8.1/10
22

Abducted (2018)

Diverted Eden (original title)
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
After his young daughter is kidnapped, a war hero takes matters into his own hands while detectives unravel the mystery surrounding the unusual crime.

Director:

Prince Bagdasarian
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Feeling guilty about her parents death and determined to live up to their expectations, Rylee will stop at nothing to become an actress, no matter what the cost.

Directors: Barry Andersson, Joseph Forsberg
Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, AJ Bowen, Lindsey Lamer
Director: Lane Toran
Stars: Landry Allbright, Scout Taylor-Compton, Lane Toran
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A coming-of-age love story about an aspiring artist with autism.

Director: Sean Michael Beyer
Stars: Adam Carbone, Scout Taylor-Compton, Marycarmen Lopez
Horror

A hardened criminal fresh out of the joint takes a job as a handyman in a dilapidated house; but the twisted horrors he finds inside are enough to send anyone running. So why does he stay? And why are so many people drawn to Penance Lane?

Director: Péter Engert
Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, John Schneider, Tyler Mane
Horror

As a small town outcast tries to prove to the locals that a monster is responsible for a string of deaths, he forms a bond with a mysterious drifter, but as he gets closer to the truth, he realizes not everyone is who they appear to be.

Director: Milena Govich
Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, Victor Garber, Lee Meriwether
Horror | Mystery | Thriller

A group of theatre students, celebrating their final show, begin to slowly disappear one at a time.

Director: Eric Liberacki
Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, Naomi Grossman, Ari Lehman
Drama

Upon the unexpected death of his father, Daniel Rimsdale leaves medical school and returns home to the Chippewa Valley to try to salvage the floundering family lumber business and save his ... See full summary »

Director: Barry Andersson
Stars: Joseph Bezenek, Christina Baldwin, Anna Stranz
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller

After a revolutionary invention with great implications Bridget finds a character flaw in the company they've partnered with to develop the prototype that could be the fountain of youth. ... See full summary »

Director: Harley Wallen
Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, Calhoun Koenig, Richard Tyson
5th Passenger (2018)
Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Five crew members are forced into an escape pod built for four after their starship is destroyed. Just as rescue seems imminent, an alien creature boards their craft and attacks them.

Director: Scotty Baker
Stars: Morgan Lariah, Manu Intiraymi, Doug Jones
Get the Girl (2017)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A wealthy young man is conned into staging a fake kidnapping in order to be a hero and win the affection of a girl he's madly in love with. But when one of the hired kidnappers is ... See full summary »

Director: Eric England
Stars: Justin Dobies, Elizabeth Whitson, Noah Segan
Cynthia (2018)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Cynthia is a horror film about the 'perfect' couple and their desperate obsession to have a child which descends into a terrifying dark comedy.

Directors: Devon Downs, Kenny Gage
Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, Kyle Jones, Rebecca Marshall
Horror

A teen's life is turned upside down when he helps a world-famous pop star on the run to escape her violent pursuers.

Directors: Mitchell Altieri, Lee Cummings
Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, Rahart Adams, Tiffany Shepis
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Scout Taylor-Compton ... Detective Fini
Michael Urie ... Todd Meisner
Najarra Townsend ... Zoë Hunte
Daniel Joseph ... Dane Hunte (as Daniel Josev)
Ken Davitian ... Scotty
Betty Gabriel ... Shirley
Jason Stuart ... Detective Walter
Michael Emery ... Jim Tomanek
Erin O'Brien ... Kandy
Manu Intiraymi ... Winter
Ryan Spahn ... Ross Meisner
Michael Anthony Spady ... Smith Whitaker
Oscar Torre ... Captain Tom Pennfield
Dove Meir ... Fred
Sebastian Siegel ... Edward Lewis
Edit

Storyline

Still reeling from the death of his wife, U.S. military veteran Dane Hunte (Daniel Joseph) now works as a truck driver to support his young daughter, Eden (Trinity Valenzuela) while his brother-in-law, Todd (Michael Urie) looks after the child. One night, a violent home invasion at Todd's house results in his partner, Ross (Ryan Spahn), in a coma and Eden kidnapped. The tenacious Detective Fini (Scout Taylor-Compton) is assigned to the case and begins tracking down leads. But as the hours tick by and no suspects are taken into custody, Dane decides to take matters into his own hands. Unencumbered by the law, he follows clues into the city's criminal underbelly and soon finds himself closing in on the perpetrators. The two investigations become entwined in a heart-pounding race against the clock to save Eden and serve justice to those responsible for the crime. Written by Imaginating Pictures

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

10 February 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Abducted See more »

Filming Locations:

Santa Clarita, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Imaginating Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed