Edit
Tordenskjold & Kold (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Henrik Ruben Genz ... (attached)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Erlend Loe

Cast  

Jakob Oftebro ... Tordenskiold
David Dencik ... Dr. Mabuse
Natalie Madueño ... Leonora Ployart
Ole Christoffer Ertvaag ... Casper Wessel
Björn Kjellman ... Von Holstein
Andreas Jessen ... Young cadet #2
Kenneth M. Christensen ... Captain Ployart
Marie Boda ... Benedicte (15 yrs.)
Julie Agnete Vang ... Anne Sofie Reventlow
Joel Spira Joel Spira ... André de Sicre
Martin Greis-Rosenthal ... King Frederik IV (as Martin Greis)
Benjamin Kitter Benjamin Kitter ... Duke of Schackenborg
Martin Buch ... Kold
Marina Bouras Marina Bouras ... Edele Kaas
Markus Gertken ... Colonel Münchausen
Katrin Weisser Katrin Weisser ... Baronesse von Goertz
Lucie Vajnerová Lucie Vajnerová ... Prostitute
Nanna Skaarup Voss Nanna Skaarup Voss ... Anna, Prostitute
Yolette Thomas Yolette Thomas ... Sunshine
Josefina Jisova Josefina Jisova ... Stenographer
Libor Kurka Libor Kurka ... Competitor
Jan Novotny Jan Novotny ... Baron von Goertz
Laura Skjoldborg Laura Skjoldborg ... Stine, Prostitute
Jonas Hoff Oftebro Jonas Hoff Oftebro ... Young cadet #1 (uncredited)
Thomas Voss ... Teacher at naval academy (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gunnar Carlsson ... co-producer
Bo Ehrhardt ... executive producer
Kristina Hejduková ... co-producer
Gudny Hummelvoll ... co-producer
Kristina Kornum ... line producer
Pavel Muller ... co-producer
Lars Bredo Rahbek ... producer
Lina Wichmann ... post producer

Music by 

Henrik Skram

Cinematography by 

Jørgen Johansson

Film Editing by 

Kasper Leick

Casting By 

Tanja Grunwald
Tusse Lande ... (Casting: Sweden)
Arwa Salmanova ... (Czech Republic)

Production Design by 

Jette Lehmann
Didde Højlund Olsen ... (production design assistance)

Art Direction by 

Irena Mertova

Set Decoration by 

Jitka Augustova ... (set painter)
Ludek Kos ... (set painter)
Radka Kosová ... (set painter)
Josef Kulman ... (greenery)
Jakub Ruml ... (set painter)
Stanislav Suva ... (set painter)
Karel Vanásek

Costume Design by 

Manon Rasmussen

Makeup Department 

Linda Eisenhamerova ... make-up & hair
Ruzena Novotna ... make-up & hair
Gabriela Polakova ... make-up & hair artist
Anne Cathrine Sauerberg ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Søren Frimodt-Møller ... unit production manager
Jiri Husak ... unit production manager
Hynek Svoboda ... unit Manager cz and transport Captain

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucie Dolezalova ... third assistant director
Martin Král ... second assistant director
Jan Mensík ... first assistant director
Pavel Strouhal ... choreographer

Art Department 

David Adam ... standby construction
Lucie Amosse ... supervising art director
Milan Babik ... assistant set designer
Simon Bang ... storyboard artist
Jaroslav Fiala ... set dresser
Martin Hanus ... coach
Nikola Hanysová ... standby construction
Milan Janostik ... prop buyer
Libor Kurka ... coach
Philip Einstein Lipski ... artwork direction
Kåre Martens ... graphic designer
Katerina Okunevova ... assistant to production designer
Karel Prásil ... draftsman
Barbara Sandberg ... graphic designer
Casper Sejersen ... artwork photographer
Stanislav Suva ... patiner
Petra Tousova ... art department coordinator
Michal Turner ... standby construction
Karel Vanásek ... set designer
Jaromir Vaverka ... set dresser
Zbynek Vit ... standby props
Barbora Zachovalová ... draftsman
Miroslav Zdenek ... draftsman (as Mirek Zdenek)

Sound Department 

Svein-Ketil Bjøntegård ... sound effects editor
Petter Fagelund ... post sound engineer
Lars Ginzel ... re-recording mixer
Baard H. Ingebretsen ... sound effects editor
Frank Kruse ... sound effects recordist
Sebastian Morsch ... sound effects recordist
Mikkel Nielsen ... sound effects recordist
Rune Palving ... sound designer
Jan Skala ... boom operator
Lottie Smith ... assistant sound recordist
Rune van Deurs ... post sound engineer / sound editor
Erik S. Watland ... foley artist
Karoline Fjugstad Wendelborg ... sound effects editor
Nils Wingerei ... score engineer/mixer

Visual Effects by 

Jiri Cvancara ... dailies colorist
Oystein Larsen ... visual effects supervisor
Tine Teigene Dalen ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Balzer ... first assistant camera
Martin Carda ... additional assistant camera: "b" camera
Petr Cejka ... electrician
Jiri Cvancara ... digital imaging technician
Martin Dedek ... second assistant camera
Pavel Dobrovolny ... electrician
Josef Gubanyi ... electrician
Jirí Hanzl ... still photographer
Jopy Hecko ... aerial camera operator
Michal Hersálek ... key grip
Vaclav Kauer ... video operator
Ales Kohout ... electrician
Mike Kollöffel ... still photographer for VFX
Petr Konrád ... gaffer
Ondrej Kubik ... electrician
Martin Kumpan ... grip
Daniel Kutaj ... rigging gaffer
Jan Matejka ... electrician
Vladimir Muller ... steadicam operator
Jan Prokes ... second assistant camera
Mirek Sochor ... DIT services manager
Filip Sturmankin ... first assistant camera
Petr Sulc ... best boy
Roman Tomana ... electrician

Casting Department 

Janne Bervel ... casting
Anja Dihrberg ... casting
Jessica Horáthová ... extras casting
Ilona Peterkova ... extras coordinator
Elena Walterova ... extras coordinator
Julie Wieth ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alice Cortes Kheilova ... costume assistant
Dorte Kimer ... seamstress
Lucie Marie Layers ... costume assistant prep
Pernille Leisner ... seamstress
Katerina Mirová ... costume assistant
Sona Nemcova ... costume assistant
Marketa Prochazkova ... costume supervisor
Lenka Urbanova ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Julien Alary ... colorist
Jesper Bækdal ... editing assistant
Jiri Cvancara ... DIT technician
Tine Teigene Dalen ... visual effects producer
Lars Ellingbø ... cgi artist
Raymond Gangstad ... conform
Kristin Hellebust ... studio executive
Tom Joelsen ... post production manager
Øystein Larsen ... visual effects supervisor
Nicolai Lockertsen ... 2D artist
Liv Lynge ... AVID supervisor
Ivo Marak ... dailies in-house producer
Pontus Mattsson ... compositor
Andreas Bøggild Monies ... editing assistant
David Nelin ... compositor
Tarje Pladsen ... lead CG artist
Thomas Reppen ... visual effects artist
Espen Skjetne ... post production producer
Jan Ivar Solås ... lead compositor
Andri Steinn ... assistant editor
Pål Svennevig ... technical manager
Christian Vårdal ... on-line editor
Birna Rún Ólafsdóttir ... compositor

Location Management 

Petr Rucka ... location manager

Music Department 

Jan Chalipecký ... conductor
Gunnar Hauge ... cello
Haldor Høyne ... guitar
Christian Kjos ... musician: cembalo
Andreas Lønmo Knudsrød ... drums and percussion
Vegard Lund ... musician: theorbe
Goran Obad ... music supervisor
Karolina Radziej ... violin
Wmbrik Snerte ... musician: fagot
Nils Wingerei ... recording engineer and score mixer
Jesenka Balic Zunic ... violin

Transportation Department 

Tomas Banka ... driver
Pavel Bezouska ... driver
Tomas Bursik ... driver
Frantisek Gyorodi ... driver
Petr Havelec ... driver
Miroslav Holy ... driver
Patrik Klein ... driver
Michal Pluskal ... driver
Vladimír Simácek ... driver
Richard Wild ... driver

Other crew 

Dan H. Andersen ... historical consultant
Eléonore Anselme ... coordinator
Ota Bares ... animal wrangler
Karen Baumbach ... special consultant
Tina Goldberg ... translation
Steen Gori ... legal counsel
Jens Georg Hansen ... insurance broker
Live Hide ... assistant to producer
Stána Hosková ... continuity
Martin Hub ... stunt coordinator
Josefina Jisova ... production assistant
Petr Kavalek ... production coordinator
Helle Schou Kristiansen ... translation
Michael Kunov ... intern assistant to producer
Elisabeth Kvithyll ... co-producer assistant
Ulrik Langen ... historical consultant
Radim Macha ... horse master
Pavel Myslik ... horse master
Freddy Neumann ... communications consultant
Eva Nietschová ... production accountant / production head accountant
Petr Nusek ... sword master
Jan Ondrovcak ... assistant to location manager
Christina Pind Rasmussen ... production coordinator
Jamie Ryan ... runner
Michael Sandager ... behind the scenes
Kasper Lykke Schultz ... assistant to producer
Katerina Soptenkova ... accountant
Edita Sramotova ... production assistant
Rostislav Svoboda ... assistant to location manager
Claus Thobo-Carlsen ... head administrator
Søs Thøstesen ... assistant to producer
Kim Vestergaard ... finance manager
Frederik Villads ... social media manager (as Frederik Villads Hansen)
Kristyna Vojtiskova ... accountant
Barbara Zalewski ... historical consultant
Marc Ziebe ... runner
Emma Åkesdotter-Ronge ... coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed