Edit
Schitt's Creek (TV Series 2015–2020) Poster

(2015–2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Paul Fox ... (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jerry Ciccoritti ... (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jordan Canning ... (11 episodes, 2019-2020)
Andrew Cividino ... (8 episodes, 2018-2020)
T.W. Peacocke ... (7 episodes, 2017)
Sturla Gunnarsson ... (6 episodes, 2018)
Bruce McCulloch ... (6 episodes, 2018)
Laurie Lynd ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Dan Levy ... (3 episodes, 2018-2020)
Donna Croce ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Writing Credits  

Dan Levy ... (created by) (80 episodes, 2015-2020)
Eugene Levy ... (created by) (80 episodes, 2015-2020)
David West Read ... (28 episodes, 2016-2020)
Chris Pozzebon ... (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Amanda Walsh ... (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Matt Kippen ... (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Monica Heisey ... (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Salvatore Antonio ... (14 episodes, 2019)
Tia McGregor ... (14 episodes, 2019)
Pavan Moondi ... (14 episodes, 2019)
Sara Peters ... (14 episodes, 2019)
Collin Friesen ... (13 episodes, 2015)
Michael Grassi ... (13 episodes, 2015)
Stephanie Kaliner ... (13 episodes, 2016)
Ally Pankiw ... (13 episodes, 2017)
Zoe Whittall ... (13 episodes, 2017)
Michael Balazo ... (13 episodes, 2018)
Rebecca Kohler ... (13 episodes, 2018)
Michael Short ... (12 episodes, 2015-2020)
Kevin White ... (12 episodes, 2015-2018)
Winter Tekenos-Levy ... (12 episodes, 2020)
Rupinder Gill ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kurt Smeaton ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Teresa Pavlinek ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Cast  

Eugene Levy ...  Johnny Rose 80 episodes, 2015-2020
Catherine O'Hara ...  Moira Rose 80 episodes, 2015-2020
Dan Levy ...  David Rose 80 episodes, 2015-2020
Annie Murphy ...  Alexis Rose 80 episodes, 2015-2020
Chris Elliott ...  Roland Schitt 77 episodes, 2015-2020
Emily Hampshire ...  Stevie Budd 76 episodes, 2015-2020
Jennifer Robertson ...  Jocelyn Schitt 64 episodes, 2015-2020
Sarah Levy ...  Twyla Sands 61 episodes, 2015-2020
Karen Robinson ...  Ronnie Lee 44 episodes, 2015-2020
Dustin Milligan ...  Ted Mullens 43 episodes, 2015-2020
Noah Reid ...  Patrick Brewer 39 episodes, 2017-2020
John Hemphill John Hemphill ...  Bob Currie 28 episodes, 2015-2020
Tim Rozon ...  Mutt Schitt 23 episodes, 2015-2018
Marilyn Bellfontaine Marilyn Bellfontaine ...  Gwen Currie 21 episodes, 2015-2020
Mary Kelly Mary Kelly ...  Jazzagal #1 16 episodes, 2016-2020
Lili Connor ...  Grace 15 episodes, 2016-2020
Jennifer Foster Jennifer Foster ...  Jazzagal #3 15 episodes, 2016-2020
Rizwan Manji ...  Ray Butani 13 episodes, 2015-2020
Christina Song ...  Jazzagal #2 8 episodes, 2018-2020
Divine Brown ...  Jazzagal 7 episodes, 2018-2020
Jacquelyn French Jacquelyn French ...  Jazzagal 7 episodes, 2018-2020
Robin Duke ...  Wendy Kurtz 6 episodes, 2016-2019
Shakura S'Aida Shakura S'Aida ...  Lena 6 episodes, 2016-2017
Steve Lund ...  Jake 5 episodes, 2016-2020
Elizabeth McEachern ...  Auditioner / ... 5 episodes, 2015-2020
Ma-Anne Dionisio Ma-Anne Dionisio ...  Jazzagal #2 5 episodes, 2016-2017
Ennis Esmer ...  Emir Kaplan 3 episodes, 2019
Brandon Rollo ...  Eric 3 episodes, 2015-2018
Louise Nicol Louise Nicol ...  Doris 3 episodes, 2016-2017
Robert J. Tavenor ...  George - Diner Cook 3 episodes, 2020
Richard Waugh ...  Herb Ertlinger 2 episodes, 2015-2020
Jasmin Geljo ...  Ivan 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Varun Saranga ...  Gary 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Sherry Miller ...  Bev Taylor 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Sarah Power ...  Tennessee 2 episodes, 2016-2017
John Bourgeois ...  Don Taylor 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Devon Hauth ...  Casting Assistant 2 episodes, 2019
Stewart Arnott ...  Lawyer 2 episodes, 2015-2018
Jade Whitney ...  Cast Member 2 episodes, 2019
Andrea Britton Andrea Britton ...  Jazzagal 2 episodes, 2020
Frank McAnulty Frank McAnulty ...  Mourner 2 episodes, 2015
Lisa Codrington Lisa Codrington ...  Audrey 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Natalie Sebastian Natalie Sebastian ...  Cast Member 2 episodes, 2019
Xavier Schoppel ...  Nathaniel 2 episodes, 2020
Sydney Kuhne ...  Becky 2 episodes, 2017
François Arnaud ...  Sebastien Raine 1 episode, 2017
Salvatore Antonio ...  Antonio 1 episode, 2019
Genelle Williams ...  Penelope 1 episode, 2020
J.C. Kenny J.C. Kenny ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2017
Meaghan Rath ...  Klair 1 episode, 2018
Linda Thorson ...  Gloria Gregson 1 episode, 2019
Victor Garber ...  Clifton Sparks 1 episode, 2020
Kerry Griffin Kerry Griffin ...  Officer 1 episode, 2020
Benjamin Ayres ...  Grant Byers 1 episode, 2015
A.C. Peterson ...  Andy Roberts 1 episode, 2015
Aaron Poole ...  Sean 1 episode, 2015
Kim Roberts ...  Marnie 1 episode, 2015
Jennifer Dale ...  Trish 1 episode, 2017
Keith Dinicol ...  Motel Guest 1 episode, 2017
Elizabeth Saunders ...  Conference Attendee 1 episode, 2017
Kent Staines ...  Funeral Director 1 episode, 2017
Krista Bridges ...  Mom Guest 1 episode, 2018
James Cade ...  Blair 1 episode, 2019
Deborah Tennant ...  Marcy Brewer 1 episode, 2019
Rainbow Sun Francks ...  Mike Morrison 1 episode, 2020
James Kall ...  Clive 1 episode, 2020
Saul Rubinek ...  Tippy Bernstein 1 episode, 2020
Brittany Allen ...  Bree 1 episode, 2015
Matthew Tissi ...  Connor 1 episode, 2015
Vanessa Matsui ...  Lisa Chung 1 episode, 2016
Martin Doyle ...  Conference Attendee 1 episode, 2017
Robert Nasmith Robert Nasmith ...  Funeral Home Assistant 1 episode, 2017
Scott Cavalheiro ...  Miguel 1 episode, 2018
Robert Clarke ...  Court Clerk 1 episode, 2018
Stacey Farber ...  Rachel 1 episode, 2018
David J. MacNeil ...  Frank 1 episode, 2018
David Reale ...  Robber 1 episode, 2019
Martin Roach ...  Dr. Litman 1 episode, 2019
Laura Soltis ...  Cheryl Mullens 1 episode, 2019
John Tench ...  Hank 1 episode, 2019
Ted Whittall ...  Clint Brewer 1 episode, 2019
Henry Czerny ...  Artie Camden 1 episode, 2020
Elena Juatco ...  Ruth Clancy 1 episode, 2020
Kevin McGarry ...  Citrus 1 episode, 2020
Ashley Botting ...  Bakery Clerk 1 episode, 2015
Darryl Dinn ...  Wayne 1 episode, 2015
Joyce Rivera ...  Marisa 1 episode, 2015
Lucy Earle ...  Girl 1 episode, 2016
Stefani Kimber ...  Mandy 1 episode, 2016
Kirsten Rasmussen ...  Bank Teller 1 episode, 2016
Tim Progosh ...  Car Salesman 1 episode, 2017
Bonnie Siu Bonnie Siu ...  Theresa 1 episode, 2017
Rachel Wilson ...  Motel Guest 1 episode, 2017
Glenda Braganza ...  Lawyer 1 episode, 2018
Siobhan Murphy ...  Bobbi 1 episode, 2018
Michael Ricupero Michael Ricupero ...  Carmine 1 episode, 2018
Tracy Rowland Tracy Rowland ...  Check-Out Guest 1 episode, 2018
Adrian Walters ...  College Student 1 episode, 2018
Brad Austin ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2019
Jocelyne Zucco ...  Wife 1 episode, 2019
Leah Doz ...  Loan Officer 1 episode, 2020
Jill Frappier ...  Betty Turkstra 1 episode, 2020
Huse Madhavji ...  Bryce Wilson 1 episode, 2020
Kathy Maloney ...  Interviewer 1 episode, 2020
Tony Nappo ...  Motel Guy 1 episode, 2020
Hayley Pace ...  Escape Room Assistant 1 episode, 2020
Kristian Bruun ...  Gas Station Attendant 1 episode, 2015
Brendan Cox ...  Thomas 1 episode, 2015
Alex Spencer Alex Spencer ...  Reposession Guy with Chair 1 episode, 2015
Vieslav Krystyan ...  Aaron 1 episode, 2016
Carlos Albornoz ...  'Back of the Line' Guy 1 episode, 2017
Leeann Ball Leeann Ball ...  Steph 1 episode, 2017
Shauna Bradley Shauna Bradley 1 episode, 2017
Romaine Waite ...  Motel Guest 1 episode, 2017
Alexander Wong ...  Photo Subject 1 episode, 2017
Taso Alexander Taso Alexander ...  Calum 1 episode, 2018
Damir Andrei Damir Andrei ...  Judge 1 episode, 2018
Natalie Brown ...  Heather Warner 1 episode, 2018
Jeanie Calleja ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2018
André Dae Kim ...  Teen 1 episode, 2018
Corrine Koslo Corrine Koslo ...  Ricki 1 episode, 2018
Franco Lo Presti ...  Handsome Guy in Bar 1 episode, 2018
Hannah Cheesman ...  Tina Holbridge 1 episode, 2019
Rachel Dolan Rachel Dolan ...  Daughter 1 episode, 2019
Tara Joshi ...  Shannon 1 episode, 2019
Gavin Williams 1 episode, 2019
Christy Bruce ...  Lizzy 1 episode, 2020
Marium Carvell ...  Store Customer 1 episode, 2020
Daniel DeSanto ...  Sound Engineer 1 episode, 2020
Josette Jorge ...  Carol 1 episode, 2020
Ellora Patnaik ...  Funeral Director 1 episode, 2020
Matt Wells ...  Tripp Campbell 1 episode, 2020
Alex Choat Alex Choat ...  Jared 1 episode, 2015
Jennifer Irwin ...  Dee Dee 1 episode, 2015
Trenna Keating ...  Crystal 1 episode, 2015
Mishka Thébaud ...  Dane 1 episode, 2015
Joanne Boland ...  Jennifer 1 episode, 2016
Vickie Papavs ...  Rachel 1 episode, 2016
Linda Goranson ...  Linda 1 episode, 2017
Paula Macneill Paula Macneill ...  Kitty 1 episode, 2017
Catherine McNally ...  Sarah 1 episode, 2017
Heather Sanderson ...  Fish Customer 1 episode, 2017
Maria Vacratsis ...  Darlene's Cousin 1 episode, 2017
Laura Abramsen ...  Apothecary Customer 1 episode, 2018
Angelica Alejandro ...  Juror #14 1 episode, 2018
Scott Anderson ...  Annoyed Guest 1 episode, 2018
Ian D. Clark ...  Single #1 1 episode, 2018
Jonathan Ho ...  Open Mic Attendee 1 episode, 2018
Paul Beer ...  Awards Host 1 episode, 2019
Cherie D'Elia Cherie D'Elia ...  Beth 1 episode, 2019
Allana Reoch Allana Reoch ...  Kelly 1 episode, 2019
Christina Whitfield ...  First Karaoke Singer 1 episode, 2019
Edie Inksetter ...  Bar Woman 1 episode, 2020
Jack Stonehouse ...  Chauffeur 1 episode, 2020
Aveleigh Keller Aveleigh Keller ...  Tiffany 1 episode, 2015
Brian MacQuarrie Brian MacQuarrie ...  Camera Operator 1 episode, 2015
Mara Marini ...  Justine St. Pierre 1 episode, 2015
Jennifer Gee Jennifer Gee ...  Woman #1 1 episode, 2016
Bruce Hunter ...  Garage Customer 1 episode, 2016
Kayla Lorette ...  Hostess 1 episode, 2016
Julia Chan ...  Elaine 1 episode, 2017
Leo Choy ...  Full Combo Customer 1 episode, 2017
Shel Goldstein ...  Dot 1 episode, 2017
Kristen Hager ...  Amy Grace 1 episode, 2017
Gina Kash Dineen Gina Kash Dineen ...  Store Clerk 1 episode, 2017
Scott Farley ...  Improviser #1 1 episode, 2018
Allegra Fulton ...  Charlene 1 episode, 2018
Nicholas Anderson Tull Nicholas Anderson Tull ...  Derek 1 episode, 2019
Robert B. Kennedy ...  Water Heater Repair Video Guy 1 episode, 2019
Amanda-May Wilson Amanda-May Wilson ...  Cast Member 1 episode, 2019
Elisa Moolecherry ...  Barb 1 episode, 2020
Terrence Bryant Terrence Bryant ...  Minister 1 episode, 2015
Victoria Kucher ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2015
Meghan Allen ...  Karen 1 episode, 2016
Paloma Nuñez ...  Lunch Customer #3 1 episode, 2017
Nora Sheehan Nora Sheehan ...  Carol 1 episode, 2017
Linnea Currie-Roberts ...  Open Mic Attendee 1 episode, 2018
Terry V. Hart Terry V. Hart ...  Audience Member 1 episode, 2018
Paul Shaffer ...  Paul Shaffer 1 episode, 2018
Rob Stewart ...  Rene 1 episode, 2018
Aaron Jensen Aaron Jensen ...  Accompanist 1 episode, 2019
Nicky Lawrence ...  Tammy 1 episode, 2019
Christopher Huron ...  Partygoer 1 episode, 2015
Christina Orjalo ...  Student 1 episode, 2015
Joan Gregson Joan Gregson ...  Joan 1 episode, 2017
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos ...  Cal 1 episode, 2017
Ted Hambly Ted Hambly ...  Open Mic Attendee 1 episode, 2018
Mike Taylor ...  Teen 1 episode, 2018
Greta Onieogou ...  Town Council Speaker 1 episode, 2017
Tennille Read ...  Golf Club Manager 1 episode, 2017
Sean Patrick Dolan ...  Teen 1 episode, 2018
Aldrin Bundoc ...  Ken 1 episode, 2019
Stephanie Belding ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2016
David Richmond-Peck ...  Lawn Sign Man 1 episode, 2016
Tom Barnett ...  Golf Club Manager 1 episode, 2017
Josh Holliday ...  Store Customer 1 episode, 2017
Arash Bagheri Arash Bagheri ...  Teen 1 episode, 2018
Annie Chen ...  Cast Member 1 episode, 2019
Adam Christie Adam Christie ...  Emilio 1 episode, 2019
Michael Murphy Michael Murphy ...  Graduating Student 1 episode, 2017
Trevor Pease Trevor Pease ...  Golfer 1 episode, 2017
Seth Mohan ...  Bus Driver 1 episode, 2019
Spencer Robson ...  Cast Member 1 episode, 2019
David Jack ...  Stavros 1 episode, 2018
Eric Hicks ...  Male Masseuse 1 episode, 2020
Chris Gleason ...  Limo Driver (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Chris Tarpos ...  Businessman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020

Series Produced by 

Andrew Barnsley ... executive producer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Ben Feigin ... executive producer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Dan Levy ... executive producer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Eugene Levy ... executive producer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Fred Levy ... executive producer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Colin Brunton ... producer (66 episodes, 2015-2019)
Catherine O'Hara ... consulting producer (65 episodes, 2016-2020)
Michael Short ... co-executive producer (65 episodes, 2016-2020)
Kevin White ... executive producer / co-executive producer / consulting producer (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
David West Read ... executive producer / co-executive producer / co-producer (52 episodes, 2017-2020)
Rupinder Gill ... co-executive producer / co-producer (27 episodes, 2018-2019)
Clarissa Manning ... associate producer (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Vera Santamaria ... consulting producer (13 episodes, 2015)
Michael Short ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2015)
Teresa Pavlinek ... consulting producer (13 episodes, 2016)
Kosta Orfanidis ... producer (12 episodes, 2020)
Kurt Smeaton ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2020)

Series Music by 

Maribeth Solomon ... (78 episodes, 2015-2020)

Series Cinematography by 

Gerald Packer ... (66 episodes, 2015-2019)
David A. Makin ... (14 episodes, 2020)

Series Film Editing by 

Trevor Ambrose ... (41 episodes, 2015-2020)
Paul Winestock ... (19 episodes, 2018-2020)
James Bredin ... (18 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Casting By 

Jon Comerford ... (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Lisa Parasyn ... (78 episodes, 2015-2020)

Series Production Design by 

Brendan Smith ... (78 episodes, 2015-2020)

Series Art Direction by 

Bob Sher ... (13 episodes, 2016)
Andra Fay Butler ... (13 episodes, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Joe Susin ... (64 episodes, 2015-2020)
James McCrindle ... (14 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Debra Hanson ... (78 episodes, 2015-2020)

Series Makeup Department 

Lucky Bromhead ... makeup artist: Ms. O'Hara (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Annastasia Cucullo ... key hair stylist / assistant hair stylist (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Ana Sorys ... personal hair stylist: Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara, Annie Murphy / assistant hair stylist (65 episodes, 2015-2020)
Candice Ornstein ... key makeup artist (65 episodes, 2016-2020)
Tali Kalb ... assistant makeup artist (53 episodes, 2016-2019)
Leigh Clarke ... key hair stylist (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Constance Senkyere ... assistant hair stylist (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kerry Vaughan ... assistant makeup artist (14 episodes, 2020)
Julia Carter ... key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2015)
Yasmine Crosdale ... assistant hair stylist (13 episodes, 2017)
Patricia Cuthbert ... assistant hair stylist (13 episodes, 2017)
Elaine Lee ... assistant hair stylist (13 episodes, 2018)
Melissa Lorfice ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2020)
Mark Wotton ... prosthetic makeup designer (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2016-2019)
Omar Roessler ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019-2020)

Series Production Management 

Greig Dymond ... executive in charge of production: CBC comedy content / executive in charge of production: CBC comedy (65 episodes, 2016-2020)
James Mauro ... production manager (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Adam Roberts ... post-production supervisor / executive in charge of production: CBC comedy (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Liotta ... post-production supervisor (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kosta Orfanidis ... production manager / unit production manager (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Howard Porter ... post-production supervisor (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Stefan Steen ... production manager (13 episodes, 2018)
Jennifer Haire ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Colin Brunton ... second unit director (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Lyndsay Leahy ... third assistant director (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
George Jeffery ... first assistant director (32 episodes, 2015-2019)
Bryan McMeeken ... third assistant director / first assistant director (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
John Sauvé ... second assistant director (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Joe Caporale ... third assistant director (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andrea Luff ... fourth assistant director (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Karen McGarroch ... second assistant director (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Anthony Fascione ... fourth assistant director / third assistant director (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Eric Banz ... second assistant director (20 episodes, 2019-2020)
David Manion ... first assistant director (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Catherine Wallace ... third assistant director (14 episodes, 2019)
Chris Ross ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Mark Pancer ... first assistant director (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Rita Colucci ... second unit director / first assistant director (13 episodes, 2020)
Kieffer Moxness ... third assistant director (12 episodes, 2020)
Elizabeth Farrer ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2018)
Kevin Hourigan ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2020)
Rory James ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Anthony Caporale ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Denzel Watson ... daily assistant director (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Kenn Fisher ... assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Department 

David Fuji ... key scenic painter (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Alison Hickey ... second assistant art director / first assistant art director (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Erika James ... head scenic painter (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Matthew Love ... laborer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Jessica Poyton ... head carpenter (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Tim Young ... construction coordinator (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Alicia Remigio ... first assistant art director (65 episodes, 2015-2020)
John Archbell ... property master (64 episodes, 2015-2020)
Nicola Moss ... assistant property manager / assistant property master / on-set key props / first assistant property master (64 episodes, 2015-2020)
Steve Stack ... second assistant property master / assistant props / assistant property master / first assistant property master (64 episodes, 2015-2020)
Andrew Kawczynski ... set buyer (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Derek Beale ... on-set carpenter (46 episodes, 2017-2020)
Yanis Ertmanis ... scenic painter (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Adam Johnston ... on-set dresser / set dresser (39 episodes, 2018-2020)
Christopher Galea ... lead set dreser / lead set dresser (38 episodes, 2016-2020)
Andrew Sinclair ... on-set dresser (38 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tom Thompson ... assistant property manager / property master (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
David A. Baran ... on-set carpenter / set dresser (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Peter Waffle ... set dresser (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bernie Gauvin ... set dresser (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Harley Vianini ... set dresser (25 episodes, 2017-2020)
Bob Blair ... property master (14 episodes, 2019)
Erich Entner ... lead set dresser (14 episodes, 2019)
Ron Gent ... lead set dresser (14 episodes, 2019)
Nancy Machel ... set buyer (14 episodes, 2019)
Joffre Faria Silva ... on-set key props (14 episodes, 2019)
Emily Skoggard ... assistant props (14 episodes, 2019)
Bert Kirkham ... set dresser (13 episodes, 2015)
Mauro Lacaprara ... on-set dresser (13 episodes, 2015)
Fan Ng ... head carpenter (13 episodes, 2015)
Theresa Tindall ... first assistant art director: daily (13 episodes, 2015)
Paolo Tucci ... carpenter (13 episodes, 2015)
Jesse Balzan ... carpenter (13 episodes, 2016)
Peter McKenzie ... on-set carpenter (13 episodes, 2016)
Marika Gal ... first assistant art director (13 episodes, 2018)
Adam Grassby ... set dresser (13 episodes, 2018)
Doug Henderson ... carpenter (13 episodes, 2018)
Victoria Klein ... property master (13 episodes, 2018)
James McCrindle ... lead set dreser (13 episodes, 2018)
Ivan Mraz ... scenic painter (13 episodes, 2018)
Tyler John ... set dresser (13 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Butler ... set buyer (12 episodes, 2020)
Stephen J. MacDougall ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2020)
Sean Rourke ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2020)
Lindsay Tait ... art department trainee (12 episodes, 2020)
Giuseppe Cristiano ... poster artist (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2015)

Series Sound Department 

Constance Hilton ... boom operator (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Kathy Choi ... dialogue editor (41 episodes, 2017-2020)
Martin Lee ... re-recording mixer (41 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jane Tattersall ... sound effects editor (41 episodes, 2017-2020)
Brian Newby ... sound mixer (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Andrew Chung ... boom operator (39 episodes, 2018-2020)
Andrew Tay ... re-recording mixer (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Scott Donald ... dialogue editor / adr editor / adr recordist (37 episodes, 2015-2017)
Peter Lopata ... sound effects editor (37 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jesse Fellows ... assistant re-recording mixer (33 episodes, 2018-2020)
Herwig Gayer ... sound mixer (27 episodes, 2018-2019)
Greg Moneta ... boom operator (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jack Heeren ... foley mixer (25 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christopher King ... first assistant sound editor (18 episodes, 2017-2020)
Cailey Milito ... adr editor / dialogue editor (17 episodes, 2016-2017)
Janice Ierulli ... adr editor (13 episodes, 2015)
Bryan Day ... sound mixer (12 episodes, 2020)
Josh Vamos ... first assistant sound editor (11 episodes, 2019)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2015)
Rich Macar ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Steven Gurman ... post sound consultant (uncredited) / sound consultant (uncredited) (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Paul Hubert ... foley artist (uncredited) (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Eric Lagacé ... foley recordist (uncredited) (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sandra Fox ... foley artist (uncredited) (27 episodes, 2018-2019)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited) (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
Erin Lewis ... project coordinator (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Davi Aquino ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2018)
Chelsea Body ... foley editor (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2019)
Dave Fritz ... adr recordist (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2015)
Jenna Dalla Riva ... foley editor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018)
Erik Clabeaux ... sound mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Jon Walker ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Caoimhe Doyle ... foley artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Don White ... foley recording mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
James Curwood ... sound recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Jon Lawless ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Sean O'Brien ... assistant sound coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Derek Liscoumb ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (67 episodes, 2015-2020)
Mark Wotton ... special effects key (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)

Series Visual Effects by 

Lou Gatti ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: on set vfx supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Samantha Gordanier ... visual effects coordinator: Torpedo Pictures / visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2020)
Geoff Sayer ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2018)
Giancarlo Derchie ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Bojana Zozinska ... matchmove artist (1 episode, 2020)
Graham Gibbard ... compositor (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2018-2019)
Colin Mayne ... senior matte painter (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020)
Tim M. Townsend ... visual effects supervisor: Torpedo Pictures (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2020)
Andrew Ceci ... compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020)
Justin Rader ... compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020)
Matthew Steeves ... visual effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Aaron Wright ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Kajten Molnar ... visual effects editor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Ryan Stasyshyn ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Stephan Perreault ... Animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)
Jasmine Sojnocki ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Stunts 

Geoff Scovell ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Eric Freilich ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Wilkie ... still photographer (70 episodes, 2015-2020)
Stephen Roberts ... best boy electric / electrician (66 episodes, 2015-2019)
Kaelin McCowan ... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera (57 episodes, 2016-2020)
Loreen Ruddock ... gaffer / Gaffer / uncredited (56 episodes, 2015-2019)
Michael Battistone ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Michael Bingham ... generator operator (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
John Colavecchia ... camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Cinar Eryasar ... electrician (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Mitch Holmes ... key grip (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Ryan Hunter ... best boy grip (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Steve Mrkobrada ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / camera operator: "a" camera (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Benjamin Smith ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Robert Somers ... grip (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Don Anderson ... electrician / board operator (40 episodes, 2016-2019)
Lincoln McRae ... grip (39 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ryan Prouse ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (39 episodes, 2016-2018)
Blayne Badge ... gaffer / electrician (27 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ram Jeyam ... grip (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ross Church ... grip (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
David Coombs ... electrician (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Devlin Hoag ... electrician (26 episodes, 2018-2019)
Philippe Champion ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Mike McPherson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kelly Anastasiou ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (25 episodes, 2019-2020)
Nikola Sucevic ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (25 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dean Ford ... grip / best boy grip (21 episodes, 2017-2019)
Kendall McColl ... grip / best boy grip (14 episodes, 2019)
Randi Lee Reilly ... grip (14 episodes, 2019)
Mike Sokoluk ... key grip (14 episodes, 2019)
Peter Battistone ... camera operator: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2015)
Richard Belleville ... electrician (13 episodes, 2015)
Peter Bowen ... playback operator (13 episodes, 2015)
Jay Jay Callan ... first assistant camera: splinter unit (13 episodes, 2015)
Adam Craig ... first assistant camera: splinter unit (13 episodes, 2015)
Nigel Doucette ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2015)
Antony Ellis ... director of photography: splinter unit (13 episodes, 2015)
Bruce Morton ... best boy electric (13 episodes, 2015)
Gottfried Pflugbeil ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2015)
Dean Senecal ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2015)
Jamie Shaw ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (13 episodes, 2015)
Michael Distefano ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2016)
Shea Reid ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2016)
David St. Louis ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2016)
Jesse Cree ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2017)
Sean Marjoram ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2017)
David McKane ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (13 episodes, 2017)
Ollie Brunton ... apprentice grip (13 episodes, 2018)
Ryan P. Kelly ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2018)
Alex Laurenza ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2018)
Allen Rahmer ... grip (13 episodes, 2018)
Kristopher Baker ... grip (12 episodes, 2020)
Harper Forbes ... key grip (12 episodes, 2020)
David Gibbons ... gaffer (12 episodes, 2020)
Stewart Grayburn ... dolly grip (12 episodes, 2020)
Paul Hildebrand ... grip (12 episodes, 2020)
Don LeClair ... best boy grip (12 episodes, 2020)
Ronald Maltais ... board operator (12 episodes, 2020)
Rob Matassa ... electrician (12 episodes, 2020)
Andrew Mcintosh ... electrician (12 episodes, 2020)
Tim Merkel ... camera operator: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2020)
Chris Zacharuk ... best boy electric (12 episodes, 2020)
Tim Barg ... board operator / electrician (8 episodes, 2019)
Rod Crombie ... camera operator: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2019)
Robert Dias ... electrician (8 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Sisnett ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2019)
Ian Watson ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2019)
Jayme Hutchinson ... grip (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Leblanc ... grip (6 episodes, 2019)
Mike McCaulay ... electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Gabriel Teran ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Paula Tymchuk ... camera operator: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Randy Whiteland ... electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Laura Loaiza ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2020)
Bianca Toledo ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2020)
Scott Wales ... lighting technician: daily (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Enrico Chiocchio ... board operator (5 episodes, 2019)
Jeremy Lyall ... camera operator: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2019)
Anton Van Rooyen ... camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2019)
Jasper Savage ... still photographer (1 episode, 2018)
Nigel Scott ... photograph: Catherine O'Hara (1 episode, 2018)
Kristin Fieldhouse ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2020)
Caitlin Cronenberg ... still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Bujok ... movi operator/tech (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Maureen Evans ... background casting (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Tom Cable Rees ... casting associate (uncredited) / casting assistant (uncredited) (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vaishni Majoomdar ... casting assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Frances Cabezas Miller ... costume buyer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Darci Cheyne ... assistant costume designer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Peter Webster ... costume set supervisor (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Amanda Wood ... costume truck supervisor (39 episodes, 2018-2020)
Lisa D'Arcy ... costume truck supervisor (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Billie-Jane Buell ... assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2016)
Sara Brzozowoski ... costume truck supervisor (13 episodes, 2017)
Kelsey Nixey ... costume trainee (12 episodes, 2020)
Rachel Ford ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Walt Biljan ... colorist: high definition / colorist (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Gary Fluxgold ... first assistant editor / additional editor (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Adam Gagnon ... on-line editor (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Jodie Moore ... post-production coordinator: Redlab (53 episodes, 2016-2019)
John Pyke ... dailies processing (52 episodes, 2017-2020)
Heather McDowell ... dailies processing (40 episodes, 2017-2019)
K.C. Pickett ... dailies processing (28 episodes, 2019-2020)
Peter Tokarsky ... dailies processing (13 episodes, 2016)
Doug Melville ... post-production coordinator: Redlab (12 episodes, 2020)
Jose Arturo Torres Salinas ... lab technician (uncredited) (41 episodes, 2018-2020)
Adrien Yiptong ... lab technician (uncredited) (28 episodes, 2019-2020)
George Bull ... lab technician (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2020)
Karen Kershaw ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2015)

Series Location Management 

Geoff Smither ... location manager (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Steve Zagrodny ... assistant location manager (65 episodes, 2016-2020)
Christopher Vargas ... location production assistant / assistant location manager (52 episodes, 2017-2020)
James Blacker ... assistant location manager (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jayson Julien ... locations production assistant (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Luis Martin Flores Garcia ... locations production assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Andrea Luff ... location set production assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Igor Zambeli ... locations production assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Dan Matthews ... assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2017)
Brandon Scherenzel ... location production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Josh Keller ... location production assistant (13 episodes, 2018)
Kevin Wainwright ... location production assistant (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
George Marfetan ... location production assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Marco Duran ... location production assistant (4 episodes, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Brent Barkman ... music arranger / music programmer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Micky Erbe ... music arranger / music programmer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Paul Talbott ... music engineer (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Cody Partridge ... music coordinator / music supervisor (46 episodes, 2015-2020)
Rob Hegedus ... music editor (39 episodes, 2018-2020)
David Hayman ... music consultant (uncredited) (80 episodes, 2015-2020)
Peter Lopata ... music editor (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Aaron Jensen ... musical director: additional music by (uncredited) / musical director (uncredited) / additional composed music (uncredited) / musician (uncredited) / musician: additional music by (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Donna Croce ... script supervisor (75 episodes, 2015-2020)
Winter Tekenos-Levy ... script coordinator (27 episodes, 2018-2019)
Thomas Conway ... script coordinator (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dan Dillabough ... script coordinator (13 episodes, 2017)
Josh Levine ... script coordinator (12 episodes, 2018)
Sasha Garron ... script coordinator (12 episodes, 2020)
Jane Walker ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2020)
J. Timothy Hunt ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Transportation Department 

Al MacNeil ... transportation coordinator (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Jerome McCann ... transportation captain (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Michael O'Hara ... driver / co-head driver (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
John Renwick ... picture vehicle wrangler / driver / picture car coordinator (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Hendriik Riik ... driver (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Ted Procyshyn ... base camp operator / co-head driver (66 episodes, 2015-2019)
Don Chan ... co-head driver / head driver (60 episodes, 2015-2019)
Andres Vosu ... driver (58 episodes, 2015-2019)
John McIntyre ... driver / picture car coordinator (45 episodes, 2015-2019)
Simon Bostock ... driver (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Darrell Gibson ... co-head driver (32 episodes, 2017-2019)
Kevan Staples ... driver (32 episodes, 2017-2019)
Rob Knoop ... driver (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Patrick McKenna ... driver (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Derek Beale ... driver (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Bockner ... driver (19 episodes, 2018-2019)
Allen Kosonic ... driver (18 episodes, 2019-2020)
Robert Carter ... driver (13 episodes, 2015)
Shane Kitchener ... driver (13 episodes, 2015)
Ron Standen ... co-head driver (13 episodes, 2016)
Michael Bockner ... driver (13 episodes, 2017)
Matt Jenkins ... driver (13 episodes, 2018)
Zev Lavender ... driver (13 episodes, 2018)
Mike Wood ... driver (13 episodes, 2018)
Jason McFarlane ... base camp operator (12 episodes, 2020)
John Carr ... driver (6 episodes, 2019)
Julie Crawford ... base camp operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Robert MacLean ... driver (6 episodes, 2019)
Tim Rivers ... driver (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Allison Barber ... unit publicist (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Sally Catto ... general manager of programming: CBC television (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Gabrielle Free ... head of communications / promotion consultant / promotional consultant (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Diane Konecny ... insurance broker: Front Row Insurance (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Christina Buchli ... legal counsel: Buchli Goldstein (66 episodes, 2015-2019)
Hilary Goldstein ... legal counsel: Buchli Goldstein (66 episodes, 2015-2019)
Heather Ross ... production coordinator (66 episodes, 2015-2019)
Woody Whelan ... production assistant / office production assistant (66 episodes, 2015-2019)
Andrew Kay ... consultant: Kay & Warburton Chartered Accountants (65 episodes, 2016-2020)
Ted Stokes ... stand-in (65 episodes, 2016-2020)
Darlene DeNuzzo ... craft server / craft service (63 episodes, 2015-2019)
Dylen Postnikoff ... head of tv entertainment & content marketing: CBC (55 episodes, 2015-2019)
Adam Cox ... production assistant / office production assistant (53 episodes, 2016-2019)
Jacinta McDonnell ... stand-in (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Deb Devine ... creative consultant (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shannon Parks ... assistant production coordinator (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ashley Alcock ... second assistant accountant (39 episodes, 2016-2018)
Audrey Sturino ... executive assistant: Eugene Levy, Daniel Levy / production assistant (39 episodes, 2018-2020)
Paul Dudar ... set production assistant (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Susan Bassett ... production accountant (38 episodes, 2017-2020)
Chris Wilson ... first assistant accountant / first assistant accountant: payroll (38 episodes, 2017-2020)
Stephanie Provato ... legal counsel: Buchli Goldstein LLP (28 episodes, 2019-2020)
Peter Muldoon ... production accountant (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bill Mahoney ... assistant craft server (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Clarissa Manning ... assistant to executive producers / assistant: Eugene Levy, Daniel Levy / executive assistant: Eugene Levy, Daniel Levy (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Debora Pinkus ... legal counsel: Buchli Goldstein (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Justin Vessair ... legal counsel: Buchli Goldstein (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Katherine Doyle ... post-production accountant: Complete Production Solutions (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Julie McLeod ... stand-in (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kim Laforge ... assistant craft server (24 episodes, 2018-2019)
Shawna Jones ... assistant craft server / craft server (15 episodes, 2019-2020)
Gabriela Troterio ... craft server (15 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jennifer Chitty ... trainee assistant accountant (14 episodes, 2019)
Shaun Coughlin ... first assistant accountant: general (14 episodes, 2019)
Stefanie Ferreira ... set production assistant (14 episodes, 2019)
Billy Ray Fong ... first assistant production coordinator (14 episodes, 2019)
Shamu Naidu ... production accountant (14 episodes, 2019)
Sonia Terzyan ... post-production accountant: Complete Production Solutions (14 episodes, 2019)
Luke Welch ... office production assistant (14 episodes, 2019)
Beth Welsh ... first assistant accountant: payroll (14 episodes, 2019)
Kellie Hogan ... office production assistant (14 episodes, 2020)
Susan R. Jones ... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2020)
Aaron Kinnersly ... office production assistant (14 episodes, 2020)
Julie Crawford ... base camp operator (13 episodes, 2015)
Michelle Daly ... senior director: CBC comedy (13 episodes, 2015)
Kris Finnigan ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Anthony Garber ... legal counsel: Buchli Goldstein (13 episodes, 2015)
Leah Hood ... assistant craft service (13 episodes, 2015)
Bill Mahoney ... assistant craft service (13 episodes, 2015)
Bill Vibert ... stand-in (13 episodes, 2015)
Darren Wilson ... first assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2015)
Samantha Woodley ... second assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2015)
Yuki Evoy ... assistant to executive producers (13 episodes, 2016)
Anne Jurenas-Polyak ... first assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2016)
Rose Lister ... post-production accountant (13 episodes, 2016)
Sherry Chafe ... post-production accountant: Complete Production Solutions (13 episodes, 2017)
Tara Ellis ... executive director of scripted content: CBC (13 episodes, 2017)
Gary Douglas ... stand-in (13 episodes, 2018)
Debra Gibson ... post-production accountant: Complete Production Solutions (13 episodes, 2018)
Daniel Jennings ... set production assistant (13 episodes, 2018)
Kristie Paille ... accounting trainee (13 episodes, 2018)
Ali Turton ... assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2018)
Eric Gamache ... first assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2020)
Natalie Dupuis ... second assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2020)
Rupinder Gill ... creative consultant (12 episodes, 2020)
Louisa Pang ... set production assistant (12 episodes, 2020)
Lindsay Stanlick ... post-production accountant: Complete Production Solutions (12 episodes, 2020)
Chloe Sylvestre ... first assistant accountant: general (12 episodes, 2020)
Trish Williams ... executive director of scripted content: CBC (12 episodes, 2020)
Jeff Dimitriou ... choreographer (3 episodes, 2019)
Timothy Visentin ... production assistant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2015)
Shazir Mucklai ... marketing and public relations (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020)
Ashley Shewell ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed