Edit
Sophia Grace & Rosie's Royal Adventure (Video 2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Levant

Writing Credits  

Erik Patterson ... (written by) &
Jessica Scott ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Sophia Grace Sophia Grace ... Herself
Rosie McClelland ... Herself (as Rosie)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jacqui Achilleas Jacqui Achilleas ... Dr. Margeaux
Rory Acton Burnell Rory Acton Burnell ... Reporter #2
Alvhira Adams Alvhira Adams ... Toothless Woman
Daniel Barnet Daniel Barnet ... Angry Male Princess
Natalie Becker ... Sheryl von Mon
Michele Belknap Michele Belknap ... Royal Family 4
Dennis Benneyworth Dennis Benneyworth ... Royal Family 3
David Bennie David Bennie ... Royal Family 1
Philippa Berrington-Blew Philippa Berrington-Blew ... Royal Family 2
Ludwig Binge Ludwig Binge ... Dashing Spaniard
Eddy Bokombe Eddy Bokombe ... Delivery Man 2
Graeme Bunce ... Pompous Server
John-James Buttress John-James Buttress ... Rastafarian Cabby
Margaret Clunie ... Princess Abigail
Candice Constable Candice Constable ... Stage Manager
Joe Emilio Joe Emilio ... Delivery Man 1
Frans Hamman Frans Hamman ... Suspicious Cab Driver
Hanni Heinrich ... Reporter #1 (as Hanna Heinrichs)
Shimmey Isaacs Shimmey Isaacs ... Big Yvonne
Maridi Jooste Maridi Jooste ... Mousy Maid
Sandile Kamle Sandile Kamle ... Spaniard's Chauffer
Richard Lothian Richard Lothian ... Ned the Baker
Theunis Loubser Theunis Loubser ... Palace Guard
Craig Macrae ... Cycle Man
Dean McCoubrey Dean McCoubrey ... Reginald
Alex McGregor ... Not Phyllis Bundt
Francesco Nassimbeni Francesco Nassimbeni ... Desk Clerk
Emma Pierson ... Princess Cordelia
Nik Rabinowitz Nik Rabinowitz ... Emcee
Rob Rackstraw Rob Rackstraw ... Magical Duck (voice)
Joshua Ramsey Joshua Ramsey ... Crew Guy (as Josh Ramsey)
Sven Ruygrok ... Studio Executive
Robyn Sarah Scott Robyn Sarah Scott ... Felicity Cornish
Anna Skellern ... Princess Imogen
Robin Smith ... King Edward
Liezel Stoffberg Liezel Stoffberg ... Rearview Woman
Tashi Tagg Tashi Tagg ... Beehive Woman
Gavin Werner ... Room Service Guy
Amy Louise Wilson ... Phyllis Bundt
Charlene Wolmarans Charlene Wolmarans ... Gold Digger
Julia Rhodes ... (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mary Connelly ... executive producer
Theuns De Wet ... line producer
Ed Glavin ... executive producer
Tom Keniston ... executive producer
Jeff Kleeman ... producer
Andy Lassner ... executive producer
Brian Levant ... producer
David Wicht ... co-producer

Music by 

Eugene Mishustin ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Dean Cundey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lawrence Jordan
Tony Lombardo

Casting By 

Gillian Hawser
Bonnie Rodini

Production Design by 

Darryl Hammer

Set Decoration by 

Di Sole

Costume Design by 

Kate Carin

Makeup Department 

Chantel Barnard ... make up/hair: stylist
Roxanne Boehme ... make up/hair: stylist
Crystal-Rose Botha ... make up/hair: stylist
Carla Fourie ... department head makeup artist
Natalie Hill ... key hair stylist (as Natalie Hamer) / key hair stylist
Anja Rechnoltz ... make up/hair: stylist (as Anja Rechholtz)
Marika Weber ... make up/hair: stylist

Production Management 

Carol Heij ... production manager: South Africa
Tom Keniston ... unit production manager
Jan Kikumoto ... post-production supervisor
Ralph Paredes ... post-production executive
Meryl Schutte ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Westley Durand ... second second assistant director
Isabel Martens ... second assistant director
Roland McLennan ... third assistant director
Corry Turner ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jane Appleby ... lead person
Mark Auret ... picture car co-coordinator / property master
Morgan Chipokore ... assistant property master
James Collett ... assistant property master
Bertram Dargon ... greens
Greg Davis ... construction coordinator
Cuan Eveleigh ... assistant property master
Kate Hilson ... graphic designer
Zamaswazi Mdladla ... on-set dresser
Kate Nelson ... graphic designer
Aurore Pegon ... buyer
Mark Risk ... storyboard illustrator
Nerissa Solomon ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Ian Arrow ... boom operator
Andy D'Addario ... re-recording mixer
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor
Kimberly Ellis ... dialogue editor
Daniel R. Kerr ... sound effects librarian
Leobardo Ledon ... foley mixer
Bruce K. Malala ... cable
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer (as Chris Minkler)
Simon Rice ... sound mixer
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
David Stanke ... first assistant sound editor
Ceri Thomas ... mix technician
Ryan Wassil ... foley editor
Michael D. Wilhoit ... supervising sound editor (as Mike Wilhoit)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Bitters ... special effects coordinator
Ivan Janse Van Rensburg ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Alenskas ... animation supervisor / cg lead / digital compositing lead / matchmove artist / visual effects associate producer / visual effects supervisor
Simon Hansen ... visual effects producer
Rafi Pogosyan ... end titles
Hannah Slezacek ... vfx production manager
Chris B. Schnitzer ... vice president of visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lauren Bate ... stunts
Viktoria Ciric ... stunts
Tyrone Dadd ... stunts (as Tyrone Dean Dadd)
Marc Hyland ... stunts
Anthony Mo Marais ... stunt coordinator (as Mo Marais)
Anele Matoli ... stunts
Shaamilla Noordien ... stunts
Ian Williamson ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Downie ... a camera
Xavier Du Plessis ... assistant chief lighting technician
Andrew Elliott ... first assistant a camera
Robie Fivaz ... key grip (as Robbie Fivaz)
Zane Harrison ... first assistant b camera
Megan Hattingh ... vt operator
Christopher Hope ... best boy grip
Wilfred Kavi ... generator operator (as Wilfred Kafi)
Douglas Mcerlain ... spark
Dean McGowan ... lighting technician
Robert Charles McGowan ... chief lighting technician
David Miller ... vt operator
Margaret Muggleston ... second assistant b camera (as Margie Muggleston)
Alfred Mxathule ... lighting technician (as Alfie Mxathule)
Mzingisi Nhinhi ... lighting technician
Daniel Smith ... D.i.t / d.i.t. tech
Antonie Stemmet ... second assistant a camera
Niel Swart ... data wrangler / vt operator
Adi Visser ... b camera / steadicam operator
Kelly Walsh ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Renee du Rand ... extras casting
Bonnie Rodini ... casting: South Africa
Craig Swanepoel ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kerry-Anne Barnard ... wardrobe buyer
Kerry Anne Bernard ... costumer
Michelle Etzebeth ... costumer
Mia Hoffman ... costumer (as Mia Hoffman-Scott)
Mandy Smit ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

John Dobrich ... assistant editor
Manny Dubon ... conform editor
Travis Dultz ... additional editing
Sue Gates ... colorist
Tyler Holtman ... post-production assistant
Lonnie A. Mathes ... assistant editor
Carl S.G. Moore ... digital intermediate producer (as Carl Moore)
Tahnee Wright ... dailies producer

Location Management 

Katy Fyfe ... location manager
Jayson Snyman ... assistant location manager
Wikus van der Merwe ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Dominic Brownlee ... music consultant
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Daniel James Chan ... orchestrations / synth programming
Barbara McDermott ... music editor
Eugene Mishustin ... score mixer
Igor Nemirovsky ... orchestrations / synth programming
Jason M. Rankins ... score mixer
Brad Ritchie ... music preparation

Script and Continuity Department 

Melany Fuma ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mike Benton ... transportation captain
Chezlin Cross ... transport assistant
Clint Gordon ... transportation manager

Other crew 

Erin Abrahams ... set production assistant (as Erin Cloete)
Karin Botes ... assistant accountant
Jolene Bowler ... medic
John-James Buttress ... production assistant
Peter Clark ... production accountant
Mo Easu ... production assistant
Layne P. Eskridge ... assistant: to Jeff Kleeman
Charles W. Francis ... production finance executive
Natisha Gleeson Hoffman ... studio teacher
Clinton Jones ... assistant: to Brian Levant
William Gerard Jones ... ballet choreographer
Odia Koyoka ... production assistant
Kurt Kruger ... production assistant
Valerie Legrain-Doussau ... legal and business affairs: South Africa
Marius Matthee ... assistant accountant
Vuyo Oyiya ... production office coordinator
Aurore Pegon ... production assistant (as Aurora Pegon)
Zayd Raja ... set production assistant
Carla Roberts ... assistant production office coordinator (as Carla Anne Roberts)
Peter Sekele ... production assistant
Liezel Stoffberg ... dialogue coach
Elvina Vee Sylvester ... choreographer (as Alvina Sylvester)
Rudi Van As ... chief financial officer: South Africa

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed