Poster

Wrong Turn 6: Last Resort ()


Reference View | Change View


An inheritance leads a young man and his friends to an abandoned resort inhabited by two sketchy caretakers and a clan of mutant cannibals.

Director:
Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Danny
Chris Jarvis ...
Jackson
...
Toni
...
Sally
Rollo Skinner ...
Vic
...
Rod
Harry Belcher ...
Charlie
...
Bryan
...
Jillian
Radoslav Parvanov ...
Three Finger
...
Saw Tooth
Asen Asenov ...
One Eye
Kicker Robinson ...
Sheriff Doucette
Talitha Luke-Eardley ...
Daria
...
Nick
Josie Kidd ...
Agnes Fields
Venetka Georgieva ...
Overweight Woman

Directed by

Edit
Valeri Milev

Written by

Edit
Frank H. Woodward ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Jeffery Beach ... producer
John Cappilla ... line producer
Cherise Honey ... executive producer
Phillip J. Roth ... producer

Music by

Edit
Claude Foisy

Cinematography by

Edit
Martin Chichov

Film Editing by

Edit
Don Adams
Cameron Hallenbeck

Editorial Department

Edit
Yavor Chakarov ... assistant editor
Andrew Drapkin ... colorist
Michael Jacks ... on-line editor
Julian Minkov ... assistant editor

Casting By

Edit
Gillian Hawser
Scott Webster

Makeup Department

Edit
Alexieva Desislava ... makeup artist
Ludmil Ivanov ... special makeup effects artist
Lyudmil Nikolov ... sfx make-up supervisor / sfx makeup supervisor / special makeup effects artist
Sofia Rakova ... special makeup effects artist
Ralitsa Roth ... key makeup artist / makeup department head
Maria Stankovich ... special makeup effects artist
Atanas Temnilov ... makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Angela Beach ... production supervisor
Yanko Ushatov ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Ivan Mitov ... first assistant director
Kiril Neitchev ... second assistant director
Stanimir Stamatov ... second unit director

Art Department

Edit
Marin Diimitrov ... stand-by props
Asen Dimitrov ... property master
Ludmil Ivanov ... props
Peter Krumov ... carpenter
Lyudmil Nikolov ... props
Sofia Rakova ... props

Sound Department

Edit
Ryan Anthony Arakaki ... foley editor
Velizar Bagarov ... boom operator
Jonathan Bruce ... foley artist
Ryan Gegenheimer ... sound effects editor
Sean Higgins ... re-recording mixer
Matt Hovland ... foley mixer
Atanas Peichev ... sound mixer
Dan Snow ... sound supervisor
Joe Watts ... a.d.r. recordist
Alex Weiss ... sound designer

Special Effects by

Edit
Trayan Brankov ... special effects technician
Ludmil Ivanov ... special effects
Lyudmil Nikolov ... special effects props / special effects supervisor / special effects
Sofia Rakova ... special effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Stoycho Dimitrov ... digital compositor
Jivko Ivanov ... digital compositor
Rumen Kirov ... visual effects artist
Venelin Marinov ... visual effects artist
Stefan Rachev ... digital compositor
Marinela Racheva ... digital compositor (as Marinela Petrunova)
Sabina Yordanova ... visual effects artist
Petko Zhivkov ... digital compositor

Stunts

Edit
Asen Asenov ... stunt actor
Georgi Dimitrov ... stunt rigger
Ivailo Dimitrov ... stunt double
Zahari Grozdanov ... stunt double
Radoslav Ignatov ... stunt double
Danko Jordanov ... stunt performer
Georgi Manchev ... stunt double
Radoslav Parvanov ... stunt actor
Stanimir Stamatov ... stunt coordinator
Kiril Todorov ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Iordan Borissov ... assistant camera
Stefan Gekov ... second assistant camera
Peter Kostov ... electrician
Alexander Krumov ... director of photography: second unit
Georgi Minchev ... video assist
Kiril Valchanov ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Georgi Vasilev ... action camera operator (as Georgi Vasillev)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Olga Mekikchieva ... costume supervisor

Music Department

Edit
Paul Amos ... composer: additional music
Scott Cochran ... scoring mixer
Thomas Andrew Gallegos ... music editor

Other crew

Edit
Rumyana Dulgerska ... payroll accountant
Mario Georgiev ... production accountant
Kristina Kambitova ... legal advisor: Bulgaria
Milena Karova ... production coordinator: Europe
Jonas Talkington ... script supervisor
Aileen Trombatore ... production accountant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

A sudden and mysterious inheritance brings Danny and his friends to Hobb Springs, a forgotten resort deep in the West Virginia hills. Hobb Springs is being looked after under the watchful care of Jackson and Sally Written by TH1993

Plot Keywords
Taglines The family needs new blood See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Wrong Turn VI (United States)
  • Détour mortel 6 (France)
  • Wrong Turn 6 (Germany)
  • Camino sangriento 6 (Spain)
  • Droga bez powrotu 6 (Poland)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 91 min
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $1,200,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia When Jillian and Bryan go to the market Zac Efron can be seen in a missing sign. See more »
Goofs In the beginning of the film Vic says Hobb Springs was established in 1926, but a few seconds later a sign says the hotel was established in 1902. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Wrong Turn 6: Last Resort - All the Kills in Them Hills (2014). See more »
Soundtracks Evil Trip See more »
Quotes Toni: Just stop, Danny, this isn't you!
Danny: No. It's family.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed