8.2/10
20

The Treehouse (2015)

In the shadow of a family funeral a young boy retreats to the treehouse he built with his father where he shuts himself in and the rest of the world out. Whilst there he meets an enigmatic ... See full summary »

Director:

Amy Coop

Writers:

Amy Coop, Amy Coop
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Cameron King ... Connor
Mabel Watson Mabel Watson ... Fleur
Dawn Steele ... Mum
Anthony Green ... Dad
Amber Edlin Amber Edlin ... Family Friend
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Rivett Robert Rivett ... Funeral Attendee
Edit

Storyline

In the shadow of a family funeral a young boy retreats to the treehouse he built with his father where he shuts himself in and the rest of the world out. Whilst there he meets an enigmatic young girl from next door who helps him to come to terms with his loss and face up to the future.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site | Official website

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

9 August 2015 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

The Treehouse See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed