Edit
Girls Trip (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Malcolm D. Lee ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Erica Rivinoja ... (story by) and
Kenya Barris ... (story by) &
Tracy Oliver ... (story by)
 
Kenya Barris ... (screenplay by) &
Tracy Oliver ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Regina Hall ... Ryan Pierce
Queen Latifah ... Sasha Franklin
Jada Pinkett Smith ... Lisa Cooper
Tiffany Haddish ... Dina
Larenz Tate ... Julian Stevens
Mike Colter ... Stewart Pierce
Kate Walsh ... Elizabeth Davelli
Kofi Siriboe ... Malik
Lara Grice ... Bethany
Deborah Ayorinde ... Simone
Janeline Hayes ... Print Reporter (as Janeline Condez Hayes)
Wild Wayne Wild Wayne ... DJ (as Wayne 'Wild Wayne' Benjamin Jr.)
Sunny Hostin ... Sunny Hostin
Nick Mundy ... Tow Truck Driver
Ricky Wayne ... Ted
Shrey Neil ... Vikram
Donna Biscoe ... Delores
Aadyn Encalarde Aadyn Encalarde ... Riley
Cayden K. Williams ... Austin (as Cayden Williams)
Rachel G. Whittle ... Flight Attendant
Ann McKenzie ... Elderly White Woman
John Wilmot ... Elderly White Man
Sherri Marina Sherri Marina ... Woman Fan
Mikki Val ... Woman Fan
Tonea Stewart ... Aunt Marion
Anthony Michael Frederick ... Security Guard (as Anthony Frederick)
Robert Miano ... Hobo Bob
Ralph E. Tresvant ... Ralph Tresvant (as Ralph Tresvant)
Johnny Gill ... Johnny Gill
Ricky Bell Ricky Bell ... Ricky Bell
Michael Lamont Bivins ... Michael Bivins (as Michael Bivins)
Ronnie DeVoe ... Ronnie DeVoe
Maxwell ... Maxwell
Iyanla Vanzant ... Iyanla Vanzant
Estelle ... Estelle
Common ... Common
Sean 'Diddy' Combs ... Sean 'Diddy' Combs (as Sean 'Diddy' Combs aka Puff Daddy)
Mase ... Ma$e (as Ma$e)
Faith Evans ... Faith Evans
Ne-Yo ... Ne-Yo
Terry McMillan ... Terry McMillan
Morris Chestnut ... Morris Chestnut
Gabrielle Dennis ... Gabrielle Dennis
Jaina Lee Ortiz ... Jaina Lee Ortiz
Lorraine Toussaint ... Lorraine Toussaint
Charreah Jackson Charreah Jackson ... Charreah Jackson
Ava DuVernay ... Ava DuVernay
Melissa Harris-Perry ... Melissa Harris Perry (as Melissa Harris Perry)
D-Nice ... D-Nice
Carla Hall ... Carla Hall
Mike Epps ... Absinthe Dealer
Jaren Mitchell ... Vendor
William Levy ... William Levy
Jessica Johnson ... Ciroc Waitress (as Jessica Elizabeth Johnson)
Mannie Fresh Mannie Fresh ... Nightclub DJ
Tamika Jett Tamika Jett ... Simone's Crew
Brianna Nowlin Brianna Nowlin ... Simone's Crew (as Brianna Nichole Nowlin)
Wanetah Walmsley ... Young Chick / Simone's Crew
Kyle Clements ... Officer Sims
Michaela Harrison Michaela Harrison ... Ne-Yo's Backup Singer
Mykia Jovan Mykia Jovan ... Ne-Yo's Backup Singer
Kevin Frazier Kevin Frazier ... Kevin Frazier
Damon Lipari ... Bartender
Mariah Carey ... Mariah Carey
Kenneth 'Babyface' Edmonds ... Kenneth 'Babyface' Edmonds
Doug E. Fresh ... Doug E. Fresh
MC Lyte ... MC Lyte
Lalah Hathaway ... Lalah Hathaway
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
LaToya Longette Lucien LaToya Longette Lucien ... Bourbon St. Guest (as Latoya Lucien)
Charles Adams Charles Adams ... Essence Fest Security Guard (uncredited)
Zailand Adams ... Boy (uncredited)
John L. Armijo ... VIP Security (uncredited)
Tony Beard Tony Beard ... NOPD Police Officer (uncredited)
Larry Bourne Jr. Larry Bourne Jr. ... Malik's Frat Brother (uncredited)
Kenneth Kynt Bryan ... Second Line Dancer (uncredited)
Judy McGee Burley ... Airplane Passenger / Fest Goer (uncredited)
Devin Lord Chachere ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Rebecca Chulew ... Reveler (uncredited)
Adrienne Marie Coins ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Kyle Crawford Kyle Crawford ... Barista / Graduate / Bookstore Fan / Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Terrell D Davis ... Diddy V.I.P Attendee (uncredited)
Arthur Dean ... Reveler (uncredited)
Tanner Ellis ... College graduate (uncredited)
Ladonesty Fowlkes ... Bourbon Street Guest (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard ... Festival goer (uncredited)
Carlos Ramónne Graham Carlos Ramónne Graham ... Bookstore patron (uncredited)
Victoria Hardway Victoria Hardway ... Essence Fest Goer VIP (uncredited)
Joykenia Hill-Williams Joykenia Hill-Williams ... Fest Goer / Graduate (uncredited)
Rhondreka Hughes ... August Alsina V.I.P Guest (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson ... Girl at Bar (uncredited)
Steven Johnson Steven Johnson ... Festival Goer (uncredited)
Alona Leoine Alona Leoine ... Sonya (uncredited)
Adrian Lockett ... V.I.P. (uncredited)
Lamar Lott ... Street Dancer (uncredited)
Logan Masters ... Reveler (uncredited)
Matthew McClain ... Bartender (uncredited)
Siaura Neal Siaura Neal ... V.I.P. (uncredited)
Brandon Pettis Brandon Pettis ... Essence Fest / Balcony Party Goer (uncredited)
Kimberly Ryans ... Essence Fest Goer (uncredited)
Jannette Sepwa ... Rhonda (uncredited)
David Shiflett ... Reveler (uncredited)
Shontion Sienna Shontion Sienna ... Neyo V.I.P. Guest (uncredited)
Sean Stevens Sean Stevens ... Lounge Patron (uncredited)
Eugenia Stewart Eugenia Stewart ... Bookstore Patron (uncredited)
Ronald Joe Vasquez ... Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Alfonzo Walker ... Scary Man (uncredited)
Brandon J Williams Brandon J Williams ... V.I.P Guest (uncredited)
Calvin Williams Calvin Williams ... Diddy Party V.I.P. (uncredited)
Christina Michelle Williams ... V.I.P. (uncredited)

Produced by 

Shayla Cowan ... associate producer
Preston L. Holmes ... executive producer (as Preston Holmes)
Malcolm D. Lee ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
James Lopez ... executive producer
Will Packer ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

David Newman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Greg Gardiner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Millspaugh

Casting By 

Mary Vernieu
Michelle Wade Byrd

Production Design by 

Keith Brian Burns

Art Direction by 

Jason Baldwin Stewart

Set Decoration by 

Leonard R. Spears

Costume Design by 

Danielle Hollowell
Provi Fulp Ramphal ... assistant costume designer

Makeup Department 

Brian Badie ... department head hair
Anita Gibson ... makeup department head
Mia Goff ... makeup artist
Darryl Lucas ... makeup artist
Annabelle MacNeal ... makeup artist
Yolanda Mercadel ... hair stylist
Porshawna Mosely ... assistant hair stylist
Lesley Rodriguez ... third makeup artist
Shan Williams ... hair stylist
Dionne Wynn ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ann Gray ... post-production supervisor
Paul A. Levin ... post-production supervisor
Dwight Williams ... production manager
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen E. Hagen ... first assistant director
Kevin Lum ... key second assistant director: Essence Festival
Peter McGrew ... additional second assistant director: Essence Fest
Cali Pomes ... second second assistant director
Mark C. Stevens ... first assistant director: second unit
Desiree Stevenson ... second assistant director
Eric Scott Williamson ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Doug Bernard ... shop foreman
Paul Blanchard ... lead man
Edward J. Borasch Jr. ... property master
Todd Clevenger ... key scenic
Melisa Coby ... scenic artist
Randall S. Coe ... construction coordinator
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Sonia L. Garcia ... scenic foreman
Christy Gray ... graphic designer
Drew Guajardo ... assistant property master
Joseph Cassady Harris ... gang boss/set dressing
Chris Kibler ... construction purchaser
Nicole Reed LeFevre ... set designer
Kristin Lekki ... assistant art director
Twig Leveque ... assistant property master
Bron Moyi ... on-set dresser
Kimberly Murphy ... set decoration buyer
Jessica Alejandra Ochoa ... set designer
Jared Pendergrass ... assistant property
Brad Quintana ... construction gang-boss
George Sanchez ... plasterer foreman
Brian Schuyler ... set dresser
Girls Trip ... lead man
Taylor Weeks ... painter
Matt Zaff ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Michael Barry ... re-recording mixer
Jack Bigelow ... boom operator
Micah Blaichman ... foley mixer
Rick Chefalas ... first assistant sound editor
Alessandro Chimento ... sound utility
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Elliott Elsey ... adr recordist
Dave Flynch ... supervising foley editor
Larry Ford Jr. ... assistant adr recordist
Kenneth Gombos ... adr mixer
Dick Hansen ... production sound mixer
Gavin Hecker ... foley mixer
Kenton Jakub ... adr editor
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Jac Rubenstein ... dialogue editor
Roger J. Sacdalan ... re-recording mix technician: trailer
Lee Salevan ... sound recordist
Derek A. Schwebel ... additional sound utility
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor
Lidia Tamplenizza ... supervising sound editor
Paul Urmson ... supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer
Rachel Wardell ... apprentice sound editor
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer
Lawrence Zipf ... sound effects editor
Aaron D. Kelly ... assistant adr mixer (uncredited)
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ty Abrahams ... special effects technician
Troy Collins Jr. ... special effects technician
Donnie Dean ... special effects coordinator
Elias Duhe Jr. ... special effects technician
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Justin Kane Miller ... special effects technician
Wayne Rowe ... special effects technician
Juli Van Brown ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Mike Borrett ... visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.
Jeff Butler ... digital compositor
Colleen Catton ... roto/prep
Yuting Chen ... digital compositor
Gabriele Ciaccio ... digital compositor
Jaime Fok ... visual effects editor
Junyoung Han ... digital compositor
Ji Hye Kim ... compositor
Mike Portoghese ... digital compositor
Eric Robinson ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Schaefer ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Sonderegger ... compositor
Conner Stirling ... visual effects editorial
Bill Tlusty ... visual effects executive: Universal
Anil Kumar Verma ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Andy Abele ... stunt performer
Raven-Danielle Baker ... stunts
Tim Bell ... stunt rigger
Shellita Boxie ... stunt double: tiffany haddash
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts
Scheryl W Brown ... utility stunts
Jwaundace Candece ... stunt double: Sasha
Jay Caputo ... stunt rigger
Troy Collins Jr. ... stunt player
Lex D. Geddings ... stunt coordinator
Travis Gomez ... fight coordinator
Damita Jane Howard ... stunt double: Regina Hall
Isaac Hughes ... stunts
Michael Jamorski ... utility stunts
Matt Kutcher ... stunt rigger
Deven MacNair ... utility stunts
Met Salih ... stunt double: Jada Pinkett Smith
Austin Seifert ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Anglin ... camera operator: "c" camera
Kareem Audain ... grip
Robert Baird ... first assistant: a camera
Jacob Borck ... lighting technician
Dwayne Brown ... rigging electrician
Sharelle Brown ... grip
Victor Brunette ... hd video assist operator / hd video assist
Mark A. Davis ... lighting technician
Eric DePoorter ... rigging grip
Chris Ekstrom ... key grip (as Christopher Ekstrom)
Brigitte Faucheaux ... playback operator
Bradley Floyd ... lighting technician
Bryan Freed ... electrician
Micky Froehlich ... camera operator: "a" camera
Cody Gautreau ... second assistant camera: b camera
Kevin Gazdik ... best boy electric
Everett Grant ... set lighting
Ted Gregg ... grip
Gary Harvill ... grip
Darcy Lynne Jamison ... dimmer board operator
Kendell Joseph ... a dolly grip (as Kendall K. Joseph)
Dan Lacy ... additional grip
Ronnie LeBlanc ... lighting technician
Michael McGlaughlin ... gaffer
Chris Moten ... grip
Moses Mott ... key rigging grip
Chad Naremore ... best boy grip
Josh Oliver ... rigging electric
D.J. Phillips ... second assistant camera: d camera
Lewis 'Duck' Pieratt ... rigging grip
Paul Rahfield ... second assistant camera
Paul Reynoso ... grip
Mike Satterfield ... best boy rigging grip
Nathan M. Schindler ... grip
James Allen Sheppard ... video assist utility
Michele K. Short ... still photographer
Zachary Sieffert ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Stellhorn ... camera utility
Joe Sökmen ... "b" dolly grip
Chad Taylor ... Loader
Richard Van Coutren ... lighting technician (as Rich Vancoutren)
Marvin Wright ... rigging electric

Casting Department 

Amelia Chen Miley ... casting associate
Elizabeth Coulon ... location casting
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting
Mary Huber ... extras casting
Alyssa Jacobson ... extras casting
Rebecca Llorella ... casting assistant
Blossom Peters ... extras casting assistant
Pricilla Rodgers ... extras casting (as Pricilla Marie Rodgers)
Adam Stephenson ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maura 'Maude' Cusick ... costume coordinator
Shareen Chehade ... additional set costumer
Malikka Coston ... key costumer
Kizzie Autumn Martin ... costumer
David Moyer ... additional tailor
Tyrin Niles ... costume pa
Chloe Philbert ... set costumer
Matt Spears ... costume production assistant
Kazli Sullivan ... seamstress
Britany Viguerie ... set costumer
Emma Villere ... costumer
Jen Wasson ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Grace Barcenas ... post-production crew
Zuzana Bochar ... first assistant editor
Pete Conlin ... post-production crew
Patrick DeVine ... digital intermediate conform editor
Bill Feightner ... imaging scientist
Michael Robinson Fleming ... second assistant editor
Andrew Francis ... supervising digital colorist
Olivier Girard ... colorist: dailies / digital dailies supervisor
Jonathan Hoffman ... post-production crew
Christopher Kenneally ... digital intermediate producer
Charles Leighton ... digital intermediate support colorist
Patrick Shewmaker ... colorist and dailies technician
Ben Sottak ... post-production assistant
Bill Ceresia ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ashley Bunge ... key assistant location manager
Erica A. Day ... location assistant
Katherine Dolese ... location coordinator
Charlie French ... locations
Elston Howard ... locations manager
Paul Kobetz ... location assistant
Shiela Melan ... location assistant
Keith Rubin Jr. ... location assistant
Shanna Vincent ... location assistant

Music Department 

Jonathan Beard ... music department
Jeff Carson ... music editor
Celeste Chada ... scoring consultant
Jordan Cox ... music department
Art Ford ... music consultant
Madeline Frick ... music department
Annette Kudrak ... music editor
Patty Macmillan ... Composer Agent
Tony Mandracchia ... musician
Harvey Mason Jr. ... additional music production by
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Jed Smith ... composer: trailer music
Billy Sullivan ... musician
Edward Trybek ... music department
E. Gedney Webb ... music editor
Angela Leus ... music supervisor: universal pictures (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Doug Dovichi ... transportation coordinator
Kyle Sun ... transportation

Other crew 

Fernando Albano ... set production assistant
Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Diana Ascher ... post production accountant: trevanna post
Susana Ballesteros ... voice dubbing
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Michel'le N. Barlow ... set production assistant
Jackie Bazan ... publicist
Lamonte Bell ... payroll accountant
Yvette D. Bennett ... asset coordinator
Anna L. Blanchard ... travel coordinator
Kara Bowman ... set medic
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis)
Rudy Coblentz Jr. ... first assistant accountant
Shayla Cowan ... Assistant to Will Packer
Emmett Crockett ... production assistant
Mary Kate Fernandez ... second assistant accountant
David Fields ... production assistant
Stephanie A. Frederic ... bts exec producer
Harald Galinski ... Second Assistant Accountant
Todd Greenlee ... production assistant
Trent Harris ... production assistant
Tracette Hillman ... assistant to james lopez
Staci R. Collins Jackson ... unit publicist
Keoka Johnson ... Queen Latifah Stand In
Alexander Christopher Jones ... Mike Colter Stand In
Lisa Kutyreff ... product placement administrator
Leigha K. Lindsay ... Assistant to Malcolm D. Lee, Director
Taylor Newman ... Background Set Production Assistant
ThuyVi Nguyen ... 2nd assistant accountant
Eboni Nichols ... assistant choreographer
Tanoa Parks ... production accountant
Joshua Passons ... production assistant
Christina Porter ... assistant to preston holmes
Nick Reasons ... assistant production coordinator
Cory Reidenouer ... additional production assistant
Cynyon Dawn Rodriguez ... stand-in: Jada Pinkett-Smith
Keera Sampson ... Regina Hall Stand In
Brooke Satrazemis ... script supervisor
Rhea Scott ... Tiffany Haddish Stand In
Tim Sigur ... production secretary
Nathan Velasquez ... production assistant
Sally Villasenor ... Key Craft Service
Alexandra Vino ... voice actor: additional voice recording
Jay Watt ... set medic
Jasmine Wilson ... stand-in
Jon Wood ... production assistant
Karen Dalferes ... Kate Walsh Stand-In (uncredited)
Ann Gray ... additional voice (uncredited)

Thanks 

Erin Harris ... the filmmakers gratefully thank
Kevin Hart ... the filmmakers gratefully thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed