7.4/10
16
0 user 1 critic

Get Some (2014)

After a viral pandemic takes its grip on the planet turning humans into flesh craving mutants, TV adventurer Hunter Smith fights back by presenting Get Some, a show in which he tracks and ... See full summary »

Directors:

Adam Horton (co-director), Joe Horton (co-director)

Writers:

Adam Horton (co-writer), Joe Horton (co-writer) | 1 more credit »
Reviews
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

By Any Means (2013)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

By Any Means follows a clandestine unit living on the edge and playing the criminal elite at their own game, existing in the grey area between the letter of the law and true justice.

Stars: Warren Brown, Shelley Conn, Elliot Knight
Captain Webb (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The Greatest Englishman tells the story of Captain Matthew Webb, the first-ever person to successfully swim the English Channel in 1875 equipped only with his moustache, doses of Brandy and a wire wool swimsuit.

Director: Justin Hardy
Stars: Warren Brown, Steve Oram, Georgia Maguire
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Nine blood-soaked, ass-kicking tales of action and horror.

Directors: Daniel Bernhardt, Éric S. Boisvert, and 8 more credits »
Stars: Sam Ashurst, Lillian Solange Beaudoin, Jamie Birkett
Cargo V (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A Bahamian Fisherman with a gambling addiction in Nassau takes a job smuggling Haitians to Florida in a desperate ploy to support his family.

Director: Kareem Mortimer
Stars: Warren Brown, Gessica Geneus, Persia White
Good Cop (2012)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

After his best mate and collegue is brutally attacked and killed, Good Cop John Paul Rocksavage seeks revenge on the men who killed him

Stars: Michael Angelis, Warren Brown, Don Gayle
Inside Men (2012)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story of three employees of a security depot who plan and execute a multi-million pound cash heist.

Stars: Steven Mackintosh, Warren Brown, Nicola Walker
Genesis II (2018)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic society, living underground as protection from pollution, the main concern is getting enough food and finding other survivors. A pollution-resistant android with A.I. is developed to help obtain this.

Directors: Freddie Hutton-Mills, Bart Ruspoli
Stars: Olivia Grant, Chiké Okonkwo, John Hannah
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Warren Brown ... Hunter
John Hannah ... Dr. James Borans
Kieran O'Connor Kieran O'Connor
Anna Skellern
Steve Smith Steve Smith
Edit

Storyline

After a viral pandemic takes its grip on the planet turning humans into flesh craving mutants, TV adventurer Hunter Smith fights back by presenting Get Some, a show in which he tracks and kills the infected for the entertainment of the surviving population. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Even the apocalypse needs reality TV. See more »

Genres:

Short | Action | Comedy | Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

2014 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Get Some See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Elephant Gun Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed