... composer: additional music / musical director / orchestrator

Other crew 

Rick Bucy ... consultant/investigator / production assistant

Thanks 

Yolanda Hankins ... very special thanks
Fred Peters ... very special thanks
Keno Shrum ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed