Corsica provides an idyllic backdrop to the police investigations of an unusual duo with wildly differing methods. An odd-couple crime drama in which a well-respected, veteran officer teams... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2016   2014  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Candice Renoir (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story circles around French police officer Commandant Candice Renoir and her team solving different crime cases in a harbor city of south France. Candice herself is a mother of 4 ... See full summary »

Stars: Cécile Bois, Raphaël Lenglet, Gaya Verneuil
Innocente (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Roxane Delage, a professor of archaeology in Marseille, wakes up naked and hurt beside the corpse of a murdered man in the living room of the house where she went to verify an artifact. ... See full summary »

Stars: Julie De Bona, Sagamore Stévenin, Olivia Bonamy
Cherif (TV Series 2013)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Abdelhafid Metalsi, Greg Germain, François Bureloup
Amnêsia (TV Series 2016)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

What would happen if we all lose our memory at the same time ? ALL OF US. Seven billion people.

Stars: Steve Driesen, Caroline Proust, Selma Alaoui
Saknad (2017)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Police superintendent Maja Silver goes back to her old hometown in the Swedish Bible belt to see her daughter, when a terrible discovery paralyzes the small community.

Stars: Helena Bergström, Johan H:son Kjellgren, Mattias Nordkvist
Nina (TV Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Annelise Hesme, Nina Melo, Grégoire Bonnet
Dicte (2012–2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Dicte is a dedicated reporter and refuses to give up before she has her story. Her stubbornes gives her problems immediately with the policeman John Wagner, and they often get into clashes with each other.

Stars: Iben Hjejle, Lærke Winther, Dar Salim
Les hommes de l'ombre (2012–2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

After the french president is killed by an assassin, a political intrigue about the following campaign begins. The best friend of the dead president and his spindoctor installs the ... See full summary »

Stars: Bruno Wolkowitch, Grégory Fitoussi, Philippe Magnan
Les Innocents (TV Mini-Series 2018)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Two teenagers secretly meet up in the forest, only to witness a blood bath. They are seen, but escape trying to keep this as a secret, both in fear of the perpetrator and that their secret is revealed.

Stars: Odile Vuillemin, Tomer Sisley, Jules Houplain
Born to Kill (2017)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A haunting exploration of the mind of Sam, a teenager who's on the verge of acting out hidden psychopathic desires.

Stars: Simon Bubb, Harry Capehorn, Earl Cave
Midnight Sun (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The brutal murder of a French citizen sees French homicide investigator Kahina Zadi (Leïla Bekhti) go to Kiruna, Sweden. Together with Rutger Burlin (Peter Stormare) she begins an investigation that soon takes on staggering proportions.

Stars: Leïla Bekhti, Gustaf Hammarsten, Albin Grenholm
When We Rise (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A chronicled re-telling of the gay rights movement in the United States, beginning with the Stonewall riots in 1969.

Stars: Rachel Griffiths, Austin P. McKenzie, Mary-Louise Parker
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Gérard Darmon ...  Ange Renucci 12 episodes, 2014-2016
Yann Gael Yann Gael ...  Sébastien Le Tallec 12 episodes, 2014-2016
Jeanne Bournaud Jeanne Bournaud ...  Lise Darcourt 12 episodes, 2014-2016
Didier Ferrari Didier Ferrari ...  Toussaint Marchioni 12 episodes, 2014-2016
Cécile Paoli Cécile Paoli ...  Laetitia 'Léti' / ... 12 episodes, 2014-2016
François Berlinghi François Berlinghi ...  Hyacinthe Riccardi 11 episodes, 2014-2016
Arnaud Churin Arnaud Churin ...  Docteur Meynard 11 episodes, 2014-2016
Chloé Stefani Chloé Stefani ...  Joséphine Vissac / ... 10 episodes, 2014-2016
Nathanaël Maïni Nathanaël Maïni ...  Paul Versini 10 episodes, 2014-2016
Daniel Di Grazia Daniel Di Grazia ...  Bati 8 episodes, 2014-2016
Caroline Proust ...  Anna 6 episodes, 2016
Alexandre de Seze Alexandre de Seze ...  Bruno Francheschi 6 episodes, 2014-2016
Pierre Salasca Pierre Salasca ...  Tony 6 episodes, 2014-2016
Yannis Amouroux Yannis Amouroux ...  Barthé 5 episodes, 2016
Michel Ferracci Michel Ferracci ...  Yves- Marie Angelini / ... 5 episodes, 2014
Jo Fondacci Jo Fondacci ...  Pierrot 5 episodes, 2014
Edit

Storyline

Corsica provides an idyllic backdrop to the police investigations of an unusual duo with wildly differing methods. An odd-couple crime drama in which a well-respected, veteran officer teams up with a cop who constantly questions his methods. Written by tv5monde.com

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Mystery

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

28 November 2014 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Corsica See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Elephant Story See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed