6.7/10
1,160
2 user 21 critic

Free Fall (2014)

Szabadesés (original title)
A woman falls out of the window of an apartment house. On her way back, she witnesses seven stories, one on each floor.

Director:

György Pálfi
Reviews
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Piroska Molnár ... Auntie
Miklós Benedek Miklós Benedek ... Uncle
Tamás Jordán ... Master
Ferenc Lakos Ferenc Lakos ... Student
Linda Rubesch Linda Rubesch ... Student
Lilla Gogolák Lilla Gogolák ... Student
Krisztina Jankovics Krisztina Jankovics ... Student
Edit Kocsisné Birkás Edit Kocsisné Birkás ... Student
Géza Kiss Géza Kiss ... Student
Marina Gera ... Woman
Csaba Gosztonyi Csaba Gosztonyi ... Husband
Csaba Györy Csaba Györy ... Uncle Laci
Dániel Csengery Dániel Csengery ... Choir leader
Zsolt Páll Zsolt Páll ... Guest
Miklós Bartók Miklós Bartók ... Choir member
Edit

Storyline

Seven floors, seven identically built apartments yet completely different worlds. Seven situations, seven different stories that are nevertheless tied together by thousand strings. They are absurd, often times mysterious mocking glasses of reality as we know it. Like images of an exhibition, these stories are authentic per se, created in different styles and genres, thus told in different ways. It is exactly this diversity that organizes these stories into one peculiar tale. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Hungary | South Korea | France

Language:

Hungarian

Release Date:

25 September 2014 (Hungary) See more »

Also Known As:

Free Fall See more »

Filming Locations:

Hungary

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

HUF106,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed