Jang Na Ra (My Love Patzzi) marks her return to Korean dramas with Baby Faced Beauty. Na Ra plays Lee So Young, a 34-year-old woman who looks ten years younger than she is, and manages to ... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2011  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A touching Korean drama filled with comedy about a girl who finds happiness, friendship and love in the most unexpected way!

Stars: Hyuk Jang, Na-ra Jang, Choi Jin-Hyuk
Crime | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Briliant criminal psychologist tries to solve murder cases that seem to be linked to one another, and something triggers a memory he himself thought he'd lost forever.

Stars: In-Guk Seo, Na-ra Jang, Bo-Gum Park
Nae Yeojachinguneun Gumiho (TV Series 2010)
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Chae Dae Wong, an aspiring actor, unwillingly releases a Gumiho, a legendary nine-tailed fox, from her centuries-old prison. He runs away terrified and ends up injuring himself badly, but she saves his life and asks to stay by his side.

Stars: Min-a Shin, Seung-gi Lee, Min-woo No
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Crown Prince Yi gak finds that he has been transported from Chosun Dynasty to modern-day Seoul. He meets Hong Se Na, who bears a striking resemblance to his dead wife, and is determined to ... See full summary »

Stars: Ji-min Han, Yu-mi Jeong, Tae-Ri Lee
Birth of a Beauty (2014–2015)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Overweight, kind-hearted Sa Geum-ran (Ha Jae-sook) married into a well-to-do family, but her husband Lee Kang-joon (Jung Gyu-woon) has spent the past seven years in the United States for ... See full summary »

Stars: Ye-seul Han, Gyo-jin In, Sang-uk Joo
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The legal drama centers around Jang Hye Sung, a brazen, sharp-tongued female attorney who says everything that comes to her mind with no filter. When she gets to the point in her career ... See full summary »

Stars: Bo-young Lee, Jong-Suk Lee, Sang-Hyun Yoon
Sikeurit Gadeun (2010–2011)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A rich young CEO falls for a poor stuntwoman despite class differences, cultural traditions and the man's firmly objecting mother.

Stars: Ji-won Ha, Hyun Bin, Sang-Hyun Yoon
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Hyun-Ji studied for her 19 years before she died in an accident. She is now a ghost and has wandered around the world for several years. Hyun-Ji then meets exorcist Park Bong-Pal. Hyun-Ji ... See full summary »

Stars: Taecyeon, So-Hyun Kim, Ki-Young Kang
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A drama about the careers and love lives of urban professionals. It will tell the story of four men in their forties as they go through love, breakup, success and failure.

Stars: Woo-Bin Kim, Dong-Gun Jang, Ha-neul Kim
Oh My Ghost! (2015)
Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Timid Na Bong Sun gets possessed by the ghost of a confident young woman who seeks to solve her one unfinished business by hooking up with Bong Sun's boss, famous chef Kang Sun Woo.

Stars: Min-cheol Choi, Jung-suk Jo, Ki-Young Kang
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A student, Go Nam Soon (Lee Jong Suk), studies at a Seungri High School, where he is always bullied by a gang led by Oh Jung Ho (Kwak Jung Wook). At the beginning of the school day, his ... See full summary »

Stars: Daniel Choi, Hyo-Seob Eom, Na-ra Jang
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (TV Series 2010)
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

In the Joseon era, Kim Yoon-hee masquerades as a boy to earn a living as a book transcriber. Her family's dire circumstances and the encouragement of a noble's son finally drive her to attend Sungkyukwan University, forbidden for females.

Stars: Min-Young Park, Yoo-chun Park, Ah-in Yoo
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Na-ra Jang ...  Lee So-young unknown episodes
Edit

Storyline

Jang Na Ra (My Love Patzzi) marks her return to Korean dramas with Baby Faced Beauty. Na Ra plays Lee So Young, a 34-year-old woman who looks ten years younger than she is, and manages to fool everyone about her age. So Young also has a large family debt to take care of. With only a high school education and big dreams of being a fashion designer, she has her work cut out for her. The only thing she has going for her in the cutthroat fashion world is her youthful appearance. In a fortunate accident, she gets mistaken for her younger sister Lee So Jin for a modeling job and manages to land a job at her dream fashion company. There, she meets one of the managing directors, Choi Jin Wook, who looks far older than he really is. The two of them clash, especially since Jin Wook treats So Young with disrespect, as if she is younger than he is-though she's actually his senior! See if age really does matter in this tale of love and fashion that will make you smile no matter how old you are.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [South Korea]

Country:

South Korea

Language:

Korean

Release Date:

2 May 2011 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

Baby Faced Beauty See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed