Football in the Valley (2014)

Football in the valley (original title)
At the heart of the Jezreel Valley in Galilee, on the football fields of Nahalal flourishes a very special youth football team. The unique soccer squad consists of 13 year-old players from ... See full summary »

Director:

Roy Krispel

Writer:

Roy Krispel (story)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

At the heart of the Jezreel Valley in Galilee, on the football fields of Nahalal flourishes a very special youth football team. The unique soccer squad consists of 13 year-old players from different Israeli backgrounds and cultures, sharing their skills on the grounds of the oldest collective agriculture community, the 'Moshav Nahalal' founded in 1921. Jews, Arabs, Christians and Circassians all play together at the Maccabi Haifa-Nahalal football youth academy. True coexistence lives and breathes every day through that passion for the beautiful game demonstrated by these young men and their families. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Israel

Language:

Hebrew

Release Date:

2014 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

Football in the Valley See more »

Filming Locations:

Nahalal, Israel

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed