Edit
Dead in a Week Or Your Money Back (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Edmunds

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tom Edmunds

Cast (in credits order)  

Tom Wilkinson ... Leslie
Aneurin Barnard ... William
Marion Bailey ... Penny
Freya Mavor ... Ellie
Christopher Eccleston ... Harvey
Nigel Lindsay ... Brian
Velibor Topic ... Ivan
Tim Steed ... Michael
Cecilia Noble Cecilia Noble ... Wendy
Ashton Henry-Reid Ashton Henry-Reid ... Sam
Neelam Bakshi ... Mrs. Rehmann
Mark Penfold Mark Penfold ... Clive
Eileen Nicholas ... Trish
Gethin Anthony ... Charlie
Marcia Warren Marcia Warren ... Margaret
Carol MacReady ... Celia
Orion Lee ... Lawrence
Nathalie Buscombe ... Claire
Harry Collett ... William Age 10
Keir Charles ... William's Dad
Emma Campbell-Jones Emma Campbell-Jones ... William's Mum
James Kermack ... Dimitri
Eve Edmunds Eve Edmunds ... Sue Simmons
Terenia Cooper Terenia Cooper ... Morag Bleasedale
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro ... Cafe owner (uncredited)
Louis Harrison Louis Harrison ... Child (uncredited)
Nina Kumar ... Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gina Carter ... executive producer
Nick Clark Windo ... producer
Daniel-Konrad Cooper ... producer
Stephen Fry ... executive producer
Orion Lee ... executive producer
Andy Mayson ... executive producer
Georgie Paget ... associate producer
Juliet Parker ... associate producer
Mike Runagall ... executive producer
Kristyna Sellnerova ... line producer

Music by 

Guy Garvey
Peter Jobson
Paul Saunderson

Cinematography by 

Luke Bryant

Film Editing by 

Tariq Anwar

Casting By 

Toby Whale

Production Design by 

Noam Piper

Art Direction by 

Max Lincoln ... standby art director
Natalie O'Connor

Set Decoration by 

Fran Cooper

Costume Design by 

Natalie Humphries

Makeup Department 

Romaine Bowman ... make up and hair artist
Robb Crafer ... prosthetics provided by / tattoo transfer by
Jimmy Owen Jones ... hair & make up trainee: daily
Victoria Nugent ... makeup artist
Laura Szydlowski ... make up artist daily
Jody Williams ... makeup & hair designer

Production Management 

Jordan Kotras ... production manager
Graeme Mackenzie ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Chambers ... second assistant director
Cordelia Hardy ... first assistant director
Jordan Kotras ... first assistant director: additional photography
Laura Moloney ... third assistant director
Toby Spanton ... additional first assistant director

Art Department 

Ali Amer ... construction coordinator
Rebecca Rose Carey ... graphic designer
Ella Farndon ... art department assistant
Ian Griffin ... stand-by props
Beth Hedges ... art department assistant
Jake Hovell ... dressing props: daily
Kez Keyte ... property master
Cliff Lim ... dressing props
Aidan McSorley ... props
Robbie Mills ... storyboard artist
Douglas Parsons-Perfilli ... dressing props: daily
Natasha Piper ... home economist
Chris Rosser ... graphic designer
Joe Sanchez ... painter
Amy-Ciara Turner ... production buyer
Jason Vakharia ... chargehand dressing props

Sound Department 

Nigel Albermaniche ... sound mixer
Stuart Bagshaw ... foley editor
Daniel Bodsworth ... additional dialogue editor
Joanna Burt ... adr coordinator
Tony Gibson ... sound effects editor
Dan Johnson ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist
Ciaran Smith ... foley engineer
Ruth Sullivan ... foley artist
Tim Surrey ... sound mixer
Josh Ward ... sound maintenance engineer
Johnny White ... boom operator
Tom Williams ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Dave Goshorn ... special effects trainee
Steven Leek ... armourer
Mike Peel ... special effects technician
Matthew Strange ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

David Craddock ... visual effects artist
Chiara Finello ... visual effects coordinator
Connor Guyler ... digital compositor
Ivaylo Marinov ... digital artist: Molinare VFX
Eloi G. Martorell ... visual effects artist
Dolores McGinley ... Title design / visual effects
Daniel Mark Miller ... digital compositor
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor
Mark Wellband ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Freya Cullen ... stunt double: Freya Mavor
Russell MacLeod ... stunt performer
Freddie Mason ... stunt double: aneurin barnard
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator
Greg Powell ... stunt driver
Jude Poyer ... stunt rigger
John Sharpe ... stunt double: tom wilkinson
Chris G.R. Webb ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shibbir Ahmed ... digital imaging technician
Marco Alonso Monedero ... second assistant camera:b camera
Rob Baker Ashton ... specials photographer
Marc Brenner ... still photographer
John Cleary ... camera truck driver
Ashley Cooke ... second assistant camera
Kate Louise Eccarius ... focus puller: "b" camera / focus puller: splinter unit
Andrew Michael Fletcher ... a camera/steadicam operator
Neil Hawkins ... best boy
Joao Janiero ... electrician
George Jenkins ... electrician
John Miguel King ... camera operator: b camera
Stu Mansell ... electrician
Laurentiu Maria ... electrician
James Markwick ... drone camera operator
Jake McClean Walker ... first assistant camera
James Ray-Leary ... key grip
Laura Towers ... camera trainee
Aaron Walters ... gaffer
Chris Wilkinson ... drone pilot
Guillermo Álvarez Villaescusa ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Rosie Carter ... extras casting
Anna Cooper ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Caitriona Anglim ... assistant costume designer
Barbara Pinn ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Beren Croll ... on-line editor
Andrew Daniel ... colourist
Johnathan Wei Dickinson ... conform editor
Justin Lanchbury ... digital intermediate film consultant
Gemma Lyons ... digital intermediate operator
Katie McCulloch ... digital intermediate coordinator
Ben McGuire ... post production manager
Otto Rodd ... digital intermediate operator
Saska Simpson ... assembly editor
Matthew Streatfield ... first assistant editor
Ben-Roy Turner ... digital intermediate operator

Location Management 

Ben Croft ... location scout
Graeme Mackenzie ... supervising location manager
Kerry L. Matthews ... Unit manager
Sean Seymour ... unit manager
Jon Zarych ... location manager

Music Department 

Richard Armstrong ... music editor
Jason Elliott ... score mixer
John Warhurst ... music consultant
Marli Wren ... musician

Script and Continuity Department 

Silvia Bellitto ... additional script supervisor
Rebecca E. Daly ... additional script supervisor
Lola Dauda ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Robert Little ... driver

Additional Crew 

Jordan Allwood ... International Sales Coordinator
Carmina Bernhardt ... production assistant
Kriss TheDish Brown ... wi-fi engineer
Bray David ... unit medic
David Fleck ... facilities manager
Alain Gales ... epk producer
Sherice Griffiths ... production assistant
Tom Henman ... production assistant
Melissa Johnson-Peters ... additional stills
David Johnstone ... insurance
Mark Kempson ... body double
Alice Kidd ... assistant production coordinator
Steven Leek ... lead armourer
Kerry L. Matthews ... additional unit manager
Emma McCorkell ... publicist
Himanshu Ojha ... production assistant
Jessica Ostler ... production coordinator
Michelle Pauly ... first assistant accountant
Jolyon Price ... floor runner
Rachel Proudlove ... production accountant
Lubna Salad ... runner
Alice Schweitzer ... assistant to director
Andy Vyse ... production assistant

Thanks 

Stephen Dixon ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Andrew Ornitharis ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed