6.8/10
40
0 user 8 critic

Sasq-Watch! (2016)

Nigel and Oscar Vs. The Sasquatch (original title)
Uber geeks Nigel and Oscar want nothing more than to capture definitive evidence of a Sasquatch. When their guide bails on them, they must resort to using a mis-matched group of outdoor ... See full summary »

Director:

Drew Hall

Writer:

James Weldon
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Paul Brittain ... Nigel
Adam Herschman ... Oscar
Christine Quinn ... Jamie
Neil Flynn ... Samson
Tim Meadows ... Claus
Dean J. West ... Chris
Sherri Eakin ... Lana
John McConnell ... Chuck
Chip Carriere ... Bud
Tony Sanford Tony Sanford ... Speedy
Boogie Dabney Boogie Dabney ... Young
Brody Rose ... Young Nigel
L.J. Ruth ... Young Oscar
Tony Bentley ... Judge 1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sarah Campbell Sarah Campbell ... Allara
Learn more

More Like This 

Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A weekend at a lake house in the Louisiana Gulf turns into a nightmare for seven vacationers as they are subjected to shark attacks.

Director: David R. Ellis
Stars: Sara Paxton, Dustin Milligan, Chris Carmack
Bound I
Drama | Thriller

In the aftermath of a traumatic accident, two brothers must confront years of built-up guilt, anger, and resentment towards one another before they can start to heal.

Director: Guillermo Iván
Stars: Christine Quinn, Brina Palencia, Sandra Echeverría
Selling Sunset (TV Series 2019)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The elite real estate brokers at The Oppenheim Group sell the luxe life to affluent buyers in LA. The drama ramps up when a new agent joins the team.

Stars: Mary Fitzgerald, Brett Oppenheim, Jason Oppenheim
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A playboy named Charlie, convinced that all his relationships are dead, meets the beautiful and mysterious Eva. Agreeing to a casual affair, Charlie then wants a bit more from their relationship.

Director: Bille Woodruff
Stars: Terrence Jenkins, Cassie Ventura, Paula Patton
Casting Couch I (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Desperate to meet new girls, six down-on-their-luck guys come up with the ultimate plan to hook up - cast a fake movie. When tons of hot chicks show up for the audition, it's a matter of who's willing to go the farthest to get the part.

Director: Jason Lockhart
Stars: Justin Smith, Jason Lockhart, Jessica Rose
Another Time (2018)
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Just because a journey leads you somewhere you didn't expect, doesn't mean you ended up in the wrong place.

Director: Thomas Hennessy
Stars: Justin Hartley, Arielle Kebbel, James Kyson
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Dark Comedy and Horror unite in this satirical thriller based on the "Live Action Role-Playing" game of the same name. Students on summer break are exposed to a deadly virus that is spread ... See full summary »

Director: Brian T. Jaynes
Stars: Dora Madison, Melissa Carnell, Frederic Doss
Wrong Side of Town (Video 2010)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

In order to save his kidnapped daughter, an ex-Marine is forced to take on a gang of killers when an accident leaves the brother of a malicious criminal dead.

Director: David DeFalco
Stars: Rob Van Dam, Dave Bautista, Lara Grice
Staged Killer (2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

When a former co-host, Jake Everett, works his way back into the professional life of popular TV morning show host Naomi Spencer, the show's success skyrockets, but Naomi's personal life begins to fall apart.

Director: Christopher Ray
Stars: Chrishell Stause, Nicole Bilderback, Jason Dolley
Comedy | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

When Lou's shot in the groin, Nick and Jacob drag him in the Hot Tub Time Machine to go back in time and save Lou. The 3 end 10 years in the future, where they need to go to find the shooter.

Director: Steve Pink
Stars: Rob Corddry, Craig Robinson, Clark Duke
Abby's (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

As the oddball cast of characters at Abby's will tell you, everyone needs a bar to call home.

Stars: Natalie Morales, Nelson Franklin, Jessica Chaffin
The Middle (2009–2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The daily mishaps of a married woman and her semi-dysfunctional family and their attempts to survive life in general in the town of Orson, Indiana.

Stars: Patricia Heaton, Neil Flynn, Charlie McDermott
Edit

Storyline

Uber geeks Nigel and Oscar want nothing more than to capture definitive evidence of a Sasquatch. When their guide bails on them, they must resort to using a mis-matched group of outdoor enthusiasts. Meanwhile, their rival Claus, also on the hunt for the "Squatch", races to beat them to the prize in this documentary style comedy. Written by Drew Hall

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Twitter

Country:

USA

Release Date:

12 December 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Sasq-Watch! See more »

Filming Locations:

Mobile, Alabama, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed