Poster

Bloodline ()


Reference View | Change View


Seasons: 3 2 1 Years: 2017 2016 2015

A family finds themselves forced to face their past secrets and scars when the black sheep returns home.

Awards:
  • Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 16 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  John Rayburn (33 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Meg Rayburn (33 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Kevin Rayburn (33 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Diana Rayburn (33 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Eric O'Bannon (33 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Sally Rayburn (33 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Belle Rayburn (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Marco Diaz (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Danny Rayburn (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Chelsea O'Bannon (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Jane Rayburn / ... (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Nolan Rayburn / ... (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Ozzy Delvecchio (18 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
  Ben Rayburn (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Sheriff Aguirre (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
  Roy Gilbert (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
  Wayne Lowry (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Little Jake (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Clay Grunwald (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Young John / ... (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Evangeline (8 episodes, 2016)
...
  Alec Wolos (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Susannah Chaffe (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Beth Mackey (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  White Shirt Man (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
  Lenny Potts (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
Eliezer Castro ...
  Carlos Mejia (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Robert Rayburn (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Sarah Rayburn (6 episodes, 2015)
...
  Young Robert / ... (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Soledad Diaz (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Mohawk Man / ... (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Nicholas Widmark (5 episodes, 2015)
...
  Manny the Bellman / ... (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sarah French ...
  Young Sally (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Raul Diaz (5 episodes, 2017)
Christopher D Richert ...
  Uniformed Officer / ... (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Prosecutor (4 episodes, 2017)
...
  Coroner / ... (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Esteban Morales / ... (4 episodes, 2017)
...
  Gwen Girard (4 episodes, 2015)
...
  Mrs. O'Bannon (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Ms. Ortiz (4 episodes, 2016)
...
  Young Lenny Potts (4 episodes, 2015)
Tyler Cravens ...
  Ralph Lawler (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Fisherman / ... (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Marco Diaz Sr. (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
...
  Henry Rourke (4 episodes, 2016)
...
  Male Agent / ... (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Woman (3 episodes, 2015)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Intriguing story of a well off family in the Florida Keys that have many dark secrets. The siblings are heirs of a beautiful inn that has been in their family for 50 years. It is their childhood home with many great memories, but the deep dark past holds many untold tales. All combined makes the future very uncertain. Written by Lance

Plot Keywords
Taglines We're not bad people, but we did a bad thing. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Untitled KZK Project
  • Εξ Αίματος (Greece)
  • Родословная (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 60 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Ben Mendelsohn (Danny) plays the oldest son, though he is in fact the youngest (born in 1969) compared to Kyle Chandler (1965) and Norbert Leo Butz (1967). See more »
Goofs The Florida Keys bisect the meeting of the Atlantic Ocean and Gulf of Mexico. The Atlantic is on one side of the islands; the Gulf on the other. The opening shot of the series titles is purportedly of a sunset over the Atlantic Ocean. In Islamorada the sun rises over the Atlantic and sets over the Gulf. The editors have taken a sunrise over the Atlantic and reversed it to make the sun go down. (This is from a former Islamorada resident) See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Top 10 Netflix Originals (2015). See more »
Quotes Lyrics: [opening theme song] Young man goes out looking for the diamond in the sea. Old man rows his boat to shore and falls on twisted knees.
Lyrics: And you'll drown before the water lets you in... You'll drown before the water lets you in...
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed