Poster

DRAMAtical Murder ()


Reference View | Change View


Season: 1 Year: 2014

Nothing on Midorijima has been the same since the powerful Tour Konzern forced the original population into the old residential district and converted the rest of the island into the... See more »

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
Atsushi Kisaichi ...
  Aoba Seragaki (12 episodes, 2014)
Gabriel Regojo ...
  Aoba Seragaki (12 episodes, 2014)
Ryôta Takeuchi ...
  Ren (12 episodes, 2014)
...
  Ren (12 episodes, 2014)
Satoshi Hino ...
  Noiz / ... (11 episodes, 2014)
...
  Tatsuo Toue (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Koujaku (10 episodes, 2014)
Tadahisa Saizen ...
  Tatsuo Toue (10 episodes, 2014)
Hiroki Takahashi ...
  Koujaku (10 episodes, 2014)
Corey Hartzog ...
  Noiz (9 episodes, 2014)
...
  Clear / ... (8 episodes, 2014)
Masatomo Nakazawa ...
  Clear (8 episodes, 2014)
...
  Takahashi (7 episodes, 2014)
Marcy Bannor ...
  Tae (6 episodes, 2014)
Scotty Fults ...
  Takahashi (6 episodes, 2014)
Kun Fuzuki ...
  Tae (6 episodes, 2014)
Doug Hammond ...
  Virus (6 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Love ...
  Mink (6 episodes, 2014)
Junji Majima ...
  Virus (6 episodes, 2014)
Ken'ichirô Matsuda ...
  Mink (6 episodes, 2014)
Kenji Takahashi ...
  Mizuki / ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Adam Gibbs ...
  Mizuki (5 episodes, 2014)
...
  Bonjin (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Haga (4 episodes, 2014)
Inchiki Echigoya ...
  Bonjin (4 episodes, 2014)
Keisuke Goto ...
  Beni (4 episodes, 2014)
Tomoyuki Higuchi ...
  Trip (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Beni (4 episodes, 2014)
Yû Kitada ...
  Guard #1 / ... (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Akushima (4 episodes, 2014)
Yasunori Masutani ...
  Akushima (4 episodes, 2014)
Hiroko Miyamoto ...
  Pseudo Rabbit / ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Emi Motoi ...
  Mio / ... (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Trip (4 episodes, 2014)
Eiichiro Tokumoto ...
  Haga (4 episodes, 2014)
Clint Bickham ...
  Usui / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Yûichi Iguchi ...
  Sei / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Sho Karino ...
  Guard #1 / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Megumi Matsumoto ...
  Nao (3 episodes, 2014)
Saki Umesato ...
  Kio (3 episodes, 2014)
Hitoshi Bifu ...
  Mink's Allmate (2 episodes, 2014)
Jane Cash ...
  Mio (2 episodes, 2014)
Kalin Coates ...
  Kio (2 episodes, 2014)
Cayla Coats ...
  young Aoba (2 episodes, 2014)
Hiroyuki Endô ...
  Guard #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Pseudo Rabbit (2 episodes, 2014)
Eiji Miyashita ...
  young Koujaku (2 episodes, 2014)
Stephen E. Moellering ...
  Mink's Allmate (2 episodes, 2014)
Tsuguo Mogami ...
  Usui (2 episodes, 2014)
Riasu Oboredani ...
  Yoshie (2 episodes, 2014)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Nothing on Midorijima has been the same since the powerful Tour Konzern forced the original population into the old residential district and converted the rest of the island into the exclusive resort platinum jail. Despite that, Aoba Seragaki has tried to build a normal life for himself, working part time in a junk shop and hanging out with his friend and his A.T "pet" allmate, Ren

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • DRAMAtical Murder (Japan)
Country
Language
Color

Did You Know?

Edit
Movie Connections Followed by Data_xx_Transitory (2014). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed