Kim Ji-Hyeok (Kang Ji-Hwan) doesn't have parents and goes through a tough life. He then meets Dal-Sook who runs a small restaurant at a traditional market. Kim Ji-Hyeok follows her like his... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2014  
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Go Eun-i Go Eun-i 1 episode, 2014
Learn more

More Like This 

Lie to Me (TV Series 2011)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A woman, jealous when her friend steals her first love and marries him, lies that she is married too. The lie ensnares a hotel president who goes along with the lie for his own reasons. Will the lie become reality?

Stars: Seung-su Ryu, Yun-hie Jo, Ji-Hwan Kang
Mischievous Kiss (TV Series 2010)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Fate brings polar opposite high school classmates (one obsessively attracted to the other, the other indifferent to all advances) to live under one roof. Is romance possible?

Stars: So-Min Jung, Hyun-joong Kim, Tae-Sung Lee
Secret Love (2013)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A devoted woman makes the ultimate sacrifice for her boyfriend, only to learn that love doesn't always conquer all. Yoo Jeong (Hwang Jeong Eum) is a sweet, upbeat person who has always ... See full summary »

Stars: Jeong-eum Hwang, Seong Ji, Soo-bin Bae
Search: WWW (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Bae Ta Mi works as a director for a big web portal company. She is in her late 30's and is quite competitive. With her competitiveness, Ta Mi enjoys success. The methods she uses to win has... See full summary »

Stars: Soo-jung Lim, Hye-jin Jeon, Da-hee Lee
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Ji Ho is a single woman. She's a writing assistant of dramas. She's a strong and determined woman. Unfortunately, she has to leave her house and seeks other place to live. Her friends help her to find a roommate. That roommate is Se Hee.

Stars: So-Min Jung, Min-ki Lee, Esom
The Beauty Inside (TV Series 2018)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The series tells the love story of Han Se Gye, an actress who must spend one week out of each month living in someone else's body, and Seo Do Jae, a man who suffers from Prosopagnosia.

Stars: Hyeon-jin Seo, Min-ki Lee, Da-hee Lee
Mystery Queen (TV Series 2017)
Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Bored with life as a housewife, Yoo Seol-Ok pursues her passion for mysteries by investigating small cases with a local policeman. Inadvertently interfering with a bigger case, she will team up with the detective in charge to solve crimes.

Stars: Hyun-sook Kim, Kang-hee Choi, Sang-Woo Kwon
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The legal drama centers around Jang Hye Sung, a brazen, sharp-tongued female attorney who says everything that comes to her mind with no filter. When she gets to the point in her career ... See full summary »

Stars: Bo-young Lee, Jong-Suk Lee, Sang-Hyun Yoon
Bad Boy (TV Series 2010)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Geon-Ok is a young man with a tragic past who has come back to take revenge on the people who robbed him from his life and identity as a child. Young Mo-Ne soon develops a big crush on him,... See full summary »

Stars: Nam-gil Kim, Ga-in Han, Jae-wook Kim
The Smile Has Left Your Eyes (TV Series 2018)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A detective takes on a murder case that was disguised as suicide and becomes obsessed with solving it. But his younger sister falls in love with a man that is somehow connected to the ... See full summary »

Stars: In-Guk Seo, So-Min Jung, Sung-woong Park
Itaewon Class (TV Series 2020)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

The story of Park Sae Ro Yi who opens a restaurant in Itaewon.

Stars: Seo-joon Park, Da-mi Kim, Jae-myung Yoo
Happy If You Died (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Baek Jin Sang is Lee Roo Da's boss and he works as a team leader of a company. The team members, including Lee Roo Da, do not like him at all. He is mean and arrogant to the employees. He ... See full summary »

Stars: Jin-hee Baek, Ji-Hwan Kang, Myeong Gong

Photos

Edit

Storyline

Kim Ji-Hyeok (Kang Ji-Hwan) doesn't have parents and goes through a tough life. He then meets Dal-Sook who runs a small restaurant at a traditional market. Kim Ji-Hyeok follows her like his mother and settles down at the traditional market. He works hard to open up his own store within the traditional market. Suddenly, Kim Ji-Hyeok becomes a hidden son from a family that owns Korea's top company Hyunsung. He realizes though that there are impure intentions. Since that moment, Kim Ji-Hyeok takes revenge upon the people at the Hyunsung company. He becomes romantically involved with a woman named So Mi-Ra (Lee Da-Hee) who he meets at the most important time in his life.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

South Korea

Language:

Korean | English

Release Date:

28 April 2014 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

ビッグマン See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

KRW0 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed