Edit
"The Bridge" The Acorn (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(I) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Colin Bucksey

Writing Credits  

Hans Rosenfeldt ... (original series "Bron" created by) (as Hans Rosenfeld) &
Måns Mårlind ... (original series "Bron" created by) and
Björn Stein ... (original series "Bron" created by)
 
Meredith Stiehm ... (developed by) &
Elwood Reid ... (developed by)
 
Patrick Somerville ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Diane Kruger ... Sonya Cross
Demián Bichir ... Marco Ruiz (as Demian Bichir)
Annabeth Gish ... Charlotte Millwright
Emily Rios ... Adriana Mendez
Thomas M. Wright ... Steven Linder
Matthew Lillard ... Daniel Frye
Ted Levine ... Lieutenant Hank Wade
Franka Potente ... Eleanor Nacht
Abraham Benrubi ... DEA Agent Joe McKenzie
Brian Van Holt ... Ray Burton
Johnny Dowers ... Detective Tim Cooper
Nathan Phillips ... Jack Dobbs
Jon Gries ... Bob
Ramón Franco ... Fausto Galvan (as Ramon Franco)
Ian Hart ... Man in Car
Julio Cesar Cedillo ... Franco (as Julio Cedillo)
Brad William Henke ... Jim Dobbs
Bruno Bichir ... Sebastian Cerisola
Daniel Edward Mora ... Obregon (as Danny E. Mora)
John Billingsley ... Mr. DeLarge
Manuel Uriza ... Abelardo Pintado
Lyle Lovett ... Monte P. Flagman
Alejandro Edda ... Alejandro
Joni Bovill ... Nurse
Joseph Garcia ... Agent Pete Rivas (as Joseph A. Garcia)
Melissa Rivera ... Bright Young Assistant Melissa
Michael Barrere Michael Barrere ... Bearded Man (as Michel Barrére)
Miles Wood ... Timmy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jorga Caye Jorga Caye ... Town Person (uncredited)
Domaine Javier ... Prison Nurse (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carolyn Bernstein ... executive producer (as Carolyn G. Bernstein)
Lars Blomgren ... executive producer
Mauricio Katz ... consulting producer
Patrick Markey ... producer
Erin Mitchell ... co-producer
Dennis Stuart Murphy ... co-producer
Elwood Reid ... executive producer
Dario Scardapane ... co-executive producer
Meredith Stiehm ... executive producer
Evan Wright ... consulting producer

Music by 

Shawn Pierce

Cinematography by 

Attila Szalay ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steven Cohen

Casting By 

Carla Hool

Production Design by 

Jonathan A. Carlson ... (as Jonathan Carlson)

Art Direction by 

Geanina Vasilescu

Set Decoration by 

Alexander Carle ... (as Alex Carle)

Costume Design by 

Elaine Montalvo

Makeup Department 

Nani Casillas ... department head hair (as Nani Velez)
Kris Evans ... department head make-up

Production Management 

Sara Guillen ... post-production supervisor (as Sara N. Guillén)
Larissa Michel ... production supervisor
Dennis Stuart Murphy ... unit production manager
Cathy Schweickhardt ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeremiah Acerra ... first assistant director
Kea Watson ... second assistant director (as Kea Zemans)

Art Department 

Randy Molique ... on set dresser
Bobby Thomas ... property master
Jerry A. Chavez ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Leonardo Coleman ... on-set property master (uncredited)
Alyssa Hill ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Crystle Torvinen ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Sterling Moore ... sound mixer
Yuri Reese ... re-recording mixer
William Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Kevin Sorensen ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sam Dean ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Brittani Rein ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Trampas Thompson ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Achiardi ... dimmer board operator
Michael Barrere ... key grip (as Michel Barrere)
Stephen J. Branagan ... bts cinematographer
Charles John Bukey ... rigging key grip (as Chuck Bukey)
Bruce Chimerofsky ... best boy grip
Nathan December ... rigging best boy
David J. Frederick ... "a" camera operator (as Dave Frederick)
Christopher Lyons ... rigging gaffer (as Chris Lyons)
Dayton Nietert ... gaffer
Jesse Rushton ... best boy electric
Keith Sorrell ... lamp operator
Christopher Tufty ... "b" camera operator (as Chris Tufty)
John Waldo ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (steadicam)
Pedro Guimaraes ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rebecca Mangieri ... original casting
Wendy Weidman ... original casting
Beth Blanks ... casting associate (uncredited)
Dalex Miller ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jesse Hyatt ... costume shopper (as Jesse Anderson)
Brian Mahon ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Robert Conchas ... post-production assistant
Braden Friedman ... assistant editor
Judy Guerrero ... assistant editor
Rosio Jasso ... international post-production coordinator
Carly Neher ... post-production coordinator
Larry Field ... senior colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

George Alvarezzo ... key assistant location manager (as George Alvarez) / key assistant location manager
Ralph Coleman ... location manager
Chase Crane ... assistant locations manager
Steve Lee ... key assistant locations manager
Darren Moloney ... location representative
Brigette Pope ... assistant locations manager
Eddie Santillan ... assistant locations manager
Yvette Yurcisin ... key assistant locations manager

Music Department 

Ryan Bingham ... theme song by
John Bissell ... music supervisor
Brittany Douziech ... music licensing
Adrian Van Velsen ... music editor
5 Alarm Music ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Christy Carew ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Jeremy Underwood ... recording engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James Cawley ... transportation coordinator
Mel Langford ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robert Danielson ... stage manager
Brian Gregory ... stage manager
Brian McCauley Johnson ... showrunners' assistant
Anne Kennedy ... production assistant
Amanda Martin ... set medic
Liliana M. Molina ... script supervisor
Dixiana Rubio ... assistant: Patrick Markey
Cathy Schweickhardt ... controller
Patrick Somerville ... story editor
Vanessa Grayson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Cristina Lageman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed