Edit
La corrispondenza (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Giuseppe Tornatore

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Giuseppe Tornatore

Cast (in credits order)  

Jeremy Irons ... Ed Phoerum
Olga Kurylenko ... Amy Ryan
Simon Johns Simon Johns ... Jason (as Simon Anthon Johns)
James Warren James Warren ... Rick
Shauna Macdonald ... Victoria
Oscar Sanders Oscar Sanders ... Nicholas
Paolo Calabresi Paolo Calabresi ... Prescatore Ottavio
Anna Savva ... Angela (as Anne Christina Savva)
Irina Kara ... Mamma di Amy (as Irina Karatcheva)
Sammy Moreno Sammy Moreno ... Ragazzo Consegne
Marc Forde Marc Forde ... Restauratore
Michael Sarne Michael Sarne ... Avv. Durrell
Ian Cairns Ian Cairns ... George
Paul Ridley Paul Ridley ... Sobieski
Simon Meacock ... Artista
Jean-Luc Julien ... Technico Effetti Speciali
Darren Whitfield ... Custode
Valerie Reid Valerie Reid ... Segretaria
Mark Thompson-Ashworth Mark Thompson-Ashworth ... Notatio (as Mark Ashworth)
Tristram Clarke Tristram Clarke ... Rettore Facoltà
James Smillie ... Preside
Hasan Cobanli Hasan Cobanli ... Professore #1
Hugh Loughlan Hugh Loughlan ... Professore #2
Stephen Larin Stephen Larin ... Istruttore Judo
Christine Ingram Christine Ingram ... Donna Anziana
Gareth Norbury Gareth Norbury ... Residente
Naomi Susan Isaacs Naomi Susan Isaacs ... Donna
Carolina Massie Carolina Massie ... Cameriera ai Piani (as Caroline Massie)
James Bloor ... Ragazzo (as James William Alan Bloor)
Lukian Guttenbrunner Lukian Guttenbrunner ... Studente Nº1
Benjamin Schlesier Benjamin Schlesier ... Studente Nº2
Elaine Lillian Joseph Elaine Lillian Joseph ... Studentessa
Stephen Brian Tomasi Stephen Brian Tomasi ... Assistente Regista Nº1
Wesley Howard Wesley Howard ... Assistente Regista Nº2
David White David White ... Assistente Regista Nº3 (as David Richard White)
Tom Broadhead Tom Broadhead ... Assistente Regista Nº4
Peter Schorn Peter Schorn ... Regista Nº2
Chris Loren ... Regista Nº3
Marino Casucci Marino Casucci ... Regista Nº4
Colin MacDougall ... Impiegato
Ravindra Rege Ravindra Rege ... Monaco Nº1
Peter R. Bishop Peter R. Bishop ... Monaco Nº2 (as Peter Bishop)
Daphne Mereu Daphne Mereu ... Dirigente Spedizioni (as Daph Mereu)
Jerry Kwarteng ... Capo Laboratorio (as Fred-Jerry Kwarteng)
Stuart Adams Stuart Adams ... Amministratore
Florian Schwienbacher Florian Schwienbacher ... Fattorino Tommy
Ann Louise Jonson Ann Louise Jonson ... Segretaria Durrell
Alena Sophie Caroline Von Aufschnaite Alena Sophie Caroline Von Aufschnaite ... Hostess
John Walker Gray ... Tassista
Isobel Stot Isobel Stot ... Cameriera
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ray g Johnson Ray g Johnson ... Master of Ceremonies
Ravi Rege Ravi Rege ... Monk
Paul Bergquist Paul Bergquist ... Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Chantal Brosens Chantal Brosens ... Ed Phoerum's wife (uncredited)
Paul Cavendish Paul Cavendish ... Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Will Chambers Will Chambers ... Member of Audience (uncredited)
Clare Crowther Clare Crowther ... University Professor (uncredited)
Michael Gabbitas ... Professor (uncredited)
Philip Gascoyne ... Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Rod Glenn ... Grip (uncredited)
Anevay Heaven Anevay Heaven ... Art Goer (uncredited)
Ian Jenkins Ian Jenkins ... Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Harry Knight Harry Knight ... University Professor (uncredited)
Craig Oxley Craig Oxley ... Male Ceremony Attendant (uncredited)
Graham Parrington Graham Parrington ... Student's Father (uncredited)
Ian Ray-White Ian Ray-White ... Reporter (uncredited)
Patricia Winker Patricia Winker ... Theatre Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Isabella Cocuzza ... producer
Guido De Laurentiis ... line producer
Massimo Monachini ... production supervisor
Arturo Paglia ... producer
Marco Patrizi ... executive producer

Music by 

Ennio Morricone

Cinematography by 

Fabio Zamarion

Film Editing by 

Massimo Quaglia

Casting By 

Jeremy Zimmermann

Production Design by 

Maurizio Sabatini

Art Direction by 

Maurizio di Clemente
Lucio Di Domenico

Set Decoration by 

Stefano Paltrinieri ... (set decorations)

Costume Design by 

Gemma Mascagni ... (costume design)

Makeup Department 

Donna Dean ... crowd makeup artist
Natalie Fox ... crowd hair stylist
Elena Gregorini ... key hair stylist
Gabriele Gregorini ... hair stylist
Enrico Iacoponi ... key makeup artist
Alexandra Jackson ... hair stylist: daily
Faye Aydin Le Jeune ... hair stylist daily
Barbara Morosetti ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Christopher Chambers ... unit manager (as Chris Chambers)
Alessandro Persia ... unit production manager
Marta Razzano ... production manager
Suzanne Reid ... production manager: uk
Vincenzo Stabile ... unit production manager
Andrea Tavani ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Elide Cortesi ... script supervisor
Alberto Mangiante ... first assistant director
Edoardo Francesco Marini ... second assistant director
Matt Smithy Smith ... crowd third assistant director
Rory Stewart ... crowd second assistant director
Mark Thompson-Ashworth ... dialogue coach

Art Department 

Matteo Fait ... graphic designer
Luke Greenan ... set dresser
Anita Gupta ... assistant set decorator
Gavin Smith ... carpenter
Barbara Tomada ... assistant set decorator
Vicky Troth ... petty cash buyer

Sound Department 

Paolo Amici ... sound effects editor
Italo Cameracanna ... foley artist
Gilberto Martinelli ... sound mixer
Alfredo Petti ... boom operator
Daniele Quadroli ... sound effects editor
David Quadroli ... sound effects editor
Fabrizio Quadroli ... sound effects editor
Damiano Silva ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Francesco Vallocchia ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Renato Agostini ... special effects supervisor
Fabio D'Amico ... Lead 3d artist
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor: Real SFX
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator: Real SFX

Visual Effects by 

Antonio Buffa ... digital compositor
Gustavo Cammarota ... visual effects artist
Nuccio Canino ... digital compositor
Benedetta Cappelloni ... title designer
Ameleto Cascio ... digital compositor
Daniele Charasanakis ... digital compositor Jr
Fabio D'Amico ... Lead 3D Artist
Enrico De Palo ... lead compositor
Diego Di Paola ... digital compositor
Saul Galbiati ... compositor
Paolo Gerosa ... digital compositor
Gianluca Lo Guasto ... digital effects
Marco Lorenzin ... digital compositor
Mattia Marceca ... digital compositor
Dino Mascitelli ... 3d artist
Marco Minelli ... digital compositor
Sara Paesani ... digital compositor
Marco Panci ... visual effects: cg artist
Nicola Pentecoste ... visual effects coordinator
Alessio Pericò ... digital effects
Corrado Rizzo ... visual effects supervisor
Diego Sanna ... digital compositor
Elisa Simoncelli ... compositor
Alessio Simondi ... visual effects artist: cg artist
Mario Zanot ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Samuele Brancato ... stunts
Diego Guerra ... stunts
Alessandro Novelli ... action coordinator
Emiliano Novelli ... stunt coordinator
Mario Novelli ... safety supervisor
Michaela Salamounova ... stunt double: olga kurylenko / stunts
Denise Urgesi ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruno Anghelone ... grip
Philippe Antonello ... special stills
Stefano Ben ... steadicam operator
Livio Bordone ... still photographer
Edward Botham ... camera trainee
Luca Bresadola ... video assist
Daniele Campati ... electrician
Guttadauro La Blasca Carmelo ... electrician
Alessandro Colini ... grip
Fabrizio Cucinotta ... digital workflow consultant
Lorenzo Di Nola ... data manager & dailies colorist
Haimo Endrizzi ... electrician
Danilo Grazzani ... first assistant camera
Simon Meehan ... grip
Livio Montarsi ... second assistant camera
Stefano Montesi ... special stills
Michele Mucchetto ... electrician
Andrea Pedrinelli ... second assistant camera: second unit
Marco Santarelli ... key grip
Giovanni Tancredi ... gaffer
Daigoro Vitello ... grip
Emanuele Zarlenga ... digital imaging technician

Animation Department 

Rosio Alessio ... animator (as Alessio Alberto Franco Rosio)
Sujay Karmakar ... animator: Rigging and animation of the CG hawk
Alessio Rosio ... animator

Casting Department 

Cassandra Han ... casting
Alessandro Loffredi ... extras coordinator: on set
Bibiane Oldenburg ... casting
Roberto Scarduffa ... extras coordinator
Lorenzo Viti ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

M. Erminia Melato ... assistant costume designer
Margherita Zanobetti ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Monica Di Sabatino ... digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Gabor Agoston ... assistant location manager: italy
Michael Campbell ... assistant location manager: Edinburgh
Alastair Don ... location manager
Nicola Fedrigoni ... location manager: Montichiari
Danny Khoudary ... unit manager
Stefano Masera ... location manager

Music Department 

Franco Eco ... composer: additional music
Leandro Piccioni ... musician: keyboards
Fabio Venturi ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Martin Auld ... Driver to Olga Kurylenko
Russell D. Equi ... transportation captain
Gerry MacKinnon ... unit driver
David Stewart ... driver

Other crew 

Gioia Abbattista ... production assistant
Nuala Alen-Buckley ... uk production accountant
Massimo Aversano ... cost controller / production accountant
Louise Bannerman ... UK assistant accountant
Livio Bordone ... backstage
Sandra Butterworth ... dialect coach
Ludovico Corradini ... assistant accountant
Giusi Cortese ... production accountant
Elide Cortesi ... script supervisor
Francesca Daccico ... product placement executive / production delegate
Federica De Vita ... head payroll
Johan Ewing ... legal executive
Glynn Henderson ... health and safety consultant: Scotland
Paul Hillier ... UK Insurance
Christian Illingworth ... production assistant
Massimo Lorenzato ... production secretary
Amy MacIlraith ... production secretary
Mara Monachini ... production accountant
Mauro Monachini ... financial controller
Luke Randolph ... completion guarantor: for European Film Bonds
Jim Ranyard ... Health & Safety Advisor: Yorkshire shoot
Mairi Ritchie ... health and safety advisor: Scotland
Cinzia Taffani ... production coordinator
Mark Thompson-Ashworth ... dialogue coach
Sergiu Timar ... crowd marshall
Robin Anson ... crowd runner: dailies (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed