Edit
She's Gotta Have It (TV Series 2017– ) Poster

(2017– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Spike Lee ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Spike Lee ... (created by) (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Barry Michael Cooper ... (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Joie Lee ... (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Radha Blank ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Eisa Davis ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Cinqué Lee ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Lemon Andersen ... (1 episode, 2017)
Lynn Nottage ... (1 episode, 2017)
Jocelyn Bioh ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

DeWanda Wise ...  Nola Darling 20 episodes, 2017-2019
Chyna Layne ...  Shemekka Epps 19 episodes, 2017-2019
Joie Lee ...  Septima 11 episodes, 2017-2019
Anthony Ramos ...  Mars Blackmon 10 episodes, 2017
Lyriq Bent ...  Jamie Overstreet 10 episodes, 2017
Cleo Anthony ...  Greer Childs 10 episodes, 2017
Elise Hudson ...  Rachel 9 episodes, 2017-2019
Margot Bingham ...  Clorinda Bradford 8 episodes, 2017
De'Adre Aziza ...  Raqueletta Moss 7 episodes, 2017-2019
Ilfenesh Hadera ...  Opal Gilstrap 5 episodes, 2017
Santana Caress Benitez Santana Caress Benitez ...  Lourdes 'LuLu' Blackmon / ... 5 episodes, 2017
Heather Headley ...  Dr. Jamison 5 episodes, 2017
Fat Joe ...  Winny Win Winford 5 episodes, 2017
Sydney Morton ...  Cheryl Overstreet 5 episodes, 2017
Ciera Payton ...  Jameelah Hawkins 5 episodes, 2019
Thomas Jefferson Byrd ...  Stokely / ... 4 episodes, 2017
Kim Director ...  Bianca Tate 4 episodes, 2017
Elvis Nolasco ...  Papo Da Mayor 4 episodes, 2017
Pauletta Washington ...  Miss Ella Chisholm 4 episodes, 2017
Lisa Miranda ...  Arlene 4 episodes, 2017
James McCaffrey ...  Danton Phillips 4 episodes, 2017-2019
Anna Suzuki ...  Genna Park 4 episodes, 2017-2019
Indigo Hubbard-Salk Indigo Hubbard-Salk ...  Skylar Gilstrap 3 episodes, 2017
Michol Kim Michol Kim ...  Phil 3 episodes, 2017
Doug Shapiro Doug Shapiro ...  Don 3 episodes, 2017
Taliyah Whitaker ...  Reggie Walters / ... 3 episodes, 2017
Emmanuel Adigun Emmanuel Adigun ...  Hassan 3 episodes, 2017
Naim Anderson Naim Anderson ...  Kervon 3 episodes, 2017
Craig muMs Grant ...  Cash Jackson 3 episodes, 2017
Jill Vallery Jill Vallery ...  Jubilee Jones 3 episodes, 2017
Shadrack Boakye ...  Malik 3 episodes, 2017
Brittany Campbell ...  Black Diamond 3 episodes, 2017
Riccardo Costa ...  Stefano 3 episodes, 2017
Nolan Gerard Funk ...  Andrew Goldling 3 episodes, 2019
Meseret Gebru Meseret Gebru ...  Jamie's Secretary 2 episodes, 2017
Will Cooper ...  Miller / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Yahkyra Parham ...  Nadia 2 episodes, 2017
Wallace Shawn ...  Julius Kemper 2 episodes, 2017
Brandon Niederauer ...  Virgil Overstreet 2 episodes, 2017
Ato Blankson-Wood ...  Terrell 2 episodes, 2017
Vanessa M. Brown Vanessa M. Brown ...  Ezmi 2 episodes, 2017
Lidia Carew Lidia Carew ...  Dancer 2 episodes, 2017
Rafael V. DeLeon ...  Manny Garciela / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Poundo Gomis Poundo Gomis ...  Mocha Honey Dip 2 episodes, 2017
Mallard Howell Mallard Howell ...  Eddie Scissors' Friend / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Ayesha Jordan Ayesha Jordan ...  Shantelle Shantelle 2 episodes, 2017
Phyllis Montana LeBlanc ...  Lady Maye 2 episodes, 2017
Aida Sinusaite Aida Sinusaite ...  Greer's Admirer / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Nikeva Stapleton ...  Hot N Trot Dancer / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Chris Williams Chris Williams ...  Eddie Scissors 2 episodes, 2017
Gameela Wright ...  Brenda Cumberbatch / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Purva Bedi ...  Preeta Shankar 2 episodes, 2019
Jeffrey Wright ...  Purple 'ITIS' Voice 1 episode, 2017
Gerald Bunsen ...  Rafael 1 episode, 2019
Okieriete Onaodowan ...  Slick Willie 1 episode, 2017
Cinqué Lee ...  Dog #1 1 episode, 2017
Samm Davis ...  Dog #2 1 episode, 2017
Daniel J. Watts ...  Dog #3 1 episode, 2017
Christina Bright Christina Bright ...  Dog #4 1 episode, 2017
Saverio Guerra ...  Dog #5 1 episode, 2017
Brother Beast Brother Beast ...  Dog #6 1 episode, 2017
Al Palagonia Al Palagonia ...  Dog #7 1 episode, 2017
Manni L. Perez ...  Dog #8 1 episode, 2017
Sean Ryal ...  Dog #9 1 episode, 2017
Isiah Whitlock Jr. ...  Dog #10 1 episode, 2017
Gabriella Fabre-Rolon Gabriella Fabre-Rolon ...  Art Student 1 episode, 2017
Tatyana Fazlalizadeh Tatyana Fazlalizadeh ...  Tatyana 1 episode, 2017
Nick Job ...  Doug 1 episode, 2017
DJ Clark Kent DJ Clark Kent ...  Chief Clocker Dizzy D 1 episode, 2017
Lynne Valley ...  Shelly 1 episode, 2017
James Foster Jr. ...  Max 1 episode, 2017
Arthur Konow Arthur Konow ...  Jimmy 1 episode, 2017
Patrick Landers Patrick Landers ...  Officer Brinkley 1 episode, 2017
Simone Vysnovsky ...  Nola's Student 1 episode, 2017
Paul Borghese ...  Officer Diaz 1 episode, 2017
Malissa Dean Robinson Malissa Dean Robinson ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2017
Shari Abdul Shari Abdul ...  Greer's Lady 1 episode, 2017
Marc Baptiste Marc Baptiste ...  Lemuel R. Richards 1 episode, 2017
Juanita Billue Juanita Billue ...  Greer's Lady 1 episode, 2017
Stacy Charpentier Stacy Charpentier ...  Greer's Lady 1 episode, 2017
Carson Coughlin ...  Joey Chains Customer 1 episode, 2017
Jordyn Crawford ...  Club Goer 1 episode, 2017
Maude Delice Maude Delice ...  Krishna 1 episode, 2017
Alicia Dellimore Alicia Dellimore ...  Wally Murk Dancer 1 episode, 2017
Robbie DeRaffele ...  Jogger 1 episode, 2017
Lucci Di Lucci Di ...  Elevator Operator 1 episode, 2017
Fab 5 Freddy ...  Baptiste 1 episode, 2017
Marlon Mathew Fernandez Marlon Mathew Fernandez ...  NYPD Officer 1 episode, 2017
Dionne Figgins Dionne Figgins ...  Wally Murk Dancer 1 episode, 2017
Evan Fine ...  Cooper Browning 1 episode, 2017
Ethel Fisher ...  Madame Larissa 1 episode, 2017
Paolo Gilardi Paolo Gilardi ...  Maitre'd 1 episode, 2017
Ivan Goris Ivan Goris ...  Caeaar 1 episode, 2017
Tasha Grant Tasha Grant ...  Tasha Grant 1 episode, 2017
Claire Hampsey ...  Judith Middleton 1 episode, 2017
Ben Hauck ...  Trent 1 episode, 2017
Steven Hauck ...  Gordon Howard 1 episode, 2017
Danny Hoch ...  Dean Haggin 1 episode, 2017
Kenwyn Holder Kenwyn Holder ...  DJ 1 episode, 2017
Darin Itdhanuvekin ...  Greer's Lady 1 episode, 2017
Tracy Camilla Johns ...  Nola Darling 1 episode, 2017
Matthew Kim ...  Steven Wong 1 episode, 2017
PJ Landers ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2017
Scott Martin ...  Perp in Precinct 1 episode, 2017
Michael Metta Michael Metta ...  Kirk Ford 1 episode, 2017
Damir Mrkulic Damir Mrkulic ...  NYPD Officer 1 episode, 2017
Chris Myers ...  Wally Murk 1 episode, 2017
Rome Neal Rome Neal ...  Petey 1 episode, 2017
Elizabeth Paige ...  Ellie 1 episode, 2017
Davide Petrillo Davide Petrillo ...  Undercover cop 1 episode, 2017
Portia ...  Zora Kneel Hurtin' 1 episode, 2017
Gardel Prudent Gardel Prudent ...  Gardel Prudent 1 episode, 2017
Sherwyn Prudent Sherwyn Prudent ...  Sherwyn Prudent 1 episode, 2017
Matthew Frank Quirk Matthew Frank Quirk ...  Virgil's Friend 1 episode, 2017
Tyler Reed Tyler Reed ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2017
Sergei Romanishen Sergei Romanishen ...  Albin 1 episode, 2017
Ryan Sadowsky ...  Mitchell 'Mitchy-Mitch' Barnett 1 episode, 2017
Dariany Santana Dariany Santana ...  Greer's Lady 1 episode, 2017
Talia Shvedova Talia Shvedova ...  Greer's Lady 1 episode, 2017
C.L. Simpson ...  Vilma Boyce 1 episode, 2017
Franklin Ojeda Smith ...  George Boyce 1 episode, 2017
Sarah Ellen Stephens ...  Nzingha Pinkett 1 episode, 2017
Ilona Struzik ...  Greer's Lady 1 episode, 2017
Tre Summers ...  1 / ... 1 episode, 2017
Hailee Sych Hailee Sych ...  Belinda Haggin 1 episode, 2017
Sammy Joe Temple Sammy Joe Temple ...  Ebony Haggin 1 episode, 2017
Fred Tolliver Jr. ...  Fuckboy 1 episode, 2017
Kareem Tunstall Kareem Tunstall ...  Himself 1 episode, 2017
Jerome Brooks Jr. ...  Club Patron 1 episode, 2019
Madeline Grey DeFreece ...  Evette 1 episode, 2019
Lori Laing Lori Laing ...  Iliana 1 episode, 2019
L'Oréal McCollum ...  Jogger 1 episode, 2019
Emily Rosario Emily Rosario ...  Pedestrian 1 episode, 2019
Lexie Roth ...  Server 1 episode, 2019
Nhadya Salomon ...  Monique 1 episode, 2019
Candace Smith ...  Brooklyn Resident 1 episode, 2019
Joy Sudduth ...  Zora Neale Hurston 1 episode, 2019
Toni Whitlock ...  Myra Petiport 1 episode, 2019
Folami Williams ...  Rhonda 1 episode, 2019
Faith Logan ...  Andrea (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Karolina Muller ...  Business woman (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Kristoffe Brodeur ...  Dinner Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Marko Caka ...  The River Cafe Maitre'D (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Rita Duran ...  Bartender (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Joseph Edwards Joseph Edwards ...  Club Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Franco Gonzalez ...  Geraldo (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Darryl Reuben Hall Darryl Reuben Hall ...  Brooklynite (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Ron Maestri Ron Maestri ...  The River Cafe Waiter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
And Palladino And Palladino ...  Passerby (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Tashaun Stanfill-Perry ...  Club Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Hee Sunwoo ...  Community Resident (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Selamawit Worku ...  Dog #11 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Boma Akpore ...  Upscale Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Bob Leszczak ...  Art Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Jason Sokoloff ... line producer / producer (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Barry Michael Cooper ... producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Tara Duncan ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Elizabeth Hunter ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Lynn Nottage ... producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Spike Lee ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Radha Blank ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2017)
Layne P. Eskridge ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2017)
Tonya Lewis Lee ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2017)

Series Music by 

Bruce Hornsby ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Daniel Patterson ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Hye Mee Na ... (8 episodes, 2017-2019)
Randy Wilkins ... (5 episodes, 2017)

Series Casting By 

Kim Coleman ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Production Design by 

Curt Beech ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Art Direction by 

Ryan Palmer ... (10 episodes, 2017)
Marci Mudd ... (9 episodes, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Cathy T. Marshall ... (20 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Marci Rodgers ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Makeup Department 

Martha Melendez ... makeup department head (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jill Mckay ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 2017)
LaWanda M. Pierre ... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2017)
Tywan Williams ... hair stylist (10 episodes, 2017)
Mia Bauman ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Kirsten Sylvester ... key makeup artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist (9 episodes, 2017)
Pat Moore-Theis ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Donyale McRae ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2017)
Etzel Ecleston ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Chauntelle Langston ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

James Debbs ... post-production supervisor (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jason Sokoloff ... unit production manager / production manager (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Damon Michael Gordon ... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2019)
Vincent Morano ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Ines Mongil-Echandi ... upm: puerto rico (1 episode, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Perez ... second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Amrita Kundu ... second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
Edmar Flores ... daily crowd assistant director (3 episodes, 2017)
Mike Ellis ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Tracey Hinds ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Giovanni Cotto-Ortiz ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Self Williams ... additional second second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Diane Andazola ... scenic charge / chargeperson scenic / charge scenic (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Douglas Poland ... art department coordinator (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Emma Stensaas ... graphic designer (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jake Marshall ... on-set dresser / set dresser (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Teddy Janicki ... scenic foreman / scenic (11 episodes, 2017-2019)
Andrew Keck ... props / assistant props (11 episodes, 2017-2019)
E. David Cosier ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2017)
Martin Lasowitz ... property master (10 episodes, 2017)
Shannon Nallan ... on-set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Mark Tierney ... construction foreman (10 episodes, 2017)
Zachary Badalucco ... property master (10 episodes, 2019)
Aja Cooper ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Ken Goodstein ... props buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Zach Herwitz ... art department assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Gabu Camilo ... props (6 episodes, 2017)
Sara Price ... construction production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Arlo Hoffman ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Acevedo ... head carpenter (1 episode, 2017)
D'Vaughn Agu ... art department production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Cory Copeland ... shopper (1 episode, 2017)
Ruth Deleon ... on set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Tatyana Falalizadeh ... artist (1 episode, 2017)
Kimberly Fleming ... set propmaster (1 episode, 2017)
Kimberly A. Fleming ... set propmaster (1 episode, 2017)
James Geyer ... scenic (1 episode, 2017)
Gwenny Hickman ... art department production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Charles Kern ... camera scenic (1 episode, 2017)
James Klotsas ... assistant property master: reshoots (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Lupo ... industrial (1 episode, 2017)
Ashley Minyard ... clearance production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Shawn Mulligan ... key construction grip (1 episode, 2017)
Rosa Palmeri ... art department production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Carlisle Peloquin ... construction production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Collin Quinlan ... key shop electrician (1 episode, 2017)
Ramona Roye ... set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Philip Saccio ... foreman (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher Santilli ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2017)
John Schluter ... construction shop production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Rebecca Sherman ... shop person (1 episode, 2017)
Malcolm Sonsire ... leadman (1 episode, 2017)
Joseph Sacco ... props (1 episode, 2019)
Jason Walter Short ... carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Justine Baker ... ADR Recordist / assistant sound editor / adr recordist (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
David Boulton ... ADR Mixer / adr mixer (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor / foley editor (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer (11 episodes, 2017-2019)
Eugene Gearty ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Ruth Hernandez ... adr editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Paul Hsu ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Kenton Jakub ... adr editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Craig Kyllonen ... assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Bill Orrico ... sound editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Fred Rosenberg ... supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2017)
William Sarokin ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Philip Stockton ... supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Peter Deutscher ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Ken Ishii ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Desiree Ortiz ... sound utility (10 episodes, 2019)
Dan Guachione ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2017)
Mike Sanchez ... sound utility / utility (4 episodes, 2017)
Dimitri Kouri ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2017)
Frank Kern ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2017)
George Leong ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2017)
Charles Marcus ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2017)
Gary Parker ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2017)
Antonio Arroyo ... boom operator (1 episode, 2017)
Antonio L. Arroyo ... boom operator (1 episode, 2017)
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Steve Campagna ... additional adr mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Elton ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Joseph Galione ... special effects technician (9 episodes, 2017)
Gilbert H. Gertsen ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Robert J. Scupp ... special effects (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Randall Balsmeyer ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Artur Elson ... Visual Effects Professional (10 episodes, 2017)
Ari Reisner ... visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Chad Schermerhorn ... visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Jake Nelson ... compositor (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Jeff Ward ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Barnes ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Collin Quinlan ... gaffer (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Lamont Crawford ... key grip (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Chevy Anderson ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (10 episodes, 2017)
Myo Campbell ... loader / video village tech (10 episodes, 2017)
Brian Carmichael ... video assist operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Mike Castro ... best boy (10 episodes, 2017)
Christine Ng ... a camera operator / a cam operator / camera operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Rachael Saltzman ... board operator / dimmer board operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Mabel Santos Haugen ... second assistant "a" camera (10 episodes, 2017)
Lee Marvin Walker ... grip (10 episodes, 2017)
Carlos Barbot ... second assistant c camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Jamie A. Marlowe ... b cam 1st assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Demian Neufeld ... aerial drone pilot (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Carbone ... electrician (6 episodes, 2017)
Brian Grant Jr. ... film loader: re-shoots (5 episodes, 2017)
Mark-Anthony Artis ... grip (5 episodes, 2019)
Cybel Martin ... Add'l A Camera Operator (3 episodes, 2017)
Gregg de Domenico ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Haffe Acosta ... y camera first assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Ron Bishop ... electrician (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew Brinkman ... b camera first assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Terrence Burke ... c cam operator (1 episode, 2017)
Michelle Clementine ... loader (1 episode, 2017)
Justyn T. Davis ... electrician (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher DeBlau ... electrician (1 episode, 2017)
Therese Dolan ... generator operator (1 episode, 2017)
George Elias ... b dolly grip (1 episode, 2017)
David Ellis ... b cam operator (1 episode, 2017)
Hunter Fairstone ... loader (1 episode, 2017)
Zachary Grace ... c camera second assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Alec Nickel ... b camera second assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Pierce Robinson ... a camera first assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Daniel April ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Ben Egan ... aerial drone engineer (1 episode, 2019)
Jon Graham ... aerial drone pilot (1 episode, 2019)
Chad Lear Plunkett ... grip (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Daniel Cabeza ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Maharaj ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Mikey Martinez ... extras casting (10 episodes, 2017)
Barbara McNamara ... extras casting director / extras casting (10 episodes, 2017)
Kim Coleman ... casting (10 episodes, 2019)
Cristina Micheli ... casting assistant (9 episodes, 2019)
McKenzie Brodnick ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Hunter Lydon ... extras casting (1 episode, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Calderón ... costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Ismyrne Geffrard ... costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Dona Adrian Gibson ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Minerva Diann Savoy ... head tailor (10 episodes, 2017)
Ramsay Williams ... set costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Hassan Boone ... set costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Monika Darby ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Evan Ross ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Stephanie Quick ... key costumer (9 episodes, 2017)
Natasha Garnett ... set costumer / background costumer (5 episodes, 2017)
Nailah Cherry ... costume production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Gabriel Guevara ... costume production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Kareem James ... shopper (1 episode, 2017)
Ashley Lampkin-Martinez ... costume production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Nhu-Anh Le ... costume shopper (1 episode, 2017)
Heather Luscombe ... costume production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Monique Medley ... costumer (1 episode, 2017)
Anitra Peoples ... costume production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Brett Springirth ... costumer (1 episode, 2017)
Eldar Iskandarov ... additional set costumer (1 episode, 2019)
Tatyanna Lovett ... additional set costumer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Joe Gawler ... senior colorist / supervising digital colorist (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Matthew Leven ... post-production coordinator (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Frederick Agyemang ... digital intermediate assist (10 episodes, 2017)
Alvaro Barrasa ... colorist: dailies (10 episodes, 2017)
Jacqueline Basse ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Erik Choquette ... color assist (10 episodes, 2017)
Molle DeBartolo ... account executive (10 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Hawkins ... dailies producer / digital intermediate producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Melissa Kelly ... digital intermediate producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Sheila Lobo ... digital intermediate coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Lauren L. Owen ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Alec Perez ... conform assist (10 episodes, 2017)
David Valdez ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Janis Vogel ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Nathan Carolan ... digital intermediate coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Caruso ... senior digital intermediate producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Christian G. Farfan ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Sam Fischer ... colorist: dailies (10 episodes, 2019)
Roman Hankewycz ... colorist (10 episodes, 2019)
Adam Schaefer ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2019)
Veronica Vozzolo ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2019)
Hye Mee Na ... additional editor (3 episodes, 2017)
Dave Francis ... additional colorist (1 episode, 2017)
Briana Kay Stodden ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2017)

Series Location Management 

Jay Horne ... assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Adam G. Williams ... assistant location manager / location assistant (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Lucci Di ... assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Tiffany Morrell ... location assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Octavia Pride ... location coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Chris Page ... location assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Xavier Sarmiento ... location production assistant (9 episodes, 2017)
Fanta Fortune ... location coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Henry Giraldo ... location assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
Josias Tapia ... location manager: Puerto Rico (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Rochelle Claerbaut ... music supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Howard Drossin ... arranger / orchestrator (10 episodes, 2017)
Michael J. Lloyd ... music preparation (10 episodes, 2017)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra conductor/contractor (10 episodes, 2017)
ChuckysLife ... musician (1 episode, 2017)

Series Transportation Department 

Jonathan Scorza ... driver (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Lawrence Frasca ... transportation (10 episodes, 2019)
Boughen Clinton ... driver (1 episode, 2017)
William 'Telly' Davis ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2017)
Jimmy Gonzalez ... set dresser driver (1 episode, 2017)
Anselm King ... transportation co-captain (1 episode, 2017)
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera ... Transportation Coordinator: Puerto Rico (1 episode, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Justin Bryant ... production assistant (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Scott Friedman ... second assistant accountant (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Eli Gurevich ... production accountant (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Christine Boehm ... set medic (10 episodes, 2017)
Caleb Chapman-Smith ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Winter Coleman ... writers production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Jeremiah Cullen ... assistant production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Maija Garcia ... choreographer (10 episodes, 2017)
Hayley Goldstein ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Jen Gray ... office production assistant / office production assisstant / production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Tammi Jean Haynes ... payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2017)
Jon Marin ... staff: 40 Acres (10 episodes, 2017)
Maia Miller ... first team production assistant / production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Kia Stone ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Alexandra Torterotot ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Ed Gately ... assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophia Hedlund ... production executive (10 episodes, 2019)
Lauren L. Owen ... script coordinator/writers' assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Omar Manuel Ruiz ... Accounting Clerk (10 episodes, 2019)
John Torres ... stand-in (10 episodes, 2019)
Raphael Desreumaux-Finn ... assistant production office coordinator (9 episodes, 2019)
Lashawn Garnes ... script coordinator (9 episodes, 2019)
Malcolm Washington ... assistant: Spike Lee (8 episodes, 2017)
Satchel Lee ... writers' production assistant / writer's production assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Audie Liametz ... medical tech advisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Matt Rees ... office production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
D'Vaughn Agu ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Natasha Caraballo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Neil Carter ... technical advisor: police (1 episode, 2017)
Nailah Cherry ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Colin Cumberbatch ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Tia J. Dillard ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Cynthia Duarte ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Duquette ... Stand-In for Wallace Shawn (1 episode, 2017)
Debby Freeman ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2017)
Gabriel Guevara ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Gwenny Hickman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Stuart Kelly ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Ashley Lampkin-Martinez ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Heather Luscombe ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Angela R. Matthews ... production secretary (1 episode, 2017)
William Meade ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Ashley Minyard ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Skyla Page ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Rosa Palmeri ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Julian Pena ... clerk (1 episode, 2017)
Anitra Peoples ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Jimmie Pinckney ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Jamie Rice ... production secretary (1 episode, 2017)
Stacey R. Rose ... Script Coordinator / Writers' Assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Xavier Sarmiento ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
John Schluter ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Caleb Smith ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Max B. Young ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Mariant Medina ... assistant production office coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Janeé Yancey ... writer's production assistant (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed