Edit
Allied (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Zemeckis ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steven Knight ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Brad Pitt ... Max Vatan
Vincent Ebrahim Vincent Ebrahim ... Driver in Desert
Xavier de Guillebon Xavier de Guillebon ... Claude
Marion Cotillard ... Marianne Beauséjour
Camille Cottin ... Monique
Michael McKell ... German Officer at Anfa Café
Vincent Latorre Vincent Latorre ... Vincent (as Vincent La Torre)
Fleur Poad Fleur Poad ... Hobar's Secretary
August Diehl ... Hobar
Miryam Hayward Miryam Hayward ... Moroccan Girl
Iselle Rifat Iselle Rifat ... Moroccan Girl
Aysha Kanayo Aysha Kanayo ... Moroccan Girl
Anton Blake Anton Blake ... German Ambassador
Daniel Betts ... George Kavanagh
Sally Messham ... Margaret
Jared Harris ... Frank Heslop
Lizzy Caplan ... Bridget Vatan
Charlotte Hope ... Louise
Celeste Dodwell ... Scarlet
Maggie O'Brien Maggie O'Brien ... Midwife
Pearl Rumbelow Pearl Rumbelow ... Baby Anna
Luna Rumbelow Luna Rumbelow ... Baby Anna
Marion Bailey ... Mrs. Sinclair
Simon McBurney ... S.O.E. Official
Matthew Goode ... Guy Sangster
Tom Padley ... RAF Corporal
Iain Batchelor Iain Batchelor ... Pilot Fletcher
Josh Dylan ... Captain Adam Hunter
Anton Lesser ... Emmanuel Lombard
Mark Roper ... Landlord Billy
Ami Metcalf ... Roxie
Paul Longley Paul Longley ... Soldier at Party
Freddie Stewart ... RAF Officer
Christian Rubeck ... Lars
Ej Martin Ej Martin ... Party Guest
Angus Kennedy ... Jeffrey
Philippe Spall ... Monet
Raphael Desprez ... Degas
Raphael Acloque ... Renoir
Éric Théobald Éric Théobald ... Gendarme at Dieppe (as Eric Theobald)
Thierry Frémont Thierry Frémont ... Paul Delamare
Lukas Johne Lukas Johne ... Wehrmacht Soldier at Dieppe
Angelique Joan ... Girl at Dieppe
Chris Reilly ... Hendon Gate Guard
Raffey Cassidy ... Anna
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hannah Flynn ... Dancer
Michael Altoft Michael Altoft ... Soldier (uncredited)
Glyn Angell Glyn Angell ... Scarred Airforce Pilot (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins ... Bohemian Man (uncredited)
David Bonneville David Bonneville ... RAF Officer Soe (uncredited)
Paul Leon Bridger Paul Leon Bridger ... WWII Pilot (uncredited)
Billy Burke Billy Burke ... Dancer (uncredited)
Hélène Cardona ... German Party Guest (voice) (uncredited)
Jonathan Cass Jonathan Cass ... German Officer (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Moroccan Worker (uncredited)
Graham Curry ... RAF Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Tom Dab Tom Dab ... German Officer (uncredited)
Leigh Daniels ... Dancer (uncredited)
Laraine Dix Laraine Dix ... Pub Goer / Singer (uncredited)
Matt Downton Matt Downton ... Soldier in Pantry (uncredited)
Vikki Edwards Vikki Edwards ... Madame Petite (uncredited)
Sorcha Garavan Sorcha Garavan ... Special Agent (uncredited)
Cecilia Gragnani ... Hazel (uncredited)
Jason Grangier Jason Grangier ... Vichy French Air Force Officer (uncredited)
Roman Green ... Amputee Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Shane Griffin ... Sailor (uncredited)
Philip Harvey Philip Harvey ... RAF Intelligence Officer (uncredited)
Robin Harvey Robin Harvey ... RAF SOE Officer (uncredited)
Michael Haydon ... Newspaper man (uncredited)
Richard Hills Jr. Richard Hills Jr. ... RMP Sergeant (uncredited)
Ruth Horrocks ... Nurse (uncredited)
Ty Hurley Ty Hurley ... Distinguished Home Guard (uncredited)
Sophie Karl ... Female Geek (uncredited)
John Kinory John Kinory ... Artistic Party Guest (uncredited)
Benedikt Laumann Benedikt Laumann ... RAF Motorcyclist (uncredited)
Alex Lorre ... Bohemian Man (uncredited)
Tiar Lounis Tiar Lounis ... French Soldier (uncredited)
Jason Matthewson ... Special Agent Hicks (uncredited)
Shelley Mcdonald Shelley Mcdonald ... Market Seller (uncredited)
Christopher McMullen Christopher McMullen ... R.A.F Police Officer (uncredited)
Peter Meyer ... Max's Non-Uniformed Friend (uncredited)
Fernando Muratori Fernando Muratori ... Marianne friend (uncredited)
Pablo Olewski ... Marianne's Friend (uncredited)
Richard Price Richard Price ... RAF Police Officer / Jeep Driver (uncredited)
Claire Richardson ... Nurse at Desk (uncredited)
Sophie Shad Sophie Shad ... Midwife (uncredited)
John Skerritt ... V Section Officer (uncredited)
François Sternkiker François Sternkiker ... German Soldier (uncredited)
Grace Stottor ... Midwife (uncredited)
Faith Tarby ... Lady at Party (uncredited)
Fran Targ ... Street Seller (uncredited)
Marinelly Vaslon ... French Girl (uncredited)
Evie Wray ... Girl Walking Through Glass (uncredited)
Jake Wyatt Jake Wyatt ... Young Sailor (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba Miroslav Zaruba ... German Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Graham King ... producer (produced by)
Steven Knight ... executive producer
Patrick McCormick ... executive producer
Denis O'Sullivan ... executive producer
Jack Rapke ... executive producer
Jackie Rubin ... executive producer (as Jacqueline Levine)
Steve Starkey ... producer (produced by)
Andreas Wentz ... Spain line producer: Canary Islands unit
Robert Zemeckis ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Alan Silvestri ... (music composed and conducted by)

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mick Audsley ... (edited by)
Jeremiah O'Driscoll ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Nina Gold
Robert Sterne

Production Design by 

Gary Freeman

Art Direction by 

Anthony Caron-Delion
Jason Knox-Johnston ... supervising art director
Richard Selway
Tom Still

Set Decoration by 

Raffaella Giovannetti

Costume Design by 

Joanna Johnston

Makeup Department 

Beverley Binda ... Crowd Hair & Makeup supervisor
Jean Ann Black ... Makeup Artist for Mr. Pitt
Anita Burger ... hair stylist
Holly Caddy ... Crowd junior barber
Claudia Cavalli Cook ... Crowd Hair and Makeup Trainee / Hair and Makeup Trainee
Andrea Cracknell ... crowd hairdresser
Duncan Jarman ... prosthetic sculptor
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics make-up designer
Brenda Mckernan ... sfx contact lens optician
Natalia Osipova ... makeup artist
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser
Daniel Phillips ... make-up/hair designer
Chloë Pyne ... hair trainee
Tapio Salmi ... makeup artist
Loulia Sheppard ... hair stylist
Tony Stasi ... barber / barber/groomer
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician
Andrea Trigo ... crowd hair & makeup pa: Canary Islands
Eve Wignall ... daily hairdresser
Amie Wilson ... daily hair and makeup artist
Louise Young ... Daily (uncredited) / dailies makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gary Bunn ... senior production adviser
Brian Donovan ... unit production manager
Derek Hogue ... post-production supervisor (as Derek William Hogue)
Patrick McCormick ... unit production manager
Juan Cano Nono ... Spain unit production manager: Canary Islands unit (as Juan Trujillo)
Ingrid Soler ... Spain production supervisor: Canary Islands unit
Katherine Tibbetts ... production supervisor
Carrick Welsh ... unit manager: studio

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Diego Betancor ... crowd second assistant director: Canary Islands
Paula C. Frías ... third assistant director: Canary Islands
Sekani Doram ... third assistant director: crowd
Luc Gavigan ... third assistant director
Lee Grumett ... first assistant director
María Herrera Badía ... crowd third assistant director: Gran Canaria (as Maria Herrera)
Marta Juls ... third assistant director
Christian Labarta ... crowd third assistant director: Spain
Carley Lane ... second second assistant director
Danni Lizaitis ... third assistant director: crowd
Sarah MacFarlane ... second assistant director: crowd
Emyr Glyn Rees ... assistant director: crowd
Jo Tew ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Sally Abbott ... graphic designer assistant
Adam Aitken ... supervising plasterer
Alex Aitken ... head plasterer
Andy Aitken ... stand by plasterer
Monica Alberte ... assistant set decorator
Malikah Almaghrabi ... standby greens
Marshall Aver ... production buyer
David Balfour ... property master
Bruce Barnes ... carpenter
Freddie Beldam ... construction rigger
Kieran Belshaw ... concept artist
Gabor Biro ... greens supervisor
Francesca Birri ... set decorator coordinator
Adal Tahiche Morales Blanco ... set dresser
Joe Block ... standby propman
Cécile Bouquet ... researcher
Joe Bovington ... props
Anna Bregman ... assistant art director
Jemma Buckley ... prop trainee
Steven Burdett ... greens stand-by
Tina Charad ... graphic designer
Bernard Chedin ... production buyer
Madeau Christou ... model maker
Laura Collins ... greenswoman
Laura Conway-Gordon ... stand-by art director
Jake Corney ... greens
Nina Cumberbirch ... junior assistant set decorator
Cayetana H. Cuyas ... assistant set decorator
George Dean ... Supervising painter
Ben Dinsey ... 1st year apprentice painter
Delfin Emiliano ... construction foreman: canary islands / supervising construction coordinator: Canary Island
Adam Faux ... junior draughtsman (as Adam Alexander Hansford Faux)
Kate Fernandez ... set decorating PA
Silvia Fontana ... graphic designer
Jordan French ... paint laborer
Charlotte Gamble ... prop department coordinator
Mark Geeson ... chargehand dressing props
Kerry Gissing ... action prop buyer
Luli González ... assistant property master canary islands
Elena Granell ... draper assistant
Angus Hale ... greensman
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Andy Harvey ... charge hand painter
Sarah Hauldren ... graphic prop maker
Iván Medina Hernández ... set dresser
Joel Herrera ... art department assistant
Clive Ingleton ... decor and lettering artist
Samantha James ... greens co-ordinator/buyer
Thomas Kingsley ... painter
Gary Lambert ... Blue screen standby rigger
Steven Law ... carpenter
Jasmine Lean ... art department assistant
Ghizlane Maatof ... assistant set decorator
Alejandro Mackay ... stand-by props: second unit Las Palmas, Fuerteventura
Mary Mackenzie ... assistant art director
Adam Maher ... scenic painter
John Maher ... contruction manager
Meike Maher ... construction coordinator
Dean Marsh ... Storeman Gran Canaria / dressing props
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Daniel Martos Navarro ... Props
Belen B. Massieu ... construction office coordinator
Francesc Masso ... stand-by props (as Francesc Massó)
Jordan J. Melo ... ambientación y props
Laura Miller ... draughtsperson
Joe Monks ... head painter
Kan Muftic ... concept artist
Steven Murphy ... lead greensman
Colin Mutch ... dressing prop
Will Newton ... assistant art director
Carlos Nieto Lopez ... concept artist
Jorge Noguerales ... set decorating buyer
Roberto Oliveri ... greens stand-by
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... charge hand carpenter
Russell Oxley ... prop paintings
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Kate Pickthall ... draughtsperson
Theofano Pitsillidou ... model maker
Tabitha Quitman ... art department coordinator
Samantha Redwood ... junior assistant set decorator
Marco Anton Restivo ... assistant art director
Dan Riches ... set dresser
Aisha Saeed ... art department coordinator
Josh Sales ... set dresser
Jo Sansom ... junior draughtswoman
Cosmo Sarson ... portrait artist
Ryan Saward ... dressing props
Corrine Silver ... draughtsperson
Jonathan Marin Socas ... assistant art director
Bethany Spence ... greens
Rebecca Thomas ... action prop buyer
Liberty Thompson ... graphic designer assistant
Andrew Tilhoo ... junior draughtsman
Jenny Tobin ... set florist
Bradley Torbett ... chargehand stand-by propman
Daniel Vincze ... graphic artist: dailies
Rachel Wallbridge ... Prop Trainee
John Wells ... assistant property master
John Whitby ... carpenter
Jeff Woodbridge ... carpenter
Lawrence Wright ... supervisor plasterer
Rachel Ziegelmeier ... assistant set decorator (as Rachel Cutler)
Jon Ziman-Bright ... art department assistant
Paul Dolan ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Austin ... engineering services (as Jim Austin)
Jeremy Bowker ... sound designer
Angela Brickhouse ... Sound Intern
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Vincent Cosson ... adr mixer
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Jessica Engel ... Post-Production Sound Accountant
Shaun Farley ... foley editor
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Chris Frazier ... sound apprentice
Markus Glunz ... dubbing recordist
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Ben Jeffes ... second assistant sound
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
Leff Lefferts ... Additional Re-Recording Mixer / assistant supervising sound editor
Josh Lowden ... general manager
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Liz Marston ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer (as Elizabeth Marston)
Steve Morris ... head of engineering
Jonathan Null ... head of production (as Jon Null)
Carrie Perry ... scheduling
Ivan Piesh ... digital editorial support
Brandon Proctor ... re-recording mixer
Will Ralston ... dialogue editor
Charleen Richards ... ADR Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
John Roesch ... foley artist
Ronald G. Roumas ... audio/video transfer
Maxime Saleix ... additional adr recordist assistant
Dennis S. Sands ... re-recording mixer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... supervising sound editor
Randy Thom ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jeff King ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Mike Lane ... production services (uncredited)
Scott Levine ... engineering services (uncredited)
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)
Eva Porter ... client services (uncredited)
Kathie Talbot ... sound designer: trailer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Joe Birdsey ... special effects crew
Henry Brook ... special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock ... sfx workshop supervisor
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects senior technician
Anna Cichon ... hair puncher
Gary Cohen ... Special effects senior technician
Luke Corbyn ... special effects technician
Eva Dahlqvist ... special effects assistant
Neil Damman ... special effects technician
Katie Gabriel ... special effects buyer / coordinator
Garth Gutteridge ... senior special effects technician
Nick Joscylene ... special effects technician
Ashton Keiditsch ... special effects crew
Tom Mcloughlin ... special effects technician
Aaron Parrott ... special effects technician
Steve Paton ... Lead senior special effects technician
John Schoonraad ... Prosthetic Supplier
Emine Soydanyavas ... special effects coordinator
George Spensley-Corfield ... special effects technician
Leigh Stevens ... special effects trainee
Jake Szmaglik ... sfx trainee
Tom Rasburn ... Trainee special effects technician
Richard Van Den Bergh ... special effects supervisor
Rob Vickers ... special effects technician
April Wallace ... assistant buyer (as April Dutton)
Alistair Williams ... special effects unit on set supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Lenora Acidera ... modeling & texturing: Atomic Fiction
Sergio Alarcon ... texture artist
Normand Archambault ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz ... digital compositor: UPP
Jason Arrieta ... digital compositor
Kevin Baillie ... visual effects supervisor
Scott Balkcom ... digital compositor
Marie-Eve Baron ... vfx coordinator: Atomic Fiction
Dan Bartolucci ... vfx supervisor: lola vfx
Vojtech Batko ... matte painter
Michael Baula ... digital compositor (as Michael James Baula)
Eliott Beaudon ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Maxime Beliveau ... fx artist: Atomic Fiction
Patrick Bergeron ... digital compositor: atomic fiction
Michelle Blok ... postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Melissa Boily ... texture artist
Benoit Bourgoin ... 3D Generalist
Rigel Bowen ... effects technical director: Atomic Fiction
Matt Bowler ... capture lead: cyber scanning, Clear Angle Studios
Tristan Brown ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Antonio Buffa ... digital compositor
Vajda Bálint ... digital compositor: UPP
Sebastien Carrillo ... lighting technical director
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor: atomic fiction
Mark Casey ... compositing supervisor
Sarah Cauchois ... previs production manager
Michal Cavoj ... digital matte painter
Christiane Caya ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Jakub Cerny ... visual effects coordinator
Anwei Chen ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Thomas Chesny ... matchmove artist
Liudmyla Chorna ... digital compositor
Martin Cicmanec ... digital compositor
David Clifton ... visual effects artist
Seth Cobb ... lead texture and lookdev artist
Rafael Martin Coronel ... concept design
Jiri Cvancara ... vfx breakdown editor
Jaroslav Cízek ... digital compositor: UPP
Tibor Dajko ... visual effects artist
David Dame ... digital artist
Silvia Debnarova ... digital compositor
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Sudheer Devadiga ... compositor
Sagar Dhondge ... vfx paint artist: digikore
Roman Dlapa ... senior character artist
Mario Donio ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Brennan Doyle ... visual effects
Adrian Dudak ... 3d generalist
Frederic Dupere ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Florence Durante ... matte painter
Lukas Dvoracek ... digital compositor
Jason Evanko ... visual effects artist
Devin Fairbairn ... vfx producer: Match the Motion
David Ferron ... digital compositor
Biagio Figliuzzi ... lighting artist
Josiane Fradette ... vfx producer: Raynault VFX
Jason Funk ... lighter
Bruno Gagné ... visual effects artist
Saul Galbiati ... compositor
Darnie Galloway ... visual effects production manager: Atomic Fiction
Jérémy Giraudeau ... digital compositor
Lucas Glashoff ... visual effects coordinator
Ilia Goncharov ... digital compositor
Héctor González ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Shawn Griswold ... digital compositor
Theodor Groeneboom ... on-set technical director
Alexandra Gunter ... visual effects production manager: Atomic Fiction
Alican Görgeç ... visual effects artist
Gabriela Hadová ... senior matte painter
Giles Harding ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Petr Hastík ... compositing supervisor
Petr Hepner ... 3d artist
Lukas Herrmann ... head of digital matte painting: UPP
Seth Hill ... environment supervisor
Martin Holeysovsky ... visual effects artist
Leo-Patrick Houde ... vfx editor (as Leo Patrick Houde)
Nadja Hromádko ... visual effects coordinator
Chen Kuang Hsu ... matchmove artist
Pulkit Huda ... matchmove artist: Digikore VFX
Ondrej Hudecek ... visual effects artist: UPP
Hiroki Iijima ... digital compositor
Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda ... visual effects production coordinator: Atomic Fiction
Kaya Jabar ... previs artist/virtual camera operator
Simon Jacques ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Rodions Jepejevs ... digital compositor
Julie Joannoteguy ... matte painter and concept artist
Kristina Kalapova ... compositor
Anil Kale ... matchmove: Digikore
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP
Jared Keesing ... visual effects production assistant: Atomic Fiction
Jenna Kerr ... visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Atomic Fiction
James Kirk ... lead effects technical director: Atomic Fiction
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer
Vaclav Kostun ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Cyril Kotecký ... digital compositor
Tanya Kular ... digital compositor
John Kunz ... effects artist
Robin Lamontagne ... cg modeler
Lukas Lancko ... digital matte-painting
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Martin Larrivée ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Jimmy Lavallée ... digital compositor
Lenka Likarova ... visual effects producer
Christine Liu ... effect technical director
André Léger ... Visual Effects Editor: Atomic Fiction
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Francesca Mancini ... senior visual effects coordinator
Delta Manzano ... digital compositor
Petr Marek ... visual effects artist
Radomir Markovic ... digital matte painter: UPP
Dominik Matousek ... visual effects artist
Jesse Meler ... digital compositor
Zoran Mitrovic ... digital compositor
Akmal Mlahaili ... roto and paint
Abhishek More ... visual effects producer
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Viktor Muller ... visual effects supervisor
David Myles ... digital compositor
Ivaylo Naydenov ... digital compositor
Matthew Ness ... vfx assistant coordinator
Sarah Neveu ... matte painter
Haux Nikolett ... compositor
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer (Lola Visual Effects)
Marc Ostroff ... executive staff: atomic fiction
Naoki Oyagi ... digital compositor
Michael Vincent Palleschi ... visual effects artist
Annie Patenaude ... roto/paint artist: atomic fiction
Martin Ancel Patterson Roberts ... digital compositor
Matej Paulovic ... digital compositor
Jeff Penick ... compositor
Robert Pik ... senior compositor
Alizée Plourde ... visual effects coordinator
Vincent Poitras ... compositing supervisor: Raynault VFX
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Csaba Pépp ... digital compositor
Mathieu Raynault ... supervisor: Raynault VFX
Amélie Rey ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Dominic Ridley ... Photogrammetry cyberscanning services: clear angle studios
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Camila Robayo-Durán ... production support
Philippe Roberge ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Mariana Robles Gonzalez ... Senior Lighting TD at Atomic Fiction (as Francisco Miguel Robles González)
Juan Antonio Rodriguez ... digital compositor (as Juan Rodriguez)
Max Rodriguez ... digital artist
Antoine Rouleau ... matte painter
Anna Harantova Ruizlova ... texture artist (as Anna Harantova)
Marc Sadeghi ... executive visual effects producer
Petr Sajner ... digital compositor
Mohit Salunke ... compositing supervisor
Deb Santosa ... look development/lighting artist: Atomic Fiction
Melanie Sauve ... visual effects artist
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... senior previs artist: The Third Floor
Sandra Scott ... visual effects producer
Jedediah Smith ... digital compositor
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Rosita Soares ... vfx coordinator: Raynault VFX
Marque Pierre Sondergaard ... texture artist
Jiri Stamfest ... senior matte paint artist
Filip Stanovsky ... visual effects artist
Kondareddy Suresh ... visual effects
Bárbara López Sáenz ... vfx production coordinator: Atomic Fiction
Adrien Sérir ... digital compositor
Marc Taganas ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Laurent Taillefer ... cg supervisor
Adam Tamel ... digital compositor
Ravindra Tamhankar ... visual effects producer
Marios Theodosi ... flame artist
Sylvain Theroux ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Szentkuti Tibor ... digital compositor
Martin Tlusty ... texture artist
Kiril Todorov ... digital compositor
Michael Topol ... digital matte painter
Evangeline Teves Torres ... compositor: Atomic Fiction
Carine Touraille ... senior pipeline td: Atomic Fiction
Stuart Turnbull ... modelling & texturing: Atomic Fiction
Yuki Uehara ... digital compositor
Vaclav Uhlir ... track/matchmove artist
Jonathan Urueta ... fx td: Atomic fiction
Dragostin Valev ... digital compositor
Petr Vcelicka ... digital compositor
Nikolay Velinov ... lighting/shading artist
Stefan Vichev ... digital compositor
Shawn Wallbridge ... head of systems: Atomic Fiction
Roman Weisgerber ... digital compositor
Peter Welch ... digital imaging technician: VFX Unit
Tsou Wen-Hsien ... digital compositor
Chris 'Willie' Williams ... previsualization supervisor
Edson Williams ... compositing supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Matt Wilmshurst ... visual effects artist
Hasan Sedat Yildiz ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Kenny Yong ... matchmove lead
Sarah K. Young ... compositor: Atomic Fiction
Nadim Zaidi ... render wrangler
Damian Zaprucki ... lighting/shading artist
Andrii Zavolokin ... 3d generalist
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited)
Lukas Jankovcin ... visual effects (uncredited)
Christopher Kowal ... visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
Gudjon Kristjansson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Georgi Nikolov ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Adam H Stewart ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Guiomar Alonso ... stunt performer
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Jonathan East ... stunt performer
James Embree ... Stunt double Brad Pitt
Mark Henson ... stunt coordinator (as Franklin Henson)
Claire Lawrence ... stunt performer
Tim Marshall-Rowe ... stunt driver
Lee Millham ... stunt driver
James O'Donnell ... stunts coordinator: Canary Islands unit (as Jimmy O'Dee)
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Ben Rackley ... stunt office coordinator
Michael Redmond ... stunt performer (as Redmond Michael)
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer
Harvey Taylor ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunts
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
James O'Donnell ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tara Atkins ... digital imaging technician trainee
Freddie Beldam ... green screen rigger
George Bird ... lighting technician
Marcus Blatchford ... head rigger - cardington
Alexander Bridges ... video assistant
Bob Bridges ... video assist
Juan Bueno ... grip: dallies
Pete Cavaciuti ... A camera operator/Steadicam operator
Michael Cherrington ... technodolly operator
Matthew Clyne ... grip trainee
Darren Coomber ... standby rigger
Eliot Coulter ... Lighting Console Operator
Alex Coverley ... b camera dolly grip
Jason Dully ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Spain
Billy Dunn ... lighting technician
Tobias Eedy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Harry Elvin ... crane technician dailies
Perry Evans ... gaffer
Duncan Fowlie ... first assistant camera: second unit
George Anthony Fox ... second assistant camera: "c" camera: dailies
Phoebe Fraser ... additional digital imaging technician
Michael Freaney ... rigger
Paul Garratt ... electrical rigging supervisor
Steven Hall ... C camera operator / additional photography
Kevin Heatherington ... electrician
Alex Howe ... first assistant camera: C camera
Sam Irwin ... Central loader: Canary Islands
Hefin Jones ... genny driver
Nikos Kalimerakis ... charge hand
Gary Lambert ... green screen rigger
Daniel Lillie ... central loader: main unit
Iain Lowe ... HoD Electrical Rigging
Ryan March ... main unit video assist trainee
Peter Marsden ... digital imaging technician
Chris McAleese ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Tommaso Mele ... key grip
Michael Mensah ... technodolly technician: dailies
Jamie Mills ... gaffer: vfx unit
Simon Muir ... a camera: dolly grip
Lee Perkins ... lighting technician
George Pretty ... camera trainee: dailies
Luke Redgrave ... B camera operator
Laura Redpath ... digital imaging technicinan: splinter unit
Terry Richards ... standby rigger
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech: dailies
Scott Russell ... led supplier: VER
Jack Sands ... second assistant camera: B Camera
Ron Shane ... chargehand rigging electrician
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Paul Snell ... second assistant camera: A Camera
Joe Steel ... digital imaging technician: morocco unit
Alan Stewart ... director of photography additional vfx unit
Simon Tanner ... lighting technician
Olly Tellett ... first assistant camera: A Camera
Callum Watt ... grip trainee
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter
Stuart Bridges ... Video Assist Operator: Dailies (uncredited)
Ryan March ... daily main unit video playback assistant (uncredited)
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra head technician: Michele Puricelli (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Mike Dacko ... animator: Atomic Fiction
Adam Klein ... animator

Casting Department 

Diego Betancor ... casting: Spain
Eugenia Betancor ... crowd casting assistant (as Eugenia Fernández-Pello) / crowd casting assistant
Marta Bombin ... crowd casting assistant
Kate Bone ... casting assistant
Marta Bordón ... crowd casting assistant
Alex Bournat ... casting studio manager
Stéphane Foenkinos ... casting: France

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ariadna de Armas ... costume assistant
Laura Bailey ... principal standby
Nuria Barrio ... Crowd costumer
Marcia Bethell ... senior costume maker (as Marcia Smith)
Bernadette Brennan ... costume alterations
Eve Collins ... costume maker: daily
Cressida Connolly ... costume assistant
Genevieve Cox ... costumer: Mr. Pitt
Ursula Crocker ... additional set costumer
Gina De Ferrer ... researcher
Maria Endara ... costume alterations
Eva Fervenza ... costumer
Simone Feulner ... senior costume maker
Andrew Fletcher ... wardrobe supervisor
Louise George ... costume props
Jane Gooday ... assistant costume designer
Georgina Gunner ... costume supervisor
Myra Hanet ... junior costume maker
Emma Heath ... principal standby
Sally James ... junior costume standby
Harriet Kendall ... costume assistant / costume fitter
Sam Keyte ... costume maker
Sophie Lambe ... milliner
Jane Law ... costumes: Marion Cotillard
Emma Lowe ... costume maker (as Emma Lloyd)
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... costume maker: daily
Michelle Philo ... costume buyer
Sharona Prior ... costume trainee: UK
Gemma Rasmussen ... costume maker
Elisabete Santibañez ... crowd costume assistant / seamstress/costumer: crowd
Katie Sheehy ... costume assistant
Michael Sloan ... head tailor
Cristina Sopeña ... costume supervisor / costume supervisor: Spain
Stephanie Szumlakowski ... breakdown artist: dailies
John Usher ... costume assistant
José Vico ... crowd costumer: Canary Islands / fitter
Claire Watson ... costume coordinator
Cristy Watson ... additional set costumer
Dominic Young ... chief costume cutter

Editorial Department 

Victoria Bate ... 2nd assistant editor / outpost operator
Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate editor
Corinne Bogdanowicz ... digital intermediate colorist
Robert Bowman ... digital intermediate assist
Ryan Chan ... associate editor
Dylan Damian ... dailies producer
Griffith Davies ... digital intermediate assist
Paolo Damiano Dolce ... avid technician
Monique Eissing ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Josh Fapp ... digital intermediate assist
Paul Geffre ... digital intermediate producer
Lucy Heyworth ... post-production assistant
Danny Keefe ... digital intermediate assist
Alison Learned Wolf ... additional editor
Zara Park ... digital intermediate producer
Ethan Schwartz ... outpost engineer
Pani Scott ... first assistant editor (as Pani Ahmadi-Moore)
Carin-Anne Strohmaier ... VFX Editor
Steven Trebus ... post-production assistant
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

José Luis Ayra ... unit manager
James 'Fingers' Buxton ... location manager
Ben Croft ... locations marshall: dailies
James Davey ... location marshall
Katrina Day ... location coordinator
Jason Devil ... location security
James Dunstan ... location production assistant
Manuel Díaz Herrero ... location manager assistant
Lucia Fedeli ... location assistant
Laura González Corredera ... location office coordinator: Canary Islands
Isidro J. González ... location assistant: Canary Islands
Emma Harrison ... location marshal
Paul Howard ... supervising location manager
Winslow M. Iwaki ... location manager
Joe Kidd ... location marshall
Sam Lincoln ... location assistant
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Russell Lodge ... supervising location manager: Malta
Jess MacDonald ... assistant location manager
Jacques Mezger ... location scout
Jason Nightingale ... location manager
Niall O'Shea ... assistant location manager
Sébastien Quérité ... location manager: France
Maria Sanz Esteve ... location manager: Fuerteventura
Yanira de Armas Tosco ... location manager: Canary Islands

Music Department 

Mark Berrow ... violin
David Bifano ... scoring coordinator
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... concertmaster
Jeff Carson ... music editor
Jina B. Choi ... music preparation
Kris Dirksen ... Trailer Music
James Findlay ... scoring production assistant
Mark Graham ... orchestrator
Mariko Horikawa ... music preperation
Toby Hulbert ... score recordist
Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
Youssef Kerkour ... arranger: performer
Wolfgang King ... composer: additional music
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Andrew McKenna ... piano coach: Marion Cotillard
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Steven O. Scott ... music preparation
Alan Silvestri ... conductor / orchestrator
Natalie Smulevich ... music preparation
Jamie Talbot ... alto saxophone
Lucy Whalley ... orchestra contractor
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Ryan Huntley Andrews ... trailer music (uncredited)
Chris Haigh ... trailer music (uncredited)
Frederick Lloyd ... trailer music (uncredited)
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Miriam Apeles Díaz ... driver: DOP
Alan Canty ... driver: Robert Zemeckis
Dobrin Daniela ... Facilities crew
Terry Drinkeld ... unit driver
Marta Galindo ... transportation coordinator
Michael Geary ... action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse
John Gill ... unit driver
David Gwyther ... unit driver
Eleanor Hambly ... transportation coordinator
Kit Harvey ... action vehicle driver (as Kit Harvy)
Graham Hill ... unit driver
Mark Hudson ... driver
Neal Hurst ... production driver
Stephen Inwood ... camera truck driver
Simon Jones ... driver: Brad Pitt
David Kipling ... unit driver
Cain Lee ... transportation manager
Vince Levins ... hod tech vehicles
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Ciara Murphy ... driver: Producer
Pete Newman ... production driver
Dean Porter ... transportation captain
Tony Power ... construction driver
Lafuente Perea Rafael ... picture vehicle assistant coordinator
Raquel Ramos ... driver
Nauzet Rodriguez ... driver / transportation coordinator
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo ... picture vehicle coordinator: spain
Winston Seidu ... unit driver
Gary Williams ... driver: cast
Laurentiu Zimcenco ... tech driver construction
Max Zivkovic ... transportation coordinator
Jordi Nebot ... period vehicles: provider (uncredited)

Other crew 

Maria Aguilar ... crowd pa
Esther Aja ... assistant production coordinator fuerteventura
Daniel Barber-Moore ... Accounts Clerk (as Daniel Moore)
Nicole Beaudoin ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Andrea Biklian ... production accountant
James Bishop ... craft service: additional assistant
Dani Bonder ... Assets Coordinator for Paramount Pictures
Angel Airan Bonilla ... armourer
Julie Brinkman ... assistant: Mr. Knight
Lauren Broderick ... APOC: Travel & Accommodation
Sarah Brook ... 2nd assistant accountant
Ann-Catrin 'Anni' Bürger ... production trainee: Canary Islands
Hélène Cardona ... additional voices
Fran Casanova ... set production assistant: crowd: Canary Islands
Chantal Celiz ... Travel & Accommodation assistant "Canary Island"
Scott Claydon ... crowd pa
Alice Collins ... assistant accountant
Emily Damico ... first assistant accountant
Devis Damonte ... payroll accountant
Matt Davies ... production assistant: prep
Maria Ana D. Dias ... production secretary
Samantha Dixon ... home economist assistant
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... prop maker: specific segments
Manuel Díaz Herrero ... set production assistant: Canary Islands
Beatriz Fluxa ... production coordinator: Fuerteventura
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Adam Foster ... set production assistant
Linda Gamble ... unit publicist
Kate Garbett ... production coordinator: Gran Canaria
Yurena Garde ... office secretary: Canary Islands
Mathieu Gauvin ... production assistant
Silvia González Rangil ... health&safety advisor
Sandra Granero ... nurse
Lois Gration ... production assistant
Isaac Gómez Martel ... office translator: Canary Islands
Paul Harling ... cast chef
Beau Harrington ... production assistant
Josh Harris ... production assistant
Michael Haydon ... soe official double
Lucy Heyworth ... production assistant
James Hinton ... financial controller
Ashley Holberry ... assistant to producers
Rebecca Ioannou ... assistant production coordinator
Amy Irvine ... stand-in/photo double: Marion Cotillard
Samantha James ... coordinator: greens
Francesca Jaynes ... choreographer
Aaron Jenner ... carpenter
Claire L. Kenny ... construction accountant
Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab ... assistant production coordinator
Innes Knight ... firearms technician
Jackie Kroopf ... Coordinator, Physical Production
Mark Lobatto ... additional assistant to producers
Natalia Martin Boix ... Sur-Film Accounts Controller
Natalia Martín Boix ... sur-film accounts controller
Ruth Martín ... assistant production coordinator: Canary Islands
Dale Mercer ... assistant choreographer/dancer
Alberto Navas ... crowd pa
Paloma Nebot ... accounts clerk: Canary Island
Becky Newberry ... cashier
Jacob Nizzola ... Producers' Assistant
Eva Nueno ... payroll accountant
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety adviser
Annie Penn ... script supervisor
Rory Power-Gibb ... base production assistant (as Rory Gibb)
Valerie Milenka Repnau ... dialect consultant: post production
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Ben Rothwell ... armoury coordinator
Óscar Santamaría ... lock off captain: Gran Canaria
Helen Seery ... production accountant
Lydia Silverman ... assistant: Mr. King
Yeray Sosa ... production assistant
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Kacper Stepien ... action vehicle supervisor
Adele Steward ... production coordinator
Neil Swain ... dialect coach: Marion Cotillard
Anthony Szuch ... drapes master
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Xavi Tió ... production coordinator Gran Canaria
Kirsten Tobey ... production finance coordinator
Carmen Tudela ... set production assistant: Canary Islands
Gianpiero Vannucci ... Assistant to Mr. Pitt
Andrew Ward ... health &safety contruction
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Marc Wolff ... aerial co-ordinator
Phoebe Young ... crowd production assistant: dailies
David Chant ... body double (uncredited)
Linda Jayne Roberts ... unit medic: dailies (uncredited)

Thanks 

James Alexander Waller ... the producers wish to thank (as James Waller)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed