Edit
Zombieworld (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jesse Baget ... (segment "Zombie News")
Adrián Cardona ... (segments "Brutal Relax", "Fist of Jesus")
Rafa Dengrá ... (segment "Brutal Relax")
Luke Guidici ... (segment "Certified")
Phil Haine ... (segment "I am Lonely")
Peter Horn ... (segment "Dark Times")
Jared Marshall ... (segment "Dark Times")
Cameron McCulloch ... (segment "Home")
David Muñoz ... (segments "Brutal Relax", "Fist of Jesus")
Adam O'Brien ... (segment "Marathon Apocalypse")
Zachary Ramelan ... (segment "Dead Rush")
Paul Shrimpton ... (segment "Teleportal")
Vedran Marjanovic Wekster ... (segment "How to Survive a Zombie Apocalypse")
Tommy Woodard ... (segment "Dead Stop")

Writing Credits  

Stefania Moscato ... (segment) (segment "Zombie News")
 
Peter Horn ... (segment) (segment "Dark Times") &
Jared Marshall ... (segment) (segment "Dark Times")
 
David Muñoz ... (by) (segment "Fist of Jesus") &
Adrián Cardona ... (by) (segment "Fist of Jesus")
 
Vedran Marjanovic Wekster ... (by) (segment "How to Survive a Zombie Apocalypse")
 
Jonathan Brown ... (segment) (segment "I am Lonely")
 
Tommy Woodard ... (segment) (segment "Dead Stop")
 
Cameron McCulloch ... (segment) (segment "Home")
 
Zachary Ramelan ... (segment) (segment "Dead Rush") &
Raven Cousens ... (segment) (segment "Dead Rush")
 
Paul Shrimpton ... (segment) (segment "Teleportal") &
Graham Taylor ... (segment) (segment "Teleportal") &
Alex Chandon ... (segment) (segment "Teleportal")
 
Luke Guidici ... (segment) (segment "Certified") (as Luke Asa Guidici)
 
Adam O'Brien ... (segment) (segment "Marathon Apocalypse")
 
David Muñoz ... (writer) (segment "Brutal Relax")
 
José María Angorrilla ... (story) (segment "Brutal Relax") (as Angorrilla) &
Eva Ayats ... (story) (segment "Brutal Relax") (as Ayats) &
Adrián Cardona ... (story) (segment "Brutal Relax") &
Rafa Dengrá ... (story) (segment "Brutal Relax") &
David Muñoz ... (story) (segment "Brutal Relax")

Cast (in credits order)  

... Marvin Gloatt (segment "Zombie News")
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kevin Allen-Bicknell ... Carl Sappleton (segment "Certified") (archive footage)
José María Angorrilla ... Cowboy Boss (segment "Fist of Jesus") (archive footage)
Roy Aralios ... Zombie (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Ibby Bakalouma ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
... David (segment "Dead Rush") (voice)
... Steve The Weatherman
Natasha Benrad ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Stephen Benrad ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
David Bishop ... Zombie (segment "Teleportal")
Noé Blancafort ... Judas (segment "Fist of Jesus") (archive footage)
Lauren Brady ... Woman (segment "Dead Stop") (archive footage)
... Mr. Sappleton (segment "Certified") (archive footage)
Charlotte Bulmer ... (segment "Teleportal")
Vanessa Caruso ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Mickey Conde ... David (segment "Dead Rush")
Steve Corcoran ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Raven Cousens ... Meg (segment "Dead Rush")
Rob Cray ... Zombie (segment "Teleportal")
John Cross ... Zombie (segment "Dead Rush")
Emily Curtis ... Bridesmade Zombie (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Aaron Daynes ... (segment "Teleportal")
Tiina Eklund ... Zombie (segment "Teleportal")
Stefan Engelhardt ... Zombie (segment "Home") (archive footage)
... (segment "Fist of Jesus") (archive footage)
Sherdan Frawley ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Thomas Garner ... Frank Nuttel (segment "Certified") (archive footage)
Charlie Hamilton ... Chuck (segment "Dead Rush")
Mike Hardy ... Zombie (segment "Dead Stop") (archive footage)
Nathan Hawkins ... Zombie (segment "Dead Rush")
Renae Hayle ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Katty Hodges ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Kathy Holowko ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Myriam Kessiby ... Jogger (segment "Apocalypse Marathon") (archive footage)
Gavin Leadbetter ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Madeline Leadbetter ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
... Mrs. Sappleton (segment "Certified") (archive footage)
Salvador Llós ... Jacobo (segment "Fist of Jesus") (archive footage)
Emily Lucas ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Simon Lucas ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Zoran Macakanja ... (segment "How to Survive a Zombie Apocalypse")
Jonathan Margeson ... John (segment "Dead Rush") (as Jonatan Rhys Margeson)
Peter Marshall ... Zombie (segment "Teleportal")
Jamie McDowell ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Stephanie Neesham ... Zombie (segment "Teleportal")
Jeff Newman ... Man (segment "Dark Times")
... Wendy (segment "Dark Times") (archive footage)
Rob Pearson ... Zombie (segment "Teleportal") (archive footage)
... Zombie (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Darian Porter ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Nikita Porter ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Zack Price ... Ed (segment "Dark Times") (archive footage)
Victoria Roldán ... Sara (segment "Fist of Jesus") (archive footage)
Beccy Sandford ... Zombie (segment "Teleportal")
Matt Smith ... Zombie (segment "Teleportal")
... Police Officer (segment "Dead Stop") (archive footage)
Roger Sotera ... Lázaro (segment "Fist of Jesus") (archive footage)
... Alice (segment "Certified") (archive footage)
Beck Stuart ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Felicity Sykes ... Zombie (segment "Teleportal") (archive footage)
... Husband (segment "Home") (archive footage)
Marc Velasco ... Jesus (segment "Fist of Jesus") (archive footage)
Nigel Willcock ... (segment "Home") (archive footage)

Produced by 

Jesse Baget ... producer
Steven Barton ... producer (as Steve Barton)
Jon Condit ... producer
Zebediah De Soto ... producer
Luke Guidici ... executive producer
KW Low ... producer

Music by 

Jeff McDonough ... (original score)

Production Design by 

Adrián Cardona ... (segment "Fist of Jesus")
Emily Curtis ... (segment "Home")
Tema L. Staig ... (segment "Certified")

Art Direction by 

Jonathan Bell ... (segment "Certified")
Adrián Cardona ... (segment "Fist of Jesus")
Emily Curtis ... (segment "Home")

Set Decoration by 

Emily Curtis

Costume Design by 

Adrián Cardona ... (segment "Fist of Jesus")
Beth Child ... (segment "Home")
David Muñoz ... (segment "Fist of Jesus")
Marc Velasco ... (segment "Fist of Jesus")
Marcia Zigler ... (segment "Certified")

Production Management 

Stanley Longstreet ... production manager (segment "Certified")

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nathan Hawkins ... assistant director (segment "Dead Rush")
Reginald Hunter ... assistant director (segment "Certified")
Nima Sepassi ... assistant director (segment "Certified")

Art Department 

Katrina Addison ... set designer

Special Effects by 

Adrián Cardona ... special effects (segment "Fist of Jesus")
Bryn Cummin ... special effects makeup (segment "Home")
Hannah Day ... special effects makeup (segment "Teleportal") / special effects (segment "Teleportal")
Monica Murguia ... special effects makeup (segment "Fist of Jesus")
Mia Kate Russell ... special effects makeup (segment "Home")
Jas Shaw ... special effects makeup (segment "Teleportal")
Graham Taylor ... special effects makeup (segment "Teleportal") / special effects supervisor (segment "Teleportal")
Marc Velasco ... special effects makeup (segment "Fist of Jesus")
Iona Wands ... special effects makeup (segment "Teleportal")

Visual Effects by 

Adrián Cardona ... digital effects (segment "Fist of Jesus")
Alex Chandon ... special visual effects (segment "Teleportal")

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Beth Child ... costumer (segment "Home")

Editorial Department 

Kevin Allen-Bicknell ... assistant editor (segment "Certified")
Peter Mirecki ... colorist (segment "Home")
Paul Shrimpton ... digital imaging technician (segment "Teleportal")
Andrew Stalph ... colorist (segment "Home")

Music Department 

Leigh Dunning ... composer: additional music
J.R. Hunter ... composer: theme music
Jeff McDonough ... orchestrator (segment "Certified")

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page