Witchula 

A group of college students travel to a small and remote town situated on an exotic island; only to discover they are being hunted down by a powerful witch-vampire "hybrid" that seeks something in their possession.

Writers:

Clifton Braddock Bradford (hybrid concept & film title creator), Marcus Bradford (characters) | 3 more credits »
Reviews

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 4 March 2018
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Tyler Mane
Kane Hodder ... Elias Lou Warren
Marilyn Ghigliotti ... Veronika Maleva
Bill Oberst Jr. ... The Stranger
Ruth Reynolds ... Kelly Winters
Eileen Dietz ... Professor Madeline Shark
Tade Adepoyibi ... Tina Thompson
Destiny Soria ... Melissa
Anil Sankaramanchi ... Eric
Joseph Love ... Father Marcus
Marcus Bradford Marcus Bradford ... Terrified Student in Hotel Bathroom
Jeremy Tristan ... Brian
Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Horror | Thriller

When a group of aspiring horror film directors get picked to appear on a new horror themed reality game show, hosted by an infamous aging horror director, they realize that "The Horror Show" isn't really a show at all.

Director: Giovanni Igneri
Stars: Tyler Mane, Jon Caine
Short | Western

An epic duel set against a stark, frozen landscape.

Director: Fabrizio Livigni
Stars: Tyler Mane, William Foley
Horror

Detective Aaron McLaren meets two college students, Collin and Jeff at the police station with a video of a murder they witnessed while they were searching for articles for their weekly ... See full summary »

Director: Gino Raphael Payne
Stars: Tyler Mane, Paul Stevans, AlexAnn Hopkins
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

on the run for murder, Avery Quinn bursts into Alpha Omega Pi house looking for help. Desperate to prove her innocence and her sanity, she holds a handful of people hostage and forces them ... See full summary »

Director: Chase Smith
Stars: Martin Kove, Tyler Mane, Robert Pralgo
Horror

Two white men from the south are brought together after losing a member of their family to a hate crime. Now they are angry and won't sit around while more hateful actions are conducted.

Stars: Courtney Gains, Tyler Mane
Knight's End (TV Series 2021)
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy

England AD 1017. War unlocks possibilities unfathomable to believe. OFI.

Stars: Kevin Sorbo, Timothy Paul Taylor, George Hovis
Entrenchment (2020)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

When a killer creates a website giving the coordinates for where he's buried the bodies of his victims, it entices a group of college students in checking it out - and becoming his next victims.

Director: Deven Parrish
Stars: Tyler Mane, Deven Parrish, Spencer Wagner
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In 1931, a pair of super-slippery flim-flam men, Doc Boyd and DAD EVERETT, blow into the small town of Cornville, Texas, planning to bilk a few lonely widows with their tried-and-true ... See full summary »

Director: Kevin Sorbo
Stars: Louis Gossett Jr., John Ratzenberger, Kevin Sorbo
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Michael left home when he was a teenager and never looked back. Now, after the death of his sister, Chloe, he's returning home with his fiancee Juliette and his angst ridden nephew Brandon.... See full summary »

Director: Anthony J. Rickert-Epstein
Stars: Tyler Mane, Muse Watson, Derek Mears
86 Zombies (2021)
Horror

In the wake of a deadly virus, a waitress and her co-workers must turn the tables on a horde of zombie townies and stay a step ahead of The Butcher who has returned for his pound of flesh.

Stars: Julia Parker, Vincent M. Ward, Tony Devon
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Ten years after the events of the original movie, Victor Crowley is mistakenly resurrected and proceeds to kill once more.

Director: Adam Green
Stars: Parry Shen, Kane Hodder, Laura Ortiz
Horror

Kane Hodder ("Jason Voorhees" in Friday the 13th Parts 7-10, "Victor Crowley" in Hatchet 1-3) and Tyler Mane ("Michael Myers" in Rob Zombie's Halloween movies, "Sabretooth" in X-Men) have ... See full summary »

Director: Paul Morrell
Stars: Clint Howard, Tyler Mane, Kane Hodder
Edit

Storyline

A group of college students travel to a small and remote town situated on an exotic island; only to discover they are being hunted down by a powerful witch-vampire "hybrid" that seeks something in their possession.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Spread the Supernatural. See more »


Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Untitled Supernatural Horror See more »

Filming Locations:

California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed