Edit
Power Rangers (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dean Israelite ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

John Gatins ... (screenplay by)
 
Matt Sazama ... (story by) &
Burk Sharpless ... (story by) and
Michele Mulroney ... (story by) &
Kieran Mulroney ... (story by)
 
Haim Saban ... (based upon "Power Rangers" created by)
 
Saburo Yatsude ... (television series: "Super Sentai") (as Toei Company Ltd.) &
Shôtarô Ishinomori ... (television series: "Super Sentai") (as Toei Company Ltd.)
 
Shuki Levy ... (based upon "Power Rangers" created by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alpha 5 (voice)
...
Damo
...
Hawkeye
...
...
Ted Hart
...
Maddy Hart
...
Amanda
...
Harper
...
Beverly Scott
...
Pearl Scott
...
Candace Cranston
...
...
...
...
Young Cop
Austin Obiajunwa ...
Random Kid
...
Freak
...
Geek
...
Captain Bowen
Donald Adams ...
Homeless Man
...
...
Enrique Dante Miles Lopez ...
Twin #1 (as Enrique Lopez)
Jackson Croom ...
Twin #2 (as Jackson Mitchell Croom)
Keenan Reynolds ...
Twin #2 (as Keenan Cicero Reynolds)
...
...
Young Lover #2 (as Drew Tanner)
...
Green Ranger (Prologue)
...
Fenix Saleswoman / Yellow Ranger (Prologue)
Sophie Lui ...
Television Anchor
Phillip Reed ...
Heavy Equipment Operator
...
...
...
Detention Student #1
...
Detention Student #2
Kayanna Jacobsen ...
Detention Student #3
Art Peter ...
Detention Student #4
Mykel Jay Barcera ...
Detention Student #5
Deb Swain ...
Group Singer Nun #1
Janice Caravan ...
Group Singer Nun #2
Maureen Smart ...
Group Singer Nun #3
Sue Elder ...
Group Singer Nun #4
Cole Holmes ...
Kid on Street
Tristan Rehwald ...
Ty
Jason Tremblay ...
Cop
...
Goldar / Putties (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Peter Brown ...
Hipster (uncredited)
...
Officer Bebe (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kirk Kelly ...
Officer (uncredited)
...
Pastor (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joel Andryc ... executive producer
Marty Bowen ... producer (produced by)
Brian Casentini ... producer (produced by)
John Gatins ... executive producer
Wyck Godfrey ... producer (produced by)
Qiuyun Long ... executive producer
Stephen Meinen ... co-producer
Brent O'Connor ... executive producer
Aldric La'auli Porter ... co-producer
Haim Saban ... producer (produced by)
Allison Shearmur ... executive producer
Bo Shen ... associate co-producer
Takeyuki Suzuki ... executive producer
Shixing Zhou ... associate co-producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Matthew J. Lloyd ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Martin Bernfeld
Dody Dorn

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Andrew Menzies

Art Direction by 

Andrew Li
Gwendolyn Margetson
Margot Ready

Set Decoration by 

Hamish Purdy

Costume Design by 

Kelli Jones

Makeup Department 

Lilia Afsahi ... second assistant hair stylist
Brandon Allen ... makeup effects artist
Naomi Bakstad ... makeup effects artist
Mathieu Baptista ... special makeup effects artist: Weta Workshop
Anne Carroll ... hair department head (as S. Anne Carroll)
Christopher Clark ... additional makeup effects artist (as Chris Clark)
Corinne DeBerry ... additional makeup effects artist (as Corinne de Berry)
Cara Doell ... key hair stylist: second unit
Mike Fields ... makeup effects artist (as Michael Fields)
Kristina Filipenko ... first assistant hair stylist
Ashley Forshaw ... makeup effects artist
Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician
Katie Goett ... makeup effects artist / special makeup effects shop tech
Caitlin Groves ... makeup effects artist
Andie Ho ... first assistant hair stylist: second unit
Monica Huppert ... makeup department head
Shelly Jensen ... first assistant hair stylist
Nerida Karlen ... additional makeup effects artist
Howard Lau ... character designer
Sandy Lindala ... makeup effects coordinator
Toby Lindala ... makeup effects designer / makeup effects supervisor
Sherry Linder-Gygli ... first assistant hair stylist (as Sherry Gygli)
Matt Lutz ... additional makeup effects artist (as Matty Lutz)
Ailsa Macmillan ... first assistant hair stylist (as Ailsa MacMillan)
Andrea Manchur ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Holland Miller ... makeup effects artist
Tana Lynn Moldovanos ... first assistant makeup artist: second unit
Cherie Moscone ... first assistant hair stylist
Robert A. Pandini ... first assistant hair stylist (as Robert Pandini)
Marcine Peter ... contact lens technician: additional photography
Erin Peters ... additional makeup effects artist
Geoff Redknap ... makeup effects artist
Jamie Salmon ... additional makeup effects artist
Jackie K. Seo ... additional makeup effects artist (as Jackie Seo)
Bronwyne Sloley ... additional makeup effects artist
Amelia Smart ... makeup effects artist
Carmen Tse ... first assistant makeup artist: additional photography
Lance Webb ... additional makeup effects artist
Stacy Wegner ... additional makeup effects artist
Marjorie Wood ... key makeup artist: second unit
Bev Wright ... first assistant makeup artist
Vince Yoshida ... additional makeup effects artist (as Vincent Yoshida) / animatronics
Emersen Ziffle ... additional makeup effects artist
Candice Harvey ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bryan H. Carroll ... post-production supervisor
Donald Munro ... additional photography
Tracey Nomura ... unit manager
Cecil O'Connor ... production manager
Mike Upton ... unit production manager: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ashley Bell ... additional second assistant director
Katie Carroll ... second assistant director
Scott Catolico ... third assistant director
Gurjit Chohan ... second assistant director: second unit
Douglas Dean III ... first assistant director: reshoots
Andrew Thomas Hopkins ... trainee assistant director: reshoots
Paul Jennings ... second unit director
Nathan Kay ... third assistant director: second unit
Nolan McAllister ... trainee assistant director: second unit
Gordon Piper ... second assistant director
Naomi Polk ... trainee assistant director
Aldric La'auli Porter ... first assistant director
Shamess Shute ... first assistant director: second unit
Katie Tate ... first assistant director / second assistant director
Scooby Vincent ... second assistant director: reshoots
Beth Welch ... third assistant director
Sean Andrew Faden ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mohamed AbouAhmed ... scenic plasterer
Don Anderson ... assistant property master; second unit
Ainsley Barteluk ... art coordinator
Stevo Bedford ... concept illustrator
Kris Bergthorson ... set designer
Nancy Anna Brown ... assistant art director
Shaun Bullied ... digital asset manager
Scott Calderwood ... assistant decorator
Clem Chen ... plasterer
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Jason Claridge ... head scenic paint coordinator
Kevin Cockell ... assistant property master
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Brian Cunningham ... concept illustrator
Colin J. Czarnecki ... set dresser
Gregory Dewar ... draftsperson
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey ... sculptor
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... conceptual illustrator
John Gallagher ... illustrator
Cody Gillies ... painter
Lisa Godwin ... propmaker
Lea Golding ... props
Trevor Hanowski ... 3D Set Designer, Illustrator
Sally Hudson ... lead graphic designer
Yigit Isik ... poster art concept
Ian Joyner ... concept artist
Kevin Kasper ... set dresser
John B. Keys ... scenic artist
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Rick Kramer ... on-set lead greens
Ray Lai ... concept illustrator
Johnny Lopez ... set dresser
Don Matlo ... shop foreperson/model maker
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Natalie Michalchyshyn ... construction buyer
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Audra Neil ... sets buyer
Luca Nemolato ... costume concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Guy Roland ... on-set dresser
Mauricio Ruiz ... concept artist
Douglas J. Scott ... digital asset manager
Joey Silva ... lead greens person
Dennis Simard ... set decoration leadman
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Linda Stang ... set dresser
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... concept artist
Nevin Swain ... property master
Nicholas Taylor ... model maker
Sharon Thompson ... art department coordinator
Mecca Thornhill ... set dresser
Sarah Vallim ... scenic artist: reshoots
Evan Webber ... set designer
Simon Webber ... concept artist
Simeon Wilkins ... storyboard artist
Greg Winter ... scenic carpenter
Glenn Woodruff ... construction coordinator
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
Miho Yamamoto ... props
Alex Cunningham ... illustrator (uncredited)
Fraser Stepanick ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Aziz Acar ... dubbing director
Kyle Arzt ... mix technician
Simon Bright ... sound mixer: second unit
Eliot Connors ... sound designer
Jeremy B. Davis ... re-recording mix technician
Joe Dzuban ... supervising sound editor
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Mesh Gutierrez ... sound assist (as Mesh Gutierez)
Gary A. Hecker ... foley sound designer (as Gary Hecker)
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Chris Higgins ... boom operator
Daniel S. Irwin ... supervising dialogue editor
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Oleg Kulchytskyi ... re-recording mixer
Tony Lamberti ... re-recording mixer
Howard London ... adr mixer
John Loranger ... foley editor
Roderick Matte ... sound mixer: second unit
Kristi McIntyre ... foley editor
Ryan Meadows ... first assistant sound editor
Ron Mellegers ... foley mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Nick Murray ... trailer sound designer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist
Jarret Read ... boom operator: second unit
Kira Roessler ... adr supervisor
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (as Jeff Roy)
Pernell L. Salinas ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
Randy Singer ... foley sound designer
D. Chris Smith ... sound editor
Chris Sweet ... sound assistant
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
James Wright ... dolby sound consultant (as Jim Wright)
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes
Brandon Bak ... foley assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Zoilo Abad ... animatronics: Weta Workshop
Cara E. Anderson ... special effects office coordinator
Holly Beals ... Weta Workshop Production Manager
Grant Bensley ... head of production: Weta Workshop
Ryan Bilodeau ... fabricator
Tyler Bilodeau ... special effects foreman
Richard Darwin ... special effects technician
Michelle Deville ... specialty costumes/ fabrication: Legacy FX
Florence Dosdane ... painter
Andrew Durno ... special effects supervisor
Damian Fisher ... mold shop supervisor
Sami Ghali ... special effects
Rob Gillies ... workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop
Steve Hamilton ... special effects supervisor
Lans Hansen ... hard surface modeller
Luke Hawker ... speciality costume supervisor: weta workshop
Trevor Hill ... designer
John Howard ... Mould maker Weta workshop
Hannah Kang ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Sanit Klamchanuan ... costume technician: special effects
James Kozier ... special effects technician
David Loveday ... senior special effects technician
Antonio Loza ... Legacy FX mold shop: Rita
Jeffrey A. Mitchell ... special effects technician
Dordi Moen ... paint team leader: Weta Workshop
Darcy O'Brien ... special effects technician
Randy Parks ... fabricator
Darryl Reeves ... special effects technician
Jamie Rencen ... 2ic prop painter: WETA Workshop
Pio Paulo Santana ... Legacy Effects Digital Designer
Dan Sedlacek ... special effects supervisor
Ryan Serrano ... 3d artist: Weta Workshop
Liam Sherry ... special effects technician
Carlos Slater ... design researcher/archivist
Matt Sleep ... special effects technician
Jayme Smith ... special effects technician
Won-il Song ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Mike Splatt ... special effects floor supervisor
Richard Taylor ... supervisor: Weta Workshop
Andrew Verhoeven ... special effects foreman
Tim Woods ... fabricator
Marco Wuest ... props and modelmaking department supervisor: Weta Workshop
Will Furneaux ... 3d department supervisor: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Simon Jansen ... animatronics: Weta Workshop (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Karthik Adepu ... compositor: Pixomondo
James Adkins ... compositor: scanline VFX
Bart Adrian ... director of engineering: Method Studios
Manuel Agost ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Ankita Agrawal ... io coordinator: scanline vfx
Zohaib Ahsan ... lighting td: scanline vfx
Jordan Alaeddine ... crowd td: scanline vfx
Ben Alepko ... lighting lead: Image Engine
Rex Alerta ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Lee Alexander ... layout supervisor: Image Engine
David Algar ... senior storage engineer: Method Studios
Conrad Allan ... matte painter
Rachel Allen ... previs production coordinator
Luis Almazan ... compositor
Matthew Almeida ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Stephanie Alvarado ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui ... rotoscope lead: Method Studios
Gal Anafi ... compositor: Pixomondo
Kris Andrews ... character rigging td
Shawn Annets ... artist manager
Pasquale Antonelli ... visual effects production manager (as Pat Antonelli)
Vincent Argentine ... motion capture supervisor
Josue Arias ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Michael Armstrong ... vfx coordinator: scanline vfx
Alex Aucoin ... digital modeler: Method Studios
Amir Azar ... digital production administrator: digital domain
Adam Bacon ... roto/paint artist
Al Bailey ... compositor: scanline VFX
Santhoshi Balasubramanian ... compositor: scanline VFX
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... bg prep supervisor: Image Engine
Cristopher Barajas ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Jillian Barayang ... visual effects coordinator
Anthony Barcelo ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Andrew Barrie ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Tanner Bartlett ... compositor
Addison Bath ... head of pipeline
Matt Bauer ... previs artist
Joel Bautista ... compositor: Image Engine
Brian Begun ... compositor: scanline vfx
Hugh Behroozy ... visual effects artist
Parisa Behvar ... compositor: Pixomondo
Keith Beltramini ... modeler: Pixomondo
Teresa Berus ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Bidwell ... digital compositor: digital domain
Diego Bittencourt ... compositor: Pixomondo
Christopher Bloomer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ashley Blyth ... layout td: scanline vfx
Ioan Boieriu ... senior effects technical director: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Boland ... visual effects producer
Sara Bold ... vfx coordinator: scanline vfx
Mark Bortolotto ... lead digital compositor: Method Studios
Luke Botteron ... visual effects editor: digital domain
Jason Bradbury ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Franz Brandstaetter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Greg Breitzman ... previs artist
John Brennick ... compositor: Digital Domain
Christine Breuninger ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Lucas Brinkman ... render technician: Method Studios
Dean Broadland ... pipeline supervisor
John Brubaker ... compositor: scanline vfx
Mattias Brunosson ... animator: scanline vfx
Nathan Budarick ... rigging td: scanline vfx
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor
Cuco Bures ... senior nuke technical director (as Jaime Burés Cuco)
Amirah Busairi ... bg prep artist
André Cabaco ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Howard Cabalfin ... roto paint supervisor: digital domain
David Cam ... roto artist: Method
William Cameron ... modeler
Marco Cantaluppi ... digital compositor
Tiago Caribe ... render wrangler
Curtis Carlson ... compositor: scanline vfx
Yeri Casanova ... visual effects coordinator: scanline vfx
Paco Castillo ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Enrique Sandoval Castro ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Gerardo Castro ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Galen Caulfield ... compositor: Pixomondo
Melissa Cell ... technical director: Digital Domain
Min Hyun Cha ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Adeline Chan ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Manjoe Chan ... animator
Miguel Chan ... matchmove / tracking artist: Method Studios
Malavika Chandrakanth ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Pascal Chappuis ... visual effects head of technical production: Image Engine
Diane Charlery ... generalist: Method Studios
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects executive
Charmaine Childs ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios (as Charmane Childs)
Alfonso Chin ... visual effects
Christopher Chinea ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Alex Chiu ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Donny Choi ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Robin Chow ... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Matthew Choy ... lighting/lookdev artist
Zach Christian ... matte painter: digital domain
Kenneth Chua ... matchmove artist: scanline vfx
Marvin Chua ... lighting artist
Johnson Chuang ... fx td: Method Studios
Park Yong Chul ... previs artist
Jessica Clifton ... matchmove artist: scanline vfx
Roberto Clochiatti ... lighting supervisor: Image Engine
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Aaron Colman-Hayes ... 3d artist and scan technician
Carlos Conceicao ... compositor: scanline VFX
Tara Conley ... visual effects producer
Tristan Connors ... senior modeller
J. Todd Constantine ... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Lyle Cooley ... crowd supervisor: scanline vfx
Bradley Cormack ... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Lydia Cosgrave ... integration artist
Doug Creel ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Nick Crew ... head of 2D: scanline vfx
Duygu Cuhadaroglu ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Kevin Culhane ... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Anthony D'Agostino ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Stephen Dagenais ... compositor: Pixomondo
Nick Damico ... visual effects artist: Scanline vfx
Jean-Louis Darville ... visual effects coordinator
Dave David ... animator: Pixomondo
Stephen Davis ... roto paint supervisor: scanline vfx
Gayanath Dayasundara ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... lead layout td: scanline vfx / visual effects artist
Joe De Michelis ... technical operations manager: Method Studios
Lanie Dearing ... tracking artist: Method Studios
Christian Deiß ... pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Greg Derochie ... compositor: scanline vfx
Robert Diaz ... animator: scanline vfx
Linda Dimaculangan ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
John Dinh ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Steve Dinozzi ... digital compositor
Aaron Dixon ... compositor: scanline vfx
Van Le Do ... digital production manager
Tim Donlevy ... VFX photographer/on-set VFX/VFX TD
Keegan Douglas ... compositing supervisor: Image Engine
Kristen Drewski ... modeling department manager: scanline vfx
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Ryan Duhaime ... lead lighter: Digital Domain
Moriba Duncan ... modeler: scanline vfx
Dylan Dunford ... modeler: scanline vfx
Daniel Duwe ... digital compositor: Image Engine
William Dwelly ... lead layout td: scanline vfx
Scott Edelstein ... plate supervisor: Digital Domain
Christopher Edwards ... chief executive officer
Jamie Edwards ... visual effects coordinator
Oliver Eikhoff ... visual effects production manager: ScanlineVFX Munich
Stephen Eisenmann ... visual effects artist
Elicia Koo ... compositor: scanline VFX
Erik Elizalde ... pipeline atd: Method Studios
Janeen Elliott ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Kat Elliott ... visual effects coordinator
Brett Ellis ... lead fx artist: digital domain
James Elster ... compositor: scanline VFX
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Jose Alejandro Enriquez ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jamie Erickson ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Sean Andrew Faden ... visual effects supervisor
Salina Farkas ... accounting: Pixomondo
Andrew J. Farrell ... animator: scanline vfx
Peter Fastbom ... roto artist: Scanline VFX
Eric Fernandes ... lighting td: scanline vfx
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... lighting artist: Method Studios / lighting td
Spencer Filichia ... previs production manager
Jerod Finn ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environment artist: Digital Domain
David Fix ... head of it: Pixomondo
Cheri Fojtik ... lead texture artist
Chun Wai Adam Fok ... rigging artist: Pixomondo
Lucien Fostier ... senior compositing technical director
Christopher Fowles ... rigging r&d supervisor: scanline vfx
Daniel Fox ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: scanline vfx
Matthew Froggatt ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Eloi Fulla ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Paul Fuller ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Roberto Fusciardi ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Manley Gage ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jamil Gali ... supervisor/senior previs animator
Jamil Gali ... previs artist
Bryce Gardiner ... stereoscopic editor
Jack Geckler ... crowd supervisor: Digital Domain
Demetrious Georgeadis ... desktop technical support: Method Studios
Christina Georgieva ... senior modeling, texture artist: Method Studios
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi ... compositor: scanline VFX
Henrik Gieselmann ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jami Gigot ... texture artist: scanline vfx
Wouter Gilsing ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jan Glöckner ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Victor Utku Gocer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Prashant Goel ... compositor: Pixomondo
Francisco E. Gonzalez ... previs artist
Jorge Carlos Gonzalez ... cg modeller
Marcus Goodwin ... vfx producer: scanline vfx
Praveen Goud ... compositor: Pixomondo
Kelsey Gow ... paint and roto artist
Manuel Grad ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Crystal Greenall ... modeler: scanline vfx
Bryan Grill ... vfx supervisor: scanline vfx
Ryan Grobins ... senior lighter
Jason Gross ... visual effects coordinator
Ashok Gunjal ... visual effects
Carlos Guzman ... effects technical director
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor
Martin Halle ... senior fx technical director: Flowline
Donghoon Han ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen ... cfx production manager: ScanlineVFX
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Zane Harker ... plate preparation: Method Studios
Nina Harlan ... compositor
Sabrina J. Harrison ... division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Peter Hart ... matchmove layout supervisor: Method Studios
David Harter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Joseph Hayden ... Lighting Artist
Ian Heathcock ... rotoscope artist: Method Studios
Claas Henke ... compositor: scanline vfx
Alejandro Hernandez ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Nicole Herr ... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Emily Fay Higgins ... visual effects production manager: Method Studios
Jeffrey Charles Higgins ... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Keiko Hiramitsu ... compositor: Pixomondo
David Hodgins ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Jesse Parker Holmes ... fx td
Fabian Holtz ... compositor: Pixomondo
Steve Seongik Hong ... animator: Pixomondo (as Steve Hong)
Sunghwan Hong ... lead compositing artist / lead compositor: scanline vfx
Derrek Horn ... data wrangler (as Derrek Brajkovich-Horn)
Niall Horn ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Marc Horsfield ... fx lead: Method Studios
Jean-Francois Houde ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Heather Hoyland ... lead compositor: digital domain
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao ... compositor: Pixomondo
Chung-Yin Hsieh ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Melissa Huerta ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Wendy Hulbert ... lead io coordinator: scanline vfx
Lina Hum ... visual effects artist
David Humphreys ... animator: scanline vfx
Andrew Hutchinson ... senior motion capture td: Scanline vfx
Vladimir Ilic ... lead lighting artist: Pixomondo
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscoping artist
Ivan Imanishi ... research & development: Image Engine
Yosuke Inomata ... modeler: Image Engine
Azadeh Iranban ... rigging td: scanline vfx / visual effects artist
Florian Jackl ... division head of it: Pixomondo
Liana Jackson ... vfx editor: scanline vfx
Joni Jacobson ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Aaron James McComas ... visual effects artist
Seok Ryan Jang ... compositor: scanline VFX
Hanjoo Jeong ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... layout td: scanline vfx / layout technical director: Scanline
Jacqueline Jirka ... previs artist
Jonathan Jobin ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Marc Jones ... matchmove supervisor: Image Engine
Jubey Jose ... animator: scanline vfx
Vanja Jozinovic ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Shannon Justison ... previs/postvis supervisor
Curtis Kang ... motion capture specialist
Anastazja Karolewska ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Gustavo Kasai ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Sandro Kath ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Andrew Kaufman ... research & development: Image Engine
Matthew Kee ... matchmove artist: Image Engine Inc
Stephen Kelloway ... animator: scanline vfx
Marcel Kern ... fx lead: scanline vfx
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: scanline vfx
Arem Kim ... previs artist (as Kim Arem) / previs artist
Diana Kim ... fx td: Method Studios (as Diana Yewon Kim)
Gunsik Kim ... lighting td: scanline vfx
Hyung-woo Kim ... integration artist
Hyungwoo William Kim ... integration artist: digital domain
Jeff Kim ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Jinsung Kim ... fx supervisor: Pixomondo
So Myoung Kim ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
SungJune Kim ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo
Tricia Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Young Jin Kim ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Ken Satchel King ... lead animator: scanline vfx
Andrea Kistler ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Knight ... Lead Compositor: Scanline VFX / lead compositor: scanline vfx
Sean Kobus ... rigging td: scanline vfx
Paco Ramos Koch ... fx pipeline td: digital domain
Kevin Kohri ... animator: scanline vfx
Franz Kol ... digital compositor
Lenz Kol ... compositor: Digital Domain
Jayzica Kong ... visual effects artist (as Jessica Kong)
Lexi Koome ... visual effects coordinator
Michelle Korczak ... compositor: Digital Domain
Nicolas Koubi ... pipeline td
Aaron Kozak ... senior accountant/studio manager (la)
Sebastian Kral ... pipeline td: Pixomondo
Aaron Kramer ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Hannes Krieger ... fx lead: scanline vfx
Yadu Krishnan ... roto paint artist: Scanline VFX
Marissa Krupen ... matte painter
Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... compositor: Scanline VFX / compositor: scanline VFX
Yorie Kumalasari ... visual effects artist
Vishishth Kumar ... roto paint and matchmove department manager: scanline vfx
Nicha Kumkeaw ... compositor
Daniel Kuntz ... maya technical director: Pixomondo
Evan Kwan ... compositor: digital domain
SangHun Kwon ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Sujung Kwon ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Sebastian Küchmeister ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Daniel Labossiere ... fx td: Method Studios
Joshua LaCross ... compositor: scanline vfx
Dave Ladner ... lead paint artist: Method Studios
Greg Lamar ... compositor: Pixomondo
Roland Langschwert ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Julius Lechner ... cg supervisor: scanline vfx
A.J. Lee ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Charles Chao-Hua Lee ... stereoscopic supervisor
Daniel Youngho Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo
Danny Lee ... digital compositor: digital domain
Derek Daeyeol Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jiwon Lee ... rigging artist: Pixomondo
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... compositor: scanline VFX
Sunkwan Lee ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Erik Lehmann ... senior modeller: Image Engine
Yanick Leongson ... render technician: Method Studios
Lukas Lepicovsky ... fx lead: scanline vfx
Shahar Levavi ... animation supervisor: digital domain
Allan Li ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Diana Li ... fx td: Method Studios
Xuelian Liane Li ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Mujia Liao ... matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo
John Lindstein ... lighting td: scanline vfx / visual effects artist
Cedric Ling ... senior matchmove artist: image engine
Isaac Lipstadt ... digital production manager: scanline vfx
Rachel Litz ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Christine Lo ... compositor: scanline vfx
Julian Lojek ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Juan David Lopez ... lead compositor
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... previs co-supervisor
Geoff Lou ... previs artist
Adrian Rivera Lozano ... roto/paint artist
Sheryn Lu ... lighting pipeline td
Björn Lubitz ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Dylan Lundquist ... jr. systems administrator: Method Studios
Xi Luo ... compositor: Pixomondo
Bruno Lévêque ... generalist td: Image Engine
Michael Löffler ... senior pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: Method Studios
Melanie Mack ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Kodie Mackenzie ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Thomas MacKenzie ... io coordinator: scanline vfx
Dieter Magallan ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Matt Magnolia ... senior visual effects coordinator: Lionsgate
Alarich Alvarez Mahl ... visual effects artist
Kevin Mains ... lead modeler: scanline vfx
Christoph Malessa ... division visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Tony Man ... compositor: scanline VFX
Dean Mangion ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Joe Mangione ... lighting td: scanline vfx
Antoine Marbach ... head of production: ScanlineVFX Munich
Paulo Noe Mariles ... render wrangler
Nicholas Markel ... previs creative supervisor
Muhammad Marri ... texture artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Alonso Martinez ... lighting td: scanline vfx
Fran Martinez ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Daniel James Mason ... tracking artist: Method Studios
Greg Massie ... lighting artist
Mark Masson ... rigging department lead: Image Engine
Michael Masuda ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Trevin Matcek ... editor
Praveen Mathew ... lead lighter: ScanlineVFX / lead lighting td: scanline vfx
Jim Mathur ... compositor: Pixomondo
Rebecca Matkaluk ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Tomoka Matsumura ... modeler
Andrew Maynard ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Laurent Maynard ... lighting td
Brody McIlveen ... matchmove artist: scanline vfx
Chris McIlveen ... matchmove artist: scanline vfx
John W. McInnis ... visualization artist
Gabriela Mejia ... layout td: scanline vfx
Michael Melchiorre ... compositor supervisor
René Mertens ... division editoral I/O: Pixomondo
John Meyers ... vfx coordinator: Digital Domain
Daniele Mieli ... animator: scanline vfx
Michel Mielke ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Amp Miller ... production assistant: scanline vfx
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Meherzad Minbattiwala ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Justin Mitchell ... cg lead: scanline vfx
Tamara Mitchell ... digital compositor
Toshiko Miura ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Martin Moch ... animator: scanline vfx
Udit Mohan ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Vikram Mohan ... matchmove artist: scanline vfx
Taisa Monteiro ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Daniel Moore ... visual effects photographer: Method Studios
Oliver Moore ... senior previz technology director
Derek Moorhouse ... environment artist: digital domain
Dave Morley ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Rei Motora ... compositor: Pixomondo
Walid Mouawad ... cg lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Julia Mrugala ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Yvonne Muinde ... matte painting supervisor: scanline vfx
Masakazu Murakami ... fx artist / digital compositor
John Murnaghan ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Conrad Murrey ... generalist: scanline vfx
Sara Mustafa ... head of hr: Pixomondo
Frances Muthaiah ... vfx production supervisor
Arthur Na ... rigging supervisor: scanline vfx
Jeff Nadwidny ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Jim Nagy ... previs artist
Makarand Nazirkar ... Senior Rigger: Digital Domain
Patrick Neighly ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Jason P. Nguyen ... senior compositor: digital domain
Chris Nichols ... lead texture painter
Catalin Niculescu ... rigging lead
John Niforos ... cfx: scanline vfx
Motoki Nishii ... asset lead
Reika Nixon ... tracking artist: Method Studios
Sam Nixon ... lead on set integration artist
Danielle Norgate ... senior compositor: digital domain
Matthew Novak ... lead lighting td: scanline vfx / lighting artist: Scanline VFX
Benjamin Nowak ... environment artist: digital domain
Winfield O'Brien ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Kent O'Connor ... visual effects
Kate O'Donnell ... previs artist
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it
Ken U. Ogbo ... senior roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Viktorija Ogureckaja ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Yvonne Oh ... compositor: digital domain
Sonny Ong ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Aline Onoe ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ray Ooi ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Tanner Owen ... senior crowd artist: Digital Domain
Palmarsson Palmar ... previs artist
Khaled Pamir ... asset artist: Pixomondo
James Park ... render technician: Method Studios
Seong Jin Park ... lighting td: scanline vfx
Daniel J. Pastor ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes (as Daniel Pastor)
Deep Patel ... compositor: Pixomondo
Joshil Patel ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Bhakti Patwardhan ... outsource producer: Digital Domain
Paul H. Paulino ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Christian Peck ... generalist: Scanline VFX / lighting td: scanline vfx
Geoff Pedder ... digital artist
Vasho Pekar ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Brian Peluso ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Adam Pere ... visual effects coordinator: crafty apes
Melvin Pereira ... compositor: Pixomondo
Daniel Perez ... 3D Generalist: ScanlineVFX
Alex Perlstrom ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Johannes Peter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Rick Peters ... visual effects production assistant
Adam Petrie ... office manager: scanline vfx
Leela Petrie ... creature td
Nicholas Pfeiffer ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Allan Phan ... previs artist
Jeffy Mathew Philip ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Dziewanna Picazo ... motion capture specialist
Kevin Pierce ... compositor: scanline VFX
Yash Polke ... FX TD at Image Engine / fx td: Image Engine
Barry Poon ... vfx assets supervisor: image engine
Hannes Poser ... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Singarajan Praveen ... visual effects artist: singarajan studios
Brennan Prevatt ... compositor: scanline VFX
Troy Provencal ... motion capture specialist
Bryan Pulgar ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Prabhakaran R. ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Heribert Raab ... senior visual effects td
Mahmoud Rahnama ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Anand Ramesh ... visual effects coordinator
Steven Ramirez ... visual effects editor
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... lighting td: scanline vfx / senior lighting technical director: Scanline VFX
Dan Rankin ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Natalee Rawat ... visual effects coordinator
Geoffroi Ridel ... digital matte painter
Saysana Rintharamy ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Charles G. Roberts ... compositor
Joshua Robertson ... pipeline td (as Josh Robertson)
Valeria Rocha ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (as Rocha Moreno Valeria)
Juan Antonio Rodriguez ... digital compositor (as Juan Rodriguez)
Mariusz Rokicki ... compositing td: Method Studios
Nicolas Maximilian Rolke ... compositor: Pixomondo
Kristine Romasanta ... digital modeler: Method Studios
Amanda Roop ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Philip Rosado ... Sr. Integration
Julius Rosen ... compositor: Pixomondo
Michelle Ross ... visual effects
Steve Ross ... digital compositor
Sean Rowe ... fx td: Method Studios
Alvin Roxas ... associate production manager: digital domain
Paula Rubio ... compositor
Norbert Ruf ... lead digital compositor: Method Studios
Mikaiel Russ ... digital compositor
Jesse Russell ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Brian Rust ... lead compositor
Kalman Ruszkai ... fx artist
Shoolin Saini ... render wrangler: Scanline VFX
Ryo Sakaguchi ... lookdev artist: Scanline VFX
Salar Salahi ... compositor: Pixomondo
Evan Salusbury ... vfx editor: scanline vfx
Jose Samson ... cg modeler: Digital Domain
Mariel Sanchez ... animator: Pixomondo
Mohan Sangeeth ... animation layout department manager: scanline vfx
Pio Paulo Santana ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Sobiha Santhrasekerem ... human resources manager: Pixomondo
Jonald Delos Santos ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ashwin Sareen ... tech support: Method Studios Vancouver
Joel Savage ... vfx technican: Weta Workshop
Joe Scarr ... tp fx supervisor: scanline vfx
Franz Schiller ... compositing lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Boris B. Schmidt ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Noah Schnapp ... character technical director
Angelika Schweitzer ... render technician: Method Studios
Will Seaborn ... previs artist
David Sellares ... fx artist: Digital Domain
Radu-Gabriel Serban ... pipeline developer: ScanlineVFX
Sorya Sean Serei ... crowd artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Martin Seu ... visual effects artist
Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... matte painting supervisor: Method Studios
Manesh Shafiei ... systems engineer: Digital Domain
Apoorva Shah ... fx td
Shareef Shanawany ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Denys Shchukin ... senior effects technical director: Image Engine
Kerry Shea ... previs producer
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram ... compositor: scanline VFX
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: Method Studios
Erik Shveima ... previs artist
Davide Sibilia ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Joseph Silva ... compositor: Digital Domain
Marcela A. Silva ... compositor: scanline vfx
Tim Simon ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Navdeep Singh ... animator: Pixomondo
Wannita Sirikul ... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Indrajeet Sisodiya ... compositor: Pixomondo
Magnus Skagerlund ... modeling supervisor: scanline vfx
Samantha Skinner ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Andrew Slevin ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Stephen Sloan ... technical director: Digital Domain
Edmond Smith III ... visual effects artist
Harold Smith ... jr. systems administrator: Method Studios
Natalie Smith ... roto/paint artist: method studios
Nicole Smith ... roto paint lead: scanline vfx
R. Matt Smith ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Rick Smith ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Anna Snizkova ... operations
Ian Sorensen ... modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Bruce Souza ... animator: Pixomondo
Lisa Spence ... head of digital production: ScanlineVFX, Los Angeles
Angelo Stanco ... fx artist: digital domain
Monica Steeden ... desktop technical support: Method Studios
John Stewart ... digital compositor
Naomi Stopa ... head of production: Method Studios Vancouver
David Stopford ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Errol Stussi ... i/o coordinator: visual effects
Praveen Subbaraman ... compositor: Pixomondo
Iryna Sumanova ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Adrian Sutherland ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Agata Szczepanska ... previs artist (as Szczepanska Agata)
Krisztian Szeibold ... lighting td: Image Engine
Simran Takhar ... digital compositor: Pixomondo
Martin Tallosy ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kelvin Wing Chung Tam ... asset artist: Pixomondo (as Kelvin Tam)
Jerrod Tan ... roto/paint artist
Neil Russell Tan ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Darcie Tang ... visual effects producer: Method Studios (as Darcie Muangman)
Hanzhi Tang ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Adam Tate ... visual effects associate production manager
Fausto Tejeda ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Emre Tekinalp ... rigger: digital domain
Werner Ten Hoeve ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Hitesh Thadani ... compositor: Pixomondo
Huy Thai ... motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design
Chetan Thaker ... compositor: Pixomondo
Damien Thaller ... digital environment supervisor
Gaetan Thiffault ... fx artist: scanline vfx
Joy Tiernan ... digital compositor
Constantine Todd ... previs supervisor
Shermaine Toh ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
John-John Traoré ... compositor: Image Engine (as Jean-Philippe Traoré)
Philip Trieu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Stefano Trivelli ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Greg Tsadilas ... lighting td: scanline vfx
Jason Min Chang Tsai ... compositor: Pixomondo
Tzung-Da Tsai ... pipeline td: scanline vfx / software developer
Donald Tse ... digital compositor
Jessica Tue ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Michal Turkowski ... fx artist
Andrew Ryan Turner ... visual effects editor
Simon Twine ... senior compositor
Ilkka Uitto ... vfx editor: scanline vfx
Nera Uljar ... production admin: scanline vfx
Jonas Ulrich ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Sylvia Unglaub ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Tanzir Uzzaman ... digital compositor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... digital compositor
Adrien Vallecilla ... lighting td: scanline vfx
Kenneth Van Aken ... technical director
Henry van der Beek ... animation technical director
Neil Van Dijk ... rotoscope/paint department manager: Method Studios
Tyson Van Wagoner ... visual effects artist
Marcel Vanderwekken ... rotoscope artist: Method Studios
Daniel Vaz ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Jordy Velazquez ... compositor: Pixomondo
Leiki Veskimets ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Johannes Vogl ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Scott Vosbury ... compositor: scanline VFX
Greg Wadsworth ... compositor
Wes Walcott ... vfx editor: prime focus
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Ed Walters ... compositor
Henry Wan ... visual effects coordinator: digital domain
Rose Wang ... matte painter: scanline vfx
Steven Wang ... lighting td: scanline vfx
Thomas Warrender ... matte painter: scanline vfx
Hiroko Watanabe ... rotoscope, paint artist: Method Studios
Martin Toby Watson ... layout td: scanline vfx
Shelley Welch ... layout td: scanline vfx
Jennifer Wells ... division human resources manager: Pixomondo
Derek Wentworth ... visual effects supervisor: Second Unit
Bob White ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Trevor Wide ... supervisor: Digital Domain
Alex Widener ... pipeline td
Ed Wilkie ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Katie Williams ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Bruce Woloshyn ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Steve Won ... visual effects producer
Mark Wong ... layout td: scanline vfx
Samson Sing Wun Wong ... visual effects
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kai Woytke ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Cole Yakimchuk ... render technician: Method Studios
Gary Yang ... pipeline/technical support: Scanline VFX
Farid K. Yazami ... Senior 3D Generalist/LookDev/Lighting
Xiangyu Chad Yin ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Donmill Yip ... modeler: Image Engine
Mike Yip ... digital modeler: Method Studios
Edison Yu ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Asim Zaidi ... rigging td: scanline vfx
Kristina Zakhozhai ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Kian Zand ... compositor: Pixomondo
Zachariah Zaubi ... lead compositor: scanline vfx
David Zeng ... compositor: scanline VFX
Tong Zhou ... lead lighting td: scanline vfx
Joell Xin Zhow ... senior matte painter
Celine Zoleta ... visual effects production manager: Pixomondo
Paula Zulkoskey ... visual effects artist
Brandy Zumkley ... compositor: scanline VFX
Terrence Bergeron ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... tracking (uncredited)
Kareem ... visual effects (uncredited)
Dayna Kelly ... layout artist: method studios (uncredited)
Raja Reddy ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt performer
Jason Bell ... stunt pre-viz
Krista Bell ... stunt double: Elizabeth Banks
Guy Bews ... stunt driver
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce ... stunt performer
Curtis Braconnier ... stunt performer
Janene Carleton ... stunt driver / stunts
Raymond Chan ... utility stunts
Alex Chiang ... assistant fight coordinator / stunt performer
Kimberly Chiang ... stunt double: Naomi Scott/pink ranger
Andrew Chin ... stunt performer
Mark Chin ... stunt performer
Mike Ching ... stunt performer
Bruce Concepcion ... utility stunts
Tyrone Costelloe ... stunt performer
Duane Dickinson ... stunt driver
Jonel Earl ... stunts
Cassandra Ebner ... stunt player
Will Erichson ... stunt performer
Jonathan Eusebio ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Mike Garthwaite ... stunt performer
Craig Henningsen ... stunts
Darcy Hinds ... stunt performer
Brian Ho ... cover stunt coordinator / fight coordinator / stunt double: ludi lin/black ranger
Jeff Hotte ... safety diver
Kathy Hubble ... stunt performer: nun
Paul Jennings ... stunt coordinator
Sean Kohnke ... stunts: previz
Ross Kohnstam ... stunts: Previz
Keanu Lam ... utility stunts
Larry Lam ... stunt coordinator
Julie Lepage ... stunt performer
Don Lew ... stunt performer
Francis Limoges ... stunt double: Dacre Montgomery/red ranger
Sarah Lindsay ... stunt performer
Brent Lister ... stunt rigger
Trevor Logan ... stunts: previz
Jeremy Marinas ... stunts
Reg Milne ... key stunt rigger
Gaston Morrison ... stunt driver
Crystal Mudry ... stunt performer
Matthew Mylrea ... stunt performer
Andrew Prest ... stunt performer
Darryl Quon ... utility stunts
Dan Redford ... stunt driver
Tally Rodin ... utility stunts
Jeff Sanca ... stunt driver
Grant Smith ... stunt rigger
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt performer
Yoshi Sudarso ... utility stunts
Taylor Tai ... stunt performer
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunt coordinator: underwater unit
Kent Thomson ... stunt double: Ludi Lin / stunt driver
Rorelee Tio ... stunt double: Becky G/yellow ranger
Aaron Toney ... co-fight coordinator / stunt double: rj cyler/blue ranger
Paul Wu ... 2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt double: Defiant Kid

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark G. Alexander ... gaffer: Splinter Unit / lighting technician
Stephen Arnott ... bestboy rigging grip / underwater grip
Mitch Bax ... digital imaging technician
Jonathan Beattie ... a camera operator/steadicam for "prologue"
Justin Bergler ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, prologue unit
Matt Bonin ... lead rigger
Keith Brooks ... set wireman (as Keith Brookes)
Luke T. Campbell ... digital imaging technician: second unit / phantom technician
Joshua Carballo ... lighting technician
Stu Carl ... grip
Marco Correia ... grip
Herb Crowder ... first assistant camera
Sean Davis ... best boy
Nicholas Dent ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Herb DeWaal ... underwater key grip
Joey Domijan ... generator operator: 2nd unit
Andre Dommisse ... video assist: second unit
Spencer Ennis ... second assistant camera: b camera
Derek Evoy ... grip
Kevin Fairbairn ... grip
Greg Fox ... camera operator: "a"camera, second unit / steadicam operator
Kimberly French ... still photographer
Lee Gibeau ... Camera Crane Technician
Damien Giles ... grip
Ian Gledhill ... light board programmer: second unit
Dylan Haayer ... rigging electrician
Braden Haggerty ... underwater camera operator
Rod Haney ... rigging grip best boy
Daryl Hartwell ... camera operator
Ronald Hersey ... camera operator
Steve Holland ... set wireman
Corbin Jensen ... lighting technician
Justin Johns ... digital video assist coordinator
Jon Jovellanos ... bestboy grip
Norbert Kaluza ... camera operator/steadicam: second unit
Finn King ... key grip
Scott Kozak ... grip rigger
Steve Krasznai ... camera operator: c camera
Ryan Bruce Lewis ... rigging grip
Acer Lin ... rigging electrician
Kai Lydgate ... rigging electrician: additional photography
Joshua Marcoux ... a camera second assistant
Steve Mathis ... gaffer
Kevin Matz ... lighting console programmer
Nicholas McKenzie ... assistant camera: b camera
Hugh Meikle ... generator operator
Greg Milton ... underwater electrician
Jamie Mooney ... grip
Dean Morin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit
Dana Morris ... additional camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam, prologue
Erin Nelligan ... lighting console programmer: rigging
Milton Ng ... grip
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician
Francisco Passuelo ... assistant camera
Brian Pearson ... director of photography: action unit
Dany Racine ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Zachary Richardson ... grip
Dale Robinette ... still photographer for "prologue"
Kat Ruston ... rigging lighting electrician
Ian Seabrook ... underwater camera operator
Bryce Shaw ... crane operator
Calum Smith ... rigging electrics
Troy James Sobotka ... lead man grip
Branden Sparkes ... grip / lighting technician
Shane Storozuk ... dolly grip
Jarrod Tiffin ... rigging gaffer
Thomas Walker ... second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Daniel Walsh ... first assistant camera: second unit
Anna Waters ... lighting technician
Mark Weinhaupl ... underwater housing tech
Jason Weir ... rigging lighting best boy
Stewart Whelan ... additional photography
Peter Wilke ... a-camera steadicam operator
Matt Williams ... grip
Matt Young ... rigging electrician
Jeff Zwicker ... lighting technician

Animation Department 

Liz Bernard ... lead animator: Digital Domain
Daniel Broverman ... animator: digital domain
Lluís Danti ... animator
Aaron Deerfield ... animator
Cecile Dubois-Herry ... animator
Jamil Gali ... supervisor previs animator / supervisor/senior previs animator
Allen Holbrook ... senior animator
David Humphreys ... animator: Scanline vfx
Christine Krumpholz ... animator
Zac Overcash ... animator
Andrew Park ... animator
Roy Sato ... previz artist
Ingo Schachner ... animator
Nathaniel Seymour ... animator
Brad Share ... animator
Navdeep Singh ... animator: pixomondo
Ken Steel ... animator
Zi Chao Tan ... animator
Nathan Thomas ... lead animator
Arda Uysal ... lead animator
Mark Wong ... animator
Clement Yip ... animation supervisor: Scanline VFX

Casting Department 

Deanna Brigidi ... casting associate
Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
Alicia Scott ... extras casting
Kim Winther ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phillip Boutte Jr. ... concept artist
Louise Brand ... 3D Cyber Scanning and Digital Modelling
Leslie Cairns ... cutter
Gloria Chan ... costume cutter
Luisa Dalmagro ... Costume Coordinator
Elizabeth Dylewski ... costume assistant
Flo Foxworthy ... pattern cutter: Weta Workshop
Darin Gordine ... specialty armour technician
Tracey Graham ... costumer: crowd, reshoot
Jana MacDonald ... costume supervisor
Clayton Martinez ... Specialty Costume: Legacy FX
Leana McGregor ... breakdown artist
Susan O'Hara ... costume set supervisor
Heather Osborne ... specialty costumer: WETA Workshop
Tessa Paaymans ... weta workshop technician
Briana Scott ... Key Costume ager/dyer/textile artist
John Howard ... costume props: Weta Workshop (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ankur Agrawal ... post-production assistant
Bob Allen ... first assistant editor
Monty Bass ... assistant editor
Paige Bethmann ... post-production assistant
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Hershel Cohen ... finishing producer
Josh Compton ... post-production assistant
Michelle Craig ... dailies project manager
James Davies ... dailies operator
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... digital intermediate assistant
Ethan Henerey ... assistant vfx editor
Eric Van Dyn Hoven ... post-production assistant
Danny Keefe ... assistant colorist
Joe Ken ... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Thom Kyle ... assistant editor
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Asim Matin ... assistant editor
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator
Steph Zenee Perez ... feature post production assistant
Jon Poll ... additional editor
Justin Powell ... senior post production coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal ... post-production coordinator
Shae Salmon ... assistant editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
L. Claire Truman ... post-production coordinator
Ariana Young ... director: Post Production
Jordan Schulz ... assistant colorist: company 3 (uncredited)

Location Management 

Monty Bannister ... location manager
Clayton Carroll ... assistant location manager
Delna Dasilma ... location production assistant
Christian Eichmann ... location production assistant
Michael Farias ... location manager
James Giddy ... location production assistant / locations scout
Sue Ing ... location production assistant
Emily Keller ... location manager: reshoots
John MacCulloch ... assistant location manager
Cole McDermid ... location production assistant
Sean Meade ... assistant location manager
John Mio ... location scout
Charles Joseph Mitchell ... location production assistant
Josh Pickens ... assistant location manager
Brendon Rodney ... assistant location manager
Reba Rowe ... trainee assistant location manager
Conor Sawyer ... location production assistant
Zachary W. Sowinski ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Brent Brooks ... music editor
Chris Brown ... music finance executive
John Carey ... musical arrangements
Kyle Clausen ... music editor
Evan Duffy ... music arrangements
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Art Ford ... music consultant
Chris Forsgren ... musical arrangements
David Gill ... music copyist
Seth Glennie-Smith ... assistant music editor
Greg Hayes ... scoring mixer
Pakk Hui ... music arrangements
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Joe Lisanti ... supervising score music editor/score co-producer
Matthew Llewellyn ... music editor
M.R. Miller ... music arrangements / score coordinator
Richard Miller ... music copyist
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
George Oulton ... assistant scoring engineer
The Philharmonia Orchestra ... music performed by
Whitney Pilzer ... music coordinator
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Lilly Reid ... music coordinator
Gregory Reveret ... additional music arrangements
Simon Rhodes ... recording engineer
Emily Rice ... score coordinator
Jim Schultz ... music editor
Jill Streater ... uk music librarian
Ryan Svendsen ... manager: film music
Stuart Michael Thomas ... composer: additional music
Brian Tyler ... score mixed by / score produced by
Zsolt-Tihamer Vistonay ... concertmaster
Breton Vivian ... score coordinator
Brad Warnaar ... orchestrator
Ronald J. Webb ... supervising music editor
Yair Albeg Wein ... trailer music
Allan Wilson ... conductor
Kenny Wood ... musical arrangements

Transportation Department 

Terence Chase ... driver: cast
Wesley Cudney ... driver
Fred Davies ... picture car coordinator
Rick Demers ... driver: grips truck
Jordie Duperon ... tow truck driver
Nik Duperon ... tow truck driver
Sam Ellsworth ... on set mechanic
Robert Hinds ... transportation captain
Glyn Jones ... picture vehicles wrangler
Mike Magner ... star trailers
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer ... cast driver: elizabeth banks
Jim Summers ... vehicle painter
Joel Tanzler ... driver: splinter unit

Other crew 

Carolyn Adair ... stand-in
Tuezdae J. Barrett ... production assistant
Aaron Becker ... main & end title design
Morgan Brady ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Corine Buffel ... production coordinator
Ryan Busse ... assistant: Ms. Shearmur
Andrew Buziak ... payroll accountant
Jaryl Cabal ... render technician
Patrick Cahoon ... production assistant
Tynan Callesen ... production assistant
Niall Cassin ... production assistant
Ami Cohen ... production department director
Paul Cole ... production assistant
Jennifer Kristin Cox ... coordinator: business and legal affairs, Lionsgate
Frederic Dagmey ... key production assistant
Dominic Dobrzensky ... office production assistant
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Jordan Dueck ... production assistant
Jim Dunlap ... assistant accountant: US
Kristen Eisen ... accounts payable clerk: additional photography
Bryan Ellenburg ... security advisor
Milan Elliott ... production assistant
Rebecca Esquivel ... assistant: Mr. Israelite
Camden Filtness ... motion capture performer: Putty Patrol
Josef Floris ... production assistant
Alexander Gillan ... production assistant
Dana Gills ... assistant: Mr. Paseornek
Devin Gunenc ... assistant: Mr. O'Connor
Simon Guérette-Langlais ... second assistant production coordinator
David Hardware ... body double: blue ranger
Caity Hardy ... office production assistant
Maddison Hartloff ... production assistant
Patrick Phogan Hogan ... production assistant
Gemma Holdway ... script coordinator
Jarad Hrusovsky ... assistant: Mr. Bowen
Kate Imel ... assistant: Mr. Bowen
Landon Jackle ... stand-in
Anne Jacobsen ... production accountant: additional photography
Dylan Jenkinson ... assistant production coordinator
Cassidy Kennedy ... production coordinator: reshoots
Leslie Knoll ... accounting clerk
Erica Kolsrud ... post production assistant accountant
Dylan Kraemer ... production assistant
Fiona Landreth ... production accountant
Andrew Lee ... adr voice group
Louise Lyon ... production assistant
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer
Devin Marshall ... water safety
Star Martin ... production assistant
Suzanne Mayger ... production staff
Dacen McAmmond ... office production assistant
Mark W. McCoy ... senior vice president: feature post production
Robert M. Melnik ... president of business affairs: Lionsgate
Curtis A. Miller ... vice president of production: Lions Gate Films Inc.
Sharmila Miller ... production assistant
Sandra Montgomery ... script supervisor: VFX Unit / script supervisor: second unit
Jesse Norsworthy ... rvrd - drone aerial camera assistant
Fabio Novitsky ... first aid: craft services
Sonja Scanlan Olafsdottir ... second assistant production coordinator
Lei Leng Ong ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Carl Pedregal ... head of feature post production
Jerry Pender ... first assistant production coordinator
Anna Perzel ... first aid craft service
Sean-Ryan Petersen ... adr: voice
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Joel Reimer ... production assistant
Emily Rice ... post-production accountant
Jarod Ridge ... assistant marine coordinator
Francisco Sanchez ... publicity team
Brendan Schell ... production assistant
Talia Schieber ... production coordinator
Andrea Schimpl ... production coordinator
Ana Oparnica Sebal ... script supervisor
Mikah Sharkey ... underwater housing technician
George Slivarich ... office production assistant
Donna Sloan ... President, Physical Production, Motion Picture Group: Lionsgate Entertainment
Cara Smiczek ... director: production finance and accounting
Dean Spady ... animal trainer
Lauren Stope ... assistant production coordinator
Paul Strickland ... assistant: Mr. Casentini
Christopher Swindle ... adr voice artist
Alphonse Swinehart ... Title Animation: Filmograph
Jim Trumbull ... assistant: Mr. Meinen
Trevor Waterson ... production executive
Lauren Witt ... key production assistant: second unit
Bruce Wrigley ... post-production payroll accountant
Kelsey E. Anderson ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Mary Galloway ... stand-in (uncredited)
Aiden Zanini ... dive supervisor: underwater unit (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michelle Deville ... special thanks
Marilyn Dozer-Chaney ... special thanks (as Marilyn Chaney)
John Rosengrant ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page