Edit
Wolf Hall (TV Mini-Series 2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Kosminsky ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Writing Credits  

Hilary Mantel ... (6 episodes, 2015)
Peter Straughan ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Cast  

Mark Rylance ...  Thomas Cromwell 6 episodes, 2015
Damian Lewis ...  Henry VIII 6 episodes, 2015
Claire Foy ...  Anne Boleyn 6 episodes, 2015
Thomas Brodie-Sangster ...  Rafe Sadler 6 episodes, 2015
Joss Porter Joss Porter ...  Richard Cromwell 6 episodes, 2015
Bernard Hill ...  Duke of Norfolk 6 episodes, 2015
Hannah Steele ...  Mary Shelton 6 episodes, 2015
Jessica Raine ...  Jane Rochford 6 episodes, 2015
Tom Holland ...  Gregory Cromwell 6 episodes, 2015
Richard Dillane ...  Duke of Suffolk 5 episodes, 2015
Saskia Reeves ...  Johane Williamson 5 episodes, 2015
Luke Roberts ...  Harry Norris 5 episodes, 2015
David Robb ...  Sir Thomas Boleyn 5 episodes, 2015
Kate Phillips ...  Jane Seymour 5 episodes, 2015
Edward Holcroft ...  George Boleyn 5 episodes, 2015
Joel MacCormack Joel MacCormack ...  Thomas Wriothesley 5 episodes, 2015
Will Keen ...  Thomas Cranmer 5 episodes, 2015
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd Jacob Fortune-Lloyd ...  Francis Weston 5 episodes, 2015
Mark Gatiss ...  Stephen Gardiner 4 episodes, 2015
Anton Lesser ...  Thomas More 4 episodes, 2015
Jonathan Pryce ...  Cardinal Wolsey 4 episodes, 2015
Max Fowler ...  Mark Smeaton 4 episodes, 2015
Ed Speleers ...  Edward Seymour 4 episodes, 2015
Alastair Mackenzie ...  William Brereton 4 episodes, 2015
Tim Plester ...  Wolsey in Devils Play 4 episodes, 2015
Felix Scott Felix Scott ...  Francis Bryan 4 episodes, 2015
Joanne Whalley ...  Katherine of Aragon 3 episodes, 2015
Iain Batchelor ...  Thomas Seymour 3 episodes, 2015
Mary Jo Randle Mary Jo Randle ...  Mercy Pryor 3 episodes, 2015
Natasha Little ...  Liz Cromwell 3 episodes, 2015
Charity Wakefield ...  Mary Boleyn 3 episodes, 2015
Harry Lloyd ...  Harry Percy 3 episodes, 2015
Tim Steed Tim Steed ...  Lord Chancellor Audley 3 episodes, 2015
Samuel Bottomley ...  Young Thomas Cromwell 3 episodes, 2015
James Larkin ...  Master Treasurer Fitzwilliam 3 episodes, 2015
Bryan Dick ...  Solicitor General Richard Riche / ... 3 episodes, 2015
Robert Wilfort ...  George Cavendish 2 episodes, 2015
Jonathan Aris ...  James Bainham 2 episodes, 2015
Sarah Crowden ...  Lady Exeter 2 episodes, 2015
Janet Henfrey Janet Henfrey ...  Lady Margaret Pole 2 episodes, 2015
Mathieu Amalric ...  Eustace Chapuys 2 episodes, 2015
Enzo Cilenti ...  Antonia Bonvisi / ... 2 episodes, 2015
Paul Ritter ...  Sir John Seymour 2 episodes, 2015
Aimee-Ffion Edwards ...  Elizabeth Barton 2 episodes, 2015
Athena Droutis ...  Grace Cromwell 2 episodes, 2015
Monica Dolan ...  Alice More 2 episodes, 2015
Christopher Fairbank ...  Walter Cromwell 2 episodes, 2015
Emma Hiddleston Emma Hiddleston ...  Meg More 2 episodes, 2015
Lily Lesser Lily Lesser ...  Princess Mary 1 episode, 2015
Nigel Cooke Nigel Cooke ...  Sir Nicholas Carew 1 episode, 2015
Richard Rycroft ...  Speaker of the House 1 episode, 2015
Kerry Ingram ...  Alice Williamson 1 episode, 2015
Benjamin Whitrow ...  Archbishop Warham 1 episode, 2015
Emilia Jones ...  Anne Cromwell 1 episode, 2015
Izzy Lee Izzy Lee ...  Jo Williamson 1 episode, 2015
Sarah Bennett Sarah Bennett ...  Mary (Anne's Fool) 1 episode, 2015
Louise Kimber Louise Kimber ...  Alice Williamson 1 episode, 2015
Richard Durden ...  Bishop Fisher 1 episode, 2015
Sean Buckley Sean Buckley ...  Henry Pattinson 1 episode, 2015
Jonathan McGuinness Jonathan McGuinness ...  Little Bilney 1 episode, 2015
Robert Rowe Robert Rowe ...  Latin-Speaking Bishop 1 episode, 2015
Thomas Arnold Thomas Arnold ...  Hans Holbein 1 episode, 2015
Gus Barry Gus Barry ...  Young Thomas More 1 episode, 2015
Paul Clayton Paul Clayton ...  Sir William Kingston 1 episode, 2015
Peter Hamilton Dyer Peter Hamilton Dyer ...  Doctor Butts 1 episode, 2015
Lucy Russell ...  Lady Shelton 1 episode, 2015
Christopher Staines ...  Monk 1 episode, 2015
James Laurenson ...  Earl of Shrewsbury 1 episode, 2015
Miltos Yerolemou ...  French Nobleman 1 episode, 2015
Elizabeth Conboy ...  Lady in Waiting to Anne Boleyn 1 episode, 2015
Sam Alexander Sam Alexander ...  Painter 1 episode, 2015
Jack Lowden ...  Thomas Wyatt 1 episode, 2015
Philippe Spall ...  Executioner 1 episode, 2015
Tom Forbes ...  William Stafford 1 episode, 2015
Ian Barritt Ian Barritt ...  Latin-Speaking Bishop 1 episode, 2015
James Greene ...  Latin-Speaking Priest 1 episode, 2015
Rocky Marshall ...  Tower of London Guard 1 episode, 2015
Mickey Lewis Mickey Lewis ...  Clerk of the Court 1 episode, 2015
David Cromarty David Cromarty ...  King's Councillor (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2015
Ben Ryan-Steele Ben Ryan-Steele ...  Nobleman (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2015
Karol Steele Karol Steele ...  Peasant Woman (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2015
Richard Banks Richard Banks ...  Nobleman / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Glenn Webster ...  Citizen of Calais / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Rob Weir Rob Weir ...  Royal Guard (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Gary John Barber Gary John Barber ...  Royal Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Mark Baxter Mark Baxter ...  Royal Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Steve Carroll ...  The Torturer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Graham Cawte ...  Royal Guardsman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Alex Chapman Alex Chapman ...  Royal Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Michael Dacre ...  Chief Justice Fitzjames (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Nik Davies Nik Davies ...  Royal Bodyguard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Charlotte Day Charlotte Day ...  Spectator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Kevin Dodds Kevin Dodds ...  Peasant (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Julian Gamm ...  Royal Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Wayne Gibbon ...  Bishop (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Lucy Greenhalgh Lucy Greenhalgh ...  Background Artist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Neil Harget Neil Harget ...  Courtier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Jessie Hawkes Jessie Hawkes ...  Spectator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Lex Lamprey Lex Lamprey ...  Cromwell's Clerk (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Daniel Lander Daniel Lander ...  Petitioner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Xavier Laurent ...  French Messenger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Kris Lee Kris Lee ...  Bishop / ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Vikki MacKenzie Vikki MacKenzie ...  Spectator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Martyn Mayger Martyn Mayger ...  Courtier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Stephen McDade Stephen McDade ...  King Henry Vlll Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Stuart McNeil ...  Member of Parliament (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Colin Murtagh ...  Royal Party (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Emily Alice Nolan Emily Alice Nolan ...  Spectator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Mollie Simpson Mollie Simpson ...  Pauper (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Alec Sleigh Alec Sleigh ...  Courtier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Sean Talo Sean Talo ...  Wolsey Servant (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Colin Taylor Colin Taylor ...  Bishop Bonner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Mark Tilbury Mark Tilbury ...  Courtier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Benjamin Woof Benjamin Woof ...  Royal Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015

Series Produced by 

Paul Brett ... associate producer: Prescience (6 episodes, 2015)
Noƫlette Buckley ... line producer (6 episodes, 2015)
Colin Callender ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2015)
Ben Donald ... executive producer: BBC Worldwide (6 episodes, 2015)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: Masterpiece (6 episodes, 2015)
Sonia Friedman ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2015)
Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC (6 episodes, 2015)
Scott Huff ... associate producer: Playground Entertainment (6 episodes, 2015)
Mark Pybus ... producer (6 episodes, 2015)
Martin Rakusen ... executive producer: BBC Worldwide (6 episodes, 2015)
Tim Smith ... executive producer: Presience (6 episodes, 2015)
James Swarbrick ... associate producer: Prescience (6 episodes, 2015)
John Yorke ... executive producer: Company Pictures (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Music by 

Debbie Wiseman ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Cinematography by 

Gavin Finney ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Film Editing by 

David Blackmore ... (4 episodes, 2015)
Josh Cunliffe ... (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Casting By 

Nina Gold ... (6 episodes, 2015)
Robert Sterne ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Production Design by 

Pat Campbell ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Direction by 

Frederic Evard ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Set Decoration by 

Elaine McLenachan ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume Design by 

Joanna Eatwell ... (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Makeup Department 

Elaine Browne ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Lesley Noble ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Gill Rees ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Roseann Samuel ... make-up designer (6 episodes, 2015)
Barbara Taylor ... crowd makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Deb Kenton ... additional makeup & hair (4 episodes, 2015)
Laura Blount ... hair & make up daily (2 episodes, 2015)
Marianna Kyriacou ... Makeup Artist, Hair Stylist: Dailies / makeup artist and hair stylist: dailies (2 episodes, 2015)
Demi Amat ... makeup & hair trainee crowd (1 episode, 2015)
Beth Hyland ... makeup daily (1 episode, 2015)
Sarah Walkinshaw ... makeup artist: dailies (1 episode, 2015)
Melanie Szabo ... crowd makeup artist/hair stylist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Ria Biggerstaff ... makeup and hair artist: crowd (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Sammy Jo Robertson ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Production Management 

Cahal Bannon ... head of production (6 episodes, 2015)
Bejhan Kalantar ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Lauren McGuiness ... post-production supervisor: Masterpiece (4 episodes, 2015)
Jake Sainsbury ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2015)
Vaughan Watkins ... production manager (4 episodes, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daisy Caton-Jones ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
Jennifer Rhodes ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
Toni Staples ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
Amy King ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2015)
Ben Davidson ... assistant director (1 episode, 2015)
Pernell Marsden ... additional third assistant director (1 episode, 2015)
Toby Sherborne ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2015)

Series Art Department 

Chris Allen ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2015)
Liam Gibbs ... graphic design trainee (6 episodes, 2015)
Rachael Jones ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Kennedy ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Amy Linke-Ball ... prop buyer / production buyer (6 episodes, 2015)
Jen Saguaro ... drapesmaster / art department seamstress (6 episodes, 2015)
Tom Symes ... standby carpenter (6 episodes, 2015)
Carrie Wemyss ... art department trainee (6 episodes, 2015)
Dion Banner ... painter (5 episodes, 2015)
James Brooker ... dressing props (4 episodes, 2015)
Craig Cheeseman ... property master (4 episodes, 2015)
Jo Sansom ... draughtsman (1 episode, 2015)
Jo Watkinson ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2015)
Ian Bruce ... props daily (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Daren Hawes ... Construction carpenter dalies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Sound Department 

Rodney Berling ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Simon Clark ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2015)
Ben Cross ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2015)
Peter Gates ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2015)
James Hayday ... dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2015)
Rob Hughes ... dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2015)
Steve Peckover ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2015)
Kallis Shamaris ... adr supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Jo Vale ... 2nd boom operator (6 episodes, 2015)
Ian Waggott ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)

Series Special Effects by 

Graham Aikman ... special effects senior technician (2 episodes, 2015)
Trevor Butterfield ... special effects senior technician (2 episodes, 2015)
Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)
Luke Corbyn ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2015)
Mark Turner ... special effects supervisor: fire effects (1 episode, 2015)

Series Visual Effects by 

Luke Butler ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2015)
Emma Cummins ... VFX Development Producer (6 episodes, 2015)
Paul Driver ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2015)
Laurent-Paul Robert ... cg supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Ben Shepherd ... head of 3d lipsync post (6 episodes, 2015)
Josh Kelly ... digital lab operator (4 episodes, 2015)
Andy Quinn ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2015)
George Stone ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2015)
George Zwier ... visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2015)
James Elster ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Artur Margiv ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2015)

Series Stunts 

Tony Lucken ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2015)
Rachelle Beinart ... stunt double: Samuel Bottomley (1 episode, 2015)
Ian Pead ... stunt double (1 episode, 2015)
Paul Scruff Bates ... safety diver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Andy Piers Morris ... safety diver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Laura Booth ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2015)
Jamie Brittain ... grip assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Craig Broughton ... rigging electrician (6 episodes, 2015)
Clare Connor ... clapper loader (6 episodes, 2015)
Andy Long ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2015)
Christopher J. Reynolds ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2015)
Tony Sankey ... grip (6 episodes, 2015)
Rob Shaw ... dit / second assistant camera: dailies (6 episodes, 2015)
Scott Smallwood ... electrician (6 episodes, 2015)
Charlie Stewart ... electrician (6 episodes, 2015)
Pete Scott ... best boy (5 episodes, 2015)
Alex Howe ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2015)
Giles Keyte ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2015)
Robert Rabson ... electrician (4 episodes, 2015)
Ed Miller ... stills & specials photographer (3 episodes, 2015)
Will Baldy ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2015)
Daren Hawes ... Rigging electrician (2 episodes, 2015)
Mark Langlay-Smith ... vt operator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Leighton ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Richard Turner ... focus puller: "b" camera dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Luke Cairns ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Nick Cox ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Gavin Finney ... camera operator: a camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Matt Fisher ... camera operator: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Duncan Fowlie ... focus puller: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Andrea Michelon ... second unit camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting Department 

Kate Bone ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Sally King ... child crowd casting (6 episodes, 2015)
Aaron Sampson ... casting camera operator (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Toni Elissa Baker ... costume trainee (6 episodes, 2015)
T.K. Lang ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
John Laurie ... costume standby / costume assistant / costume standby: principals (6 episodes, 2015)
Rebecca Lodge ... costumer (6 episodes, 2015)
Charlotte Lucas ... crowd costume coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Alison Lyons ... costume assistant / crowd costume coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Penny McDonald ... costume assistant prep / fabricator: angel wings (6 episodes, 2015)
Gayle Playford ... chief costume cutter / head costume cutter (6 episodes, 2015)
Clare Vyse ... assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2015)
Maite Chemin ... costume assistant: daily (4 episodes, 2015)
Beth Dyer ... costume department assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Jessica Hamilton-Griffin ... costume department trainee / costume department assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Debra Ousley ... costume department trainee / costume department assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Emily Plumb ... costume department trainee / costume department assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Amy Whitehouse ... costume department trainee / costume department assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Kathryn Blight ... costume standby (2 episodes, 2015)
Martin Adams ... costume jeweller (1 episode, 2015)
Nina Bertolone ... costumer (1 episode, 2015)
Ursula Crocker ... costume daily (1 episode, 2015)
Marlek Al-Habib ... daily wardrobe (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Sarah Dutton ... costume assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Susan Kulkarni ... costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Ceri Price ... costume maker: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Editorial Department 

Anna Broke ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
William Chetwynd ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2015)
James Clarke ... head of di (6 episodes, 2015)
Lisa Clifford-Owen ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Beverley Horne ... Post Producer: Lipsync Post (6 episodes, 2015)
Adam Inglis ... colourist (6 episodes, 2015)
Deborah Kavanagh ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Sam Chynoweth ... assistant colourist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Abigail McKenzie ... digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Location Management 

Dan Connolly ... location scout (6 episodes, 2015)
David Johnson ... location manager (6 episodes, 2015)
Rebecca Pearson ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2015)
Leon Welchman ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Emily Coldwell ... location assistant daily (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Steve Hart ... locations scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music Department 

Nicholas Baxter ... music publisher (6 episodes, 2015)
Catherine Grieves ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Perry Montague-Mason ... orchestra leader (6 episodes, 2015)
Steve Price ... music mixer (6 episodes, 2015)
Claire van Kampen ... historical music advisor / tudor music arranger (6 episodes, 2015)
Debbie Wiseman ... conductor: original music (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Transportation Department 

Richard Collings ... unit driver (6 episodes, 2015)
Kerri Hackett-White ... facilities account manager (6 episodes, 2015)
Jamie Vowles ... transportation captain (5 episodes, 2015)
Dave Williams ... facilities logistics manager (4 episodes, 2015)

Series Other crew 

Helen Bater ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Kirsten Claiden-Yardley ... production research (6 episodes, 2015)
Lucy Greenhalgh ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2015)
Kerri Hackett-White ... Account Manager (6 episodes, 2015)
Karina Kiki ... production staff (6 episodes, 2015)
Jennifer McConnell ... script editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Anna Price ... script editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Louise Rashman ... floor trainee (6 episodes, 2015)
Helen Revington ... unit nurse (6 episodes, 2015)
Jacob Rigby ... floor trainee / floor runner (6 episodes, 2015)
Elena Rubio-Hall ... travel coordinator (6 episodes, 2015)
Carole Salisbury ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2015)
Robert Telezynski ... production intern (6 episodes, 2015)
Ashley Turner ... floor trainee / floor runner (6 episodes, 2015)
Howard Watkins ... head of title design (6 episodes, 2015)
Michelle Watkins ... assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Boswell ... production executive: Lip Sync (4 episodes, 2015)
David J Smith ... floor runner: dailies (4 episodes, 2015)
Dawn Smith ... production secretary (4 episodes, 2015)
Callum Devrell-Cameron ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2015)
Pete Wainwright ... fire marshal (2 episodes, 2015)
Paul Scruff Bates ... diver (1 episode, 2015)
Scott Berridge ... set security (1 episode, 2015)
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Andy Piers Morris ... diver (1 episode, 2015)
Adam Woodhall ... making-of (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)
Mark Dillen ... security (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed